Declension of the Finnish noun 'apokryfisyys'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 40*F/kalleus, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apokryfisyys |
| accusative, nominative | apokryfisyys |
| accusative, genitive | apokryfisyyden |
| genitive | apokryfisyyden |
| partitive | apokryfisyyttä |
| inessive | apokryfisyydessä |
| elative | apokryfisyydestä |
| illative | apokryfisyyteen |
| adessive | apokryfisyydellä |
| ablative | apokryfisyydeltä |
| allative | apokryfisyydelle |
| essive | apokryfisyytenä |
| translative | apokryfisyydeksi |
| abessive | apokryfisyydettä |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apokryfisyydet |
| accusative, nominative | apokryfisyydet |
| accusative, genitive | apokryfisyydet |
| genitive | apokryfisyyksien |
| partitive | apokryfisyyksiä |
| inessive | apokryfisyyksissä |
| elative | apokryfisyyksistä |
| illative | apokryfisyyksiin |
| adessive | apokryfisyyksillä |
| ablative | apokryfisyyksiltä |
| allative | apokryfisyyksille |
| essive | apokryfisyyksinä |
| translative | apokryfisyyksiksi |
| abessive | apokryfisyyksittä |
| instructive | apokryfisyyksin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apokryfisyyteni |
| accusative, nominative | apokryfisyyteni |
| accusative, genitive | apokryfisyyteni |
| genitive | apokryfisyyteni |
| partitive | apokryfisyyttäni |
| inessive | apokryfisyydessäni |
| elative | apokryfisyydestäni |
| illative | apokryfisyyteeni |
| adessive | apokryfisyydelläni |
| ablative | apokryfisyydeltäni |
| allative | apokryfisyydelleni |
| essive | apokryfisyytenäni |
| translative | apokryfisyydekseni |
| abessive | apokryfisyydettäni |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apokryfisyyteni |
| accusative, nominative | apokryfisyyteni |
| accusative, genitive | apokryfisyyteni |
| genitive | apokryfisyyksieni |
| partitive | apokryfisyyksiäni |
| inessive | apokryfisyyksissäni |
| elative | apokryfisyyksistäni |
| illative | apokryfisyyksiini |
| adessive | apokryfisyyksilläni |
| ablative | apokryfisyyksiltäni |
| allative | apokryfisyyksilleni |
| essive | apokryfisyyksinäni |
| translative | apokryfisyyksikseni |
| abessive | apokryfisyyksittäni |
| comitative | apokryfisyyksineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apokryfisyytesi |
| accusative, nominative | apokryfisyytesi |
| accusative, genitive | apokryfisyytesi |
| genitive | apokryfisyytesi |
| partitive | apokryfisyyttäsi |
| inessive | apokryfisyydessäsi |
| elative | apokryfisyydestäsi |
| illative | apokryfisyyteesi |
| adessive | apokryfisyydelläsi |
| ablative | apokryfisyydeltäsi |
| allative | apokryfisyydellesi |
| essive | apokryfisyytenäsi |
| translative | apokryfisyydeksesi |
| abessive | apokryfisyydettäsi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apokryfisyytesi |
| accusative, nominative | apokryfisyytesi |
| accusative, genitive | apokryfisyytesi |
| genitive | apokryfisyyksiesi |
| partitive | apokryfisyyksiäsi |
| inessive | apokryfisyyksissäsi |
| elative | apokryfisyyksistäsi |
| illative | apokryfisyyksiisi |
| adessive | apokryfisyyksilläsi |
| ablative | apokryfisyyksiltäsi |
| allative | apokryfisyyksillesi |
| essive | apokryfisyyksinäsi |
| translative | apokryfisyyksiksesi |
| abessive | apokryfisyyksittäsi |
| comitative | apokryfisyyksinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apokryfisyytemme |
| accusative, nominative | apokryfisyytemme |
| accusative, genitive | apokryfisyytemme |
| genitive | apokryfisyytemme |
