Declension of the Finnish noun 'appelsiininkuori'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 26/pieni, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | appelsiininkuori |
| accusative, nominative | appelsiininkuori |
| accusative, genitive | appelsiininkuoren |
| genitive | appelsiininkuoren |
| partitive | appelsiininkuorta |
| inessive | appelsiininkuoressa |
| elative | appelsiininkuoresta |
| illative | appelsiininkuoreen |
| adessive | appelsiininkuorella |
| ablative | appelsiininkuorelta |
| allative | appelsiininkuorelle |
| essive | appelsiininkuorena |
| translative | appelsiininkuoreksi |
| abessive | appelsiininkuoretta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | appelsiininkuoret |
| accusative, nominative | appelsiininkuoret |
| accusative, genitive | appelsiininkuoret |
| genitive | appelsiininkuorten, appelsiininkuorien |
| partitive | appelsiininkuoria |
| inessive | appelsiininkuorissa |
| elative | appelsiininkuorista |
| illative | appelsiininkuoriin |
| adessive | appelsiininkuorilla |
| ablative | appelsiininkuorilta |
| allative | appelsiininkuorille |
| essive | appelsiininkuorina |
| translative | appelsiininkuoriksi |
| abessive | appelsiininkuoritta |
| instructive | appelsiininkuorin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | appelsiininkuoreni |
| accusative, nominative | appelsiininkuoreni |
| accusative, genitive | appelsiininkuoreni |
| genitive | appelsiininkuoreni |
| partitive | appelsiininkuortani |
| inessive | appelsiininkuoressani |
| elative | appelsiininkuorestani |
| illative | appelsiininkuoreeni |
| adessive | appelsiininkuorellani |
| ablative | appelsiininkuoreltani |
| allative | appelsiininkuorelleni |
| essive | appelsiininkuorenani |
| translative | appelsiininkuorekseni |
| abessive | appelsiininkuorettani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | appelsiininkuoreni |
| accusative, nominative | appelsiininkuoreni |
| accusative, genitive | appelsiininkuoreni |
| genitive | appelsiininkuorteni, appelsiininkuorieni |
| partitive | appelsiininkuoriani |
| inessive | appelsiininkuorissani |
| elative | appelsiininkuoristani |
| illative | appelsiininkuoriini |
| adessive | appelsiininkuorillani |
| ablative | appelsiininkuoriltani |
| allative | appelsiininkuorilleni |
| essive | appelsiininkuorinani |
| translative | appelsiininkuorikseni |
| abessive | appelsiininkuorittani |
| comitative | appelsiininkuorineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | appelsiininkuoresi |
| accusative, nominative | appelsiininkuoresi |
| accusative, genitive | appelsiininkuoresi |
| genitive | appelsiininkuoresi |
| partitive | appelsiininkuortasi |
| inessive | appelsiininkuoressasi |
| elative | appelsiininkuorestasi |
| illative | appelsiininkuoreesi |
| adessive | appelsiininkuorellasi |
| ablative | appelsiininkuoreltasi |
| allative | appelsiininkuorellesi |
| essive | appelsiininkuorenasi |
| translative | appelsiininkuoreksesi |
| abessive | appelsiininkuorettasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | appelsiininkuoresi |
| accusative, nominative | appelsiininkuoresi |
| accusative, genitive | appelsiininkuoresi |
| genitive | appelsiininkuortesi, appelsiininkuoriesi |
| partitive | appelsiininkuoriasi |
| inessive | appelsiininkuorissasi |
| elative | appelsiininkuoristasi |
| illative | appelsiininkuoriisi |
| adessive | appelsiininkuorillasi |
| ablative | appelsiininkuoriltasi |
| allative | appelsiininkuorillesi |
| essive | appelsiininkuorinasi |
| translative | appelsiininkuoriksesi |
| abessive | appelsiininkuorittasi |
| comitative | appelsiininkuorinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | appelsiininkuoremme |
| accusative, nominative | appelsiininkuoremme |
| accusative, genitive | appelsiininkuoremme |
| genitive | appelsiininkuoremme |
| partitive | appelsiininkuortamme |
