Declension of the Finnish noun 'aplikaattori'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 6/paperi, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | aplikaattori |
| accusative, nominative | aplikaattori |
| accusative, genitive | aplikaattorin |
| genitive | aplikaattorin |
| partitive | aplikaattoria |
| inessive | aplikaattorissa |
| elative | aplikaattorista |
| illative | aplikaattoriin |
| adessive | aplikaattorilla |
| ablative | aplikaattorilta |
| allative | aplikaattorille |
| essive | aplikaattorina |
| translative | aplikaattoriksi |
| abessive | aplikaattoritta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | aplikaattorit |
| accusative, nominative | aplikaattorit |
| accusative, genitive | aplikaattorit |
| genitive | aplikaattorien, aplikaattoreiden, aplikaattoreitten |
| partitive | aplikaattoreita, aplikaattoreja |
| inessive | aplikaattoreissa |
| elative | aplikaattoreista |
| illative | aplikaattoreihin |
| adessive | aplikaattoreilla |
| ablative | aplikaattoreilta |
| allative | aplikaattoreille |
| essive | aplikaattoreina |
| translative | aplikaattoreiksi |
| abessive | aplikaattoreitta |
| instructive | aplikaattorein |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | aplikaattorini |
| accusative, nominative | aplikaattorini |
| accusative, genitive | aplikaattorini |
| genitive | aplikaattorini |
| partitive | aplikaattoriani |
| inessive | aplikaattorissani |
| elative | aplikaattoristani |
| illative | aplikaattoriini |
| adessive | aplikaattorillani |
| ablative | aplikaattoriltani |
| allative | aplikaattorilleni |
| essive | aplikaattorinani |
| translative | aplikaattorikseni |
| abessive | aplikaattorittani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | aplikaattorini |
| accusative, nominative | aplikaattorini |
| accusative, genitive | aplikaattorini |
| genitive | aplikaattorieni, aplikaattoreideni, aplikaattoreitteni |
| partitive | aplikaattoreitani, aplikaattorejani |
| inessive | aplikaattoreissani |
| elative | aplikaattoreistani |
| illative | aplikaattoreihini |
| adessive | aplikaattoreillani |
| ablative | aplikaattoreiltani |
| allative | aplikaattoreilleni |
| essive | aplikaattoreinani |
| translative | aplikaattoreikseni |
| abessive | aplikaattoreittani |
| comitative | aplikaattoreineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | aplikaattorisi |
| accusative, nominative | aplikaattorisi |
| accusative, genitive | aplikaattorisi |
| genitive | aplikaattorisi |
| partitive | aplikaattoriasi |
| inessive | aplikaattorissasi |
| elative | aplikaattoristasi |
| illative | aplikaattoriisi |
| adessive | aplikaattorillasi |
| ablative | aplikaattoriltasi |
| allative | aplikaattorillesi |
| essive | aplikaattorinasi |
| translative | aplikaattoriksesi |
| abessive | aplikaattorittasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | aplikaattorisi |
| accusative, nominative | aplikaattorisi |
| accusative, genitive | aplikaattorisi |
| genitive | aplikaattoriesi, aplikaattoreidesi, aplikaattoreittesi |
| partitive | aplikaattoreitasi, aplikaattorejasi |
| inessive | aplikaattoreissasi |
| elative | aplikaattoreistasi |
| illative | aplikaattoreihisi |
| adessive | aplikaattoreillasi |
| ablative | aplikaattoreiltasi |
| allative | aplikaattoreillesi |
| essive | aplikaattoreinasi |
| translative | aplikaattoreiksesi |
| abessive | aplikaattoreittasi |
| comitative | aplikaattoreinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | aplikaattorimme |
| accusative, nominative | aplikaattorimme |
| accusative, genitive | aplikaattorimme |
| genitive | aplikaattorimme |
| partitive | aplikaattoriamme |
