Declension of the Finnish noun 'apoentsyymi'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apoentsyymi |
| accusative, nominative | apoentsyymi |
| accusative, genitive | apoentsyymin |
| genitive | apoentsyymin |
| partitive | apoentsyymiä |
| inessive | apoentsyymissä |
| elative | apoentsyymistä |
| illative | apoentsyymiin |
| adessive | apoentsyymillä |
| ablative | apoentsyymiltä |
| allative | apoentsyymille |
| essive | apoentsyyminä |
| translative | apoentsyymiksi |
| abessive | apoentsyymittä |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apoentsyymit |
| accusative, nominative | apoentsyymit |
| accusative, genitive | apoentsyymit |
| genitive | apoentsyymien |
| partitive | apoentsyymejä |
| inessive | apoentsyymeissä |
| elative | apoentsyymeistä |
| illative | apoentsyymeihin |
| adessive | apoentsyymeillä |
| ablative | apoentsyymeiltä |
| allative | apoentsyymeille |
| essive | apoentsyymeinä |
| translative | apoentsyymeiksi |
| abessive | apoentsyymeittä |
| instructive | apoentsyymein |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apoentsyymini |
| accusative, nominative | apoentsyymini |
| accusative, genitive | apoentsyymini |
| genitive | apoentsyymini |
| partitive | apoentsyymiäni |
| inessive | apoentsyymissäni |
| elative | apoentsyymistäni |
| illative | apoentsyymiini |
| adessive | apoentsyymilläni |
| ablative | apoentsyymiltäni |
| allative | apoentsyymilleni |
| essive | apoentsyyminäni |
| translative | apoentsyymikseni |
| abessive | apoentsyymittäni |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apoentsyymini |
| accusative, nominative | apoentsyymini |
| accusative, genitive | apoentsyymini |
| genitive | apoentsyymieni |
| partitive | apoentsyymejäni |
| inessive | apoentsyymeissäni |
| elative | apoentsyymeistäni |
| illative | apoentsyymeihini |
| adessive | apoentsyymeilläni |
| ablative | apoentsyymeiltäni |
| allative | apoentsyymeilleni |
| essive | apoentsyymeinäni |
| translative | apoentsyymeikseni |
| abessive | apoentsyymeittäni |
| comitative | apoentsyymeineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apoentsyymisi |
| accusative, nominative | apoentsyymisi |
| accusative, genitive | apoentsyymisi |
| genitive | apoentsyymisi |
| partitive | apoentsyymiäsi |
| inessive | apoentsyymissäsi |
| elative | apoentsyymistäsi |
| illative | apoentsyymiisi |
| adessive | apoentsyymilläsi |
| ablative | apoentsyymiltäsi |
| allative | apoentsyymillesi |
| essive | apoentsyyminäsi |
| translative | apoentsyymiksesi |
| abessive | apoentsyymittäsi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apoentsyymisi |
| accusative, nominative | apoentsyymisi |
| accusative, genitive | apoentsyymisi |
| genitive | apoentsyymiesi |
| partitive | apoentsyymejäsi |
| inessive | apoentsyymeissäsi |
| elative | apoentsyymeistäsi |
| illative | apoentsyymeihisi |
| adessive | apoentsyymeilläsi |
| ablative | apoentsyymeiltäsi |
| allative | apoentsyymeillesi |
| essive | apoentsyymeinäsi |
| translative | apoentsyymeiksesi |
| abessive | apoentsyymeittäsi |
| comitative | apoentsyymeinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apoentsyymimme |
| accusative, nominative | apoentsyymimme |
| accusative, genitive | apoentsyymimme |
| genitive | apoentsyymimme |
| partitive | apoentsyymiämme |
| inessive | apoentsyymissämme |
| elative | apoentsyymistämme |
| illative | apoentsyymiimme |
| adessive | apoentsyymillämme |
| ablative | apoentsyymiltämme |
| allative | apoentsyymillemme |
| essive | apoentsyyminämme |
| translative | apoentsyymiksemme |
| abessive | apoentsyymittämme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apoentsyymimme |
| accusative, nominative | apoentsyymimme |
| accusative, genitive | apoentsyymimme |
| genitive | apoentsyymiemme |
| partitive | apoentsyymejämme |
| inessive | apoentsyymeissämme |
| elative | apoentsyymeistämme |
| illative | apoentsyymeihimme |
| adessive | apoentsyymeillämme |
| ablative | apoentsyymeiltämme |
| allative | apoentsyymeillemme |
| essive | apoentsyymeinämme |
| translative | apoentsyymeiksemme |
| abessive | apoentsyymeittämme |
| comitative | apoentsyymeinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apoentsyyminne |
| accusative, nominative | apoentsyyminne |
| accusative, genitive | apoentsyyminne |
| genitive | apoentsyyminne |
| partitive | apoentsyymiänne |
| inessive | apoentsyymissänne |
| elative | apoentsyymistänne |
| illative | apoentsyymiinne |
| adessive | apoentsyymillänne |
| ablative | apoentsyymiltänne |
| allative | apoentsyymillenne |
| essive | apoentsyyminänne |
| translative | apoentsyymiksenne |
| abessive | apoentsyymittänne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apoentsyyminne |
| accusative, nominative | apoentsyyminne |
| accusative, genitive | apoentsyyminne |
| genitive | apoentsyymienne |
| partitive | apoentsyymejänne |
| inessive | apoentsyymeissänne |
| elative | apoentsyymeistänne |
| illative | apoentsyymeihinne |
| adessive | apoentsyymeillänne |
| ablative | apoentsyymeiltänne |
| allative | apoentsyymeillenne |
| essive | apoentsyymeinänne |
| translative | apoentsyymeiksenne |
| abessive | apoentsyymeittänne |
| comitative | apoentsyymeinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apoentsyyminsä |
| accusative, nominative | apoentsyyminsä |
| accusative, genitive | apoentsyyminsä |
| genitive | apoentsyyminsä |
| partitive | apoentsyymiään, apoentsyymiänsä |
| inessive | apoentsyymissään, apoentsyymissänsä |
| elative | apoentsyymistään, apoentsyymistänsä |
| illative | apoentsyymiinsä |
| adessive | apoentsyymillään, apoentsyymillänsä |
| ablative | apoentsyymiltään, apoentsyymiltänsä |
| allative | apoentsyymilleen, apoentsyymillensä |
| essive | apoentsyyminään, apoentsyyminänsä |
| translative | apoentsyymikseen, apoentsyymiksensä |
| abessive | apoentsyymittään, apoentsyymittänsä |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apoentsyyminsä |
| accusative, nominative | apoentsyyminsä |
| accusative, genitive | apoentsyyminsä |
| genitive | apoentsyymiensä |
| partitive | apoentsyymejään, apoentsyymejänsä |
| inessive | apoentsyymeissään, apoentsyymeissänsä |
| elative | apoentsyymeistään, apoentsyymeistänsä |
| illative | apoentsyymeihinsä |
| adessive | apoentsyymeillään, apoentsyymeillänsä |
| ablative | apoentsyymeiltään, apoentsyymeiltänsä |
| allative | apoentsyymeilleen, apoentsyymeillensä |
| essive | apoentsyymeinään, apoentsyymeinänsä |
| translative | apoentsyymeikseen, apoentsyymeiksensä |
| abessive | apoentsyymeittään, apoentsyymeittänsä |
| comitative | apoentsyymeineen, apoentsyymeinensä |