| partitive | apokryfisyyttämme |
| inessive | apokryfisyydessämme |
| elative | apokryfisyydestämme |
| illative | apokryfisyyteemme |
| adessive | apokryfisyydellämme |
| ablative | apokryfisyydeltämme |
| allative | apokryfisyydellemme |
| essive | apokryfisyytenämme |
| translative | apokryfisyydeksemme |
| abessive | apokryfisyydettämme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apokryfisyytemme |
| accusative, nominative | apokryfisyytemme |
| accusative, genitive | apokryfisyytemme |
| genitive | apokryfisyyksiemme |
| partitive | apokryfisyyksiämme |
| inessive | apokryfisyyksissämme |
| elative | apokryfisyyksistämme |
| illative | apokryfisyyksiimme |
| adessive | apokryfisyyksillämme |
| ablative | apokryfisyyksiltämme |
| allative | apokryfisyyksillemme |
| essive | apokryfisyyksinämme |
| translative | apokryfisyyksiksemme |
| abessive | apokryfisyyksittämme |
| comitative | apokryfisyyksinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apokryfisyytenne |
| accusative, nominative | apokryfisyytenne |
| accusative, genitive | apokryfisyytenne |
| genitive | apokryfisyytenne |
| partitive | apokryfisyyttänne |
| inessive | apokryfisyydessänne |
| elative | apokryfisyydestänne |
| illative | apokryfisyyteenne |
| adessive | apokryfisyydellänne |
| ablative | apokryfisyydeltänne |
| allative | apokryfisyydellenne |
| essive | apokryfisyytenänne |
| translative | apokryfisyydeksenne |
| abessive | apokryfisyydettänne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apokryfisyytenne |
| accusative, nominative | apokryfisyytenne |
| accusative, genitive | apokryfisyytenne |
| genitive | apokryfisyyksienne |
| partitive | apokryfisyyksiänne |
| inessive | apokryfisyyksissänne |
| elative | apokryfisyyksistänne |
| illative | apokryfisyyksiinne |
| adessive | apokryfisyyksillänne |
| ablative | apokryfisyyksiltänne |
| allative | apokryfisyyksillenne |
| essive | apokryfisyyksinänne |
| translative | apokryfisyyksiksenne |
| abessive | apokryfisyyksittänne |
| comitative | apokryfisyyksinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apokryfisyytensä |
| accusative, nominative | apokryfisyytensä |
| accusative, genitive | apokryfisyytensä |
| genitive | apokryfisyytensä |
| partitive | apokryfisyyttään, apokryfisyyttänsä |
| inessive | apokryfisyydessään, apokryfisyydessänsä |
| elative | apokryfisyydestään, apokryfisyydestänsä |
| illative | apokryfisyyteensä |
| adessive | apokryfisyydellään, apokryfisyydellänsä |
| ablative | apokryfisyydeltään, apokryfisyydeltänsä |
| allative | apokryfisyydelleen, apokryfisyydellensä |
| essive | apokryfisyytenään, apokryfisyytenänsä |
| translative | apokryfisyydekseen, apokryfisyydeksensä |
| abessive | apokryfisyydettään, apokryfisyydettänsä |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apokryfisyytensä |
| accusative, nominative | apokryfisyytensä |
| accusative, genitive | apokryfisyytensä |
| genitive | apokryfisyyksiensä |
| partitive | apokryfisyyksiään, apokryfisyyksiänsä |
| inessive | apokryfisyyksissään, apokryfisyyksissänsä |
| elative | apokryfisyyksistään, apokryfisyyksistänsä |
| illative | apokryfisyyksiinsä |
| adessive | apokryfisyyksillään, apokryfisyyksillänsä |
| ablative | apokryfisyyksiltään, apokryfisyyksiltänsä |
| allative | apokryfisyyksilleen, apokryfisyyksillensä |
| essive | apokryfisyyksinään, apokryfisyyksinänsä |
| translative | apokryfisyyksikseen, apokryfisyyksiksensä |
| abessive | apokryfisyyksittään, apokryfisyyksittänsä |
| comitative | apokryfisyyksineen, apokryfisyyksinensä |