Declension of the Finnish noun 'appositioattribuutti'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5*C/risti, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | appositioattribuutti |
| accusative, nominative | appositioattribuutti |
| accusative, genitive | appositioattribuutin |
| genitive | appositioattribuutin |
| partitive | appositioattribuuttia |
| inessive | appositioattribuutissa |
| elative | appositioattribuutista |
| illative | appositioattribuuttiin |
| adessive | appositioattribuutilla |
| ablative | appositioattribuutilta |
| allative | appositioattribuutille |
| essive | appositioattribuuttina |
| translative | appositioattribuutiksi |
| abessive | appositioattribuutitta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | appositioattribuutit |
| accusative, nominative | appositioattribuutit |
| accusative, genitive | appositioattribuutit |
| genitive | appositioattribuuttien |
| partitive | appositioattribuutteja |
| inessive | appositioattribuuteissa |
| elative | appositioattribuuteista |
| illative | appositioattribuutteihin |
| adessive | appositioattribuuteilla |
| ablative | appositioattribuuteilta |
| allative | appositioattribuuteille |
| essive | appositioattribuutteina |
| translative | appositioattribuuteiksi |
| abessive | appositioattribuuteitta |
| instructive | appositioattribuutein |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | appositioattribuuttini |
| accusative, nominative | appositioattribuuttini |
| accusative, genitive | appositioattribuuttini |
| genitive | appositioattribuuttini |
| partitive | appositioattribuuttiani |
| inessive | appositioattribuutissani |
| elative | appositioattribuutistani |
| illative | appositioattribuuttiini |
| adessive | appositioattribuutillani |
| ablative | appositioattribuutiltani |
| allative | appositioattribuutilleni |
| essive | appositioattribuuttinani |
| translative | appositioattribuutikseni |
| abessive | appositioattribuutittani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | appositioattribuuttini |
| accusative, nominative | appositioattribuuttini |
| accusative, genitive | appositioattribuuttini |
| genitive | appositioattribuuttieni |
| partitive | appositioattribuuttejani |
| inessive | appositioattribuuteissani |
| elative | appositioattribuuteistani |
| illative | appositioattribuutteihini |
| adessive | appositioattribuuteillani |
| ablative | appositioattribuuteiltani |
| allative | appositioattribuuteilleni |
| essive | appositioattribuutteinani |
| translative | appositioattribuuteikseni |
| abessive | appositioattribuuteittani |
| comitative | appositioattribuutteineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | appositioattribuuttisi |
| accusative, nominative | appositioattribuuttisi |
| accusative, genitive | appositioattribuuttisi |
| genitive | appositioattribuuttisi |
| partitive | appositioattribuuttiasi |
| inessive | appositioattribuutissasi |
| elative | appositioattribuutistasi |
| illative | appositioattribuuttiisi |
| adessive | appositioattribuutillasi |
| ablative | appositioattribuutiltasi |
| allative | appositioattribuutillesi |
| essive | appositioattribuuttinasi |
| translative | appositioattribuutiksesi |
| abessive | appositioattribuutittasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | appositioattribuuttisi |
| accusative, nominative | appositioattribuuttisi |
| accusative, genitive | appositioattribuuttisi |
| genitive | appositioattribuuttiesi |
| partitive | appositioattribuuttejasi |
| inessive | appositioattribuuteissasi |
| elative | appositioattribuuteistasi |
| illative | appositioattribuutteihisi |
| adessive | appositioattribuuteillasi |
| ablative | appositioattribuuteiltasi |
| allative | appositioattribuuteillesi |
| essive | appositioattribuutteinasi |
| translative | appositioattribuuteiksesi |
| abessive | appositioattribuuteittasi |
| comitative | appositioattribuutteinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | appositioattribuuttimme |
| accusative, nominative | appositioattribuuttimme |
| accusative, genitive | appositioattribuuttimme |
| genitive | appositioattribuuttimme |
| partitive | appositioattribuuttiamme |
