Declension of the Finnish noun 'apokryfikirja'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 9/kala, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apokryfikirja |
| accusative, nominative | apokryfikirja |
| accusative, genitive | apokryfikirjan |
| genitive | apokryfikirjan |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | apokryfikirjaa |
| inessive | apokryfikirjassa |
| elative | apokryfikirjasta |
| illative | apokryfikirjaan |
| adessive | apokryfikirjalla |
| ablative | apokryfikirjalta |
| allative | apokryfikirjalle |
| essive | apokryfikirjana |
| translative | apokryfikirjaksi |
| abessive | apokryfikirjatta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apokryfikirjat |
| accusative, nominative | apokryfikirjat |
| accusative, genitive | apokryfikirjat |
| genitive | apokryfikirjojen |
| genitive, rare | apokryfikirjain |
| partitive | apokryfikirjoja |
| inessive | apokryfikirjoissa |
| elative | apokryfikirjoista |
| illative | apokryfikirjoihin |
| adessive | apokryfikirjoilla |
| ablative | apokryfikirjoilta |
| allative | apokryfikirjoille |
| essive | apokryfikirjoina |
| translative | apokryfikirjoiksi |
| abessive | apokryfikirjoitta |
| instructive | apokryfikirjoin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apokryfikirjani |
| accusative, nominative | apokryfikirjani |
| accusative, genitive | apokryfikirjani |
| genitive | apokryfikirjani |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | apokryfikirjaani |
| inessive | apokryfikirjassani |
| elative | apokryfikirjastani |
| illative | apokryfikirjaani |
| adessive | apokryfikirjallani |
| ablative | apokryfikirjaltani |
| allative | apokryfikirjalleni |
| essive | apokryfikirjanani |
| translative | apokryfikirjakseni |
| abessive | apokryfikirjattani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apokryfikirjani |
| accusative, nominative | apokryfikirjani |
| accusative, genitive | apokryfikirjani |
| genitive | apokryfikirjojeni |
| genitive, rare | apokryfikirjaini |
| partitive | apokryfikirjojani |
| inessive | apokryfikirjoissani |
| elative | apokryfikirjoistani |
| illative | apokryfikirjoihini |
| adessive | apokryfikirjoillani |
| ablative | apokryfikirjoiltani |
| allative | apokryfikirjoilleni |
| essive | apokryfikirjoinani |
| translative | apokryfikirjoikseni |
| abessive | apokryfikirjoittani |
| comitative | apokryfikirjoineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apokryfikirjasi |
| accusative, nominative | apokryfikirjasi |
| accusative, genitive | apokryfikirjasi |
| genitive | apokryfikirjasi |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | apokryfikirjaasi |
| inessive | apokryfikirjassasi |
| elative | apokryfikirjastasi |
| illative | apokryfikirjaasi |
| adessive | apokryfikirjallasi |
| ablative | apokryfikirjaltasi |
| allative | apokryfikirjallesi |
| essive | apokryfikirjanasi |
| translative | apokryfikirjaksesi |
| abessive | apokryfikirjattasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apokryfikirjasi |
| accusative, nominative | apokryfikirjasi |
| accusative, genitive | apokryfikirjasi |
| genitive | apokryfikirjojesi |
| genitive, rare | apokryfikirjaisi |
| partitive | apokryfikirjojasi |
| inessive | apokryfikirjoissasi |
| elative | apokryfikirjoistasi |
| illative | apokryfikirjoihisi |
| adessive | apokryfikirjoillasi |
| ablative | apokryfikirjoiltasi |
| allative | apokryfikirjoillesi |
| essive | apokryfikirjoinasi |
| translative | apokryfikirjoiksesi |
| abessive | apokryfikirjoittasi |
| comitative | apokryfikirjoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apokryfikirjamme |
| accusative, nominative | apokryfikirjamme |
| accusative, genitive | apokryfikirjamme |
