Declension of the Finnish noun 'apertuuri'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apertuuri |
| accusative, nominative | apertuuri |
| accusative, genitive | apertuurin |
| genitive | apertuurin |
| partitive | apertuuria |
| inessive | apertuurissa |
| elative | apertuurista |
| illative | apertuuriin |
| adessive | apertuurilla |
| ablative | apertuurilta |
| allative | apertuurille |
| essive | apertuurina |
| translative | apertuuriksi |
| abessive | apertuuritta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apertuurit |
| accusative, nominative | apertuurit |
| accusative, genitive | apertuurit |
| genitive | apertuurien |
| partitive | apertuureja |
| inessive | apertuureissa |
| elative | apertuureista |
| illative | apertuureihin |
| adessive | apertuureilla |
| ablative | apertuureilta |
| allative | apertuureille |
| essive | apertuureina |
| translative | apertuureiksi |
| abessive | apertuureitta |
| instructive | apertuurein |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apertuurini |
| accusative, nominative | apertuurini |
| accusative, genitive | apertuurini |
| genitive | apertuurini |
| partitive | apertuuriani |
| inessive | apertuurissani |
| elative | apertuuristani |
| illative | apertuuriini |
| adessive | apertuurillani |
| ablative | apertuuriltani |
| allative | apertuurilleni |
| essive | apertuurinani |
| translative | apertuurikseni |
| abessive | apertuurittani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apertuurini |
| accusative, nominative | apertuurini |
| accusative, genitive | apertuurini |
| genitive | apertuurieni |
| partitive | apertuurejani |
| inessive | apertuureissani |
| elative | apertuureistani |
| illative | apertuureihini |
| adessive | apertuureillani |
| ablative | apertuureiltani |
| allative | apertuureilleni |
| essive | apertuureinani |
| translative | apertuureikseni |
| abessive | apertuureittani |
| comitative | apertuureineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apertuurisi |
| accusative, nominative | apertuurisi |
| accusative, genitive | apertuurisi |
| genitive | apertuurisi |
| partitive | apertuuriasi |
| inessive | apertuurissasi |
| elative | apertuuristasi |
| illative | apertuuriisi |
| adessive | apertuurillasi |
| ablative | apertuuriltasi |
| allative | apertuurillesi |
| essive | apertuurinasi |
| translative | apertuuriksesi |
| abessive | apertuurittasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apertuurisi |
| accusative, nominative | apertuurisi |
| accusative, genitive | apertuurisi |
| genitive | apertuuriesi |
| partitive | apertuurejasi |
| inessive | apertuureissasi |
| elative | apertuureistasi |
| illative | apertuureihisi |
| adessive | apertuureillasi |
| ablative | apertuureiltasi |
| allative | apertuureillesi |
| essive | apertuureinasi |
| translative | apertuureiksesi |
| abessive | apertuureittasi |
| comitative | apertuureinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apertuurimme |
| accusative, nominative | apertuurimme |
| accusative, genitive | apertuurimme |
| genitive | apertuurimme |
| partitive | apertuuriamme |
| inessive | apertuurissamme |
| elative | apertuuristamme |
| illative | apertuuriimme |
| adessive | apertuurillamme |
| ablative | apertuuriltamme |
| allative | apertuurillemme |
| essive | apertuurinamme |
| translative | apertuuriksemme |
| abessive | apertuurittamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apertuurimme |
| accusative, nominative | apertuurimme |
| accusative, genitive | apertuurimme |
| genitive | apertuuriemme |
| partitive | apertuurejamme |
| inessive | apertuureissamme |
| elative | apertuureistamme |
| illative | apertuureihimme |
| adessive | apertuureillamme |
| ablative | apertuureiltamme |
| allative | apertuureillemme |
| essive | apertuureinamme |
| translative | apertuureiksemme |
| abessive | apertuureittamme |
| comitative | apertuureinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apertuurinne |
| accusative, nominative | apertuurinne |
| accusative, genitive | apertuurinne |
| genitive | apertuurinne |
| partitive | apertuurianne |
| inessive | apertuurissanne |
| elative | apertuuristanne |
| illative | apertuuriinne |
| adessive | apertuurillanne |
| ablative | apertuuriltanne |
| allative | apertuurillenne |
| essive | apertuurinanne |
| translative | apertuuriksenne |
| abessive | apertuurittanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apertuurinne |
| accusative, nominative | apertuurinne |
| accusative, genitive | apertuurinne |
| genitive | apertuurienne |
| partitive | apertuurejanne |
| inessive | apertuureissanne |
| elative | apertuureistanne |
| illative | apertuureihinne |
| adessive | apertuureillanne |
| ablative | apertuureiltanne |
| allative | apertuureillenne |
| essive | apertuureinanne |
| translative | apertuureiksenne |
| abessive | apertuureittanne |
| comitative | apertuureinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apertuurinsa |
| accusative, nominative | apertuurinsa |
| accusative, genitive | apertuurinsa |
| genitive | apertuurinsa |
| partitive | apertuuriaan, apertuuriansa |
| inessive | apertuurissaan, apertuurissansa |
| elative | apertuuristaan, apertuuristansa |
| illative | apertuuriinsa |
| adessive | apertuurillaan, apertuurillansa |
| ablative | apertuuriltaan, apertuuriltansa |
| allative | apertuurilleen, apertuurillensa |
| essive | apertuurinaan, apertuurinansa |
| translative | apertuurikseen, apertuuriksensa |
| abessive | apertuurittaan, apertuurittansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apertuurinsa |
| accusative, nominative | apertuurinsa |
| accusative, genitive | apertuurinsa |
| genitive | apertuuriensa |
| partitive | apertuurejaan, apertuurejansa |
| inessive | apertuureissaan, apertuureissansa |
| elative | apertuureistaan, apertuureistansa |
| illative | apertuureihinsa |
| adessive | apertuureillaan, apertuureillansa |
| ablative | apertuureiltaan, apertuureiltansa |
| allative | apertuureilleen, apertuureillensa |
| essive | apertuureinaan, apertuureinansa |
| translative | apertuureikseen, apertuureiksensa |
| abessive | apertuureittaan, apertuureittansa |
| comitative | apertuureineen, apertuureinensa |