Declension of the Finnish noun 'appelsiini-iho'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | appelsiini-iho |
| accusative, nominative | appelsiini-iho |
| accusative, genitive | appelsiini-ihon |
| genitive | appelsiini-ihon |
| partitive | appelsiini-ihoa |
| inessive | appelsiini-ihossa |
| elative | appelsiini-ihosta |
| illative | appelsiini-ihoon |
| adessive | appelsiini-iholla |
| ablative | appelsiini-iholta |
| allative | appelsiini-iholle |
| essive | appelsiini-ihona |
| translative | appelsiini-ihoksi |
| abessive | appelsiini-ihotta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | appelsiini-ihot |
| accusative, nominative | appelsiini-ihot |
| accusative, genitive | appelsiini-ihot |
| genitive | appelsiini-ihojen |
| partitive | appelsiini-ihoja |
| inessive | appelsiini-ihoissa |
| elative | appelsiini-ihoista |
| illative | appelsiini-ihoihin |
| adessive | appelsiini-ihoilla |
| ablative | appelsiini-ihoilta |
| allative | appelsiini-ihoille |
| essive | appelsiini-ihoina |
| translative | appelsiini-ihoiksi |
| abessive | appelsiini-ihoitta |
| instructive | appelsiini-ihoin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | appelsiini-ihoni |
| accusative, nominative | appelsiini-ihoni |
| accusative, genitive | appelsiini-ihoni |
| genitive | appelsiini-ihoni |
| partitive | appelsiini-ihoani |
| inessive | appelsiini-ihossani |
| elative | appelsiini-ihostani |
| illative | appelsiini-ihooni |
| adessive | appelsiini-ihollani |
| ablative | appelsiini-iholtani |
| allative | appelsiini-iholleni |
| essive | appelsiini-ihonani |
| translative | appelsiini-ihokseni |
| abessive | appelsiini-ihottani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | appelsiini-ihoni |
| accusative, nominative | appelsiini-ihoni |
| accusative, genitive | appelsiini-ihoni |
| genitive | appelsiini-ihojeni |
| partitive | appelsiini-ihojani |
| inessive | appelsiini-ihoissani |
| elative | appelsiini-ihoistani |
| illative | appelsiini-ihoihini |
| adessive | appelsiini-ihoillani |
| ablative | appelsiini-ihoiltani |
| allative | appelsiini-ihoilleni |
| essive | appelsiini-ihoinani |
| translative | appelsiini-ihoikseni |
| abessive | appelsiini-ihoittani |
| comitative | appelsiini-ihoineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | appelsiini-ihosi |
| accusative, nominative | appelsiini-ihosi |
| accusative, genitive | appelsiini-ihosi |
| genitive | appelsiini-ihosi |
| partitive | appelsiini-ihoasi |
| inessive | appelsiini-ihossasi |
| elative | appelsiini-ihostasi |
| illative | appelsiini-ihoosi |
| adessive | appelsiini-ihollasi |
| ablative | appelsiini-iholtasi |
| allative | appelsiini-ihollesi |
| essive | appelsiini-ihonasi |
| translative | appelsiini-ihoksesi |
| abessive | appelsiini-ihottasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | appelsiini-ihosi |
| accusative, nominative | appelsiini-ihosi |
| accusative, genitive | appelsiini-ihosi |
| genitive | appelsiini-ihojesi |
| partitive | appelsiini-ihojasi |
| inessive | appelsiini-ihoissasi |
| elative | appelsiini-ihoistasi |
| illative | appelsiini-ihoihisi |
| adessive | appelsiini-ihoillasi |
| ablative | appelsiini-ihoiltasi |
| allative | appelsiini-ihoillesi |
| essive | appelsiini-ihoinasi |
| translative | appelsiini-ihoiksesi |
| abessive | appelsiini-ihoittasi |
| comitative | appelsiini-ihoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | appelsiini-ihomme |
| accusative, nominative | appelsiini-ihomme |
| accusative, genitive | appelsiini-ihomme |
| genitive | appelsiini-ihomme |
| partitive | appelsiini-ihoamme |
