Declension of the Finnish noun 'apheli'

apheli  -   aphelion
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapheli
accusative, nominativeapheli
accusative, genitiveaphelin
genitiveaphelin
partitiveaphelia
inessiveaphelissa
elativeaphelista
illativeapheliin
adessiveaphelilla
ablativeaphelilta
allativeaphelille
essiveaphelina
translativeapheliksi
abessiveaphelitta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeaphelit
accusative, nominativeaphelit
accusative, genitiveaphelit
genitiveaphelien
partitiveapheleja
inessiveapheleissa
elativeapheleista
illativeapheleihin
adessiveapheleilla
ablativeapheleilta
allativeapheleille
essiveapheleina
translativeapheleiksi
abessiveapheleitta
instructiveaphelein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeaphelini
accusative, nominativeaphelini
accusative, genitiveaphelini
genitiveaphelini
partitiveapheliani
inessiveaphelissani
elativeaphelistani
illativeapheliini
adessiveaphelillani
ablativeapheliltani
allativeaphelilleni
essiveaphelinani
translativeaphelikseni
abessiveaphelittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeaphelini
accusative, nominativeaphelini
accusative, genitiveaphelini
genitiveaphelieni
partitiveaphelejani
inessiveapheleissani
elativeapheleistani
illativeapheleihini
adessiveapheleillani
ablativeapheleiltani
allativeapheleilleni
essiveapheleinani
translativeapheleikseni
abessiveapheleittani
comitativeapheleineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeaphelisi
accusative, nominativeaphelisi
accusative, genitiveaphelisi
genitiveaphelisi
partitiveapheliasi
inessiveaphelissasi
elativeaphelistasi
illativeapheliisi
adessiveaphelillasi
ablativeapheliltasi
allativeaphelillesi
essiveaphelinasi
translativeapheliksesi
abessiveaphelittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeaphelisi
accusative, nominativeaphelisi
accusative, genitiveaphelisi
genitiveapheliesi
partitiveaphelejasi
inessiveapheleissasi
elativeapheleistasi
illativeapheleihisi
adessiveapheleillasi
ablativeapheleiltasi
allativeapheleillesi
essiveapheleinasi
translativeapheleiksesi
abessiveapheleittasi
comitativeapheleinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeaphelimme
accusative, nominativeaphelimme
accusative, genitiveaphelimme
genitiveaphelimme
partitiveapheliamme
inessiveaphelissamme
elativeaphelistamme
illativeapheliimme
adessiveaphelillamme
ablativeapheliltamme
allativeaphelillemme
essiveaphelinamme
translativeapheliksemme
abessiveaphelittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeaphelimme
accusative, nominativeaphelimme
accusative, genitiveaphelimme
genitiveapheliemme
partitiveaphelejamme
inessiveapheleissamme
elativeapheleistamme
illativeapheleihimme
adessiveapheleillamme
ablativeapheleiltamme
allativeapheleillemme
essiveapheleinamme
translativeapheleiksemme
abessiveapheleittamme
comitativeapheleinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeaphelinne
accusative, nominativeaphelinne
accusative, genitiveaphelinne
genitiveaphelinne
partitiveaphelianne
inessiveaphelissanne
elativeaphelistanne
illativeapheliinne
adessiveaphelillanne
ablativeapheliltanne
allativeaphelillenne
essiveaphelinanne
translativeapheliksenne
abessiveaphelittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeaphelinne
accusative, nominativeaphelinne
accusative, genitiveaphelinne
genitiveaphelienne
partitiveaphelejanne
inessiveapheleissanne
elativeapheleistanne
illativeapheleihinne
adessiveapheleillanne
ablativeapheleiltanne
allativeapheleillenne
essiveapheleinanne
translativeapheleiksenne
abessiveapheleittanne
comitativeapheleinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeaphelinsa
accusative, nominativeaphelinsa
accusative, genitiveaphelinsa
genitiveaphelinsa
partitiveapheliaan, apheliansa
inessiveaphelissaan, aphelissansa
elativeaphelistaan, aphelistansa
illativeapheliinsa
adessiveaphelillaan, aphelillansa
ablativeapheliltaan, apheliltansa
allativeaphelilleen, aphelillensa
essiveaphelinaan, aphelinansa
translativeaphelikseen, apheliksensa
abessiveaphelittaan, aphelittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeaphelinsa
accusative, nominativeaphelinsa
accusative, genitiveaphelinsa
genitiveapheliensa
partitiveaphelejaan, aphelejansa
inessiveapheleissaan, apheleissansa
elativeapheleistaan, apheleistansa
illativeapheleihinsa
adessiveapheleillaan, apheleillansa
ablativeapheleiltaan, apheleiltansa
allativeapheleilleen, apheleillensa
essiveapheleinaan, apheleinansa
translativeapheleikseen, apheleiksensa
abessiveapheleittaan, apheleittansa
