Declension of the Finnish noun 'apanaasi'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apanaasi |
| accusative, nominative | apanaasi |
| accusative, genitive | apanaasin |
| genitive | apanaasin |
| partitive | apanaasia |
| inessive | apanaasissa |
| elative | apanaasista |
| illative | apanaasiin |
| adessive | apanaasilla |
| ablative | apanaasilta |
| allative | apanaasille |
| essive | apanaasina |
| translative | apanaasiksi |
| abessive | apanaasitta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apanaasit |
| accusative, nominative | apanaasit |
| accusative, genitive | apanaasit |
| genitive | apanaasien |
| partitive | apanaaseja |
| inessive | apanaaseissa |
| elative | apanaaseista |
| illative | apanaaseihin |
| adessive | apanaaseilla |
| ablative | apanaaseilta |
| allative | apanaaseille |
| essive | apanaaseina |
| translative | apanaaseiksi |
| abessive | apanaaseitta |
| instructive | apanaasein |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apanaasini |
| accusative, nominative | apanaasini |
| accusative, genitive | apanaasini |
| genitive | apanaasini |
| partitive | apanaasiani |
| inessive | apanaasissani |
| elative | apanaasistani |
| illative | apanaasiini |
| adessive | apanaasillani |
| ablative | apanaasiltani |
| allative | apanaasilleni |
| essive | apanaasinani |
| translative | apanaasikseni |
| abessive | apanaasittani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apanaasini |
| accusative, nominative | apanaasini |
| accusative, genitive | apanaasini |
| genitive | apanaasieni |
| partitive | apanaasejani |
| inessive | apanaaseissani |
| elative | apanaaseistani |
| illative | apanaaseihini |
| adessive | apanaaseillani |
| ablative | apanaaseiltani |
| allative | apanaaseilleni |
| essive | apanaaseinani |
| translative | apanaaseikseni |
| abessive | apanaaseittani |
| comitative | apanaaseineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apanaasisi |
| accusative, nominative | apanaasisi |
| accusative, genitive | apanaasisi |
| genitive | apanaasisi |
| partitive | apanaasiasi |
| inessive | apanaasissasi |
| elative | apanaasistasi |
| illative | apanaasiisi |
| adessive | apanaasillasi |
| ablative | apanaasiltasi |
| allative | apanaasillesi |
| essive | apanaasinasi |
| translative | apanaasiksesi |
| abessive | apanaasittasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apanaasisi |
| accusative, nominative | apanaasisi |
| accusative, genitive | apanaasisi |
| genitive | apanaasiesi |
| partitive | apanaasejasi |
| inessive | apanaaseissasi |
| elative | apanaaseistasi |
| illative | apanaaseihisi |
| adessive | apanaaseillasi |
| ablative | apanaaseiltasi |
| allative | apanaaseillesi |
| essive | apanaaseinasi |
| translative | apanaaseiksesi |
| abessive | apanaaseittasi |
| comitative | apanaaseinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apanaasimme |
| accusative, nominative | apanaasimme |
| accusative, genitive | apanaasimme |
| genitive | apanaasimme |
| partitive | apanaasiamme |
| inessive | apanaasissamme |
| elative | apanaasistamme |
| illative | apanaasiimme |
| adessive | apanaasillamme |
| ablative | apanaasiltamme |
| allative | apanaasillemme |
| essive | apanaasinamme |
| translative | apanaasiksemme |
| abessive | apanaasittamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apanaasimme |
| accusative, nominative | apanaasimme |
| accusative, genitive | apanaasimme |
| genitive | apanaasiemme |
| partitive | apanaasejamme |
| inessive | apanaaseissamme |
| elative | apanaaseistamme |
| illative | apanaaseihimme |
| adessive | apanaaseillamme |
| ablative | apanaaseiltamme |
| allative | apanaaseillemme |
| essive | apanaaseinamme |
| translative | apanaaseiksemme |
| abessive | apanaaseittamme |
| comitative | apanaaseinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apanaasinne |
| accusative, nominative | apanaasinne |
| accusative, genitive | apanaasinne |
| genitive | apanaasinne |
| partitive | apanaasianne |
| inessive | apanaasissanne |
| elative | apanaasistanne |
| illative | apanaasiinne |
| adessive | apanaasillanne |
| ablative | apanaasiltanne |
| allative | apanaasillenne |
| essive | apanaasinanne |
| translative | apanaasiksenne |
| abessive | apanaasittanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apanaasinne |
| accusative, nominative | apanaasinne |
| accusative, genitive | apanaasinne |
| genitive | apanaasienne |
| partitive | apanaasejanne |
| inessive | apanaaseissanne |
| elative | apanaaseistanne |
| illative | apanaaseihinne |
| adessive | apanaaseillanne |
| ablative | apanaaseiltanne |
| allative | apanaaseillenne |
| essive | apanaaseinanne |
| translative | apanaaseiksenne |
| abessive | apanaaseittanne |
| comitative | apanaaseinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apanaasinsa |
| accusative, nominative | apanaasinsa |
| accusative, genitive | apanaasinsa |
| genitive | apanaasinsa |
| partitive | apanaasiaan, apanaasiansa |
| inessive | apanaasissaan, apanaasissansa |
| elative | apanaasistaan, apanaasistansa |
| illative | apanaasiinsa |
| adessive | apanaasillaan, apanaasillansa |
| ablative | apanaasiltaan, apanaasiltansa |
| allative | apanaasilleen, apanaasillensa |
| essive | apanaasinaan, apanaasinansa |
| translative | apanaasikseen, apanaasiksensa |
| abessive | apanaasittaan, apanaasittansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apanaasinsa |
| accusative, nominative | apanaasinsa |
| accusative, genitive | apanaasinsa |
| genitive | apanaasiensa |
| partitive | apanaasejaan, apanaasejansa |
| inessive | apanaaseissaan, apanaaseissansa |
| elative | apanaaseistaan, apanaaseistansa |
| illative | apanaaseihinsa |
| adessive | apanaaseillaan, apanaaseillansa |
| ablative | apanaaseiltaan, apanaaseiltansa |
| allative | apanaaseilleen, apanaaseillensa |
| essive | apanaaseinaan, apanaaseinansa |
| translative | apanaaseikseen, apanaaseiksensa |
| abessive | apanaaseittaan, apanaaseittansa |
| comitative | apanaaseineen, apanaaseinensa |