Declension of the Finnish noun 'apofylliitti'

apofylliitti  -   apophyllite
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5*C/risti, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapofylliitti
accusative, nominativeapofylliitti
accusative, genitiveapofylliitin
genitiveapofylliitin
partitiveapofylliittiä
inessiveapofylliitissä
elativeapofylliitistä
illativeapofylliittiin
adessiveapofylliitillä
ablativeapofylliitiltä
allativeapofylliitille
essiveapofylliittinä
translativeapofylliitiksi
abessiveapofylliitittä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapofylliitit
accusative, nominativeapofylliitit
accusative, genitiveapofylliitit
genitiveapofylliittien
partitiveapofylliittejä
inessiveapofylliiteissä
elativeapofylliiteistä
illativeapofylliitteihin
adessiveapofylliiteillä
ablativeapofylliiteiltä
allativeapofylliiteille
essiveapofylliitteinä
translativeapofylliiteiksi
abessiveapofylliiteittä
instructiveapofylliitein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapofylliittini
accusative, nominativeapofylliittini
accusative, genitiveapofylliittini
genitiveapofylliittini
partitiveapofylliittiäni
inessiveapofylliitissäni
elativeapofylliitistäni
illativeapofylliittiini
adessiveapofylliitilläni
ablativeapofylliitiltäni
allativeapofylliitilleni
essiveapofylliittinäni
translativeapofylliitikseni
abessiveapofylliitittäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapofylliittini
accusative, nominativeapofylliittini
accusative, genitiveapofylliittini
genitiveapofylliittieni
partitiveapofylliittejäni
inessiveapofylliiteissäni
elativeapofylliiteistäni
illativeapofylliitteihini
adessiveapofylliiteilläni
ablativeapofylliiteiltäni
allativeapofylliiteilleni
essiveapofylliitteinäni
translativeapofylliiteikseni
abessiveapofylliiteittäni
comitativeapofylliitteineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapofylliittisi
accusative, nominativeapofylliittisi
accusative, genitiveapofylliittisi
genitiveapofylliittisi
partitiveapofylliittiäsi
inessiveapofylliitissäsi
elativeapofylliitistäsi
illativeapofylliittiisi
adessiveapofylliitilläsi
ablativeapofylliitiltäsi
allativeapofylliitillesi
essiveapofylliittinäsi
translativeapofylliitiksesi
abessiveapofylliitittäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapofylliittisi
accusative, nominativeapofylliittisi
accusative, genitiveapofylliittisi
genitiveapofylliittiesi
partitiveapofylliittejäsi
inessiveapofylliiteissäsi
elativeapofylliiteistäsi
illativeapofylliitteihisi
adessiveapofylliiteilläsi
ablativeapofylliiteiltäsi
allativeapofylliiteillesi
essiveapofylliitteinäsi
translativeapofylliiteiksesi
abessiveapofylliiteittäsi
comitativeapofylliitteinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapofylliittimme
accusative, nominativeapofylliittimme
accusative, genitiveapofylliittimme
genitiveapofylliittimme
partitiveapofylliittiämme
inessiveapofylliitissämme
elativeapofylliitistämme
illativeapofylliittiimme
adessiveapofylliitillämme
ablativeapofylliitiltämme
allativeapofylliitillemme
essiveapofylliittinämme
translativeapofylliitiksemme
abessiveapofylliitittämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapofylliittimme
accusative, nominativeapofylliittimme
accusative, genitiveapofylliittimme
genitiveapofylliittiemme
partitiveapofylliittejämme
inessiveapofylliiteissämme
elativeapofylliiteistämme
illativeapofylliitteihimme
adessiveapofylliiteillämme
ablativeapofylliiteiltämme
allativeapofylliiteillemme
essiveapofylliitteinämme
translativeapofylliiteiksemme
abessiveapofylliiteittämme
comitativeapofylliitteinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapofylliittinne
accusative, nominativeapofylliittinne
accusative, genitiveapofylliittinne
genitiveapofylliittinne
partitiveapofylliittiänne
inessiveapofylliitissänne
elativeapofylliitistänne
illativeapofylliittiinne
adessiveapofylliitillänne
ablativeapofylliitiltänne
allativeapofylliitillenne
essiveapofylliittinänne
translativeapofylliitiksenne
abessiveapofylliitittänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapofylliittinne
accusative, nominativeapofylliittinne
accusative, genitiveapofylliittinne
genitiveapofylliittienne
partitiveapofylliittejänne
inessiveapofylliiteissänne
elativeapofylliiteistänne
illativeapofylliitteihinne
adessiveapofylliiteillänne
ablativeapofylliiteiltänne
allativeapofylliiteillenne
essiveapofylliitteinänne
translativeapofylliiteiksenne
abessiveapofylliiteittänne
comitativeapofylliitteinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapofylliittinsä
accusative, nominativeapofylliittinsä
accusative, genitiveapofylliittinsä
genitiveapofylliittinsä
partitiveapofylliittiään, apofylliittiänsä
inessiveapofylliitissään, apofylliitissänsä
elativeapofylliitistään, apofylliitistänsä
illativeapofylliittiinsä
adessiveapofylliitillään, apofylliitillänsä
ablativeapofylliitiltään, apofylliitiltänsä
allativeapofylliitilleen, apofylliitillensä
essiveapofylliittinään, apofylliittinänsä
translativeapofylliitikseen, apofylliitiksensä
abessiveapofylliitittään, apofylliitittänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapofylliittinsä
accusative, nominativeapofylliittinsä
accusative, genitiveapofylliittinsä
genitiveapofylliittiensä
partitiveapofylliittejään, apofylliittejänsä
inessiveapofylliiteissään, apofylliiteissänsä
elativeapofylliiteistään, apofylliiteistänsä
illativeapofylliitteihinsä
adessiveapofylliiteillään, apofylliiteillänsä
ablativeapofylliiteiltään, apofylliiteiltänsä
allativeapofylliiteilleen, apofylliiteillensä
essiveapofylliitteinään, apofylliitteinänsä
translativeapofylliiteikseen, apofylliiteiksensä
abessiveapofylliiteittään, apofylliiteittänsä
comitativeapofylliitteineen, apofylliitteinensä