Declension of the Finnish noun 'apašši'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apašši |
| accusative, nominative | apašši |
| accusative, genitive | apaššin |
| genitive | apaššin |
| partitive | apaššia |
| inessive | apaššissa |
| elative | apaššista |
| illative | apaššiin |
| adessive | apaššilla |
| ablative | apaššilta |
| allative | apaššille |
| essive | apaššina |
| translative | apaššiksi |
| abessive | apaššitta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apaššit |
| accusative, nominative | apaššit |
| accusative, genitive | apaššit |
| genitive | apaššien |
| partitive | apaššeja |
| inessive | apaššeissa |
| elative | apaššeista |
| illative | apaššeihin |
| adessive | apaššeilla |
| ablative | apaššeilta |
| allative | apaššeille |
| essive | apaššeina |
| translative | apaššeiksi |
| abessive | apaššeitta |
| instructive | apaššein |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apaššini |
| accusative, nominative | apaššini |
| accusative, genitive | apaššini |
| genitive | apaššini |
| partitive | apaššiani |
| inessive | apaššissani |
| elative | apaššistani |
| illative | apaššiini |
| adessive | apaššillani |
| ablative | apaššiltani |
| allative | apaššilleni |
| essive | apaššinani |
| translative | apaššikseni |
| abessive | apaššittani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apaššini |
| accusative, nominative | apaššini |
| accusative, genitive | apaššini |
| genitive | apaššieni |
| partitive | apaššejani |
| inessive | apaššeissani |
| elative | apaššeistani |
| illative | apaššeihini |
| adessive | apaššeillani |
| ablative | apaššeiltani |
| allative | apaššeilleni |
| essive | apaššeinani |
| translative | apaššeikseni |
| abessive | apaššeittani |
| comitative | apaššeineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apaššisi |
| accusative, nominative | apaššisi |
| accusative, genitive | apaššisi |
| genitive | apaššisi |
| partitive | apaššiasi |
| inessive | apaššissasi |
| elative | apaššistasi |
| illative | apaššiisi |
| adessive | apaššillasi |
| ablative | apaššiltasi |
| allative | apaššillesi |
| essive | apaššinasi |
| translative | apaššiksesi |
| abessive | apaššittasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apaššisi |
| accusative, nominative | apaššisi |
| accusative, genitive | apaššisi |
| genitive | apaššiesi |
| partitive | apaššejasi |
| inessive | apaššeissasi |
| elative | apaššeistasi |
| illative | apaššeihisi |
| adessive | apaššeillasi |
| ablative | apaššeiltasi |
| allative | apaššeillesi |
| essive | apaššeinasi |
| translative | apaššeiksesi |
| abessive | apaššeittasi |
| comitative | apaššeinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apaššimme |
| accusative, nominative | apaššimme |
| accusative, genitive | apaššimme |
| genitive | apaššimme |
| partitive | apaššiamme |
| inessive | apaššissamme |
| elative | apaššistamme |
| illative | apaššiimme |
| adessive | apaššillamme |
| ablative | apaššiltamme |
| allative | apaššillemme |
| essive | apaššinamme |
| translative | apaššiksemme |
| abessive | apaššittamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apaššimme |
| accusative, nominative | apaššimme |
| accusative, genitive | apaššimme |
| genitive | apaššiemme |
| partitive | apaššejamme |
| inessive | apaššeissamme |
| elative | apaššeistamme |
| illative | apaššeihimme |
| adessive | apaššeillamme |
| ablative | apaššeiltamme |
| allative | apaššeillemme |
| essive | apaššeinamme |
| translative | apaššeiksemme |
| abessive | apaššeittamme |
| comitative | apaššeinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apaššinne |
| accusative, nominative | apaššinne |
| accusative, genitive | apaššinne |
| genitive | apaššinne |
| partitive | apaššianne |
| inessive | apaššissanne |
| elative | apaššistanne |
| illative | apaššiinne |
| adessive | apaššillanne |
| ablative | apaššiltanne |
| allative | apaššillenne |
| essive | apaššinanne |
| translative | apaššiksenne |
| abessive | apaššittanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apaššinne |
| accusative, nominative | apaššinne |
| accusative, genitive | apaššinne |
| genitive | apaššienne |
| partitive | apaššejanne |
| inessive | apaššeissanne |
| elative | apaššeistanne |
| illative | apaššeihinne |
| adessive | apaššeillanne |
| ablative | apaššeiltanne |
| allative | apaššeillenne |
| essive | apaššeinanne |
| translative | apaššeiksenne |
| abessive | apaššeittanne |
| comitative | apaššeinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apaššinsa |
| accusative, nominative | apaššinsa |
| accusative, genitive | apaššinsa |
| genitive | apaššinsa |
| partitive | apaššiaan, apaššiansa |
| inessive | apaššissaan, apaššissansa |
| elative | apaššistaan, apaššistansa |
| illative | apaššiinsa |
| adessive | apaššillaan, apaššillansa |
| ablative | apaššiltaan, apaššiltansa |
| allative | apaššilleen, apaššillensa |
| essive | apaššinaan, apaššinansa |
| translative | apaššikseen, apaššiksensa |
| abessive | apaššittaan, apaššittansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apaššinsa |
| accusative, nominative | apaššinsa |
| accusative, genitive | apaššinsa |
| genitive | apaššiensa |
| partitive | apaššejaan, apaššejansa |
| inessive | apaššeissaan, apaššeissansa |
| elative | apaššeistaan, apaššeistansa |
| illative | apaššeihinsa |
| adessive | apaššeillaan, apaššeillansa |
| ablative | apaššeiltaan, apaššeiltansa |
| allative | apaššeilleen, apaššeillensa |
| essive | apaššeinaan, apaššeinansa |
| translative | apaššeikseen, apaššeiksensa |
| abessive | apaššeittaan, apaššeittansa |
| comitative | apaššeineen, apaššeinensa |