Declension of the Finnish noun 'applikaattori'

applikaattori  -   applicator
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    6/paperi, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapplikaattori
accusative, nominativeapplikaattori
accusative, genitiveapplikaattorin
genitiveapplikaattorin
partitiveapplikaattoria
inessiveapplikaattorissa
elativeapplikaattorista
illativeapplikaattoriin
adessiveapplikaattorilla
ablativeapplikaattorilta
allativeapplikaattorille
essiveapplikaattorina
translativeapplikaattoriksi
abessiveapplikaattoritta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapplikaattorit
accusative, nominativeapplikaattorit
accusative, genitiveapplikaattorit
genitiveapplikaattorien, applikaattoreiden, applikaattoreitten
partitiveapplikaattoreita, applikaattoreja
inessiveapplikaattoreissa
elativeapplikaattoreista
illativeapplikaattoreihin
adessiveapplikaattoreilla
ablativeapplikaattoreilta
allativeapplikaattoreille
essiveapplikaattoreina
translativeapplikaattoreiksi
abessiveapplikaattoreitta
instructiveapplikaattorein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapplikaattorini
accusative, nominativeapplikaattorini
accusative, genitiveapplikaattorini
genitiveapplikaattorini
partitiveapplikaattoriani
inessiveapplikaattorissani
elativeapplikaattoristani
illativeapplikaattoriini
adessiveapplikaattorillani
ablativeapplikaattoriltani
allativeapplikaattorilleni
essiveapplikaattorinani
translativeapplikaattorikseni
abessiveapplikaattorittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapplikaattorini
accusative, nominativeapplikaattorini
accusative, genitiveapplikaattorini
genitiveapplikaattorieni, applikaattoreideni, applikaattoreitteni
partitiveapplikaattoreitani, applikaattorejani
inessiveapplikaattoreissani
elativeapplikaattoreistani
illativeapplikaattoreihini
adessiveapplikaattoreillani
ablativeapplikaattoreiltani
allativeapplikaattoreilleni
essiveapplikaattoreinani
translativeapplikaattoreikseni
abessiveapplikaattoreittani
comitativeapplikaattoreineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapplikaattorisi
accusative, nominativeapplikaattorisi
accusative, genitiveapplikaattorisi
genitiveapplikaattorisi
partitiveapplikaattoriasi
inessiveapplikaattorissasi
elativeapplikaattoristasi
illativeapplikaattoriisi
adessiveapplikaattorillasi
ablativeapplikaattoriltasi
allativeapplikaattorillesi
essiveapplikaattorinasi
translativeapplikaattoriksesi
abessiveapplikaattorittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapplikaattorisi
accusative, nominativeapplikaattorisi
accusative, genitiveapplikaattorisi
genitiveapplikaattoriesi, applikaattoreidesi, applikaattoreittesi
partitiveapplikaattoreitasi, applikaattorejasi
inessiveapplikaattoreissasi
elativeapplikaattoreistasi
illativeapplikaattoreihisi
adessiveapplikaattoreillasi
ablativeapplikaattoreiltasi
allativeapplikaattoreillesi
essiveapplikaattoreinasi
translativeapplikaattoreiksesi
abessiveapplikaattoreittasi
comitativeapplikaattoreinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapplikaattorimme
accusative, nominativeapplikaattorimme
accusative, genitiveapplikaattorimme
genitiveapplikaattorimme
partitiveapplikaattoriamme
inessiveapplikaattorissamme
elativeapplikaattoristamme
illativeapplikaattoriimme
adessiveapplikaattorillamme
ablativeapplikaattoriltamme
allativeapplikaattorillemme
essiveapplikaattorinamme
translativeapplikaattoriksemme
abessiveapplikaattorittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapplikaattorimme
accusative, nominativeapplikaattorimme
accusative, genitiveapplikaattorimme
genitiveapplikaattoriemme, applikaattoreidemme, applikaattoreittemme
partitiveapplikaattoreitamme, applikaattorejamme
inessiveapplikaattoreissamme
elativeapplikaattoreistamme
illativeapplikaattoreihimme
adessiveapplikaattoreillamme
ablativeapplikaattoreiltamme
allativeapplikaattoreillemme
essiveapplikaattoreinamme
translativeapplikaattoreiksemme
abessiveapplikaattoreittamme
comitativeapplikaattoreinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapplikaattorinne
accusative, nominativeapplikaattorinne
accusative, genitiveapplikaattorinne
genitiveapplikaattorinne
partitiveapplikaattorianne
inessiveapplikaattorissanne
elativeapplikaattoristanne
illativeapplikaattoriinne
adessiveapplikaattorillanne
ablativeapplikaattoriltanne
allativeapplikaattorillenne
essiveapplikaattorinanne
translativeapplikaattoriksenne
abessiveapplikaattorittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapplikaattorinne
accusative, nominativeapplikaattorinne
accusative, genitiveapplikaattorinne
genitiveapplikaattorienne, applikaattoreidenne, applikaattoreittenne
partitiveapplikaattoreitanne, applikaattorejanne
inessiveapplikaattoreissanne
elativeapplikaattoreistanne
illativeapplikaattoreihinne
adessiveapplikaattoreillanne
ablativeapplikaattoreiltanne
allativeapplikaattoreillenne
essiveapplikaattoreinanne
translativeapplikaattoreiksenne
abessiveapplikaattoreittanne
comitativeapplikaattoreinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapplikaattorinsa
accusative, nominativeapplikaattorinsa
accusative, genitiveapplikaattorinsa
genitiveapplikaattorinsa
partitiveapplikaattoriaan, applikaattoriansa
inessiveapplikaattorissaan, applikaattorissansa
elativeapplikaattoristaan, applikaattoristansa
illativeapplikaattoriinsa
adessiveapplikaattorillaan, applikaattorillansa
ablativeapplikaattoriltaan, applikaattoriltansa
allativeapplikaattorilleen, applikaattorillensa
essiveapplikaattorinaan, applikaattorinansa
translativeapplikaattorikseen, applikaattoriksensa
abessiveapplikaattorittaan, applikaattorittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapplikaattorinsa
accusative, nominativeapplikaattorinsa
accusative, genitiveapplikaattorinsa
genitiveapplikaattoriensa, applikaattoreidensa, applikaattoreittensa
partitiveapplikaattoreitaan, applikaattorejaan, applikaattoreitansa, applikaattorejansa
inessiveapplikaattoreissaan, applikaattoreissansa
elativeapplikaattoreistaan, applikaattoreistansa
illativeapplikaattoreihinsa
adessiveapplikaattoreillaan, applikaattoreillansa
ablativeapplikaattoreiltaan, applikaattoreiltansa
allativeapplikaattoreilleen, applikaattoreillensa
essiveapplikaattoreinaan, applikaattoreinansa
translativeapplikaattoreikseen, applikaattoreiksensa
abessiveapplikaattoreittaan, applikaattoreittansa
comitativeapplikaattoreineen, applikaattoreinensa