Declension of the Finnish noun 'apikaalisilmu'

apikaalisilmu  -   apical bud
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapikaalisilmu
accusative, nominativeapikaalisilmu
accusative, genitiveapikaalisilmun
genitiveapikaalisilmun
partitiveapikaalisilmua
inessiveapikaalisilmussa
elativeapikaalisilmusta
illativeapikaalisilmuun
adessiveapikaalisilmulla
ablativeapikaalisilmulta
allativeapikaalisilmulle
essiveapikaalisilmuna
translativeapikaalisilmuksi
abessiveapikaalisilmutta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapikaalisilmut
accusative, nominativeapikaalisilmut
accusative, genitiveapikaalisilmut
genitiveapikaalisilmujen
partitiveapikaalisilmuja
inessiveapikaalisilmuissa
elativeapikaalisilmuista
illativeapikaalisilmuihin
adessiveapikaalisilmuilla
ablativeapikaalisilmuilta
allativeapikaalisilmuille
essiveapikaalisilmuina
translativeapikaalisilmuiksi
abessiveapikaalisilmuitta
instructiveapikaalisilmuin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapikaalisilmuni
accusative, nominativeapikaalisilmuni
accusative, genitiveapikaalisilmuni
genitiveapikaalisilmuni
partitiveapikaalisilmuani
inessiveapikaalisilmussani
elativeapikaalisilmustani
illativeapikaalisilmuuni
adessiveapikaalisilmullani
ablativeapikaalisilmultani
allativeapikaalisilmulleni
essiveapikaalisilmunani
translativeapikaalisilmukseni
abessiveapikaalisilmuttani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapikaalisilmuni
accusative, nominativeapikaalisilmuni
accusative, genitiveapikaalisilmuni
genitiveapikaalisilmujeni
partitiveapikaalisilmujani
inessiveapikaalisilmuissani
elativeapikaalisilmuistani
illativeapikaalisilmuihini
adessiveapikaalisilmuillani
ablativeapikaalisilmuiltani
allativeapikaalisilmuilleni
essiveapikaalisilmuinani
translativeapikaalisilmuikseni
abessiveapikaalisilmuittani
comitativeapikaalisilmuineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapikaalisilmusi
accusative, nominativeapikaalisilmusi
accusative, genitiveapikaalisilmusi
genitiveapikaalisilmusi
partitiveapikaalisilmuasi
inessiveapikaalisilmussasi
elativeapikaalisilmustasi
illativeapikaalisilmuusi
adessiveapikaalisilmullasi
ablativeapikaalisilmultasi
allativeapikaalisilmullesi
essiveapikaalisilmunasi
translativeapikaalisilmuksesi
abessiveapikaalisilmuttasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapikaalisilmusi
accusative, nominativeapikaalisilmusi
accusative, genitiveapikaalisilmusi
genitiveapikaalisilmujesi
partitiveapikaalisilmujasi
inessiveapikaalisilmuissasi
elativeapikaalisilmuistasi
illativeapikaalisilmuihisi
adessiveapikaalisilmuillasi
ablativeapikaalisilmuiltasi
allativeapikaalisilmuillesi
essiveapikaalisilmuinasi
translativeapikaalisilmuiksesi
abessiveapikaalisilmuittasi
comitativeapikaalisilmuinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapikaalisilmumme
accusative, nominativeapikaalisilmumme
accusative, genitiveapikaalisilmumme
genitiveapikaalisilmumme
partitiveapikaalisilmuamme
inessiveapikaalisilmussamme
elativeapikaalisilmustamme
illativeapikaalisilmuumme
adessiveapikaalisilmullamme
ablativeapikaalisilmultamme
allativeapikaalisilmullemme
essiveapikaalisilmunamme
translativeapikaalisilmuksemme
abessiveapikaalisilmuttamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapikaalisilmumme
accusative, nominativeapikaalisilmumme
accusative, genitiveapikaalisilmumme
genitiveapikaalisilmujemme
partitiveapikaalisilmujamme
inessiveapikaalisilmuissamme
elativeapikaalisilmuistamme
illativeapikaalisilmuihimme
adessiveapikaalisilmuillamme
ablativeapikaalisilmuiltamme
allativeapikaalisilmuillemme
essiveapikaalisilmuinamme
translativeapikaalisilmuiksemme
abessiveapikaalisilmuittamme
comitativeapikaalisilmuinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapikaalisilmunne
accusative, nominativeapikaalisilmunne
accusative, genitiveapikaalisilmunne
genitiveapikaalisilmunne
partitiveapikaalisilmuanne
inessiveapikaalisilmussanne
elativeapikaalisilmustanne
illativeapikaalisilmuunne
adessiveapikaalisilmullanne
ablativeapikaalisilmultanne
allativeapikaalisilmullenne
essiveapikaalisilmunanne
translativeapikaalisilmuksenne
abessiveapikaalisilmuttanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapikaalisilmunne
accusative, nominativeapikaalisilmunne
accusative, genitiveapikaalisilmunne
genitiveapikaalisilmujenne
partitiveapikaalisilmujanne
inessiveapikaalisilmuissanne
elativeapikaalisilmuistanne
illativeapikaalisilmuihinne
adessiveapikaalisilmuillanne
ablativeapikaalisilmuiltanne
allativeapikaalisilmuillenne
essiveapikaalisilmuinanne
translativeapikaalisilmuiksenne
abessiveapikaalisilmuittanne
comitativeapikaalisilmuinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapikaalisilmunsa
accusative, nominativeapikaalisilmunsa
accusative, genitiveapikaalisilmunsa
genitiveapikaalisilmunsa
partitiveapikaalisilmuaan, apikaalisilmuansa
inessiveapikaalisilmussaan, apikaalisilmussansa
elativeapikaalisilmustaan, apikaalisilmustansa
illativeapikaalisilmuunsa
adessiveapikaalisilmullaan, apikaalisilmullansa
ablativeapikaalisilmultaan, apikaalisilmultansa
allativeapikaalisilmulleen, apikaalisilmullensa
essiveapikaalisilmunaan, apikaalisilmunansa
translativeapikaalisilmukseen, apikaalisilmuksensa
abessiveapikaalisilmuttaan, apikaalisilmuttansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapikaalisilmunsa
accusative, nominativeapikaalisilmunsa
accusative, genitiveapikaalisilmunsa
genitiveapikaalisilmujensa
partitiveapikaalisilmujaan, apikaalisilmujansa
inessiveapikaalisilmuissaan, apikaalisilmuissansa
elativeapikaalisilmuistaan, apikaalisilmuistansa
illativeapikaalisilmuihinsa
adessiveapikaalisilmuillaan, apikaalisilmuillansa
ablativeapikaalisilmuiltaan, apikaalisilmuiltansa
allativeapikaalisilmuilleen, apikaalisilmuillensa
essiveapikaalisilmuinaan, apikaalisilmuinansa
translativeapikaalisilmuikseen, apikaalisilmuiksensa
abessiveapikaalisilmuittaan, apikaalisilmuittansa
comitativeapikaalisilmuineen, apikaalisilmuinensa