Declension of the Finnish noun 'apoteema'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 9/kala, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apoteema |
| accusative, nominative | apoteema |
| accusative, genitive | apoteeman |
| genitive | apoteeman |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | apoteemaa |
| inessive | apoteemassa |
| elative | apoteemasta |
| illative | apoteemaan |
| adessive | apoteemalla |
| ablative | apoteemalta |
| allative | apoteemalle |
| essive | apoteemana |
| translative | apoteemaksi |
| abessive | apoteematta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apoteemat |
| accusative, nominative | apoteemat |
| accusative, genitive | apoteemat |
| genitive | apoteemojen |
| genitive, rare | apoteemain |
| partitive | apoteemoja |
| inessive | apoteemoissa |
| elative | apoteemoista |
| illative | apoteemoihin |
| adessive | apoteemoilla |
| ablative | apoteemoilta |
| allative | apoteemoille |
| essive | apoteemoina |
| translative | apoteemoiksi |
| abessive | apoteemoitta |
| instructive | apoteemoin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apoteemani |
| accusative, nominative | apoteemani |
| accusative, genitive | apoteemani |
| genitive | apoteemani |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | apoteemaani |
| inessive | apoteemassani |
| elative | apoteemastani |
| illative | apoteemaani |
| adessive | apoteemallani |
| ablative | apoteemaltani |
| allative | apoteemalleni |
| essive | apoteemanani |
| translative | apoteemakseni |
| abessive | apoteemattani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apoteemani |
| accusative, nominative | apoteemani |
| accusative, genitive | apoteemani |
| genitive | apoteemojeni |
| genitive, rare | apoteemaini |
| partitive | apoteemojani |
| inessive | apoteemoissani |
| elative | apoteemoistani |
| illative | apoteemoihini |
| adessive | apoteemoillani |
| ablative | apoteemoiltani |
| allative | apoteemoilleni |
| essive | apoteemoinani |
| translative | apoteemoikseni |
| abessive | apoteemoittani |
| comitative | apoteemoineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apoteemasi |
| accusative, nominative | apoteemasi |
| accusative, genitive | apoteemasi |
| genitive | apoteemasi |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | apoteemaasi |
| inessive | apoteemassasi |
| elative | apoteemastasi |
| illative | apoteemaasi |
| adessive | apoteemallasi |
| ablative | apoteemaltasi |
| allative | apoteemallesi |
| essive | apoteemanasi |
| translative | apoteemaksesi |
| abessive | apoteemattasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apoteemasi |
| accusative, nominative | apoteemasi |
| accusative, genitive | apoteemasi |
| genitive | apoteemojesi |
| genitive, rare | apoteemaisi |
| partitive | apoteemojasi |
| inessive | apoteemoissasi |
| elative | apoteemoistasi |
| illative | apoteemoihisi |
| adessive | apoteemoillasi |
| ablative | apoteemoiltasi |
| allative | apoteemoillesi |
| essive | apoteemoinasi |
| translative | apoteemoiksesi |
| abessive | apoteemoittasi |
| comitative | apoteemoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apoteemamme |
| accusative, nominative | apoteemamme |
| accusative, genitive | apoteemamme |
| genitive | apoteemamme |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | apoteemaamme |
| inessive | apoteemassamme |
| elative | apoteemastamme |
| illative | apoteemaamme |
| adessive | apoteemallamme |
| ablative | apoteemaltamme |
| allative | apoteemallemme |
| essive | apoteemanamme |
| translative | apoteemaksemme |
| abessive | apoteemattamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apoteemamme |
| accusative, nominative | apoteemamme |
| accusative, genitive | apoteemamme |
| genitive | apoteemojemme |
| genitive, rare | apoteemaimme |
| partitive | apoteemojamme |
| inessive | apoteemoissamme |
| elative | apoteemoistamme |
| illative | apoteemoihimme |
| adessive | apoteemoillamme |
| ablative | apoteemoiltamme |
| allative | apoteemoillemme |
| essive | apoteemoinamme |
| translative | apoteemoiksemme |
| abessive | apoteemoittamme |
| comitative | apoteemoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apoteemanne |
| accusative, nominative | apoteemanne |
| accusative, genitive | apoteemanne |
| genitive | apoteemanne |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | apoteemaanne |
| inessive | apoteemassanne |
| elative | apoteemastanne |
| illative | apoteemaanne |
| adessive | apoteemallanne |
| ablative | apoteemaltanne |
| allative | apoteemallenne |
| essive | apoteemananne |
| translative | apoteemaksenne |
| abessive | apoteemattanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apoteemanne |
| accusative, nominative | apoteemanne |
| accusative, genitive | apoteemanne |
| genitive | apoteemojenne |
| genitive, rare | apoteemainne |
| partitive | apoteemojanne |
| inessive | apoteemoissanne |
| elative | apoteemoistanne |
| illative | apoteemoihinne |
| adessive | apoteemoillanne |
| ablative | apoteemoiltanne |
| allative | apoteemoillenne |
| essive | apoteemoinanne |
| translative | apoteemoiksenne |
| abessive | apoteemoittanne |
| comitative | apoteemoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apoteemansa |
| accusative, nominative | apoteemansa |
| accusative, genitive | apoteemansa |
| genitive | apoteemansa |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | apoteemaansa |
| inessive | apoteemassaan, apoteemassansa |
| elative | apoteemastaan, apoteemastansa |
| illative | apoteemaansa |
| adessive | apoteemallaan, apoteemallansa |
| ablative | apoteemaltaan, apoteemaltansa |
| allative | apoteemalleen, apoteemallensa |
| essive | apoteemanaan, apoteemanansa |
| translative | apoteemakseen, apoteemaksensa |
| abessive | apoteemattaan, apoteemattansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apoteemansa |
| accusative, nominative | apoteemansa |
| accusative, genitive | apoteemansa |
| genitive | apoteemojensa |
| genitive, rare | apoteemainsa |
| partitive | apoteemojaan, apoteemojansa |
| inessive | apoteemoissaan, apoteemoissansa |
| elative | apoteemoistaan, apoteemoistansa |
| illative | apoteemoihinsa |
| adessive | apoteemoillaan, apoteemoillansa |
| ablative | apoteemoiltaan, apoteemoiltansa |
| allative | apoteemoilleen, apoteemoillensa |
| essive | apoteemoinaan, apoteemoinansa |
| translative | apoteemoikseen, apoteemoiksensa |
| abessive | apoteemoittaan, apoteemoittansa |
| comitative | apoteemoineen, apoteemoinensa |