Declension of the Finnish noun 'apikoplasti'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apikoplasti |
| accusative, nominative | apikoplasti |
| accusative, genitive | apikoplastin |
| genitive | apikoplastin |
| partitive | apikoplastia |
| inessive | apikoplastissa |
| elative | apikoplastista |
| illative | apikoplastiin |
| adessive | apikoplastilla |
| ablative | apikoplastilta |
| allative | apikoplastille |
| essive | apikoplastina |
| translative | apikoplastiksi |
| abessive | apikoplastitta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apikoplastit |
| accusative, nominative | apikoplastit |
| accusative, genitive | apikoplastit |
| genitive | apikoplastien |
| partitive | apikoplasteja |
| inessive | apikoplasteissa |
| elative | apikoplasteista |
| illative | apikoplasteihin |
| adessive | apikoplasteilla |
| ablative | apikoplasteilta |
| allative | apikoplasteille |
| essive | apikoplasteina |
| translative | apikoplasteiksi |
| abessive | apikoplasteitta |
| instructive | apikoplastein |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apikoplastini |
| accusative, nominative | apikoplastini |
| accusative, genitive | apikoplastini |
| genitive | apikoplastini |
| partitive | apikoplastiani |
| inessive | apikoplastissani |
| elative | apikoplastistani |
| illative | apikoplastiini |
| adessive | apikoplastillani |
| ablative | apikoplastiltani |
| allative | apikoplastilleni |
| essive | apikoplastinani |
| translative | apikoplastikseni |
| abessive | apikoplastittani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apikoplastini |
| accusative, nominative | apikoplastini |
| accusative, genitive | apikoplastini |
| genitive | apikoplastieni |
| partitive | apikoplastejani |
| inessive | apikoplasteissani |
| elative | apikoplasteistani |
| illative | apikoplasteihini |
| adessive | apikoplasteillani |
| ablative | apikoplasteiltani |
| allative | apikoplasteilleni |
| essive | apikoplasteinani |
| translative | apikoplasteikseni |
| abessive | apikoplasteittani |
| comitative | apikoplasteineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apikoplastisi |
| accusative, nominative | apikoplastisi |
| accusative, genitive | apikoplastisi |
| genitive | apikoplastisi |
| partitive | apikoplastiasi |
| inessive | apikoplastissasi |
| elative | apikoplastistasi |
| illative | apikoplastiisi |
| adessive | apikoplastillasi |
| ablative | apikoplastiltasi |
| allative | apikoplastillesi |
| essive | apikoplastinasi |
| translative | apikoplastiksesi |
| abessive | apikoplastittasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apikoplastisi |
| accusative, nominative | apikoplastisi |
| accusative, genitive | apikoplastisi |
| genitive | apikoplastiesi |
| partitive | apikoplastejasi |
| inessive | apikoplasteissasi |
| elative | apikoplasteistasi |
| illative | apikoplasteihisi |
| adessive | apikoplasteillasi |
| ablative | apikoplasteiltasi |
| allative | apikoplasteillesi |
| essive | apikoplasteinasi |
| translative | apikoplasteiksesi |
| abessive | apikoplasteittasi |
| comitative | apikoplasteinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apikoplastimme |
| accusative, nominative | apikoplastimme |
| accusative, genitive | apikoplastimme |
| genitive | apikoplastimme |
| partitive | apikoplastiamme |
| inessive | apikoplastissamme |
| elative | apikoplastistamme |
| illative | apikoplastiimme |
| adessive | apikoplastillamme |
| ablative | apikoplastiltamme |
| allative | apikoplastillemme |
| essive | apikoplastinamme |
| translative | apikoplastiksemme |
| abessive | apikoplastittamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apikoplastimme |
| accusative, nominative | apikoplastimme |
| accusative, genitive | apikoplastimme |
| genitive | apikoplastiemme |
| partitive | apikoplastejamme |
| inessive | apikoplasteissamme |
| elative | apikoplasteistamme |
| illative | apikoplasteihimme |
| adessive | apikoplasteillamme |
| ablative | apikoplasteiltamme |
| allative | apikoplasteillemme |
| essive | apikoplasteinamme |
| translative | apikoplasteiksemme |
| abessive | apikoplasteittamme |
| comitative | apikoplasteinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apikoplastinne |
| accusative, nominative | apikoplastinne |
| accusative, genitive | apikoplastinne |
| genitive | apikoplastinne |
| partitive | apikoplastianne |
| inessive | apikoplastissanne |
| elative | apikoplastistanne |
| illative | apikoplastiinne |
| adessive | apikoplastillanne |
| ablative | apikoplastiltanne |
| allative | apikoplastillenne |
| essive | apikoplastinanne |
| translative | apikoplastiksenne |
| abessive | apikoplastittanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apikoplastinne |
| accusative, nominative | apikoplastinne |
| accusative, genitive | apikoplastinne |
| genitive | apikoplastienne |
| partitive | apikoplastejanne |
| inessive | apikoplasteissanne |
| elative | apikoplasteistanne |
| illative | apikoplasteihinne |
| adessive | apikoplasteillanne |
| ablative | apikoplasteiltanne |
| allative | apikoplasteillenne |
| essive | apikoplasteinanne |
| translative | apikoplasteiksenne |
| abessive | apikoplasteittanne |
| comitative | apikoplasteinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apikoplastinsa |
| accusative, nominative | apikoplastinsa |
| accusative, genitive | apikoplastinsa |
| genitive | apikoplastinsa |
| partitive | apikoplastiaan, apikoplastiansa |
| inessive | apikoplastissaan, apikoplastissansa |
| elative | apikoplastistaan, apikoplastistansa |
| illative | apikoplastiinsa |
| adessive | apikoplastillaan, apikoplastillansa |
| ablative | apikoplastiltaan, apikoplastiltansa |
| allative | apikoplastilleen, apikoplastillensa |
| essive | apikoplastinaan, apikoplastinansa |
| translative | apikoplastikseen, apikoplastiksensa |
| abessive | apikoplastittaan, apikoplastittansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apikoplastinsa |
| accusative, nominative | apikoplastinsa |
| accusative, genitive | apikoplastinsa |
| genitive | apikoplastiensa |
| partitive | apikoplastejaan, apikoplastejansa |
| inessive | apikoplasteissaan, apikoplasteissansa |
| elative | apikoplasteistaan, apikoplasteistansa |
| illative | apikoplasteihinsa |
| adessive | apikoplasteillaan, apikoplasteillansa |
| ablative | apikoplasteiltaan, apikoplasteiltansa |
| allative | apikoplasteilleen, apikoplasteillensa |
| essive | apikoplasteinaan, apikoplasteinansa |
| translative | apikoplasteikseen, apikoplasteiksensa |
| abessive | apikoplasteittaan, apikoplasteittansa |
| comitative | apikoplasteineen, apikoplasteinensa |