| inessive | appelsiini-ihossamme |
| elative | appelsiini-ihostamme |
| illative | appelsiini-ihoomme |
| adessive | appelsiini-ihollamme |
| ablative | appelsiini-iholtamme |
| allative | appelsiini-ihollemme |
| essive | appelsiini-ihonamme |
| translative | appelsiini-ihoksemme |
| abessive | appelsiini-ihottamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | appelsiini-ihomme |
| accusative, nominative | appelsiini-ihomme |
| accusative, genitive | appelsiini-ihomme |
| genitive | appelsiini-ihojemme |
| partitive | appelsiini-ihojamme |
| inessive | appelsiini-ihoissamme |
| elative | appelsiini-ihoistamme |
| illative | appelsiini-ihoihimme |
| adessive | appelsiini-ihoillamme |
| ablative | appelsiini-ihoiltamme |
| allative | appelsiini-ihoillemme |
| essive | appelsiini-ihoinamme |
| translative | appelsiini-ihoiksemme |
| abessive | appelsiini-ihoittamme |
| comitative | appelsiini-ihoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | appelsiini-ihonne |
| accusative, nominative | appelsiini-ihonne |
| accusative, genitive | appelsiini-ihonne |
| genitive | appelsiini-ihonne |
| partitive | appelsiini-ihoanne |
| inessive | appelsiini-ihossanne |
| elative | appelsiini-ihostanne |
| illative | appelsiini-ihoonne |
| adessive | appelsiini-ihollanne |
| ablative | appelsiini-iholtanne |
| allative | appelsiini-ihollenne |
| essive | appelsiini-ihonanne |
| translative | appelsiini-ihoksenne |
| abessive | appelsiini-ihottanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | appelsiini-ihonne |
| accusative, nominative | appelsiini-ihonne |
| accusative, genitive | appelsiini-ihonne |
| genitive | appelsiini-ihojenne |
| partitive | appelsiini-ihojanne |
| inessive | appelsiini-ihoissanne |
| elative | appelsiini-ihoistanne |
| illative | appelsiini-ihoihinne |
| adessive | appelsiini-ihoillanne |
| ablative | appelsiini-ihoiltanne |
| allative | appelsiini-ihoillenne |
| essive | appelsiini-ihoinanne |
| translative | appelsiini-ihoiksenne |
| abessive | appelsiini-ihoittanne |
| comitative | appelsiini-ihoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | appelsiini-ihonsa |
| accusative, nominative | appelsiini-ihonsa |
| accusative, genitive | appelsiini-ihonsa |
| genitive | appelsiini-ihonsa |
| partitive | appelsiini-ihoaan, appelsiini-ihoansa |
| inessive | appelsiini-ihossaan, appelsiini-ihossansa |
| elative | appelsiini-ihostaan, appelsiini-ihostansa |
| illative | appelsiini-ihoonsa |
| adessive | appelsiini-ihollaan, appelsiini-ihollansa |
| ablative | appelsiini-iholtaan, appelsiini-iholtansa |
| allative | appelsiini-iholleen, appelsiini-ihollensa |
| essive | appelsiini-ihonaan, appelsiini-ihonansa |
| translative | appelsiini-ihokseen, appelsiini-ihoksensa |
| abessive | appelsiini-ihottaan, appelsiini-ihottansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | appelsiini-ihonsa |
| accusative, nominative | appelsiini-ihonsa |
| accusative, genitive | appelsiini-ihonsa |
| genitive | appelsiini-ihojensa |
| partitive | appelsiini-ihojaan, appelsiini-ihojansa |
| inessive | appelsiini-ihoissaan, appelsiini-ihoissansa |
| elative | appelsiini-ihoistaan, appelsiini-ihoistansa |
| illative | appelsiini-ihoihinsa |
| adessive | appelsiini-ihoillaan, appelsiini-ihoillansa |
| ablative | appelsiini-ihoiltaan, appelsiini-ihoiltansa |
| allative | appelsiini-ihoilleen, appelsiini-ihoillensa |
| essive | appelsiini-ihoinaan, appelsiini-ihoinansa |
| translative | appelsiini-ihoikseen, appelsiini-ihoiksensa |
| abessive | appelsiini-ihoittaan, appelsiini-ihoittansa |
| comitative | appelsiini-ihoineen, appelsiini-ihoinensa |