Declension of the Finnish noun 'aplastinen'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | aplastinen |
| accusative, nominative | aplastinen |
| accusative, genitive | aplastisen |
| genitive | aplastisen |
| partitive | aplastista |
| inessive | aplastisessa |
| elative | aplastisesta |
| illative | aplastiseen |
| adessive | aplastisella |
| ablative | aplastiselta |
| allative | aplastiselle |
| essive | aplastisena |
| translative | aplastiseksi |
| abessive | aplastisetta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | aplastiset |
| accusative, nominative | aplastiset |
| accusative, genitive | aplastiset |
| genitive | aplastisten, aplastisien |
| partitive | aplastisia |
| inessive | aplastisissa |
| elative | aplastisista |
| illative | aplastisiin |
| adessive | aplastisilla |
| ablative | aplastisilta |
| allative | aplastisille |
| essive | aplastisina |
| translative | aplastisiksi |
| abessive | aplastisitta |
| instructive | aplastisin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | aplastiseni |
| accusative, nominative | aplastiseni |
| accusative, genitive | aplastiseni |
| genitive | aplastiseni |
| partitive | aplastistani |
| inessive | aplastisessani |
| elative | aplastisestani |
| illative | aplastiseeni |
| adessive | aplastisellani |
| ablative | aplastiseltani |
| allative | aplastiselleni |
| essive | aplastisenani |
| translative | aplastisekseni |
| abessive | aplastisettani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | aplastiseni |
| accusative, nominative | aplastiseni |
| accusative, genitive | aplastiseni |
| genitive | aplastisteni, aplastisieni |
| partitive | aplastisiani |
| inessive | aplastisissani |
| elative | aplastisistani |
| illative | aplastisiini |
| adessive | aplastisillani |
| ablative | aplastisiltani |
| allative | aplastisilleni |
| essive | aplastisinani |
| translative | aplastisikseni |
| abessive | aplastisittani |
| comitative | aplastisineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | aplastisesi |
| accusative, nominative | aplastisesi |
| accusative, genitive | aplastisesi |
| genitive | aplastisesi |
| partitive | aplastistasi |
| inessive | aplastisessasi |
| elative | aplastisestasi |
| illative | aplastiseesi |
| adessive | aplastisellasi |
| ablative | aplastiseltasi |
| allative | aplastisellesi |
| essive | aplastisenasi |
| translative | aplastiseksesi |
| abessive | aplastisettasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | aplastisesi |
| accusative, nominative | aplastisesi |
| accusative, genitive | aplastisesi |
| genitive | aplastistesi, aplastisiesi |
| partitive | aplastisiasi |
| inessive | aplastisissasi |
| elative | aplastisistasi |
| illative | aplastisiisi |
| adessive | aplastisillasi |
| ablative | aplastisiltasi |
| allative | aplastisillesi |
| essive | aplastisinasi |
| translative | aplastisiksesi |
| abessive | aplastisittasi |
| comitative | aplastisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | aplastisemme |
| accusative, nominative | aplastisemme |
| accusative, genitive | aplastisemme |
| genitive | aplastisemme |
| partitive | aplastistamme |
| inessive | aplastisessamme |
| elative | aplastisestamme |
| illative | aplastiseemme |
| adessive | aplastisellamme |
| ablative | aplastiseltamme |
| allative | aplastisellemme |
| essive | aplastisenamme |
| translative | aplastiseksemme |
| abessive | aplastisettamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | aplastisemme |
| accusative, nominative | aplastisemme |
| accusative, genitive | aplastisemme |
| genitive | aplastistemme, aplastisiemme |
| partitive | aplastisiamme |
| inessive | aplastisissamme |
| elative | aplastisistamme |
| illative | aplastisiimme |
| adessive | aplastisillamme |
| ablative | aplastisiltamme |
| allative | aplastisillemme |
| essive | aplastisinamme |
| translative | aplastisiksemme |
| abessive | aplastisittamme |
| comitative | aplastisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | aplastisenne |
| accusative, nominative | aplastisenne |
| accusative, genitive | aplastisenne |
| genitive | aplastisenne |
| partitive | aplastistanne |
| inessive | aplastisessanne |
| elative | aplastisestanne |
| illative | aplastiseenne |
| adessive | aplastisellanne |
| ablative | aplastiseltanne |
| allative | aplastisellenne |
| essive | aplastisenanne |
| translative | aplastiseksenne |
| abessive | aplastisettanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | aplastisenne |
| accusative, nominative | aplastisenne |
| accusative, genitive | aplastisenne |
| genitive | aplastistenne, aplastisienne |
| partitive | aplastisianne |
| inessive | aplastisissanne |
| elative | aplastisistanne |
| illative | aplastisiinne |
| adessive | aplastisillanne |
| ablative | aplastisiltanne |
| allative | aplastisillenne |
| essive | aplastisinanne |
| translative | aplastisiksenne |
| abessive | aplastisittanne |
| comitative | aplastisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | aplastisensa |
| accusative, nominative | aplastisensa |
| accusative, genitive | aplastisensa |
| genitive | aplastisensa |
| partitive | aplastistaan, aplastistansa |
| inessive | aplastisessaan, aplastisessansa |
| elative | aplastisestaan, aplastisestansa |
| illative | aplastiseensa |
| adessive | aplastisellaan, aplastisellansa |
| ablative | aplastiseltaan, aplastiseltansa |
| allative | aplastiselleen, aplastisellensa |
| essive | aplastisenaan, aplastisenansa |
| translative | aplastisekseen, aplastiseksensa |
| abessive | aplastisettaan, aplastisettansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | aplastisensa |
| accusative, nominative | aplastisensa |
| accusative, genitive | aplastisensa |
| genitive | aplastistensa, aplastisiensa |
| partitive | aplastisiaan, aplastisiansa |
| inessive | aplastisissaan, aplastisissansa |
| elative | aplastisistaan, aplastisistansa |
| illative | aplastisiinsa |
| adessive | aplastisillaan, aplastisillansa |
| ablative | aplastisiltaan, aplastisiltansa |
| allative | aplastisilleen, aplastisillensa |
| essive | aplastisinaan, aplastisinansa |
| translative | aplastisikseen, aplastisiksensa |
| abessive | aplastisittaan, aplastisittansa |
| comitative | aplastisineen, aplastisinensa |