Declension of the Finnish noun 'apletti'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5*C/risti, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apletti |
| accusative, nominative | apletti |
| accusative, genitive | apletin |
| genitive | apletin |
| partitive | aplettia |
| inessive | apletissa |
| elative | apletista |
| illative | aplettiin |
| adessive | apletilla |
| ablative | apletilta |
| allative | apletille |
| essive | aplettina |
| translative | apletiksi |
| abessive | apletitta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apletit |
| accusative, nominative | apletit |
| accusative, genitive | apletit |
| genitive | aplettien |
| partitive | apletteja |
| inessive | apleteissa |
| elative | apleteista |
| illative | apletteihin |
| adessive | apleteilla |
| ablative | apleteilta |
| allative | apleteille |
| essive | apletteina |
| translative | apleteiksi |
| abessive | apleteitta |
| instructive | apletein |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | aplettini |
| accusative, nominative | aplettini |
| accusative, genitive | aplettini |
| genitive | aplettini |
| partitive | aplettiani |
| inessive | apletissani |
| elative | apletistani |
| illative | aplettiini |
| adessive | apletillani |
| ablative | apletiltani |
| allative | apletilleni |
| essive | aplettinani |
| translative | apletikseni |
| abessive | apletittani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | aplettini |
| accusative, nominative | aplettini |
| accusative, genitive | aplettini |
| genitive | aplettieni |
| partitive | aplettejani |
| inessive | apleteissani |
| elative | apleteistani |
| illative | apletteihini |
| adessive | apleteillani |
| ablative | apleteiltani |
| allative | apleteilleni |
| essive | apletteinani |
| translative | apleteikseni |
| abessive | apleteittani |
| comitative | apletteineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | aplettisi |
| accusative, nominative | aplettisi |
| accusative, genitive | aplettisi |
| genitive | aplettisi |
| partitive | aplettiasi |
| inessive | apletissasi |
| elative | apletistasi |
| illative | aplettiisi |
| adessive | apletillasi |
| ablative | apletiltasi |
| allative | apletillesi |
| essive | aplettinasi |
| translative | apletiksesi |
| abessive | apletittasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | aplettisi |
| accusative, nominative | aplettisi |
| accusative, genitive | aplettisi |
| genitive | aplettiesi |
| partitive | aplettejasi |
| inessive | apleteissasi |
| elative | apleteistasi |
| illative | apletteihisi |
| adessive | apleteillasi |
| ablative | apleteiltasi |
| allative | apleteillesi |
| essive | apletteinasi |
| translative | apleteiksesi |
| abessive | apleteittasi |
| comitative | apletteinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | aplettimme |
| accusative, nominative | aplettimme |
| accusative, genitive | aplettimme |
| genitive | aplettimme |
| partitive | aplettiamme |
| inessive | apletissamme |
| elative | apletistamme |
| illative | aplettiimme |
| adessive | apletillamme |
| ablative | apletiltamme |
| allative | apletillemme |
| essive | aplettinamme |
| translative | apletiksemme |
| abessive | apletittamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | aplettimme |
| accusative, nominative | aplettimme |
| accusative, genitive | aplettimme |
| genitive | aplettiemme |
| partitive | aplettejamme |
| inessive | apleteissamme |
| elative | apleteistamme |
| illative | apletteihimme |
| adessive | apleteillamme |
| ablative | apleteiltamme |
| allative | apleteillemme |
| essive | apletteinamme |
| translative | apleteiksemme |
| abessive | apleteittamme |
| comitative | apletteinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | aplettinne |
| accusative, nominative | aplettinne |
| accusative, genitive | aplettinne |
| genitive | aplettinne |
| partitive | aplettianne |
| inessive | apletissanne |
| elative | apletistanne |
| illative | aplettiinne |
| adessive | apletillanne |
| ablative | apletiltanne |
| allative | apletillenne |
| essive | aplettinanne |
| translative | apletiksenne |
| abessive | apletittanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | aplettinne |
| accusative, nominative | aplettinne |
| accusative, genitive | aplettinne |
| genitive | aplettienne |
| partitive | aplettejanne |
| inessive | apleteissanne |
| elative | apleteistanne |
| illative | apletteihinne |
| adessive | apleteillanne |
| ablative | apleteiltanne |
| allative | apleteillenne |
| essive | apletteinanne |
| translative | apleteiksenne |
| abessive | apleteittanne |
| comitative | apletteinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | aplettinsa |
| accusative, nominative | aplettinsa |
| accusative, genitive | aplettinsa |
| genitive | aplettinsa |
| partitive | aplettiaan, aplettiansa |
| inessive | apletissaan, apletissansa |
| elative | apletistaan, apletistansa |
| illative | aplettiinsa |
| adessive | apletillaan, apletillansa |
| ablative | apletiltaan, apletiltansa |
| allative | apletilleen, apletillensa |
| essive | aplettinaan, aplettinansa |
| translative | apletikseen, apletiksensa |
| abessive | apletittaan, apletittansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | aplettinsa |
| accusative, nominative | aplettinsa |
| accusative, genitive | aplettinsa |
| genitive | aplettiensa |
| partitive | aplettejaan, aplettejansa |
| inessive | apleteissaan, apleteissansa |
| elative | apleteistaan, apleteistansa |
| illative | apletteihinsa |
| adessive | apleteillaan, apleteillansa |
| ablative | apleteiltaan, apleteiltansa |
| allative | apleteilleen, apleteillensa |
| essive | apletteinaan, apletteinansa |
| translative | apleteikseen, apleteiksensa |
| abessive | apleteittaan, apleteittansa |
| comitative | apletteineen, apletteinensa |