Declension of the Finnish noun 'apeamielisyys'

apeamielisyys  -   melancholy (sadness or depression, especially of a thoughtful or introspective nature)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    40*F/kalleus, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapeamielisyys
accusative, nominativeapeamielisyys
accusative, genitiveapeamielisyyden
genitiveapeamielisyyden
partitiveapeamielisyyttä
inessiveapeamielisyydessä
elativeapeamielisyydestä
illativeapeamielisyyteen
adessiveapeamielisyydellä
ablativeapeamielisyydeltä
allativeapeamielisyydelle
essiveapeamielisyytenä
translativeapeamielisyydeksi
abessiveapeamielisyydettä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapeamielisyydet
accusative, nominativeapeamielisyydet
accusative, genitiveapeamielisyydet
genitiveapeamielisyyksien
partitiveapeamielisyyksiä
inessiveapeamielisyyksissä
elativeapeamielisyyksistä
illativeapeamielisyyksiin
adessiveapeamielisyyksillä
ablativeapeamielisyyksiltä
allativeapeamielisyyksille
essiveapeamielisyyksinä
translativeapeamielisyyksiksi
abessiveapeamielisyyksittä
instructiveapeamielisyyksin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapeamielisyyteni
accusative, nominativeapeamielisyyteni
accusative, genitiveapeamielisyyteni
genitiveapeamielisyyteni
partitiveapeamielisyyttäni
inessiveapeamielisyydessäni
elativeapeamielisyydestäni
illativeapeamielisyyteeni
adessiveapeamielisyydelläni
ablativeapeamielisyydeltäni
allativeapeamielisyydelleni
essiveapeamielisyytenäni
translativeapeamielisyydekseni
abessiveapeamielisyydettäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapeamielisyyteni
accusative, nominativeapeamielisyyteni
accusative, genitiveapeamielisyyteni
genitiveapeamielisyyksieni
partitiveapeamielisyyksiäni
inessiveapeamielisyyksissäni
elativeapeamielisyyksistäni
illativeapeamielisyyksiini
adessiveapeamielisyyksilläni
ablativeapeamielisyyksiltäni
allativeapeamielisyyksilleni
essiveapeamielisyyksinäni
translativeapeamielisyyksikseni
abessiveapeamielisyyksittäni
comitativeapeamielisyyksineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapeamielisyytesi
accusative, nominativeapeamielisyytesi
accusative, genitiveapeamielisyytesi
genitiveapeamielisyytesi
partitiveapeamielisyyttäsi
inessiveapeamielisyydessäsi
elativeapeamielisyydestäsi
illativeapeamielisyyteesi
adessiveapeamielisyydelläsi
ablativeapeamielisyydeltäsi
allativeapeamielisyydellesi
essiveapeamielisyytenäsi
translativeapeamielisyydeksesi
abessiveapeamielisyydettäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapeamielisyytesi
accusative, nominativeapeamielisyytesi
accusative, genitiveapeamielisyytesi
genitiveapeamielisyyksiesi
partitiveapeamielisyyksiäsi
inessiveapeamielisyyksissäsi
elativeapeamielisyyksistäsi
illativeapeamielisyyksiisi
adessiveapeamielisyyksilläsi
ablativeapeamielisyyksiltäsi
allativeapeamielisyyksillesi
essiveapeamielisyyksinäsi
translativeapeamielisyyksiksesi
abessiveapeamielisyyksittäsi
comitativeapeamielisyyksinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapeamielisyytemme
accusative, nominativeapeamielisyytemme
accusative, genitiveapeamielisyytemme
genitiveapeamielisyytemme
partitiveapeamielisyyttämme
inessiveapeamielisyydessämme
elativeapeamielisyydestämme
illativeapeamielisyyteemme
adessiveapeamielisyydellämme
ablativeapeamielisyydeltämme
allativeapeamielisyydellemme
essiveapeamielisyytenämme
translativeapeamielisyydeksemme
abessiveapeamielisyydettämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapeamielisyytemme
accusative, nominativeapeamielisyytemme
accusative, genitiveapeamielisyytemme
genitiveapeamielisyyksiemme
partitiveapeamielisyyksiämme
inessiveapeamielisyyksissämme
elativeapeamielisyyksistämme
illativeapeamielisyyksiimme
adessiveapeamielisyyksillämme
ablativeapeamielisyyksiltämme
allativeapeamielisyyksillemme
essiveapeamielisyyksinämme
translativeapeamielisyyksiksemme
abessiveapeamielisyyksittämme
comitativeapeamielisyyksinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapeamielisyytenne
accusative, nominativeapeamielisyytenne
accusative, genitiveapeamielisyytenne
genitiveapeamielisyytenne
partitiveapeamielisyyttänne
inessiveapeamielisyydessänne
elativeapeamielisyydestänne
illativeapeamielisyyteenne
adessiveapeamielisyydellänne
ablativeapeamielisyydeltänne
allativeapeamielisyydellenne
essiveapeamielisyytenänne
translativeapeamielisyydeksenne
abessiveapeamielisyydettänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapeamielisyytenne
accusative, nominativeapeamielisyytenne
accusative, genitiveapeamielisyytenne
genitiveapeamielisyyksienne
partitiveapeamielisyyksiänne
inessiveapeamielisyyksissänne
elativeapeamielisyyksistänne
illativeapeamielisyyksiinne
adessiveapeamielisyyksillänne
ablativeapeamielisyyksiltänne
allativeapeamielisyyksillenne
essiveapeamielisyyksinänne
translativeapeamielisyyksiksenne
abessiveapeamielisyyksittänne
comitativeapeamielisyyksinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapeamielisyytensä
accusative, nominativeapeamielisyytensä
accusative, genitiveapeamielisyytensä
genitiveapeamielisyytensä
partitiveapeamielisyyttään, apeamielisyyttänsä
inessiveapeamielisyydessään, apeamielisyydessänsä
elativeapeamielisyydestään, apeamielisyydestänsä
illativeapeamielisyyteensä
adessiveapeamielisyydellään, apeamielisyydellänsä
ablativeapeamielisyydeltään, apeamielisyydeltänsä
allativeapeamielisyydelleen, apeamielisyydellensä
essiveapeamielisyytenään, apeamielisyytenänsä
translativeapeamielisyydekseen, apeamielisyydeksensä
abessiveapeamielisyydettään, apeamielisyydettänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapeamielisyytensä
accusative, nominativeapeamielisyytensä
accusative, genitiveapeamielisyytensä
genitiveapeamielisyyksiensä
partitiveapeamielisyyksiään, apeamielisyyksiänsä
inessiveapeamielisyyksissään, apeamielisyyksissänsä
elativeapeamielisyyksistään, apeamielisyyksistänsä
illativeapeamielisyyksiinsä
adessiveapeamielisyyksillään, apeamielisyyksillänsä
ablativeapeamielisyyksiltään, apeamielisyyksiltänsä
allativeapeamielisyyksilleen, apeamielisyyksillensä
essiveapeamielisyyksinään, apeamielisyyksinänsä
translativeapeamielisyyksikseen, apeamielisyyksiksensä
abessiveapeamielisyyksittään, apeamielisyyksittänsä
comitativeapeamielisyyksineen, apeamielisyyksinensä