| genitive | apokryfikirjamme |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | apokryfikirjaamme |
| inessive | apokryfikirjassamme |
| elative | apokryfikirjastamme |
| illative | apokryfikirjaamme |
| adessive | apokryfikirjallamme |
| ablative | apokryfikirjaltamme |
| allative | apokryfikirjallemme |
| essive | apokryfikirjanamme |
| translative | apokryfikirjaksemme |
| abessive | apokryfikirjattamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apokryfikirjamme |
| accusative, nominative | apokryfikirjamme |
| accusative, genitive | apokryfikirjamme |
| genitive | apokryfikirjojemme |
| genitive, rare | apokryfikirjaimme |
| partitive | apokryfikirjojamme |
| inessive | apokryfikirjoissamme |
| elative | apokryfikirjoistamme |
| illative | apokryfikirjoihimme |
| adessive | apokryfikirjoillamme |
| ablative | apokryfikirjoiltamme |
| allative | apokryfikirjoillemme |
| essive | apokryfikirjoinamme |
| translative | apokryfikirjoiksemme |
| abessive | apokryfikirjoittamme |
| comitative | apokryfikirjoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apokryfikirjanne |
| accusative, nominative | apokryfikirjanne |
| accusative, genitive | apokryfikirjanne |
| genitive | apokryfikirjanne |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | apokryfikirjaanne |
| inessive | apokryfikirjassanne |
| elative | apokryfikirjastanne |
| illative | apokryfikirjaanne |
| adessive | apokryfikirjallanne |
| ablative | apokryfikirjaltanne |
| allative | apokryfikirjallenne |
| essive | apokryfikirjananne |
| translative | apokryfikirjaksenne |
| abessive | apokryfikirjattanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apokryfikirjanne |
| accusative, nominative | apokryfikirjanne |
| accusative, genitive | apokryfikirjanne |
| genitive | apokryfikirjojenne |
| genitive, rare | apokryfikirjainne |
| partitive | apokryfikirjojanne |
| inessive | apokryfikirjoissanne |
| elative | apokryfikirjoistanne |
| illative | apokryfikirjoihinne |
| adessive | apokryfikirjoillanne |
| ablative | apokryfikirjoiltanne |
| allative | apokryfikirjoillenne |
| essive | apokryfikirjoinanne |
| translative | apokryfikirjoiksenne |
| abessive | apokryfikirjoittanne |
| comitative | apokryfikirjoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apokryfikirjansa |
| accusative, nominative | apokryfikirjansa |
| accusative, genitive | apokryfikirjansa |
| genitive | apokryfikirjansa |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | apokryfikirjaansa |
| inessive | apokryfikirjassaan, apokryfikirjassansa |
| elative | apokryfikirjastaan, apokryfikirjastansa |
| illative | apokryfikirjaansa |
| adessive | apokryfikirjallaan, apokryfikirjallansa |
| ablative | apokryfikirjaltaan, apokryfikirjaltansa |
| allative | apokryfikirjalleen, apokryfikirjallensa |
| essive | apokryfikirjanaan, apokryfikirjanansa |
| translative | apokryfikirjakseen, apokryfikirjaksensa |
| abessive | apokryfikirjattaan, apokryfikirjattansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apokryfikirjansa |
| accusative, nominative | apokryfikirjansa |
| accusative, genitive | apokryfikirjansa |
| genitive | apokryfikirjojensa |
| genitive, rare | apokryfikirjainsa |
| partitive | apokryfikirjojaan, apokryfikirjojansa |
| inessive | apokryfikirjoissaan, apokryfikirjoissansa |
| elative | apokryfikirjoistaan, apokryfikirjoistansa |
| illative | apokryfikirjoihinsa |
| adessive | apokryfikirjoillaan, apokryfikirjoillansa |
| ablative | apokryfikirjoiltaan, apokryfikirjoiltansa |
| allative | apokryfikirjoilleen, apokryfikirjoillensa |
| essive | apokryfikirjoinaan, apokryfikirjoinansa |
| translative | apokryfikirjoikseen, apokryfikirjoiksensa |
| abessive | apokryfikirjoittaan, apokryfikirjoittansa |
| comitative | apokryfikirjoineen, apokryfikirjoinensa |