Declension of the Finnish noun 'appelsiininkuori'

appelsiininkuori  -   orange peel
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    26/pieni, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeappelsiininkuori
accusative, nominativeappelsiininkuori
accusative, genitiveappelsiininkuoren
genitiveappelsiininkuoren
partitiveappelsiininkuorta
inessiveappelsiininkuoressa
elativeappelsiininkuoresta
illativeappelsiininkuoreen
adessiveappelsiininkuorella
ablativeappelsiininkuorelta
allativeappelsiininkuorelle
essiveappelsiininkuorena
translativeappelsiininkuoreksi
abessiveappelsiininkuoretta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeappelsiininkuoret
accusative, nominativeappelsiininkuoret
accusative, genitiveappelsiininkuoret
genitiveappelsiininkuorten, appelsiininkuorien
partitiveappelsiininkuoria
inessiveappelsiininkuorissa
elativeappelsiininkuorista
illativeappelsiininkuoriin
adessiveappelsiininkuorilla
ablativeappelsiininkuorilta
allativeappelsiininkuorille
essiveappelsiininkuorina
translativeappelsiininkuoriksi
abessiveappelsiininkuoritta
instructiveappelsiininkuorin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeappelsiininkuoreni
accusative, nominativeappelsiininkuoreni
accusative, genitiveappelsiininkuoreni
genitiveappelsiininkuoreni
partitiveappelsiininkuortani
inessiveappelsiininkuoressani
elativeappelsiininkuorestani
illativeappelsiininkuoreeni
adessiveappelsiininkuorellani
ablativeappelsiininkuoreltani
allativeappelsiininkuorelleni
essiveappelsiininkuorenani
translativeappelsiininkuorekseni
abessiveappelsiininkuorettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeappelsiininkuoreni
accusative, nominativeappelsiininkuoreni
accusative, genitiveappelsiininkuoreni
genitiveappelsiininkuorteni, appelsiininkuorieni
partitiveappelsiininkuoriani
inessiveappelsiininkuorissani
elativeappelsiininkuoristani
illativeappelsiininkuoriini
adessiveappelsiininkuorillani
ablativeappelsiininkuoriltani
allativeappelsiininkuorilleni
essiveappelsiininkuorinani
translativeappelsiininkuorikseni
abessiveappelsiininkuorittani
comitativeappelsiininkuorineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeappelsiininkuoresi
accusative, nominativeappelsiininkuoresi
accusative, genitiveappelsiininkuoresi
genitiveappelsiininkuoresi
partitiveappelsiininkuortasi
inessiveappelsiininkuoressasi
elativeappelsiininkuorestasi
illativeappelsiininkuoreesi
adessiveappelsiininkuorellasi
ablativeappelsiininkuoreltasi
allativeappelsiininkuorellesi
essiveappelsiininkuorenasi
translativeappelsiininkuoreksesi
abessiveappelsiininkuorettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeappelsiininkuoresi
accusative, nominativeappelsiininkuoresi
accusative, genitiveappelsiininkuoresi
genitiveappelsiininkuortesi, appelsiininkuoriesi
partitiveappelsiininkuoriasi
inessiveappelsiininkuorissasi
elativeappelsiininkuoristasi
illativeappelsiininkuoriisi
adessiveappelsiininkuorillasi
ablativeappelsiininkuoriltasi
allativeappelsiininkuorillesi
essiveappelsiininkuorinasi
translativeappelsiininkuoriksesi
abessiveappelsiininkuorittasi
comitativeappelsiininkuorinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeappelsiininkuoremme
accusative, nominativeappelsiininkuoremme
accusative, genitiveappelsiininkuoremme
genitiveappelsiininkuoremme
partitiveappelsiininkuortamme
inessiveappelsiininkuoressamme
elativeappelsiininkuorestamme
illativeappelsiininkuoreemme
adessiveappelsiininkuorellamme
ablativeappelsiininkuoreltamme
allativeappelsiininkuorellemme
essiveappelsiininkuorenamme
translativeappelsiininkuoreksemme
abessiveappelsiininkuorettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeappelsiininkuoremme
accusative, nominativeappelsiininkuoremme
accusative, genitiveappelsiininkuoremme
genitiveappelsiininkuortemme, appelsiininkuoriemme
partitiveappelsiininkuoriamme
inessiveappelsiininkuorissamme
elativeappelsiininkuoristamme
illativeappelsiininkuoriimme
adessiveappelsiininkuorillamme
ablativeappelsiininkuoriltamme
allativeappelsiininkuorillemme
essiveappelsiininkuorinamme
translativeappelsiininkuoriksemme
abessiveappelsiininkuorittamme
comitativeappelsiininkuorinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeappelsiininkuorenne
accusative, nominativeappelsiininkuorenne
accusative, genitiveappelsiininkuorenne
genitiveappelsiininkuorenne
partitiveappelsiininkuortanne
inessiveappelsiininkuoressanne
elativeappelsiininkuorestanne
illativeappelsiininkuoreenne
adessiveappelsiininkuorellanne
ablativeappelsiininkuoreltanne
allativeappelsiininkuorellenne
essiveappelsiininkuorenanne
translativeappelsiininkuoreksenne
abessiveappelsiininkuorettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeappelsiininkuorenne
accusative, nominativeappelsiininkuorenne
accusative, genitiveappelsiininkuorenne
genitiveappelsiininkuortenne, appelsiininkuorienne
partitiveappelsiininkuorianne
inessiveappelsiininkuorissanne
elativeappelsiininkuoristanne
illativeappelsiininkuoriinne
adessiveappelsiininkuorillanne
ablativeappelsiininkuoriltanne
allativeappelsiininkuorillenne
essiveappelsiininkuorinanne
translativeappelsiininkuoriksenne
abessiveappelsiininkuorittanne
comitativeappelsiininkuorinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeappelsiininkuorensa
accusative, nominativeappelsiininkuorensa
accusative, genitiveappelsiininkuorensa
genitiveappelsiininkuorensa
partitiveappelsiininkuortaan, appelsiininkuortansa
inessiveappelsiininkuoressaan, appelsiininkuoressansa
elativeappelsiininkuorestaan, appelsiininkuorestansa
illativeappelsiininkuoreensa
adessiveappelsiininkuorellaan, appelsiininkuorellansa
ablativeappelsiininkuoreltaan, appelsiininkuoreltansa
allativeappelsiininkuorelleen, appelsiininkuorellensa
essiveappelsiininkuorenaan, appelsiininkuorenansa
translativeappelsiininkuorekseen, appelsiininkuoreksensa
abessiveappelsiininkuorettaan, appelsiininkuorettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeappelsiininkuorensa
accusative, nominativeappelsiininkuorensa
accusative, genitiveappelsiininkuorensa
genitiveappelsiininkuortensa, appelsiininkuoriensa
partitiveappelsiininkuoriaan, appelsiininkuoriansa
inessiveappelsiininkuorissaan, appelsiininkuorissansa
elativeappelsiininkuoristaan, appelsiininkuoristansa
illativeappelsiininkuoriinsa
adessiveappelsiininkuorillaan, appelsiininkuorillansa
ablativeappelsiininkuoriltaan, appelsiininkuoriltansa
allativeappelsiininkuorilleen, appelsiininkuorillensa
essiveappelsiininkuorinaan, appelsiininkuorinansa
translativeappelsiininkuorikseen, appelsiininkuoriksensa
abessiveappelsiininkuorittaan, appelsiininkuorittansa
comitativeappelsiininkuorineen, appelsiininkuorinensa