Declension of the Finnish noun 'apheli'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apheli |
| accusative, nominative | apheli |
| accusative, genitive | aphelin |
| genitive | aphelin |
| partitive | aphelia |
| inessive | aphelissa |
| elative | aphelista |
| illative | apheliin |
| adessive | aphelilla |
| ablative | aphelilta |
| allative | aphelille |
| essive | aphelina |
| translative | apheliksi |
| abessive | aphelitta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | aphelit |
| accusative, nominative | aphelit |
| accusative, genitive | aphelit |
| genitive | aphelien |
| partitive | apheleja |
| inessive | apheleissa |
| elative | apheleista |
| illative | apheleihin |
| adessive | apheleilla |
| ablative | apheleilta |
| allative | apheleille |
| essive | apheleina |
| translative | apheleiksi |
| abessive | apheleitta |
| instructive | aphelein |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | aphelini |
| accusative, nominative | aphelini |
| accusative, genitive | aphelini |
| genitive | aphelini |
| partitive | apheliani |
| inessive | aphelissani |
| elative | aphelistani |
| illative | apheliini |
| adessive | aphelillani |
| ablative | apheliltani |
| allative | aphelilleni |
| essive | aphelinani |
| translative | aphelikseni |
| abessive | aphelittani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | aphelini |
| accusative, nominative | aphelini |
| accusative, genitive | aphelini |
| genitive | aphelieni |
| partitive | aphelejani |
| inessive | apheleissani |
| elative | apheleistani |
| illative | apheleihini |
| adessive | apheleillani |
| ablative | apheleiltani |
| allative | apheleilleni |
| essive | apheleinani |
| translative | apheleikseni |
| abessive | apheleittani |
| comitative | apheleineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | aphelisi |
| accusative, nominative | aphelisi |
| accusative, genitive | aphelisi |
| genitive | aphelisi |
| partitive | apheliasi |
| inessive | aphelissasi |
| elative | aphelistasi |
| illative | apheliisi |
| adessive | aphelillasi |
| ablative | apheliltasi |
| allative | aphelillesi |
| essive | aphelinasi |
| translative | apheliksesi |
| abessive | aphelittasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | aphelisi |
| accusative, nominative | aphelisi |
| accusative, genitive | aphelisi |
| genitive | apheliesi |
| partitive | aphelejasi |
| inessive | apheleissasi |
| elative | apheleistasi |
| illative | apheleihisi |
| adessive | apheleillasi |
| ablative | apheleiltasi |
| allative | apheleillesi |
| essive | apheleinasi |
| translative | apheleiksesi |
| abessive | apheleittasi |
| comitative | apheleinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | aphelimme |
| accusative, nominative | aphelimme |
| accusative, genitive | aphelimme |
| genitive | aphelimme |
| partitive | apheliamme |
| inessive | aphelissamme |
| elative | aphelistamme |
| illative | apheliimme |
| adessive | aphelillamme |
| ablative | apheliltamme |
| allative | aphelillemme |
| essive | aphelinamme |
| translative | apheliksemme |
| abessive | aphelittamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | aphelimme |
| accusative, nominative | aphelimme |
| accusative, genitive | aphelimme |
| genitive | apheliemme |
| partitive | aphelejamme |
| inessive | apheleissamme |
| elative | apheleistamme |
| illative | apheleihimme |
| adessive | apheleillamme |
| ablative | apheleiltamme |
| allative | apheleillemme |
| essive | apheleinamme |
| translative | apheleiksemme |
| abessive | apheleittamme |
| comitative | apheleinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | aphelinne |
| accusative, nominative | aphelinne |
| accusative, genitive | aphelinne |
| genitive | aphelinne |
| partitive | aphelianne |
| inessive | aphelissanne |
| elative | aphelistanne |
| illative | apheliinne |
| adessive | aphelillanne |
| ablative | apheliltanne |
| allative | aphelillenne |
| essive | aphelinanne |
| translative | apheliksenne |
| abessive | aphelittanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | aphelinne |
| accusative, nominative | aphelinne |
| accusative, genitive | aphelinne |
| genitive | aphelienne |
| partitive | aphelejanne |
| inessive | apheleissanne |
| elative | apheleistanne |
| illative | apheleihinne |
| adessive | apheleillanne |
| ablative | apheleiltanne |
| allative | apheleillenne |
| essive | apheleinanne |
| translative | apheleiksenne |
| abessive | apheleittanne |
| comitative | apheleinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | aphelinsa |
| accusative, nominative | aphelinsa |
| accusative, genitive | aphelinsa |
| genitive | aphelinsa |
| partitive | apheliaan, apheliansa |
| inessive | aphelissaan, aphelissansa |
| elative | aphelistaan, aphelistansa |
| illative | apheliinsa |
| adessive | aphelillaan, aphelillansa |
| ablative | apheliltaan, apheliltansa |
| allative | aphelilleen, aphelillensa |
| essive | aphelinaan, aphelinansa |
| translative | aphelikseen, apheliksensa |
| abessive | aphelittaan, aphelittansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | aphelinsa |
| accusative, nominative | aphelinsa |
| accusative, genitive | aphelinsa |
| genitive | apheliensa |
| partitive | aphelejaan, aphelejansa |
| inessive | apheleissaan, apheleissansa |
| elative | apheleistaan, apheleistansa |
| illative | apheleihinsa |
| adessive | apheleillaan, apheleillansa |
| ablative | apheleiltaan, apheleiltansa |
| allative | apheleilleen, apheleillensa |
| essive | apheleinaan, apheleinansa |
| translative | apheleikseen, apheleiksensa |
| abessive | apheleittaan, apheleittansa |
