Declension of the Finnish noun 'applikaattori'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 6/paperi, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | applikaattori |
| accusative, nominative | applikaattori |
| accusative, genitive | applikaattorin |
| genitive | applikaattorin |
| partitive | applikaattoria |
| inessive | applikaattorissa |
| elative | applikaattorista |
| illative | applikaattoriin |
| adessive | applikaattorilla |
| ablative | applikaattorilta |
| allative | applikaattorille |
| essive | applikaattorina |
| translative | applikaattoriksi |
| abessive | applikaattoritta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | applikaattorit |
| accusative, nominative | applikaattorit |
| accusative, genitive | applikaattorit |
| genitive | applikaattorien, applikaattoreiden, applikaattoreitten |
| partitive | applikaattoreita, applikaattoreja |
| inessive | applikaattoreissa |
| elative | applikaattoreista |
| illative | applikaattoreihin |
| adessive | applikaattoreilla |
| ablative | applikaattoreilta |
| allative | applikaattoreille |
| essive | applikaattoreina |
| translative | applikaattoreiksi |
| abessive | applikaattoreitta |
| instructive | applikaattorein |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | applikaattorini |
| accusative, nominative | applikaattorini |
| accusative, genitive | applikaattorini |
| genitive | applikaattorini |
| partitive | applikaattoriani |
| inessive | applikaattorissani |
| elative | applikaattoristani |
| illative | applikaattoriini |
| adessive | applikaattorillani |
| ablative | applikaattoriltani |
| allative | applikaattorilleni |
| essive | applikaattorinani |
| translative | applikaattorikseni |
| abessive | applikaattorittani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | applikaattorini |
| accusative, nominative | applikaattorini |
| accusative, genitive | applikaattorini |
| genitive | applikaattorieni, applikaattoreideni, applikaattoreitteni |
| partitive | applikaattoreitani, applikaattorejani |
| inessive | applikaattoreissani |
| elative | applikaattoreistani |
| illative | applikaattoreihini |
| adessive | applikaattoreillani |
| ablative | applikaattoreiltani |
| allative | applikaattoreilleni |
| essive | applikaattoreinani |
| translative | applikaattoreikseni |
| abessive | applikaattoreittani |
| comitative | applikaattoreineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | applikaattorisi |
| accusative, nominative | applikaattorisi |
| accusative, genitive | applikaattorisi |
| genitive | applikaattorisi |
| partitive | applikaattoriasi |
| inessive | applikaattorissasi |
| elative | applikaattoristasi |
| illative | applikaattoriisi |
| adessive | applikaattorillasi |
| ablative | applikaattoriltasi |
| allative | applikaattorillesi |
| essive | applikaattorinasi |
| translative | applikaattoriksesi |
| abessive | applikaattorittasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | applikaattorisi |
| accusative, nominative | applikaattorisi |
| accusative, genitive | applikaattorisi |
| genitive | applikaattoriesi, applikaattoreidesi, applikaattoreittesi |
| partitive | applikaattoreitasi, applikaattorejasi |
| inessive | applikaattoreissasi |
| elative | applikaattoreistasi |
| illative | applikaattoreihisi |
| adessive | applikaattoreillasi |
| ablative | applikaattoreiltasi |
| allative | applikaattoreillesi |
| essive | applikaattoreinasi |
| translative | applikaattoreiksesi |
| abessive | applikaattoreittasi |
| comitative | applikaattoreinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | applikaattorimme |
| accusative, nominative | applikaattorimme |
| accusative, genitive | applikaattorimme |
| genitive | applikaattorimme |
| partitive | applikaattoriamme |
| inessive | applikaattorissamme |
| elative | applikaattoristamme |
| illative | applikaattoriimme |
| adessive | applikaattorillamme |
| ablative | applikaattoriltamme |
| allative | applikaattorillemme |
| essive | applikaattorinamme |
| translative | applikaattoriksemme |
| abessive | applikaattorittamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | applikaattorimme |
| accusative, nominative | applikaattorimme |
| accusative, genitive | applikaattorimme |
| genitive | applikaattoriemme, applikaattoreidemme, applikaattoreittemme |
| partitive | applikaattoreitamme, applikaattorejamme |
| inessive | applikaattoreissamme |
| elative | applikaattoreistamme |
| illative | applikaattoreihimme |
| adessive | applikaattoreillamme |
| ablative | applikaattoreiltamme |
| allative | applikaattoreillemme |
| essive | applikaattoreinamme |
| translative | applikaattoreiksemme |
| abessive | applikaattoreittamme |
| comitative | applikaattoreinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | applikaattorinne |
| accusative, nominative | applikaattorinne |
| accusative, genitive | applikaattorinne |
| genitive | applikaattorinne |
| partitive | applikaattorianne |
| inessive | applikaattorissanne |
| elative | applikaattoristanne |
| illative | applikaattoriinne |
| adessive | applikaattorillanne |
| ablative | applikaattoriltanne |
| allative | applikaattorillenne |
| essive | applikaattorinanne |
| translative | applikaattoriksenne |
| abessive | applikaattorittanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | applikaattorinne |
| accusative, nominative | applikaattorinne |
| accusative, genitive | applikaattorinne |
| genitive | applikaattorienne, applikaattoreidenne, applikaattoreittenne |
| partitive | applikaattoreitanne, applikaattorejanne |
| inessive | applikaattoreissanne |
| elative | applikaattoreistanne |
| illative | applikaattoreihinne |
| adessive | applikaattoreillanne |
| ablative | applikaattoreiltanne |
| allative | applikaattoreillenne |
| essive | applikaattoreinanne |
| translative | applikaattoreiksenne |
| abessive | applikaattoreittanne |
| comitative | applikaattoreinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | applikaattorinsa |
| accusative, nominative | applikaattorinsa |
| accusative, genitive | applikaattorinsa |
| genitive | applikaattorinsa |
| partitive | applikaattoriaan, applikaattoriansa |
| inessive | applikaattorissaan, applikaattorissansa |
| elative | applikaattoristaan, applikaattoristansa |
| illative | applikaattoriinsa |
| adessive | applikaattorillaan, applikaattorillansa |
| ablative | applikaattoriltaan, applikaattoriltansa |
| allative | applikaattorilleen, applikaattorillensa |
| essive | applikaattorinaan, applikaattorinansa |
| translative | applikaattorikseen, applikaattoriksensa |
| abessive | applikaattorittaan, applikaattorittansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | applikaattorinsa |
| accusative, nominative | applikaattorinsa |
| accusative, genitive | applikaattorinsa |
| genitive | applikaattoriensa, applikaattoreidensa, applikaattoreittensa |
| partitive | applikaattoreitaan, applikaattorejaan, applikaattoreitansa, applikaattorejansa |
| inessive | applikaattoreissaan, applikaattoreissansa |
| elative | applikaattoreistaan, applikaattoreistansa |
| illative | applikaattoreihinsa |
| adessive | applikaattoreillaan, applikaattoreillansa |
| ablative | applikaattoreiltaan, applikaattoreiltansa |
| allative | applikaattoreilleen, applikaattoreillensa |
| essive | applikaattoreinaan, applikaattoreinansa |
| translative | applikaattoreikseen, applikaattoreiksensa |
| abessive | applikaattoreittaan, applikaattoreittansa |
| comitative | applikaattoreineen, applikaattoreinensa |