| inessive | appositioattribuutissamme |
| elative | appositioattribuutistamme |
| illative | appositioattribuuttiimme |
| adessive | appositioattribuutillamme |
| ablative | appositioattribuutiltamme |
| allative | appositioattribuutillemme |
| essive | appositioattribuuttinamme |
| translative | appositioattribuutiksemme |
| abessive | appositioattribuutittamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | appositioattribuuttimme |
| accusative, nominative | appositioattribuuttimme |
| accusative, genitive | appositioattribuuttimme |
| genitive | appositioattribuuttiemme |
| partitive | appositioattribuuttejamme |
| inessive | appositioattribuuteissamme |
| elative | appositioattribuuteistamme |
| illative | appositioattribuutteihimme |
| adessive | appositioattribuuteillamme |
| ablative | appositioattribuuteiltamme |
| allative | appositioattribuuteillemme |
| essive | appositioattribuutteinamme |
| translative | appositioattribuuteiksemme |
| abessive | appositioattribuuteittamme |
| comitative | appositioattribuutteinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | appositioattribuuttinne |
| accusative, nominative | appositioattribuuttinne |
| accusative, genitive | appositioattribuuttinne |
| genitive | appositioattribuuttinne |
| partitive | appositioattribuuttianne |
| inessive | appositioattribuutissanne |
| elative | appositioattribuutistanne |
| illative | appositioattribuuttiinne |
| adessive | appositioattribuutillanne |
| ablative | appositioattribuutiltanne |
| allative | appositioattribuutillenne |
| essive | appositioattribuuttinanne |
| translative | appositioattribuutiksenne |
| abessive | appositioattribuutittanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | appositioattribuuttinne |
| accusative, nominative | appositioattribuuttinne |
| accusative, genitive | appositioattribuuttinne |
| genitive | appositioattribuuttienne |
| partitive | appositioattribuuttejanne |
| inessive | appositioattribuuteissanne |
| elative | appositioattribuuteistanne |
| illative | appositioattribuutteihinne |
| adessive | appositioattribuuteillanne |
| ablative | appositioattribuuteiltanne |
| allative | appositioattribuuteillenne |
| essive | appositioattribuutteinanne |
| translative | appositioattribuuteiksenne |
| abessive | appositioattribuuteittanne |
| comitative | appositioattribuutteinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | appositioattribuuttinsa |
| accusative, nominative | appositioattribuuttinsa |
| accusative, genitive | appositioattribuuttinsa |
| genitive | appositioattribuuttinsa |
| partitive | appositioattribuuttiaan, appositioattribuuttiansa |
| inessive | appositioattribuutissaan, appositioattribuutissansa |
| elative | appositioattribuutistaan, appositioattribuutistansa |
| illative | appositioattribuuttiinsa |
| adessive | appositioattribuutillaan, appositioattribuutillansa |
| ablative | appositioattribuutiltaan, appositioattribuutiltansa |
| allative | appositioattribuutilleen, appositioattribuutillensa |
| essive | appositioattribuuttinaan, appositioattribuuttinansa |
| translative | appositioattribuutikseen, appositioattribuutiksensa |
| abessive | appositioattribuutittaan, appositioattribuutittansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | appositioattribuuttinsa |
| accusative, nominative | appositioattribuuttinsa |
| accusative, genitive | appositioattribuuttinsa |
| genitive | appositioattribuuttiensa |
| partitive | appositioattribuuttejaan, appositioattribuuttejansa |
| inessive | appositioattribuuteissaan, appositioattribuuteissansa |
| elative | appositioattribuuteistaan, appositioattribuuteistansa |
| illative | appositioattribuutteihinsa |
| adessive | appositioattribuuteillaan, appositioattribuuteillansa |
| ablative | appositioattribuuteiltaan, appositioattribuuteiltansa |
| allative | appositioattribuuteilleen, appositioattribuuteillensa |
| essive | appositioattribuutteinaan, appositioattribuutteinansa |
| translative | appositioattribuuteikseen, appositioattribuuteiksensa |
| abessive | appositioattribuuteittaan, appositioattribuuteittansa |
| comitative | appositioattribuutteineen, appositioattribuutteinensa |