Declension of the Finnish noun 'apikaalisilmu'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apikaalisilmu |
| accusative, nominative | apikaalisilmu |
| accusative, genitive | apikaalisilmun |
| genitive | apikaalisilmun |
| partitive | apikaalisilmua |
| inessive | apikaalisilmussa |
| elative | apikaalisilmusta |
| illative | apikaalisilmuun |
| adessive | apikaalisilmulla |
| ablative | apikaalisilmulta |
| allative | apikaalisilmulle |
| essive | apikaalisilmuna |
| translative | apikaalisilmuksi |
| abessive | apikaalisilmutta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apikaalisilmut |
| accusative, nominative | apikaalisilmut |
| accusative, genitive | apikaalisilmut |
| genitive | apikaalisilmujen |
| partitive | apikaalisilmuja |
| inessive | apikaalisilmuissa |
| elative | apikaalisilmuista |
| illative | apikaalisilmuihin |
| adessive | apikaalisilmuilla |
| ablative | apikaalisilmuilta |
| allative | apikaalisilmuille |
| essive | apikaalisilmuina |
| translative | apikaalisilmuiksi |
| abessive | apikaalisilmuitta |
| instructive | apikaalisilmuin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apikaalisilmuni |
| accusative, nominative | apikaalisilmuni |
| accusative, genitive | apikaalisilmuni |
| genitive | apikaalisilmuni |
| partitive | apikaalisilmuani |
| inessive | apikaalisilmussani |
| elative | apikaalisilmustani |
| illative | apikaalisilmuuni |
| adessive | apikaalisilmullani |
| ablative | apikaalisilmultani |
| allative | apikaalisilmulleni |
| essive | apikaalisilmunani |
| translative | apikaalisilmukseni |
| abessive | apikaalisilmuttani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apikaalisilmuni |
| accusative, nominative | apikaalisilmuni |
| accusative, genitive | apikaalisilmuni |
| genitive | apikaalisilmujeni |
| partitive | apikaalisilmujani |
| inessive | apikaalisilmuissani |
| elative | apikaalisilmuistani |
| illative | apikaalisilmuihini |
| adessive | apikaalisilmuillani |
| ablative | apikaalisilmuiltani |
| allative | apikaalisilmuilleni |
| essive | apikaalisilmuinani |
| translative | apikaalisilmuikseni |
| abessive | apikaalisilmuittani |
| comitative | apikaalisilmuineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apikaalisilmusi |
| accusative, nominative | apikaalisilmusi |
| accusative, genitive | apikaalisilmusi |
| genitive | apikaalisilmusi |
| partitive | apikaalisilmuasi |
| inessive | apikaalisilmussasi |
| elative | apikaalisilmustasi |
| illative | apikaalisilmuusi |
| adessive | apikaalisilmullasi |
| ablative | apikaalisilmultasi |
| allative | apikaalisilmullesi |
| essive | apikaalisilmunasi |
| translative | apikaalisilmuksesi |
| abessive | apikaalisilmuttasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apikaalisilmusi |
| accusative, nominative | apikaalisilmusi |
| accusative, genitive | apikaalisilmusi |
| genitive | apikaalisilmujesi |
| partitive | apikaalisilmujasi |
| inessive | apikaalisilmuissasi |
| elative | apikaalisilmuistasi |
| illative | apikaalisilmuihisi |
| adessive | apikaalisilmuillasi |
| ablative | apikaalisilmuiltasi |
| allative | apikaalisilmuillesi |
| essive | apikaalisilmuinasi |
| translative | apikaalisilmuiksesi |
| abessive | apikaalisilmuittasi |
| comitative | apikaalisilmuinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apikaalisilmumme |
| accusative, nominative | apikaalisilmumme |
| accusative, genitive | apikaalisilmumme |
| genitive | apikaalisilmumme |
| partitive | apikaalisilmuamme |
