Declension of the Finnish noun 'appositioattribuutti'

appositioattribuutti  -   appositive (word or phrase that is in apposition)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5*C/risti, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeappositioattribuutti
accusative, nominativeappositioattribuutti
accusative, genitiveappositioattribuutin
genitiveappositioattribuutin
partitiveappositioattribuuttia
inessiveappositioattribuutissa
elativeappositioattribuutista
illativeappositioattribuuttiin
adessiveappositioattribuutilla
ablativeappositioattribuutilta
allativeappositioattribuutille
essiveappositioattribuuttina
translativeappositioattribuutiksi
abessiveappositioattribuutitta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeappositioattribuutit
accusative, nominativeappositioattribuutit
accusative, genitiveappositioattribuutit
genitiveappositioattribuuttien
partitiveappositioattribuutteja
inessiveappositioattribuuteissa
elativeappositioattribuuteista
illativeappositioattribuutteihin
adessiveappositioattribuuteilla
ablativeappositioattribuuteilta
allativeappositioattribuuteille
essiveappositioattribuutteina
translativeappositioattribuuteiksi
abessiveappositioattribuuteitta
instructiveappositioattribuutein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeappositioattribuuttini
accusative, nominativeappositioattribuuttini
accusative, genitiveappositioattribuuttini
genitiveappositioattribuuttini
partitiveappositioattribuuttiani
inessiveappositioattribuutissani
elativeappositioattribuutistani
illativeappositioattribuuttiini
adessiveappositioattribuutillani
ablativeappositioattribuutiltani
allativeappositioattribuutilleni
essiveappositioattribuuttinani
translativeappositioattribuutikseni
abessiveappositioattribuutittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeappositioattribuuttini
accusative, nominativeappositioattribuuttini
accusative, genitiveappositioattribuuttini
genitiveappositioattribuuttieni
partitiveappositioattribuuttejani
inessiveappositioattribuuteissani
elativeappositioattribuuteistani
illativeappositioattribuutteihini
adessiveappositioattribuuteillani
ablativeappositioattribuuteiltani
allativeappositioattribuuteilleni
essiveappositioattribuutteinani
translativeappositioattribuuteikseni
abessiveappositioattribuuteittani
comitativeappositioattribuutteineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeappositioattribuuttisi
accusative, nominativeappositioattribuuttisi
accusative, genitiveappositioattribuuttisi
genitiveappositioattribuuttisi
partitiveappositioattribuuttiasi
inessiveappositioattribuutissasi
elativeappositioattribuutistasi
illativeappositioattribuuttiisi
adessiveappositioattribuutillasi
ablativeappositioattribuutiltasi
allativeappositioattribuutillesi
essiveappositioattribuuttinasi
translativeappositioattribuutiksesi
abessiveappositioattribuutittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeappositioattribuuttisi
accusative, nominativeappositioattribuuttisi
accusative, genitiveappositioattribuuttisi
genitiveappositioattribuuttiesi
partitiveappositioattribuuttejasi
inessiveappositioattribuuteissasi
elativeappositioattribuuteistasi
illativeappositioattribuutteihisi
adessiveappositioattribuuteillasi
ablativeappositioattribuuteiltasi
allativeappositioattribuuteillesi
essiveappositioattribuutteinasi
translativeappositioattribuuteiksesi
abessiveappositioattribuuteittasi
comitativeappositioattribuutteinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeappositioattribuuttimme
accusative, nominativeappositioattribuuttimme
accusative, genitiveappositioattribuuttimme
genitiveappositioattribuuttimme
partitiveappositioattribuuttiamme
inessiveappositioattribuutissamme
elativeappositioattribuutistamme
illativeappositioattribuuttiimme
adessiveappositioattribuutillamme
ablativeappositioattribuutiltamme
allativeappositioattribuutillemme
essiveappositioattribuuttinamme
translativeappositioattribuutiksemme
abessiveappositioattribuutittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeappositioattribuuttimme
accusative, nominativeappositioattribuuttimme
accusative, genitiveappositioattribuuttimme
genitiveappositioattribuuttiemme
partitiveappositioattribuuttejamme
inessiveappositioattribuuteissamme
elativeappositioattribuuteistamme
illativeappositioattribuutteihimme
adessiveappositioattribuuteillamme
ablativeappositioattribuuteiltamme
allativeappositioattribuuteillemme
essiveappositioattribuutteinamme
translativeappositioattribuuteiksemme
abessiveappositioattribuuteittamme
comitativeappositioattribuutteinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeappositioattribuuttinne
accusative, nominativeappositioattribuuttinne
accusative, genitiveappositioattribuuttinne
genitiveappositioattribuuttinne
partitiveappositioattribuuttianne
inessiveappositioattribuutissanne
elativeappositioattribuutistanne
illativeappositioattribuuttiinne
adessiveappositioattribuutillanne
ablativeappositioattribuutiltanne
allativeappositioattribuutillenne
essiveappositioattribuuttinanne
translativeappositioattribuutiksenne
abessiveappositioattribuutittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeappositioattribuuttinne
accusative, nominativeappositioattribuuttinne
accusative, genitiveappositioattribuuttinne
genitiveappositioattribuuttienne
partitiveappositioattribuuttejanne
inessiveappositioattribuuteissanne
elativeappositioattribuuteistanne
illativeappositioattribuutteihinne
adessiveappositioattribuuteillanne
ablativeappositioattribuuteiltanne
allativeappositioattribuuteillenne
essiveappositioattribuutteinanne
translativeappositioattribuuteiksenne
abessiveappositioattribuuteittanne
comitativeappositioattribuutteinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeappositioattribuuttinsa
accusative, nominativeappositioattribuuttinsa
accusative, genitiveappositioattribuuttinsa
genitiveappositioattribuuttinsa
partitiveappositioattribuuttiaan, appositioattribuuttiansa
inessiveappositioattribuutissaan, appositioattribuutissansa
elativeappositioattribuutistaan, appositioattribuutistansa
illativeappositioattribuuttiinsa
adessiveappositioattribuutillaan, appositioattribuutillansa
ablativeappositioattribuutiltaan, appositioattribuutiltansa
allativeappositioattribuutilleen, appositioattribuutillensa
essiveappositioattribuuttinaan, appositioattribuuttinansa
translativeappositioattribuutikseen, appositioattribuutiksensa
abessiveappositioattribuutittaan, appositioattribuutittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeappositioattribuuttinsa
accusative, nominativeappositioattribuuttinsa
accusative, genitiveappositioattribuuttinsa
genitiveappositioattribuuttiensa
partitiveappositioattribuuttejaan, appositioattribuuttejansa
inessiveappositioattribuuteissaan, appositioattribuuteissansa
elativeappositioattribuuteistaan, appositioattribuuteistansa
illativeappositioattribuutteihinsa
adessiveappositioattribuuteillaan, appositioattribuuteillansa
ablativeappositioattribuuteiltaan, appositioattribuuteiltansa
allativeappositioattribuuteilleen, appositioattribuuteillensa
essiveappositioattribuutteinaan, appositioattribuutteinansa
translativeappositioattribuuteikseen, appositioattribuuteiksensa
abessiveappositioattribuuteittaan, appositioattribuuteittansa
comitativeappositioattribuutteineen, appositioattribuutteinensa