| comitative | apheleineen, apheleinensa |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apheli |
| accusative, nominative | apheli |
| accusative, genitive | aphelin |
| genitive | aphelin |
| partitive | apheliä |
| inessive | aphelissä |
| elative | aphelistä |
| illative | apheliin |
| adessive | aphelillä |
| ablative | apheliltä |
| allative | aphelille |
| essive | aphelinä |
| translative | apheliksi |
| abessive | aphelittä |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | aphelit |
| accusative, nominative | aphelit |
| accusative, genitive | aphelit |
| genitive | aphelien |
| partitive | aphelejä |
| inessive | apheleissä |
| elative | apheleistä |
| illative | apheleihin |
| adessive | apheleillä |
| ablative | apheleiltä |
| allative | apheleille |
| essive | apheleinä |
| translative | apheleiksi |
| abessive | apheleittä |
| instructive | aphelein |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | aphelini |
| accusative, nominative | aphelini |
| accusative, genitive | aphelini |
| genitive | aphelini |
| partitive | apheliäni |
| inessive | aphelissäni |
| elative | aphelistäni |
| illative | apheliini |
| adessive | aphelilläni |
| ablative | apheliltäni |
| allative | aphelilleni |
| essive | aphelinäni |
| translative | aphelikseni |
| abessive | aphelittäni |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | aphelini |
| accusative, nominative | aphelini |
| accusative, genitive | aphelini |
| genitive | aphelieni |
| partitive | aphelejäni |
| inessive | apheleissäni |
| elative | apheleistäni |
| illative | apheleihini |
| adessive | apheleilläni |
| ablative | apheleiltäni |
| allative | apheleilleni |
| essive | apheleinäni |
| translative | apheleikseni |
| abessive | apheleittäni |
| comitative | apheleineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | aphelisi |
| accusative, nominative | aphelisi |
| accusative, genitive | aphelisi |
| genitive | aphelisi |
| partitive | apheliäsi |
| inessive | aphelissäsi |
| elative | aphelistäsi |
| illative | apheliisi |
| adessive | aphelilläsi |
| ablative | apheliltäsi |
| allative | aphelillesi |
| essive | aphelinäsi |
| translative | apheliksesi |
| abessive | aphelittäsi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | aphelisi |
| accusative, nominative | aphelisi |
| accusative, genitive | aphelisi |
| genitive | apheliesi |
| partitive | aphelejäsi |
| inessive | apheleissäsi |
| elative | apheleistäsi |
| illative | apheleihisi |
| adessive | apheleilläsi |
| ablative | apheleiltäsi |
| allative | apheleillesi |
| essive | apheleinäsi |
| translative | apheleiksesi |
| abessive | apheleittäsi |
| comitative | apheleinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | aphelimme |
| accusative, nominative | aphelimme |
| accusative, genitive | aphelimme |
| genitive | aphelimme |
| partitive | apheliämme |
| inessive | aphelissämme |
| elative | aphelistämme |
| illative | apheliimme |
| adessive | aphelillämme |
| ablative | apheliltämme |
| allative | aphelillemme |
| essive | aphelinämme |
| translative | apheliksemme |
| abessive | aphelittämme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | aphelimme |
| accusative, nominative | aphelimme |
| accusative, genitive | aphelimme |
| genitive | apheliemme |
| partitive | aphelejämme |
| inessive | apheleissämme |
| elative | apheleistämme |
| illative | apheleihimme |
| adessive | apheleillämme |
| ablative | apheleiltämme |
| allative | apheleillemme |
| essive | apheleinämme |
| translative | apheleiksemme |
| abessive | apheleittämme |
| comitative | apheleinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | aphelinne |
| accusative, nominative | aphelinne |
| accusative, genitive | aphelinne |
| genitive | aphelinne |
| partitive | apheliänne |
| inessive | aphelissänne |
| elative | aphelistänne |
| illative | apheliinne |
| adessive | aphelillänne |
| ablative | apheliltänne |
| allative | aphelillenne |
| essive | aphelinänne |
| translative | apheliksenne |
| abessive | aphelittänne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | aphelinne |
| accusative, nominative | aphelinne |
| accusative, genitive | aphelinne |
| genitive | aphelienne |
| partitive | aphelejänne |
| inessive | apheleissänne |
| elative | apheleistänne |
| illative | apheleihinne |
| adessive | apheleillänne |
| ablative | apheleiltänne |
| allative | apheleillenne |
| essive | apheleinänne |
| translative | apheleiksenne |
| abessive | apheleittänne |
| comitative | apheleinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | aphelinsä |
| accusative, nominative | aphelinsä |
| accusative, genitive | aphelinsä |
| genitive | aphelinsä |
| partitive | apheliään, apheliänsä |
| inessive | aphelissään, aphelissänsä |
| elative | aphelistään, aphelistänsä |
| illative | apheliinsä |
| adessive | aphelillään, aphelillänsä |
| ablative | apheliltään, apheliltänsä |
| allative | aphelilleen, aphelillensä |
| essive | aphelinään, aphelinänsä |
| translative | aphelikseen, apheliksensä |
| abessive | aphelittään, aphelittänsä |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | aphelinsä |
| accusative, nominative | aphelinsä |
| accusative, genitive | aphelinsä |
| genitive | apheliensä |
| partitive | aphelejään, aphelejänsä |
| inessive | apheleissään, apheleissänsä |
| elative | apheleistään, apheleistänsä |
| illative | apheleihinsä |
| adessive | apheleillään, apheleillänsä |
| ablative | apheleiltään, apheleiltänsä |
| allative | apheleilleen, apheleillensä |
| essive | apheleinään, apheleinänsä |
| translative | apheleikseen, apheleiksensä |
| abessive | apheleittään, apheleittänsä |
| comitative | apheleineen, apheleinensä |