| inessive | apikaalisilmussamme |
| elative | apikaalisilmustamme |
| illative | apikaalisilmuumme |
| adessive | apikaalisilmullamme |
| ablative | apikaalisilmultamme |
| allative | apikaalisilmullemme |
| essive | apikaalisilmunamme |
| translative | apikaalisilmuksemme |
| abessive | apikaalisilmuttamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apikaalisilmumme |
| accusative, nominative | apikaalisilmumme |
| accusative, genitive | apikaalisilmumme |
| genitive | apikaalisilmujemme |
| partitive | apikaalisilmujamme |
| inessive | apikaalisilmuissamme |
| elative | apikaalisilmuistamme |
| illative | apikaalisilmuihimme |
| adessive | apikaalisilmuillamme |
| ablative | apikaalisilmuiltamme |
| allative | apikaalisilmuillemme |
| essive | apikaalisilmuinamme |
| translative | apikaalisilmuiksemme |
| abessive | apikaalisilmuittamme |
| comitative | apikaalisilmuinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apikaalisilmunne |
| accusative, nominative | apikaalisilmunne |
| accusative, genitive | apikaalisilmunne |
| genitive | apikaalisilmunne |
| partitive | apikaalisilmuanne |
| inessive | apikaalisilmussanne |
| elative | apikaalisilmustanne |
| illative | apikaalisilmuunne |
| adessive | apikaalisilmullanne |
| ablative | apikaalisilmultanne |
| allative | apikaalisilmullenne |
| essive | apikaalisilmunanne |
| translative | apikaalisilmuksenne |
| abessive | apikaalisilmuttanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apikaalisilmunne |
| accusative, nominative | apikaalisilmunne |
| accusative, genitive | apikaalisilmunne |
| genitive | apikaalisilmujenne |
| partitive | apikaalisilmujanne |
| inessive | apikaalisilmuissanne |
| elative | apikaalisilmuistanne |
| illative | apikaalisilmuihinne |
| adessive | apikaalisilmuillanne |
| ablative | apikaalisilmuiltanne |
| allative | apikaalisilmuillenne |
| essive | apikaalisilmuinanne |
| translative | apikaalisilmuiksenne |
| abessive | apikaalisilmuittanne |
| comitative | apikaalisilmuinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apikaalisilmunsa |
| accusative, nominative | apikaalisilmunsa |
| accusative, genitive | apikaalisilmunsa |
| genitive | apikaalisilmunsa |
| partitive | apikaalisilmuaan, apikaalisilmuansa |
| inessive | apikaalisilmussaan, apikaalisilmussansa |
| elative | apikaalisilmustaan, apikaalisilmustansa |
| illative | apikaalisilmuunsa |
| adessive | apikaalisilmullaan, apikaalisilmullansa |
| ablative | apikaalisilmultaan, apikaalisilmultansa |
| allative | apikaalisilmulleen, apikaalisilmullensa |
| essive | apikaalisilmunaan, apikaalisilmunansa |
| translative | apikaalisilmukseen, apikaalisilmuksensa |
| abessive | apikaalisilmuttaan, apikaalisilmuttansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apikaalisilmunsa |
| accusative, nominative | apikaalisilmunsa |
| accusative, genitive | apikaalisilmunsa |
| genitive | apikaalisilmujensa |
| partitive | apikaalisilmujaan, apikaalisilmujansa |
| inessive | apikaalisilmuissaan, apikaalisilmuissansa |
| elative | apikaalisilmuistaan, apikaalisilmuistansa |
| illative | apikaalisilmuihinsa |
| adessive | apikaalisilmuillaan, apikaalisilmuillansa |
| ablative | apikaalisilmuiltaan, apikaalisilmuiltansa |
| allative | apikaalisilmuilleen, apikaalisilmuillensa |
| essive | apikaalisilmuinaan, apikaalisilmuinansa |
| translative | apikaalisilmuikseen, apikaalisilmuiksensa |
| abessive | apikaalisilmuittaan, apikaalisilmuittansa |
| comitative | apikaalisilmuineen, apikaalisilmuinensa |