Declension of the Finnish noun 'appositio'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 3/valtio, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | appositio |
| accusative, nominative | appositio |
| accusative, genitive | apposition |
| genitive | apposition |
| partitive | appositiota |
| inessive | appositiossa |
| elative | appositiosta |
| illative | appositioon |
| adessive | appositiolla |
| ablative | appositiolta |
| allative | appositiolle |
| essive | appositiona |
| translative | appositioksi |
| abessive | appositiotta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | appositiot |
| accusative, nominative | appositiot |
| accusative, genitive | appositiot |
| genitive | appositioiden, appositioitten |
| partitive | appositioita |
| inessive | appositioissa |
| elative | appositioista |
| illative | appositioihin |
| adessive | appositioilla |
| ablative | appositioilta |
| allative | appositioille |
| essive | appositioina |
| translative | appositioiksi |
| abessive | appositioitta |
| instructive | appositioin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | appositioni |
| accusative, nominative | appositioni |
| accusative, genitive | appositioni |
| genitive | appositioni |
| partitive | appositiotani |
| inessive | appositiossani |
| elative | appositiostani |
| illative | appositiooni |
| adessive | appositiollani |
| ablative | appositioltani |
| allative | appositiolleni |
| essive | appositionani |
| translative | appositiokseni |
| abessive | appositiottani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | appositioni |
| accusative, nominative | appositioni |
| accusative, genitive | appositioni |
| genitive | appositioideni, appositioitteni |
| partitive | appositioitani |
| inessive | appositioissani |
| elative | appositioistani |
| illative | appositioihini |
| adessive | appositioillani |
| ablative | appositioiltani |
| allative | appositioilleni |
| essive | appositioinani |
| translative | appositioikseni |
| abessive | appositioittani |
| comitative | appositioineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | appositiosi |
| accusative, nominative | appositiosi |
| accusative, genitive | appositiosi |
| genitive | appositiosi |
| partitive | appositiotasi |
| inessive | appositiossasi |
| elative | appositiostasi |
| illative | appositioosi |
| adessive | appositiollasi |
| ablative | appositioltasi |
| allative | appositiollesi |
| essive | appositionasi |
| translative | appositioksesi |
| abessive | appositiottasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | appositiosi |
| accusative, nominative | appositiosi |
| accusative, genitive | appositiosi |
| genitive | appositioidesi, appositioittesi |
| partitive | appositioitasi |
| inessive | appositioissasi |
| elative | appositioistasi |
| illative | appositioihisi |
| adessive | appositioillasi |
| ablative | appositioiltasi |
| allative | appositioillesi |
| essive | appositioinasi |
| translative | appositioiksesi |
| abessive | appositioittasi |
| comitative | appositioinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | appositiomme |
| accusative, nominative | appositiomme |
| accusative, genitive | appositiomme |
| genitive | appositiomme |
| partitive | appositiotamme |
| inessive | appositiossamme |
| elative | appositiostamme |
| illative | appositioomme |
| adessive | appositiollamme |
| ablative | appositioltamme |
| allative | appositiollemme |
| essive | appositionamme |
| translative | appositioksemme |
| abessive | appositiottamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | appositiomme |
| accusative, nominative | appositiomme |
| accusative, genitive | appositiomme |
| genitive | appositioidemme, appositioittemme |
| partitive | appositioitamme |
| inessive | appositioissamme |
| elative | appositioistamme |
| illative | appositioihimme |
| adessive | appositioillamme |
| ablative | appositioiltamme |
| allative | appositioillemme |
| essive | appositioinamme |
| translative | appositioiksemme |
| abessive | appositioittamme |
| comitative | appositioinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | appositionne |
| accusative, nominative | appositionne |
| accusative, genitive | appositionne |
| genitive | appositionne |
| partitive | appositiotanne |
| inessive | appositiossanne |
| elative | appositiostanne |
| illative | appositioonne |
| adessive | appositiollanne |
| ablative | appositioltanne |
| allative | appositiollenne |
| essive | appositionanne |
| translative | appositioksenne |
| abessive | appositiottanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | appositionne |
| accusative, nominative | appositionne |
| accusative, genitive | appositionne |
| genitive | appositioidenne, appositioittenne |
| partitive | appositioitanne |
| inessive | appositioissanne |
| elative | appositioistanne |
| illative | appositioihinne |
| adessive | appositioillanne |
| ablative | appositioiltanne |
| allative | appositioillenne |
| essive | appositioinanne |
| translative | appositioiksenne |
| abessive | appositioittanne |
| comitative | appositioinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | appositionsa |
| accusative, nominative | appositionsa |
| accusative, genitive | appositionsa |
| genitive | appositionsa |
| partitive | appositiotaan, appositiotansa |
| inessive | appositiossaan, appositiossansa |
| elative | appositiostaan, appositiostansa |
| illative | appositioonsa |
| adessive | appositiollaan, appositiollansa |
| ablative | appositioltaan, appositioltansa |
| allative | appositiolleen, appositiollensa |
| essive | appositionaan, appositionansa |
| translative | appositiokseen, appositioksensa |
| abessive | appositiottaan, appositiottansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | appositionsa |
| accusative, nominative | appositionsa |
| accusative, genitive | appositionsa |
| genitive | appositioidensa, appositioittensa |
| partitive | appositioitaan, appositioitansa |
| inessive | appositioissaan, appositioissansa |
| elative | appositioistaan, appositioistansa |
| illative | appositioihinsa |
| adessive | appositioillaan, appositioillansa |
| ablative | appositioiltaan, appositioiltansa |
| allative | appositioilleen, appositioillensa |
| essive | appositioinaan, appositioinansa |
| translative | appositioikseen, appositioiksensa |
| abessive | appositioittaan, appositioittansa |
| comitative | appositioineen, appositioinensa |