Declension of the Finnish noun 'apašši'

apašši  -   Dated form of apassi.
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapašši
accusative, nominativeapašši
accusative, genitiveapaššin
genitiveapaššin
partitiveapaššia
inessiveapaššissa
elativeapaššista
illativeapaššiin
adessiveapaššilla
ablativeapaššilta
allativeapaššille
essiveapaššina
translativeapaššiksi
abessiveapaššitta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapaššit
accusative, nominativeapaššit
accusative, genitiveapaššit
genitiveapaššien
partitiveapaššeja
inessiveapaššeissa
elativeapaššeista
illativeapaššeihin
adessiveapaššeilla
ablativeapaššeilta
allativeapaššeille
essiveapaššeina
translativeapaššeiksi
abessiveapaššeitta
instructiveapaššein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapaššini
accusative, nominativeapaššini
accusative, genitiveapaššini
genitiveapaššini
partitiveapaššiani
inessiveapaššissani
elativeapaššistani
illativeapaššiini
adessiveapaššillani
ablativeapaššiltani
allativeapaššilleni
essiveapaššinani
translativeapaššikseni
abessiveapaššittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapaššini
accusative, nominativeapaššini
accusative, genitiveapaššini
genitiveapaššieni
partitiveapaššejani
inessiveapaššeissani
elativeapaššeistani
illativeapaššeihini
adessiveapaššeillani
ablativeapaššeiltani
allativeapaššeilleni
essiveapaššeinani
translativeapaššeikseni
abessiveapaššeittani
comitativeapaššeineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapaššisi
accusative, nominativeapaššisi
accusative, genitiveapaššisi
genitiveapaššisi
partitiveapaššiasi
inessiveapaššissasi
elativeapaššistasi
illativeapaššiisi
adessiveapaššillasi
ablativeapaššiltasi
allativeapaššillesi
essiveapaššinasi
translativeapaššiksesi
abessiveapaššittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapaššisi
accusative, nominativeapaššisi
accusative, genitiveapaššisi
genitiveapaššiesi
partitiveapaššejasi
inessiveapaššeissasi
elativeapaššeistasi
illativeapaššeihisi
adessiveapaššeillasi
ablativeapaššeiltasi
allativeapaššeillesi
essiveapaššeinasi
translativeapaššeiksesi
abessiveapaššeittasi
comitativeapaššeinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapaššimme
accusative, nominativeapaššimme
accusative, genitiveapaššimme
genitiveapaššimme
partitiveapaššiamme
inessiveapaššissamme
elativeapaššistamme
illativeapaššiimme
adessiveapaššillamme
ablativeapaššiltamme
allativeapaššillemme
essiveapaššinamme
translativeapaššiksemme
abessiveapaššittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapaššimme
accusative, nominativeapaššimme
accusative, genitiveapaššimme
genitiveapaššiemme
partitiveapaššejamme
inessiveapaššeissamme
elativeapaššeistamme
illativeapaššeihimme
adessiveapaššeillamme
ablativeapaššeiltamme
allativeapaššeillemme
essiveapaššeinamme
translativeapaššeiksemme
abessiveapaššeittamme
comitativeapaššeinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapaššinne
accusative, nominativeapaššinne
accusative, genitiveapaššinne
genitiveapaššinne
partitiveapaššianne
inessiveapaššissanne
elativeapaššistanne
illativeapaššiinne
adessiveapaššillanne
ablativeapaššiltanne
allativeapaššillenne
essiveapaššinanne
translativeapaššiksenne
abessiveapaššittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapaššinne
accusative, nominativeapaššinne
accusative, genitiveapaššinne
genitiveapaššienne
partitiveapaššejanne
inessiveapaššeissanne
elativeapaššeistanne
illativeapaššeihinne
adessiveapaššeillanne
ablativeapaššeiltanne
allativeapaššeillenne
essiveapaššeinanne
translativeapaššeiksenne
abessiveapaššeittanne
comitativeapaššeinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapaššinsa
accusative, nominativeapaššinsa
accusative, genitiveapaššinsa
genitiveapaššinsa
partitiveapaššiaan, apaššiansa
inessiveapaššissaan, apaššissansa
elativeapaššistaan, apaššistansa
illativeapaššiinsa
adessiveapaššillaan, apaššillansa
ablativeapaššiltaan, apaššiltansa
allativeapaššilleen, apaššillensa
essiveapaššinaan, apaššinansa
translativeapaššikseen, apaššiksensa
abessiveapaššittaan, apaššittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapaššinsa
accusative, nominativeapaššinsa
accusative, genitiveapaššinsa
genitiveapaššiensa
partitiveapaššejaan, apaššejansa
inessiveapaššeissaan, apaššeissansa
elativeapaššeistaan, apaššeistansa
illativeapaššeihinsa
adessiveapaššeillaan, apaššeillansa
ablativeapaššeiltaan, apaššeiltansa
allativeapaššeilleen, apaššeillensa
essiveapaššeinaan, apaššeinansa
translativeapaššeikseen, apaššeiksensa
abessiveapaššeittaan, apaššeittansa
comitativeapaššeineen, apaššeinensa