Declension of the Finnish noun 'apatosaurus'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 39/vastaus, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apatosaurus |
| accusative, nominative | apatosaurus |
| accusative, genitive | apatosauruksen |
| genitive | apatosauruksen |
| partitive | apatosaurusta |
| inessive | apatosauruksessa |
| elative | apatosauruksesta |
| illative | apatosaurukseen |
| adessive | apatosauruksella |
| ablative | apatosaurukselta |
| allative | apatosaurukselle |
| essive | apatosauruksena |
| translative | apatosaurukseksi |
| abessive | apatosauruksetta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apatosaurukset |
| accusative, nominative | apatosaurukset |
| accusative, genitive | apatosaurukset |
| genitive | apatosaurusten, apatosauruksien |
| partitive | apatosauruksia |
| inessive | apatosauruksissa |
| elative | apatosauruksista |
| illative | apatosauruksiin |
| adessive | apatosauruksilla |
| ablative | apatosauruksilta |
| allative | apatosauruksille |
| essive | apatosauruksina |
| translative | apatosauruksiksi |
| abessive | apatosauruksitta |
| instructive | apatosauruksin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apatosaurukseni |
| accusative, nominative | apatosaurukseni |
| accusative, genitive | apatosaurukseni |
| genitive | apatosaurukseni |
| partitive | apatosaurustani |
| inessive | apatosauruksessani |
| elative | apatosauruksestani |
| illative | apatosaurukseeni |
| adessive | apatosauruksellani |
| ablative | apatosaurukseltani |
| allative | apatosaurukselleni |
| essive | apatosauruksenani |
| translative | apatosauruksekseni |
| abessive | apatosauruksettani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apatosaurukseni |
| accusative, nominative | apatosaurukseni |
| accusative, genitive | apatosaurukseni |
| genitive | apatosaurusteni, apatosauruksieni |
| partitive | apatosauruksiani |
| inessive | apatosauruksissani |
| elative | apatosauruksistani |
| illative | apatosauruksiini |
| adessive | apatosauruksillani |
| ablative | apatosauruksiltani |
| allative | apatosauruksilleni |
| essive | apatosauruksinani |
| translative | apatosauruksikseni |
| abessive | apatosauruksittani |
| comitative | apatosauruksineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apatosauruksesi |
| accusative, nominative | apatosauruksesi |
| accusative, genitive | apatosauruksesi |
| genitive | apatosauruksesi |
| partitive | apatosaurustasi |
| inessive | apatosauruksessasi |
| elative | apatosauruksestasi |
| illative | apatosaurukseesi |
| adessive | apatosauruksellasi |
| ablative | apatosaurukseltasi |
| allative | apatosauruksellesi |
| essive | apatosauruksenasi |
| translative | apatosaurukseksesi |
| abessive | apatosauruksettasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apatosauruksesi |
| accusative, nominative | apatosauruksesi |
| accusative, genitive | apatosauruksesi |
| genitive | apatosaurustesi, apatosauruksiesi |
| partitive | apatosauruksiasi |
| inessive | apatosauruksissasi |
| elative | apatosauruksistasi |
| illative | apatosauruksiisi |
| adessive | apatosauruksillasi |
| ablative | apatosauruksiltasi |
| allative | apatosauruksillesi |
| essive | apatosauruksinasi |
| translative | apatosauruksiksesi |
| abessive | apatosauruksittasi |
| comitative | apatosauruksinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apatosauruksemme |
| accusative, nominative | apatosauruksemme |
| accusative, genitive | apatosauruksemme |
| genitive | apatosauruksemme |
| partitive | apatosaurustamme |
| inessive | apatosauruksessamme |
| elative | apatosauruksestamme |
| illative | apatosaurukseemme |
| adessive | apatosauruksellamme |
| ablative | apatosaurukseltamme |
| allative | apatosauruksellemme |
| essive | apatosauruksenamme |
| translative | apatosaurukseksemme |
| abessive | apatosauruksettamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apatosauruksemme |
| accusative, nominative | apatosauruksemme |
| accusative, genitive | apatosauruksemme |
| genitive | apatosaurustemme, apatosauruksiemme |
| partitive | apatosauruksiamme |
| inessive | apatosauruksissamme |
| elative | apatosauruksistamme |
| illative | apatosauruksiimme |
| adessive | apatosauruksillamme |
| ablative | apatosauruksiltamme |
| allative | apatosauruksillemme |
| essive | apatosauruksinamme |
| translative | apatosauruksiksemme |
| abessive | apatosauruksittamme |
| comitative | apatosauruksinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apatosauruksenne |
| accusative, nominative | apatosauruksenne |
| accusative, genitive | apatosauruksenne |
| genitive | apatosauruksenne |
| partitive | apatosaurustanne |
| inessive | apatosauruksessanne |
| elative | apatosauruksestanne |
| illative | apatosaurukseenne |
| adessive | apatosauruksellanne |
| ablative | apatosaurukseltanne |
| allative | apatosauruksellenne |
| essive | apatosauruksenanne |
| translative | apatosaurukseksenne |
| abessive | apatosauruksettanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apatosauruksenne |
| accusative, nominative | apatosauruksenne |
| accusative, genitive | apatosauruksenne |
| genitive | apatosaurustenne, apatosauruksienne |
| partitive | apatosauruksianne |
| inessive | apatosauruksissanne |
| elative | apatosauruksistanne |
| illative | apatosauruksiinne |
| adessive | apatosauruksillanne |
| ablative | apatosauruksiltanne |
| allative | apatosauruksillenne |
| essive | apatosauruksinanne |
| translative | apatosauruksiksenne |
| abessive | apatosauruksittanne |
| comitative | apatosauruksinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apatosauruksensa |
| accusative, nominative | apatosauruksensa |
| accusative, genitive | apatosauruksensa |
| genitive | apatosauruksensa |
| partitive | apatosaurustaan, apatosaurustansa |
| inessive | apatosauruksessaan, apatosauruksessansa |
| elative | apatosauruksestaan, apatosauruksestansa |
| illative | apatosaurukseensa |
| adessive | apatosauruksellaan, apatosauruksellansa |
| ablative | apatosaurukseltaan, apatosaurukseltansa |
| allative | apatosaurukselleen, apatosauruksellensa |
| essive | apatosauruksenaan, apatosauruksenansa |
| translative | apatosauruksekseen, apatosaurukseksensa |
| abessive | apatosauruksettaan, apatosauruksettansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apatosauruksensa |
| accusative, nominative | apatosauruksensa |
| accusative, genitive | apatosauruksensa |
| genitive | apatosaurustensa, apatosauruksiensa |
| partitive | apatosauruksiaan, apatosauruksiansa |
| inessive | apatosauruksissaan, apatosauruksissansa |
| elative | apatosauruksistaan, apatosauruksistansa |
| illative | apatosauruksiinsa |
| adessive | apatosauruksillaan, apatosauruksillansa |
| ablative | apatosauruksiltaan, apatosauruksiltansa |
| allative | apatosauruksilleen, apatosauruksillensa |
| essive | apatosauruksinaan, apatosauruksinansa |
| translative | apatosauruksikseen, apatosauruksiksensa |
| abessive | apatosauruksittaan, apatosauruksittansa |
| comitative | apatosauruksineen, apatosauruksinensa |