Declension of the Finnish noun 'apofylliitti'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5*C/risti, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apofylliitti |
| accusative, nominative | apofylliitti |
| accusative, genitive | apofylliitin |
| genitive | apofylliitin |
| partitive | apofylliittiä |
| inessive | apofylliitissä |
| elative | apofylliitistä |
| illative | apofylliittiin |
| adessive | apofylliitillä |
| ablative | apofylliitiltä |
| allative | apofylliitille |
| essive | apofylliittinä |
| translative | apofylliitiksi |
| abessive | apofylliitittä |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apofylliitit |
| accusative, nominative | apofylliitit |
| accusative, genitive | apofylliitit |
| genitive | apofylliittien |
| partitive | apofylliittejä |
| inessive | apofylliiteissä |
| elative | apofylliiteistä |
| illative | apofylliitteihin |
| adessive | apofylliiteillä |
| ablative | apofylliiteiltä |
| allative | apofylliiteille |
| essive | apofylliitteinä |
| translative | apofylliiteiksi |
| abessive | apofylliiteittä |
| instructive | apofylliitein |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apofylliittini |
| accusative, nominative | apofylliittini |
| accusative, genitive | apofylliittini |
| genitive | apofylliittini |
| partitive | apofylliittiäni |
| inessive | apofylliitissäni |
| elative | apofylliitistäni |
| illative | apofylliittiini |
| adessive | apofylliitilläni |
| ablative | apofylliitiltäni |
| allative | apofylliitilleni |
| essive | apofylliittinäni |
| translative | apofylliitikseni |
| abessive | apofylliitittäni |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apofylliittini |
| accusative, nominative | apofylliittini |
| accusative, genitive | apofylliittini |
| genitive | apofylliittieni |
| partitive | apofylliittejäni |
| inessive | apofylliiteissäni |
| elative | apofylliiteistäni |
| illative | apofylliitteihini |
| adessive | apofylliiteilläni |
| ablative | apofylliiteiltäni |
| allative | apofylliiteilleni |
| essive | apofylliitteinäni |
| translative | apofylliiteikseni |
| abessive | apofylliiteittäni |
| comitative | apofylliitteineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apofylliittisi |
| accusative, nominative | apofylliittisi |
| accusative, genitive | apofylliittisi |
| genitive | apofylliittisi |
| partitive | apofylliittiäsi |
| inessive | apofylliitissäsi |
| elative | apofylliitistäsi |
| illative | apofylliittiisi |
| adessive | apofylliitilläsi |
| ablative | apofylliitiltäsi |
| allative | apofylliitillesi |
| essive | apofylliittinäsi |
| translative | apofylliitiksesi |
| abessive | apofylliitittäsi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apofylliittisi |
| accusative, nominative | apofylliittisi |
| accusative, genitive | apofylliittisi |
| genitive | apofylliittiesi |
| partitive | apofylliittejäsi |
| inessive | apofylliiteissäsi |
| elative | apofylliiteistäsi |
| illative | apofylliitteihisi |
| adessive | apofylliiteilläsi |
| ablative | apofylliiteiltäsi |
| allative | apofylliiteillesi |
| essive | apofylliitteinäsi |
| translative | apofylliiteiksesi |
| abessive | apofylliiteittäsi |
| comitative | apofylliitteinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apofylliittimme |
| accusative, nominative | apofylliittimme |
| accusative, genitive | apofylliittimme |
| genitive | apofylliittimme |
| partitive | apofylliittiämme |
| inessive | apofylliitissämme |
| elative | apofylliitistämme |
| illative | apofylliittiimme |
| adessive | apofylliitillämme |
| ablative | apofylliitiltämme |
| allative | apofylliitillemme |
| essive | apofylliittinämme |
| translative | apofylliitiksemme |
| abessive | apofylliitittämme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apofylliittimme |
| accusative, nominative | apofylliittimme |
| accusative, genitive | apofylliittimme |
| genitive | apofylliittiemme |
| partitive | apofylliittejämme |
| inessive | apofylliiteissämme |
| elative | apofylliiteistämme |
| illative | apofylliitteihimme |
| adessive | apofylliiteillämme |
| ablative | apofylliiteiltämme |
| allative | apofylliiteillemme |
| essive | apofylliitteinämme |
| translative | apofylliiteiksemme |
| abessive | apofylliiteittämme |
| comitative | apofylliitteinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apofylliittinne |
| accusative, nominative | apofylliittinne |
| accusative, genitive | apofylliittinne |
| genitive | apofylliittinne |
| partitive | apofylliittiänne |
| inessive | apofylliitissänne |
| elative | apofylliitistänne |
| illative | apofylliittiinne |
| adessive | apofylliitillänne |
| ablative | apofylliitiltänne |
| allative | apofylliitillenne |
| essive | apofylliittinänne |
| translative | apofylliitiksenne |
| abessive | apofylliitittänne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apofylliittinne |
| accusative, nominative | apofylliittinne |
| accusative, genitive | apofylliittinne |
| genitive | apofylliittienne |
| partitive | apofylliittejänne |
| inessive | apofylliiteissänne |
| elative | apofylliiteistänne |
| illative | apofylliitteihinne |
| adessive | apofylliiteillänne |
| ablative | apofylliiteiltänne |
| allative | apofylliiteillenne |
| essive | apofylliitteinänne |
| translative | apofylliiteiksenne |
| abessive | apofylliiteittänne |
| comitative | apofylliitteinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apofylliittinsä |
| accusative, nominative | apofylliittinsä |
| accusative, genitive | apofylliittinsä |
| genitive | apofylliittinsä |
| partitive | apofylliittiään, apofylliittiänsä |
| inessive | apofylliitissään, apofylliitissänsä |
| elative | apofylliitistään, apofylliitistänsä |
| illative | apofylliittiinsä |
| adessive | apofylliitillään, apofylliitillänsä |
| ablative | apofylliitiltään, apofylliitiltänsä |
| allative | apofylliitilleen, apofylliitillensä |
| essive | apofylliittinään, apofylliittinänsä |
| translative | apofylliitikseen, apofylliitiksensä |
| abessive | apofylliitittään, apofylliitittänsä |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apofylliittinsä |
| accusative, nominative | apofylliittinsä |
| accusative, genitive | apofylliittinsä |
| genitive | apofylliittiensä |
| partitive | apofylliittejään, apofylliittejänsä |
| inessive | apofylliiteissään, apofylliiteissänsä |
| elative | apofylliiteistään, apofylliiteistänsä |
| illative | apofylliitteihinsä |
| adessive | apofylliiteillään, apofylliiteillänsä |
| ablative | apofylliiteiltään, apofylliiteiltänsä |
| allative | apofylliiteilleen, apofylliiteillensä |
| essive | apofylliitteinään, apofylliitteinänsä |
| translative | apofylliiteikseen, apofylliiteiksensä |
| abessive | apofylliiteittään, apofylliiteittänsä |
| comitative | apofylliitteineen, apofylliitteinensä |