Declension of the Finnish noun 'apinaihminen'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apinaihminen |
| accusative, nominative | apinaihminen |
| accusative, genitive | apinaihmisen |
| genitive | apinaihmisen |
| partitive | apinaihmistä |
| inessive | apinaihmisessä |
| elative | apinaihmisestä |
| illative | apinaihmiseen |
| adessive | apinaihmisellä |
| ablative | apinaihmiseltä |
| allative | apinaihmiselle |
| essive | apinaihmisenä |
| translative | apinaihmiseksi |
| abessive | apinaihmisettä |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apinaihmiset |
| accusative, nominative | apinaihmiset |
| accusative, genitive | apinaihmiset |
| genitive | apinaihmisten, apinaihmisien |
| partitive | apinaihmisiä |
| inessive | apinaihmisissä |
| elative | apinaihmisistä |
| illative | apinaihmisiin |
| adessive | apinaihmisillä |
| ablative | apinaihmisiltä |
| allative | apinaihmisille |
| essive | apinaihmisinä |
| translative | apinaihmisiksi |
| abessive | apinaihmisittä |
| instructive | apinaihmisin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apinaihmiseni |
| accusative, nominative | apinaihmiseni |
| accusative, genitive | apinaihmiseni |
| genitive | apinaihmiseni |
| partitive | apinaihmistäni |
| inessive | apinaihmisessäni |
| elative | apinaihmisestäni |
| illative | apinaihmiseeni |
| adessive | apinaihmiselläni |
| ablative | apinaihmiseltäni |
| allative | apinaihmiselleni |
| essive | apinaihmisenäni |
| translative | apinaihmisekseni |
| abessive | apinaihmisettäni |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apinaihmiseni |
| accusative, nominative | apinaihmiseni |
| accusative, genitive | apinaihmiseni |
| genitive | apinaihmisteni, apinaihmisieni |
| partitive | apinaihmisiäni |
| inessive | apinaihmisissäni |
| elative | apinaihmisistäni |
| illative | apinaihmisiini |
| adessive | apinaihmisilläni |
| ablative | apinaihmisiltäni |
| allative | apinaihmisilleni |
| essive | apinaihmisinäni |
| translative | apinaihmisikseni |
| abessive | apinaihmisittäni |
| comitative | apinaihmisineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apinaihmisesi |
| accusative, nominative | apinaihmisesi |
| accusative, genitive | apinaihmisesi |
| genitive | apinaihmisesi |
| partitive | apinaihmistäsi |
| inessive | apinaihmisessäsi |
| elative | apinaihmisestäsi |
| illative | apinaihmiseesi |
| adessive | apinaihmiselläsi |
| ablative | apinaihmiseltäsi |
| allative | apinaihmisellesi |
| essive | apinaihmisenäsi |
| translative | apinaihmiseksesi |
| abessive | apinaihmisettäsi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apinaihmisesi |
| accusative, nominative | apinaihmisesi |
| accusative, genitive | apinaihmisesi |
| genitive | apinaihmistesi, apinaihmisiesi |
| partitive | apinaihmisiäsi |
| inessive | apinaihmisissäsi |
| elative | apinaihmisistäsi |
| illative | apinaihmisiisi |
| adessive | apinaihmisilläsi |
| ablative | apinaihmisiltäsi |
| allative | apinaihmisillesi |
| essive | apinaihmisinäsi |
| translative | apinaihmisiksesi |
| abessive | apinaihmisittäsi |
| comitative | apinaihmisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apinaihmisemme |
| accusative, nominative | apinaihmisemme |
| accusative, genitive | apinaihmisemme |
| genitive | apinaihmisemme |
| partitive | apinaihmistämme |
| inessive | apinaihmisessämme |
| elative | apinaihmisestämme |
| illative | apinaihmiseemme |
| adessive | apinaihmisellämme |
| ablative | apinaihmiseltämme |
| allative | apinaihmisellemme |
| essive | apinaihmisenämme |
| translative | apinaihmiseksemme |
| abessive | apinaihmisettämme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apinaihmisemme |
| accusative, nominative | apinaihmisemme |
| accusative, genitive | apinaihmisemme |
| genitive | apinaihmistemme, apinaihmisiemme |
| partitive | apinaihmisiämme |
| inessive | apinaihmisissämme |
| elative | apinaihmisistämme |
| illative | apinaihmisiimme |
| adessive | apinaihmisillämme |
| ablative | apinaihmisiltämme |
| allative | apinaihmisillemme |
| essive | apinaihmisinämme |
| translative | apinaihmisiksemme |
| abessive | apinaihmisittämme |
| comitative | apinaihmisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apinaihmisenne |
| accusative, nominative | apinaihmisenne |
| accusative, genitive | apinaihmisenne |
| genitive | apinaihmisenne |
| partitive | apinaihmistänne |
| inessive | apinaihmisessänne |
| elative | apinaihmisestänne |
| illative | apinaihmiseenne |
| adessive | apinaihmisellänne |
| ablative | apinaihmiseltänne |
| allative | apinaihmisellenne |
| essive | apinaihmisenänne |
| translative | apinaihmiseksenne |
| abessive | apinaihmisettänne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apinaihmisenne |
| accusative, nominative | apinaihmisenne |
| accusative, genitive | apinaihmisenne |
| genitive | apinaihmistenne, apinaihmisienne |
| partitive | apinaihmisiänne |
| inessive | apinaihmisissänne |
| elative | apinaihmisistänne |
| illative | apinaihmisiinne |
| adessive | apinaihmisillänne |
| ablative | apinaihmisiltänne |
| allative | apinaihmisillenne |
| essive | apinaihmisinänne |
| translative | apinaihmisiksenne |
| abessive | apinaihmisittänne |
| comitative | apinaihmisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apinaihmisensä |
| accusative, nominative | apinaihmisensä |
| accusative, genitive | apinaihmisensä |
| genitive | apinaihmisensä |
| partitive | apinaihmistään, apinaihmistänsä |
| inessive | apinaihmisessään, apinaihmisessänsä |
| elative | apinaihmisestään, apinaihmisestänsä |
| illative | apinaihmiseensä |
| adessive | apinaihmisellään, apinaihmisellänsä |
| ablative | apinaihmiseltään, apinaihmiseltänsä |
| allative | apinaihmiselleen, apinaihmisellensä |
| essive | apinaihmisenään, apinaihmisenänsä |
| translative | apinaihmisekseen, apinaihmiseksensä |
| abessive | apinaihmisettään, apinaihmisettänsä |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apinaihmisensä |
| accusative, nominative | apinaihmisensä |
| accusative, genitive | apinaihmisensä |
| genitive | apinaihmistensä, apinaihmisiensä |
| partitive | apinaihmisiään, apinaihmisiänsä |
| inessive | apinaihmisissään, apinaihmisissänsä |
| elative | apinaihmisistään, apinaihmisistänsä |
| illative | apinaihmisiinsä |
| adessive | apinaihmisillään, apinaihmisillänsä |
| ablative | apinaihmisiltään, apinaihmisiltänsä |
| allative | apinaihmisilleen, apinaihmisillensä |
| essive | apinaihmisinään, apinaihmisinänsä |
| translative | apinaihmisikseen, apinaihmisiksensä |
| abessive | apinaihmisittään, apinaihmisittänsä |
| comitative | apinaihmisineen, apinaihmisinensä |