Declension of the Finnish noun 'apinarokko'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 1*A/valo, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apinarokko |
| accusative, nominative | apinarokko |
| accusative, genitive | apinarokon |
| genitive | apinarokon |
| partitive | apinarokkoa |
| inessive | apinarokossa |
| elative | apinarokosta |
| illative | apinarokkoon |
| adessive | apinarokolla |
| ablative | apinarokolta |
| allative | apinarokolle |
| essive | apinarokkona |
| translative | apinarokoksi |
| abessive | apinarokotta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apinarokot |
| accusative, nominative | apinarokot |
| accusative, genitive | apinarokot |
| genitive | apinarokkojen |
| partitive | apinarokkoja |
| inessive | apinarokoissa |
| elative | apinarokoista |
| illative | apinarokkoihin |
| adessive | apinarokoilla |
| ablative | apinarokoilta |
| allative | apinarokoille |
| essive | apinarokkoina |
| translative | apinarokoiksi |
| abessive | apinarokoitta |
| instructive | apinarokoin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apinarokkoni |
| accusative, nominative | apinarokkoni |
| accusative, genitive | apinarokkoni |
| genitive | apinarokkoni |
| partitive | apinarokkoani |
| inessive | apinarokossani |
| elative | apinarokostani |
| illative | apinarokkooni |
| adessive | apinarokollani |
| ablative | apinarokoltani |
| allative | apinarokolleni |
| essive | apinarokkonani |
| translative | apinarokokseni |
| abessive | apinarokottani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apinarokkoni |
| accusative, nominative | apinarokkoni |
| accusative, genitive | apinarokkoni |
| genitive | apinarokkojeni |
| partitive | apinarokkojani |
| inessive | apinarokoissani |
| elative | apinarokoistani |
| illative | apinarokkoihini |
| adessive | apinarokoillani |
| ablative | apinarokoiltani |
| allative | apinarokoilleni |
| essive | apinarokkoinani |
| translative | apinarokoikseni |
| abessive | apinarokoittani |
| comitative | apinarokkoineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apinarokkosi |
| accusative, nominative | apinarokkosi |
| accusative, genitive | apinarokkosi |
| genitive | apinarokkosi |
| partitive | apinarokkoasi |
| inessive | apinarokossasi |
| elative | apinarokostasi |
| illative | apinarokkoosi |
| adessive | apinarokollasi |
| ablative | apinarokoltasi |
| allative | apinarokollesi |
| essive | apinarokkonasi |
| translative | apinarokoksesi |
| abessive | apinarokottasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apinarokkosi |
| accusative, nominative | apinarokkosi |
| accusative, genitive | apinarokkosi |
| genitive | apinarokkojesi |
| partitive | apinarokkojasi |
| inessive | apinarokoissasi |
| elative | apinarokoistasi |
| illative | apinarokkoihisi |
| adessive | apinarokoillasi |
| ablative | apinarokoiltasi |
| allative | apinarokoillesi |
| essive | apinarokkoinasi |
| translative | apinarokoiksesi |
| abessive | apinarokoittasi |
| comitative | apinarokkoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apinarokkomme |
| accusative, nominative | apinarokkomme |
| accusative, genitive | apinarokkomme |
| genitive | apinarokkomme |
| partitive | apinarokkoamme |
| inessive | apinarokossamme |
| elative | apinarokostamme |
| illative | apinarokkoomme |
| adessive | apinarokollamme |
| ablative | apinarokoltamme |
| allative | apinarokollemme |
| essive | apinarokkonamme |
| translative | apinarokoksemme |
| abessive | apinarokottamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apinarokkomme |
| accusative, nominative | apinarokkomme |
| accusative, genitive | apinarokkomme |
| genitive | apinarokkojemme |
| partitive | apinarokkojamme |
| inessive | apinarokoissamme |
| elative | apinarokoistamme |
| illative | apinarokkoihimme |
| adessive | apinarokoillamme |
| ablative | apinarokoiltamme |
| allative | apinarokoillemme |
| essive | apinarokkoinamme |
| translative | apinarokoiksemme |
| abessive | apinarokoittamme |
| comitative | apinarokkoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apinarokkonne |
| accusative, nominative | apinarokkonne |
| accusative, genitive | apinarokkonne |
| genitive | apinarokkonne |
| partitive | apinarokkoanne |
| inessive | apinarokossanne |
| elative | apinarokostanne |
| illative | apinarokkoonne |
| adessive | apinarokollanne |
| ablative | apinarokoltanne |
| allative | apinarokollenne |
| essive | apinarokkonanne |
| translative | apinarokoksenne |
| abessive | apinarokottanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apinarokkonne |
| accusative, nominative | apinarokkonne |
| accusative, genitive | apinarokkonne |
| genitive | apinarokkojenne |
| partitive | apinarokkojanne |
| inessive | apinarokoissanne |
| elative | apinarokoistanne |
| illative | apinarokkoihinne |
| adessive | apinarokoillanne |
| ablative | apinarokoiltanne |
| allative | apinarokoillenne |
| essive | apinarokkoinanne |
| translative | apinarokoiksenne |
| abessive | apinarokoittanne |
| comitative | apinarokkoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apinarokkonsa |
| accusative, nominative | apinarokkonsa |
| accusative, genitive | apinarokkonsa |
| genitive | apinarokkonsa |
| partitive | apinarokkoaan, apinarokkoansa |
| inessive | apinarokossaan, apinarokossansa |
| elative | apinarokostaan, apinarokostansa |
| illative | apinarokkoonsa |
| adessive | apinarokollaan, apinarokollansa |
| ablative | apinarokoltaan, apinarokoltansa |
| allative | apinarokolleen, apinarokollensa |
| essive | apinarokkonaan, apinarokkonansa |
| translative | apinarokokseen, apinarokoksensa |
| abessive | apinarokottaan, apinarokottansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apinarokkonsa |
| accusative, nominative | apinarokkonsa |
| accusative, genitive | apinarokkonsa |
| genitive | apinarokkojensa |
| partitive | apinarokkojaan, apinarokkojansa |
| inessive | apinarokoissaan, apinarokoissansa |
| elative | apinarokoistaan, apinarokoistansa |
| illative | apinarokkoihinsa |
| adessive | apinarokoillaan, apinarokoillansa |
| ablative | apinarokoiltaan, apinarokoiltansa |
| allative | apinarokoilleen, apinarokoillensa |
| essive | apinarokkoinaan, apinarokkoinansa |
| translative | apinarokoikseen, apinarokoiksensa |
| abessive | apinarokoittaan, apinarokoittansa |
| comitative | apinarokkoineen, apinarokkoinensa |