Declension of the Finnish noun 'apletti'

apletti  -   Synonym of sovelma.
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5*C/risti, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapletti
accusative, nominativeapletti
accusative, genitiveapletin
genitiveapletin
partitiveaplettia
inessiveapletissa
elativeapletista
illativeaplettiin
adessiveapletilla
ablativeapletilta
allativeapletille
essiveaplettina
translativeapletiksi
abessiveapletitta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapletit
accusative, nominativeapletit
accusative, genitiveapletit
genitiveaplettien
partitiveapletteja
inessiveapleteissa
elativeapleteista
illativeapletteihin
adessiveapleteilla
ablativeapleteilta
allativeapleteille
essiveapletteina
translativeapleteiksi
abessiveapleteitta
instructiveapletein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeaplettini
accusative, nominativeaplettini
accusative, genitiveaplettini
genitiveaplettini
partitiveaplettiani
inessiveapletissani
elativeapletistani
illativeaplettiini
adessiveapletillani
ablativeapletiltani
allativeapletilleni
essiveaplettinani
translativeapletikseni
abessiveapletittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeaplettini
accusative, nominativeaplettini
accusative, genitiveaplettini
genitiveaplettieni
partitiveaplettejani
inessiveapleteissani
elativeapleteistani
illativeapletteihini
adessiveapleteillani
ablativeapleteiltani
allativeapleteilleni
essiveapletteinani
translativeapleteikseni
abessiveapleteittani
comitativeapletteineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeaplettisi
accusative, nominativeaplettisi
accusative, genitiveaplettisi
genitiveaplettisi
partitiveaplettiasi
inessiveapletissasi
elativeapletistasi
illativeaplettiisi
adessiveapletillasi
ablativeapletiltasi
allativeapletillesi
essiveaplettinasi
translativeapletiksesi
abessiveapletittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeaplettisi
accusative, nominativeaplettisi
accusative, genitiveaplettisi
genitiveaplettiesi
partitiveaplettejasi
inessiveapleteissasi
elativeapleteistasi
illativeapletteihisi
adessiveapleteillasi
ablativeapleteiltasi
allativeapleteillesi
essiveapletteinasi
translativeapleteiksesi
abessiveapleteittasi
comitativeapletteinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeaplettimme
accusative, nominativeaplettimme
accusative, genitiveaplettimme
genitiveaplettimme
partitiveaplettiamme
inessiveapletissamme
elativeapletistamme
illativeaplettiimme
adessiveapletillamme
ablativeapletiltamme
allativeapletillemme
essiveaplettinamme
translativeapletiksemme
abessiveapletittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeaplettimme
accusative, nominativeaplettimme
accusative, genitiveaplettimme
genitiveaplettiemme
partitiveaplettejamme
inessiveapleteissamme
elativeapleteistamme
illativeapletteihimme
adessiveapleteillamme
ablativeapleteiltamme
allativeapleteillemme
essiveapletteinamme
translativeapleteiksemme
abessiveapleteittamme
comitativeapletteinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeaplettinne
accusative, nominativeaplettinne
accusative, genitiveaplettinne
genitiveaplettinne
partitiveaplettianne
inessiveapletissanne
elativeapletistanne
illativeaplettiinne
adessiveapletillanne
ablativeapletiltanne
allativeapletillenne
essiveaplettinanne
translativeapletiksenne
abessiveapletittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeaplettinne
accusative, nominativeaplettinne
accusative, genitiveaplettinne
genitiveaplettienne
partitiveaplettejanne
inessiveapleteissanne
elativeapleteistanne
illativeapletteihinne
adessiveapleteillanne
ablativeapleteiltanne
allativeapleteillenne
essiveapletteinanne
translativeapleteiksenne
abessiveapleteittanne
comitativeapletteinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeaplettinsa
accusative, nominativeaplettinsa
accusative, genitiveaplettinsa
genitiveaplettinsa
partitiveaplettiaan, aplettiansa
inessiveapletissaan, apletissansa
elativeapletistaan, apletistansa
illativeaplettiinsa
adessiveapletillaan, apletillansa
ablativeapletiltaan, apletiltansa
allativeapletilleen, apletillensa
essiveaplettinaan, aplettinansa
translativeapletikseen, apletiksensa
abessiveapletittaan, apletittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeaplettinsa
accusative, nominativeaplettinsa
accusative, genitiveaplettinsa
genitiveaplettiensa
partitiveaplettejaan, aplettejansa
inessiveapleteissaan, apleteissansa
elativeapleteistaan, apleteistansa
illativeapletteihinsa
adessiveapleteillaan, apleteillansa
ablativeapleteiltaan, apleteiltansa
allativeapleteilleen, apleteillensa
essiveapletteinaan, apletteinansa
translativeapleteikseen, apleteiksensa
abessiveapleteittaan, apleteittansa
comitativeapletteineen, apletteinensa