Declension of the Finnish noun 'apertuuri'

apertuuri  -   aperture
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapertuuri
accusative, nominativeapertuuri
accusative, genitiveapertuurin
genitiveapertuurin
partitiveapertuuria
inessiveapertuurissa
elativeapertuurista
illativeapertuuriin
adessiveapertuurilla
ablativeapertuurilta
allativeapertuurille
essiveapertuurina
translativeapertuuriksi
abessiveapertuuritta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapertuurit
accusative, nominativeapertuurit
accusative, genitiveapertuurit
genitiveapertuurien
partitiveapertuureja
inessiveapertuureissa
elativeapertuureista
illativeapertuureihin
adessiveapertuureilla
ablativeapertuureilta
allativeapertuureille
essiveapertuureina
translativeapertuureiksi
abessiveapertuureitta
instructiveapertuurein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapertuurini
accusative, nominativeapertuurini
accusative, genitiveapertuurini
genitiveapertuurini
partitiveapertuuriani
inessiveapertuurissani
elativeapertuuristani
illativeapertuuriini
adessiveapertuurillani
ablativeapertuuriltani
allativeapertuurilleni
essiveapertuurinani
translativeapertuurikseni
abessiveapertuurittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapertuurini
accusative, nominativeapertuurini
accusative, genitiveapertuurini
genitiveapertuurieni
partitiveapertuurejani
inessiveapertuureissani
elativeapertuureistani
illativeapertuureihini
adessiveapertuureillani
ablativeapertuureiltani
allativeapertuureilleni
essiveapertuureinani
translativeapertuureikseni
abessiveapertuureittani
comitativeapertuureineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapertuurisi
accusative, nominativeapertuurisi
accusative, genitiveapertuurisi
genitiveapertuurisi
partitiveapertuuriasi
inessiveapertuurissasi
elativeapertuuristasi
illativeapertuuriisi
adessiveapertuurillasi
ablativeapertuuriltasi
allativeapertuurillesi
essiveapertuurinasi
translativeapertuuriksesi
abessiveapertuurittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapertuurisi
accusative, nominativeapertuurisi
accusative, genitiveapertuurisi
genitiveapertuuriesi
partitiveapertuurejasi
inessiveapertuureissasi
elativeapertuureistasi
illativeapertuureihisi
adessiveapertuureillasi
ablativeapertuureiltasi
allativeapertuureillesi
essiveapertuureinasi
translativeapertuureiksesi
abessiveapertuureittasi
comitativeapertuureinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapertuurimme
accusative, nominativeapertuurimme
accusative, genitiveapertuurimme
genitiveapertuurimme
partitiveapertuuriamme
inessiveapertuurissamme
elativeapertuuristamme
illativeapertuuriimme
adessiveapertuurillamme
ablativeapertuuriltamme
allativeapertuurillemme
essiveapertuurinamme
translativeapertuuriksemme
abessiveapertuurittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapertuurimme
accusative, nominativeapertuurimme
accusative, genitiveapertuurimme
genitiveapertuuriemme
partitiveapertuurejamme
inessiveapertuureissamme
elativeapertuureistamme
illativeapertuureihimme
adessiveapertuureillamme
ablativeapertuureiltamme
allativeapertuureillemme
essiveapertuureinamme
translativeapertuureiksemme
abessiveapertuureittamme
comitativeapertuureinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapertuurinne
accusative, nominativeapertuurinne
accusative, genitiveapertuurinne
genitiveapertuurinne
partitiveapertuurianne
inessiveapertuurissanne
elativeapertuuristanne
illativeapertuuriinne
adessiveapertuurillanne
ablativeapertuuriltanne
allativeapertuurillenne
essiveapertuurinanne
translativeapertuuriksenne
abessiveapertuurittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapertuurinne
accusative, nominativeapertuurinne
accusative, genitiveapertuurinne
genitiveapertuurienne
partitiveapertuurejanne
inessiveapertuureissanne
elativeapertuureistanne
illativeapertuureihinne
adessiveapertuureillanne
ablativeapertuureiltanne
allativeapertuureillenne
essiveapertuureinanne
translativeapertuureiksenne
abessiveapertuureittanne
comitativeapertuureinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapertuurinsa
accusative, nominativeapertuurinsa
accusative, genitiveapertuurinsa
genitiveapertuurinsa
partitiveapertuuriaan, apertuuriansa
inessiveapertuurissaan, apertuurissansa
elativeapertuuristaan, apertuuristansa
illativeapertuuriinsa
adessiveapertuurillaan, apertuurillansa
ablativeapertuuriltaan, apertuuriltansa
allativeapertuurilleen, apertuurillensa
essiveapertuurinaan, apertuurinansa
translativeapertuurikseen, apertuuriksensa
abessiveapertuurittaan, apertuurittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapertuurinsa
accusative, nominativeapertuurinsa
accusative, genitiveapertuurinsa
genitiveapertuuriensa
partitiveapertuurejaan, apertuurejansa
inessiveapertuureissaan, apertuureissansa
elativeapertuureistaan, apertuureistansa
illativeapertuureihinsa
adessiveapertuureillaan, apertuureillansa
ablativeapertuureiltaan, apertuureiltansa
allativeapertuureilleen, apertuureillensa
essiveapertuureinaan, apertuureinansa
translativeapertuureikseen, apertuureiksensa
abessiveapertuureittaan, apertuureittansa
comitativeapertuureineen, apertuureinensa