Declension of the Finnish noun 'apilanurmi'

apilanurmi  -   clover lawn (lawn in which clover is the main plant)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    7/ovi, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapilanurmi
accusative, nominativeapilanurmi
accusative, genitiveapilanurmen
genitiveapilanurmen
partitiveapilanurmea
inessiveapilanurmessa
elativeapilanurmesta
illativeapilanurmeen
adessiveapilanurmella
ablativeapilanurmelta
allativeapilanurmelle
essiveapilanurmena
translativeapilanurmeksi
abessiveapilanurmetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapilanurmet
accusative, nominativeapilanurmet
accusative, genitiveapilanurmet
genitiveapilanurmien
partitiveapilanurmia
inessiveapilanurmissa
elativeapilanurmista
illativeapilanurmiin
adessiveapilanurmilla
ablativeapilanurmilta
allativeapilanurmille
essiveapilanurmina
translativeapilanurmiksi
abessiveapilanurmitta
instructiveapilanurmin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapilanurmeni
accusative, nominativeapilanurmeni
accusative, genitiveapilanurmeni
genitiveapilanurmeni
partitiveapilanurmeani
inessiveapilanurmessani
elativeapilanurmestani
illativeapilanurmeeni
adessiveapilanurmellani
ablativeapilanurmeltani
allativeapilanurmelleni
essiveapilanurmenani
translativeapilanurmekseni
abessiveapilanurmettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapilanurmeni
accusative, nominativeapilanurmeni
accusative, genitiveapilanurmeni
genitiveapilanurmieni
partitiveapilanurmiani
inessiveapilanurmissani
elativeapilanurmistani
illativeapilanurmiini
adessiveapilanurmillani
ablativeapilanurmiltani
allativeapilanurmilleni
essiveapilanurminani
translativeapilanurmikseni
abessiveapilanurmittani
comitativeapilanurmineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapilanurmesi
accusative, nominativeapilanurmesi
accusative, genitiveapilanurmesi
genitiveapilanurmesi
partitiveapilanurmeasi
inessiveapilanurmessasi
elativeapilanurmestasi
illativeapilanurmeesi
adessiveapilanurmellasi
ablativeapilanurmeltasi
allativeapilanurmellesi
essiveapilanurmenasi
translativeapilanurmeksesi
abessiveapilanurmettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapilanurmesi
accusative, nominativeapilanurmesi
accusative, genitiveapilanurmesi
genitiveapilanurmiesi
partitiveapilanurmiasi
inessiveapilanurmissasi
elativeapilanurmistasi
illativeapilanurmiisi
adessiveapilanurmillasi
ablativeapilanurmiltasi
allativeapilanurmillesi
essiveapilanurminasi
translativeapilanurmiksesi
abessiveapilanurmittasi
comitativeapilanurminesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapilanurmemme
accusative, nominativeapilanurmemme
accusative, genitiveapilanurmemme
genitiveapilanurmemme
partitiveapilanurmeamme
inessiveapilanurmessamme
elativeapilanurmestamme
illativeapilanurmeemme
adessiveapilanurmellamme
ablativeapilanurmeltamme
allativeapilanurmellemme
essiveapilanurmenamme
translativeapilanurmeksemme
abessiveapilanurmettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapilanurmemme
accusative, nominativeapilanurmemme
accusative, genitiveapilanurmemme
genitiveapilanurmiemme
partitiveapilanurmiamme
inessiveapilanurmissamme
elativeapilanurmistamme
illativeapilanurmiimme
adessiveapilanurmillamme
ablativeapilanurmiltamme
allativeapilanurmillemme
essiveapilanurminamme
translativeapilanurmiksemme
abessiveapilanurmittamme
comitativeapilanurminemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapilanurmenne
accusative, nominativeapilanurmenne
accusative, genitiveapilanurmenne
genitiveapilanurmenne
partitiveapilanurmeanne
inessiveapilanurmessanne
elativeapilanurmestanne
illativeapilanurmeenne
adessiveapilanurmellanne
ablativeapilanurmeltanne
allativeapilanurmellenne
essiveapilanurmenanne
translativeapilanurmeksenne
abessiveapilanurmettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapilanurmenne
accusative, nominativeapilanurmenne
accusative, genitiveapilanurmenne
genitiveapilanurmienne
partitiveapilanurmianne
inessiveapilanurmissanne
elativeapilanurmistanne
illativeapilanurmiinne
adessiveapilanurmillanne
ablativeapilanurmiltanne
allativeapilanurmillenne
essiveapilanurminanne
translativeapilanurmiksenne
abessiveapilanurmittanne
comitativeapilanurminenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapilanurmensa
accusative, nominativeapilanurmensa
accusative, genitiveapilanurmensa
genitiveapilanurmensa
partitiveapilanurmeaan, apilanurmeansa
inessiveapilanurmessaan, apilanurmessansa
elativeapilanurmestaan, apilanurmestansa
illativeapilanurmeensa
adessiveapilanurmellaan, apilanurmellansa
ablativeapilanurmeltaan, apilanurmeltansa
allativeapilanurmelleen, apilanurmellensa
essiveapilanurmenaan, apilanurmenansa
translativeapilanurmekseen, apilanurmeksensa
abessiveapilanurmettaan, apilanurmettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapilanurmensa
accusative, nominativeapilanurmensa
accusative, genitiveapilanurmensa
genitiveapilanurmiensa
partitiveapilanurmiaan, apilanurmiansa
inessiveapilanurmissaan, apilanurmissansa
elativeapilanurmistaan, apilanurmistansa
illativeapilanurmiinsa
adessiveapilanurmillaan, apilanurmillansa
ablativeapilanurmiltaan, apilanurmiltansa
allativeapilanurmilleen, apilanurmillensa
essiveapilanurminaan, apilanurminansa
translativeapilanurmikseen, apilanurmiksensa
abessiveapilanurmittaan, apilanurmittansa
comitativeapilanurmineen, apilanurminensa