| inessive | appelsiininkuoressamme |
| elative | appelsiininkuorestamme |
| illative | appelsiininkuoreemme |
| adessive | appelsiininkuorellamme |
| ablative | appelsiininkuoreltamme |
| allative | appelsiininkuorellemme |
| essive | appelsiininkuorenamme |
| translative | appelsiininkuoreksemme |
| abessive | appelsiininkuorettamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | appelsiininkuoremme |
| accusative, nominative | appelsiininkuoremme |
| accusative, genitive | appelsiininkuoremme |
| genitive | appelsiininkuortemme, appelsiininkuoriemme |
| partitive | appelsiininkuoriamme |
| inessive | appelsiininkuorissamme |
| elative | appelsiininkuoristamme |
| illative | appelsiininkuoriimme |
| adessive | appelsiininkuorillamme |
| ablative | appelsiininkuoriltamme |
| allative | appelsiininkuorillemme |
| essive | appelsiininkuorinamme |
| translative | appelsiininkuoriksemme |
| abessive | appelsiininkuorittamme |
| comitative | appelsiininkuorinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | appelsiininkuorenne |
| accusative, nominative | appelsiininkuorenne |
| accusative, genitive | appelsiininkuorenne |
| genitive | appelsiininkuorenne |
| partitive | appelsiininkuortanne |
| inessive | appelsiininkuoressanne |
| elative | appelsiininkuorestanne |
| illative | appelsiininkuoreenne |
| adessive | appelsiininkuorellanne |
| ablative | appelsiininkuoreltanne |
| allative | appelsiininkuorellenne |
| essive | appelsiininkuorenanne |
| translative | appelsiininkuoreksenne |
| abessive | appelsiininkuorettanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | appelsiininkuorenne |
| accusative, nominative | appelsiininkuorenne |
| accusative, genitive | appelsiininkuorenne |
| genitive | appelsiininkuortenne, appelsiininkuorienne |
| partitive | appelsiininkuorianne |
| inessive | appelsiininkuorissanne |
| elative | appelsiininkuoristanne |
| illative | appelsiininkuoriinne |
| adessive | appelsiininkuorillanne |
| ablative | appelsiininkuoriltanne |
| allative | appelsiininkuorillenne |
| essive | appelsiininkuorinanne |
| translative | appelsiininkuoriksenne |
| abessive | appelsiininkuorittanne |
| comitative | appelsiininkuorinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | appelsiininkuorensa |
| accusative, nominative | appelsiininkuorensa |
| accusative, genitive | appelsiininkuorensa |
| genitive | appelsiininkuorensa |
| partitive | appelsiininkuortaan, appelsiininkuortansa |
| inessive | appelsiininkuoressaan, appelsiininkuoressansa |
| elative | appelsiininkuorestaan, appelsiininkuorestansa |
| illative | appelsiininkuoreensa |
| adessive | appelsiininkuorellaan, appelsiininkuorellansa |
| ablative | appelsiininkuoreltaan, appelsiininkuoreltansa |
| allative | appelsiininkuorelleen, appelsiininkuorellensa |
| essive | appelsiininkuorenaan, appelsiininkuorenansa |
| translative | appelsiininkuorekseen, appelsiininkuoreksensa |
| abessive | appelsiininkuorettaan, appelsiininkuorettansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | appelsiininkuorensa |
| accusative, nominative | appelsiininkuorensa |
| accusative, genitive | appelsiininkuorensa |
| genitive | appelsiininkuortensa, appelsiininkuoriensa |
| partitive | appelsiininkuoriaan, appelsiininkuoriansa |
| inessive | appelsiininkuorissaan, appelsiininkuorissansa |
| elative | appelsiininkuoristaan, appelsiininkuoristansa |
| illative | appelsiininkuoriinsa |
| adessive | appelsiininkuorillaan, appelsiininkuorillansa |
| ablative | appelsiininkuoriltaan, appelsiininkuoriltansa |
| allative | appelsiininkuorilleen, appelsiininkuorillensa |
| essive | appelsiininkuorinaan, appelsiininkuorinansa |
| translative | appelsiininkuorikseen, appelsiininkuoriksensa |
| abessive | appelsiininkuorittaan, appelsiininkuorittansa |
| comitative | appelsiininkuorineen, appelsiininkuorinensa |