comitativeapheleineen, apheleinensa
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapheli
accusative, nominativeapheli
accusative, genitiveaphelin
genitiveaphelin
partitiveapheliä
inessiveaphelissä
elativeaphelistä
illativeapheliin
adessiveaphelillä
ablativeapheliltä
allativeaphelille
essiveaphelinä
translativeapheliksi
abessiveaphelittä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeaphelit
accusative, nominativeaphelit
accusative, genitiveaphelit
genitiveaphelien
partitiveaphelejä
inessiveapheleissä
elativeapheleistä
illativeapheleihin
adessiveapheleillä
ablativeapheleiltä
allativeapheleille
essiveapheleinä
translativeapheleiksi
abessiveapheleittä
instructiveaphelein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeaphelini
accusative, nominativeaphelini
accusative, genitiveaphelini
genitiveaphelini
partitiveapheliäni
inessiveaphelissäni
elativeaphelistäni
illativeapheliini
adessiveaphelilläni
ablativeapheliltäni
allativeaphelilleni
essiveaphelinäni
translativeaphelikseni
abessiveaphelittäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeaphelini
accusative, nominativeaphelini
accusative, genitiveaphelini
genitiveaphelieni
partitiveaphelejäni
inessiveapheleissäni
elativeapheleistäni
illativeapheleihini
adessiveapheleilläni
ablativeapheleiltäni
allativeapheleilleni
essiveapheleinäni
translativeapheleikseni
abessiveapheleittäni
comitativeapheleineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeaphelisi
accusative, nominativeaphelisi
accusative, genitiveaphelisi
genitiveaphelisi
partitiveapheliäsi
inessiveaphelissäsi
elativeaphelistäsi
illativeapheliisi
adessiveaphelilläsi
ablativeapheliltäsi
allativeaphelillesi
essiveaphelinäsi
translativeapheliksesi
abessiveaphelittäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeaphelisi
accusative, nominativeaphelisi
accusative, genitiveaphelisi
genitiveapheliesi
partitiveaphelejäsi
inessiveapheleissäsi
elativeapheleistäsi
illativeapheleihisi
adessiveapheleilläsi
ablativeapheleiltäsi
allativeapheleillesi
essiveapheleinäsi
translativeapheleiksesi
abessiveapheleittäsi
comitativeapheleinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeaphelimme
accusative, nominativeaphelimme
accusative, genitiveaphelimme
genitiveaphelimme
partitiveapheliämme
inessiveaphelissämme
elativeaphelistämme
illativeapheliimme
adessiveaphelillämme
ablativeapheliltämme
allativeaphelillemme
essiveaphelinämme
translativeapheliksemme
abessiveaphelittämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeaphelimme
accusative, nominativeaphelimme
accusative, genitiveaphelimme
genitiveapheliemme
partitiveaphelejämme
inessiveapheleissämme
elativeapheleistämme
illativeapheleihimme
adessiveapheleillämme
ablativeapheleiltämme
allativeapheleillemme
essiveapheleinämme
translativeapheleiksemme
abessiveapheleittämme
comitativeapheleinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeaphelinne
accusative, nominativeaphelinne
accusative, genitiveaphelinne
genitiveaphelinne
partitiveapheliänne
inessiveaphelissänne
elativeaphelistänne
illativeapheliinne
adessiveaphelillänne
ablativeapheliltänne
allativeaphelillenne
essiveaphelinänne
translativeapheliksenne
abessiveaphelittänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeaphelinne
accusative, nominativeaphelinne
accusative, genitiveaphelinne
genitiveaphelienne
partitiveaphelejänne
inessiveapheleissänne
elativeapheleistänne
illativeapheleihinne
adessiveapheleillänne
ablativeapheleiltänne
allativeapheleillenne
essiveapheleinänne
translativeapheleiksenne
abessiveapheleittänne
comitativeapheleinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeaphelinsä
accusative, nominativeaphelinsä
accusative, genitiveaphelinsä
genitiveaphelinsä
partitiveapheliään, apheliänsä
inessiveaphelissään, aphelissänsä
elativeaphelistään, aphelistänsä
illativeapheliinsä
adessiveaphelillään, aphelillänsä
ablativeapheliltään, apheliltänsä
allativeaphelilleen, aphelillensä
essiveaphelinään, aphelinänsä
translativeaphelikseen, apheliksensä
abessiveaphelittään, aphelittänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeaphelinsä
accusative, nominativeaphelinsä
accusative, genitiveaphelinsä
genitiveapheliensä
partitiveaphelejään, aphelejänsä
inessiveapheleissään, apheleissänsä
elativeapheleistään, apheleistänsä
illativeapheleihinsä
adessiveapheleillään, apheleillänsä
ablativeapheleiltään, apheleiltänsä
allativeapheleilleen, apheleillensä
essiveapheleinään, apheleinänsä
translativeapheleikseen, apheleiksensä
abessiveapheleittään, apheleittänsä
comitativeapheleineen, apheleinensä