Declension of the Finnish noun 'appelsiini-iho'

appelsiini-iho  -   skin-type cellulite
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeappelsiini-iho
accusative, nominativeappelsiini-iho
accusative, genitiveappelsiini-ihon
genitiveappelsiini-ihon
partitiveappelsiini-ihoa
inessiveappelsiini-ihossa
elativeappelsiini-ihosta
illativeappelsiini-ihoon
adessiveappelsiini-iholla
ablativeappelsiini-iholta
allativeappelsiini-iholle
essiveappelsiini-ihona
translativeappelsiini-ihoksi
abessiveappelsiini-ihotta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeappelsiini-ihot
accusative, nominativeappelsiini-ihot
accusative, genitiveappelsiini-ihot
genitiveappelsiini-ihojen
partitiveappelsiini-ihoja
inessiveappelsiini-ihoissa
elativeappelsiini-ihoista
illativeappelsiini-ihoihin
adessiveappelsiini-ihoilla
ablativeappelsiini-ihoilta
allativeappelsiini-ihoille
essiveappelsiini-ihoina
translativeappelsiini-ihoiksi
abessiveappelsiini-ihoitta
instructiveappelsiini-ihoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeappelsiini-ihoni
accusative, nominativeappelsiini-ihoni
accusative, genitiveappelsiini-ihoni
genitiveappelsiini-ihoni
partitiveappelsiini-ihoani
inessiveappelsiini-ihossani
elativeappelsiini-ihostani
illativeappelsiini-ihooni
adessiveappelsiini-ihollani
ablativeappelsiini-iholtani
allativeappelsiini-iholleni
essiveappelsiini-ihonani
translativeappelsiini-ihokseni
abessiveappelsiini-ihottani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeappelsiini-ihoni
accusative, nominativeappelsiini-ihoni
accusative, genitiveappelsiini-ihoni
genitiveappelsiini-ihojeni
partitiveappelsiini-ihojani
inessiveappelsiini-ihoissani
elativeappelsiini-ihoistani
illativeappelsiini-ihoihini
adessiveappelsiini-ihoillani
ablativeappelsiini-ihoiltani
allativeappelsiini-ihoilleni
essiveappelsiini-ihoinani
translativeappelsiini-ihoikseni
abessiveappelsiini-ihoittani
comitativeappelsiini-ihoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeappelsiini-ihosi
accusative, nominativeappelsiini-ihosi
accusative, genitiveappelsiini-ihosi
genitiveappelsiini-ihosi
partitiveappelsiini-ihoasi
inessiveappelsiini-ihossasi
elativeappelsiini-ihostasi
illativeappelsiini-ihoosi
adessiveappelsiini-ihollasi
ablativeappelsiini-iholtasi
allativeappelsiini-ihollesi
essiveappelsiini-ihonasi
translativeappelsiini-ihoksesi
abessiveappelsiini-ihottasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeappelsiini-ihosi
accusative, nominativeappelsiini-ihosi
accusative, genitiveappelsiini-ihosi
genitiveappelsiini-ihojesi
partitiveappelsiini-ihojasi
inessiveappelsiini-ihoissasi
elativeappelsiini-ihoistasi
illativeappelsiini-ihoihisi
adessiveappelsiini-ihoillasi
ablativeappelsiini-ihoiltasi
allativeappelsiini-ihoillesi
essiveappelsiini-ihoinasi
translativeappelsiini-ihoiksesi
abessiveappelsiini-ihoittasi
comitativeappelsiini-ihoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeappelsiini-ihomme
accusative, nominativeappelsiini-ihomme
accusative, genitiveappelsiini-ihomme
genitiveappelsiini-ihomme
partitiveappelsiini-ihoamme
inessiveappelsiini-ihossamme
elativeappelsiini-ihostamme
illativeappelsiini-ihoomme
adessiveappelsiini-ihollamme
ablativeappelsiini-iholtamme
allativeappelsiini-ihollemme
essiveappelsiini-ihonamme
translativeappelsiini-ihoksemme
abessiveappelsiini-ihottamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeappelsiini-ihomme
accusative, nominativeappelsiini-ihomme
accusative, genitiveappelsiini-ihomme
genitiveappelsiini-ihojemme
partitiveappelsiini-ihojamme
inessiveappelsiini-ihoissamme
elativeappelsiini-ihoistamme
illativeappelsiini-ihoihimme
adessiveappelsiini-ihoillamme
ablativeappelsiini-ihoiltamme
allativeappelsiini-ihoillemme
essiveappelsiini-ihoinamme
translativeappelsiini-ihoiksemme
abessiveappelsiini-ihoittamme
comitativeappelsiini-ihoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeappelsiini-ihonne
accusative, nominativeappelsiini-ihonne
accusative, genitiveappelsiini-ihonne
genitiveappelsiini-ihonne
partitiveappelsiini-ihoanne
inessiveappelsiini-ihossanne
elativeappelsiini-ihostanne
illativeappelsiini-ihoonne
adessiveappelsiini-ihollanne
ablativeappelsiini-iholtanne
allativeappelsiini-ihollenne
essiveappelsiini-ihonanne
translativeappelsiini-ihoksenne
abessiveappelsiini-ihottanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeappelsiini-ihonne
accusative, nominativeappelsiini-ihonne
accusative, genitiveappelsiini-ihonne
genitiveappelsiini-ihojenne
partitiveappelsiini-ihojanne
inessiveappelsiini-ihoissanne
elativeappelsiini-ihoistanne
illativeappelsiini-ihoihinne
adessiveappelsiini-ihoillanne
ablativeappelsiini-ihoiltanne
allativeappelsiini-ihoillenne
essiveappelsiini-ihoinanne
translativeappelsiini-ihoiksenne
abessiveappelsiini-ihoittanne
comitativeappelsiini-ihoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeappelsiini-ihonsa
accusative, nominativeappelsiini-ihonsa
accusative, genitiveappelsiini-ihonsa
genitiveappelsiini-ihonsa
partitiveappelsiini-ihoaan, appelsiini-ihoansa
inessiveappelsiini-ihossaan, appelsiini-ihossansa
elativeappelsiini-ihostaan, appelsiini-ihostansa
illativeappelsiini-ihoonsa
adessiveappelsiini-ihollaan, appelsiini-ihollansa
ablativeappelsiini-iholtaan, appelsiini-iholtansa
allativeappelsiini-iholleen, appelsiini-ihollensa
essiveappelsiini-ihonaan, appelsiini-ihonansa
translativeappelsiini-ihokseen, appelsiini-ihoksensa
abessiveappelsiini-ihottaan, appelsiini-ihottansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeappelsiini-ihonsa
accusative, nominativeappelsiini-ihonsa
accusative, genitiveappelsiini-ihonsa
genitiveappelsiini-ihojensa
partitiveappelsiini-ihojaan, appelsiini-ihojansa
inessiveappelsiini-ihoissaan, appelsiini-ihoissansa
elativeappelsiini-ihoistaan, appelsiini-ihoistansa
illativeappelsiini-ihoihinsa
adessiveappelsiini-ihoillaan, appelsiini-ihoillansa
ablativeappelsiini-ihoiltaan, appelsiini-ihoiltansa
allativeappelsiini-ihoilleen, appelsiini-ihoillensa
essiveappelsiini-ihoinaan, appelsiini-ihoinansa
translativeappelsiini-ihoikseen, appelsiini-ihoiksensa
abessiveappelsiini-ihoittaan, appelsiini-ihoittansa
comitativeappelsiini-ihoineen, appelsiini-ihoinensa