| inessive | aplikaattorissamme |
| elative | aplikaattoristamme |
| illative | aplikaattoriimme |
| adessive | aplikaattorillamme |
| ablative | aplikaattoriltamme |
| allative | aplikaattorillemme |
| essive | aplikaattorinamme |
| translative | aplikaattoriksemme |
| abessive | aplikaattorittamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | aplikaattorimme |
| accusative, nominative | aplikaattorimme |
| accusative, genitive | aplikaattorimme |
| genitive | aplikaattoriemme, aplikaattoreidemme, aplikaattoreittemme |
| partitive | aplikaattoreitamme, aplikaattorejamme |
| inessive | aplikaattoreissamme |
| elative | aplikaattoreistamme |
| illative | aplikaattoreihimme |
| adessive | aplikaattoreillamme |
| ablative | aplikaattoreiltamme |
| allative | aplikaattoreillemme |
| essive | aplikaattoreinamme |
| translative | aplikaattoreiksemme |
| abessive | aplikaattoreittamme |
| comitative | aplikaattoreinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | aplikaattorinne |
| accusative, nominative | aplikaattorinne |
| accusative, genitive | aplikaattorinne |
| genitive | aplikaattorinne |
| partitive | aplikaattorianne |
| inessive | aplikaattorissanne |
| elative | aplikaattoristanne |
| illative | aplikaattoriinne |
| adessive | aplikaattorillanne |
| ablative | aplikaattoriltanne |
| allative | aplikaattorillenne |
| essive | aplikaattorinanne |
| translative | aplikaattoriksenne |
| abessive | aplikaattorittanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | aplikaattorinne |
| accusative, nominative | aplikaattorinne |
| accusative, genitive | aplikaattorinne |
| genitive | aplikaattorienne, aplikaattoreidenne, aplikaattoreittenne |
| partitive | aplikaattoreitanne, aplikaattorejanne |
| inessive | aplikaattoreissanne |
| elative | aplikaattoreistanne |
| illative | aplikaattoreihinne |
| adessive | aplikaattoreillanne |
| ablative | aplikaattoreiltanne |
| allative | aplikaattoreillenne |
| essive | aplikaattoreinanne |
| translative | aplikaattoreiksenne |
| abessive | aplikaattoreittanne |
| comitative | aplikaattoreinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | aplikaattorinsa |
| accusative, nominative | aplikaattorinsa |
| accusative, genitive | aplikaattorinsa |
| genitive | aplikaattorinsa |
| partitive | aplikaattoriaan, aplikaattoriansa |
| inessive | aplikaattorissaan, aplikaattorissansa |
| elative | aplikaattoristaan, aplikaattoristansa |
| illative | aplikaattoriinsa |
| adessive | aplikaattorillaan, aplikaattorillansa |
| ablative | aplikaattoriltaan, aplikaattoriltansa |
| allative | aplikaattorilleen, aplikaattorillensa |
| essive | aplikaattorinaan, aplikaattorinansa |
| translative | aplikaattorikseen, aplikaattoriksensa |
| abessive | aplikaattorittaan, aplikaattorittansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | aplikaattorinsa |
| accusative, nominative | aplikaattorinsa |
| accusative, genitive | aplikaattorinsa |
| genitive | aplikaattoriensa, aplikaattoreidensa, aplikaattoreittensa |
| partitive | aplikaattoreitaan, aplikaattorejaan, aplikaattoreitansa, aplikaattorejansa |
| inessive | aplikaattoreissaan, aplikaattoreissansa |
| elative | aplikaattoreistaan, aplikaattoreistansa |
| illative | aplikaattoreihinsa |
| adessive | aplikaattoreillaan, aplikaattoreillansa |
| ablative | aplikaattoreiltaan, aplikaattoreiltansa |
| allative | aplikaattoreilleen, aplikaattoreillensa |
| essive | aplikaattoreinaan, aplikaattoreinansa |
| translative | aplikaattoreikseen, aplikaattoreiksensa |
| abessive | aplikaattoreittaan, aplikaattoreittansa |
| comitative | aplikaattoreineen, aplikaattoreinensa |