Declension of the Finnish noun 'apilanurmi'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 7/ovi, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apilanurmi |
| accusative, nominative | apilanurmi |
| accusative, genitive | apilanurmen |
| genitive | apilanurmen |
| partitive | apilanurmea |
| inessive | apilanurmessa |
| elative | apilanurmesta |
| illative | apilanurmeen |
| adessive | apilanurmella |
| ablative | apilanurmelta |
| allative | apilanurmelle |
| essive | apilanurmena |
| translative | apilanurmeksi |
| abessive | apilanurmetta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apilanurmet |
| accusative, nominative | apilanurmet |
| accusative, genitive | apilanurmet |
| genitive | apilanurmien |
| partitive | apilanurmia |
| inessive | apilanurmissa |
| elative | apilanurmista |
| illative | apilanurmiin |
| adessive | apilanurmilla |
| ablative | apilanurmilta |
| allative | apilanurmille |
| essive | apilanurmina |
| translative | apilanurmiksi |
| abessive | apilanurmitta |
| instructive | apilanurmin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apilanurmeni |
| accusative, nominative | apilanurmeni |
| accusative, genitive | apilanurmeni |
| genitive | apilanurmeni |
| partitive | apilanurmeani |
| inessive | apilanurmessani |
| elative | apilanurmestani |
| illative | apilanurmeeni |
| adessive | apilanurmellani |
| ablative | apilanurmeltani |
| allative | apilanurmelleni |
| essive | apilanurmenani |
| translative | apilanurmekseni |
| abessive | apilanurmettani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apilanurmeni |
| accusative, nominative | apilanurmeni |
| accusative, genitive | apilanurmeni |
| genitive | apilanurmieni |
| partitive | apilanurmiani |
| inessive | apilanurmissani |
| elative | apilanurmistani |
| illative | apilanurmiini |
| adessive | apilanurmillani |
| ablative | apilanurmiltani |
| allative | apilanurmilleni |
| essive | apilanurminani |
| translative | apilanurmikseni |
| abessive | apilanurmittani |
| comitative | apilanurmineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apilanurmesi |
| accusative, nominative | apilanurmesi |
| accusative, genitive | apilanurmesi |
| genitive | apilanurmesi |
| partitive | apilanurmeasi |
| inessive | apilanurmessasi |
| elative | apilanurmestasi |
| illative | apilanurmeesi |
| adessive | apilanurmellasi |
| ablative | apilanurmeltasi |
| allative | apilanurmellesi |
| essive | apilanurmenasi |
| translative | apilanurmeksesi |
| abessive | apilanurmettasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apilanurmesi |
| accusative, nominative | apilanurmesi |
| accusative, genitive | apilanurmesi |
| genitive | apilanurmiesi |
| partitive | apilanurmiasi |
| inessive | apilanurmissasi |
| elative | apilanurmistasi |
| illative | apilanurmiisi |
| adessive | apilanurmillasi |
| ablative | apilanurmiltasi |
| allative | apilanurmillesi |
| essive | apilanurminasi |
| translative | apilanurmiksesi |
| abessive | apilanurmittasi |
| comitative | apilanurminesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apilanurmemme |
| accusative, nominative | apilanurmemme |
| accusative, genitive | apilanurmemme |
| genitive | apilanurmemme |
| partitive | apilanurmeamme |
| inessive | apilanurmessamme |
| elative | apilanurmestamme |
| illative | apilanurmeemme |
| adessive | apilanurmellamme |
| ablative | apilanurmeltamme |
| allative | apilanurmellemme |
| essive | apilanurmenamme |
| translative | apilanurmeksemme |
| abessive | apilanurmettamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apilanurmemme |
| accusative, nominative | apilanurmemme |
| accusative, genitive | apilanurmemme |
| genitive | apilanurmiemme |
| partitive | apilanurmiamme |
| inessive | apilanurmissamme |
| elative | apilanurmistamme |
| illative | apilanurmiimme |
| adessive | apilanurmillamme |
| ablative | apilanurmiltamme |
| allative | apilanurmillemme |
| essive | apilanurminamme |
| translative | apilanurmiksemme |
| abessive | apilanurmittamme |
| comitative | apilanurminemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apilanurmenne |
| accusative, nominative | apilanurmenne |
| accusative, genitive | apilanurmenne |
| genitive | apilanurmenne |
| partitive | apilanurmeanne |
| inessive | apilanurmessanne |
| elative | apilanurmestanne |
| illative | apilanurmeenne |
| adessive | apilanurmellanne |
| ablative | apilanurmeltanne |
| allative | apilanurmellenne |
| essive | apilanurmenanne |
| translative | apilanurmeksenne |
| abessive | apilanurmettanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apilanurmenne |
| accusative, nominative | apilanurmenne |
| accusative, genitive | apilanurmenne |
| genitive | apilanurmienne |
| partitive | apilanurmianne |
| inessive | apilanurmissanne |
| elative | apilanurmistanne |
| illative | apilanurmiinne |
| adessive | apilanurmillanne |
| ablative | apilanurmiltanne |
| allative | apilanurmillenne |
| essive | apilanurminanne |
| translative | apilanurmiksenne |
| abessive | apilanurmittanne |
| comitative | apilanurminenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apilanurmensa |
| accusative, nominative | apilanurmensa |
| accusative, genitive | apilanurmensa |
| genitive | apilanurmensa |
| partitive | apilanurmeaan, apilanurmeansa |
| inessive | apilanurmessaan, apilanurmessansa |
| elative | apilanurmestaan, apilanurmestansa |
| illative | apilanurmeensa |
| adessive | apilanurmellaan, apilanurmellansa |
| ablative | apilanurmeltaan, apilanurmeltansa |
| allative | apilanurmelleen, apilanurmellensa |
| essive | apilanurmenaan, apilanurmenansa |
| translative | apilanurmekseen, apilanurmeksensa |
| abessive | apilanurmettaan, apilanurmettansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apilanurmensa |
| accusative, nominative | apilanurmensa |
| accusative, genitive | apilanurmensa |
| genitive | apilanurmiensa |
| partitive | apilanurmiaan, apilanurmiansa |
| inessive | apilanurmissaan, apilanurmissansa |
| elative | apilanurmistaan, apilanurmistansa |
| illative | apilanurmiinsa |
| adessive | apilanurmillaan, apilanurmillansa |
| ablative | apilanurmiltaan, apilanurmiltansa |
| allative | apilanurmilleen, apilanurmillensa |
| essive | apilanurminaan, apilanurminansa |
| translative | apilanurmikseen, apilanurmiksensa |
| abessive | apilanurmittaan, apilanurmittansa |
| comitative | apilanurmineen, apilanurminensa |