Declension of the Finnish noun 'apajapaikka'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 9*A/kala, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apajapaikka |
| accusative, nominative | apajapaikka |
| accusative, genitive | apajapaikan |
| genitive | apajapaikan |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | apajapaikkaa |
| inessive | apajapaikassa |
| elative | apajapaikasta |
| illative | apajapaikkaan |
| adessive | apajapaikalla |
| ablative | apajapaikalta |
| allative | apajapaikalle |
| essive | apajapaikkana |
| translative | apajapaikaksi |
| abessive | apajapaikatta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apajapaikat |
| accusative, nominative | apajapaikat |
| accusative, genitive | apajapaikat |
| genitive | apajapaikkojen |
| genitive, rare | apajapaikkain |
| partitive | apajapaikkoja |
| inessive | apajapaikoissa |
| elative | apajapaikoista |
| illative | apajapaikkoihin |
| adessive | apajapaikoilla |
| ablative | apajapaikoilta |
| allative | apajapaikoille |
| essive | apajapaikkoina |
| translative | apajapaikoiksi |
| abessive | apajapaikoitta |
| instructive | apajapaikoin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apajapaikkani |
| accusative, nominative | apajapaikkani |
| accusative, genitive | apajapaikkani |
| genitive | apajapaikkani |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | apajapaikkaani |
| inessive | apajapaikassani |
| elative | apajapaikastani |
| illative | apajapaikkaani |
| adessive | apajapaikallani |
| ablative | apajapaikaltani |
| allative | apajapaikalleni |
| essive | apajapaikkanani |
| translative | apajapaikakseni |
| abessive | apajapaikattani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apajapaikkani |
| accusative, nominative | apajapaikkani |
| accusative, genitive | apajapaikkani |
| genitive | apajapaikkojeni |
| genitive, rare | apajapaikkaini |
| partitive | apajapaikkojani |
| inessive | apajapaikoissani |
| elative | apajapaikoistani |
| illative | apajapaikkoihini |
| adessive | apajapaikoillani |
| ablative | apajapaikoiltani |
| allative | apajapaikoilleni |
| essive | apajapaikkoinani |
| translative | apajapaikoikseni |
| abessive | apajapaikoittani |
| comitative | apajapaikkoineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apajapaikkasi |
| accusative, nominative | apajapaikkasi |
| accusative, genitive | apajapaikkasi |
| genitive | apajapaikkasi |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | apajapaikkaasi |
| inessive | apajapaikassasi |
| elative | apajapaikastasi |
| illative | apajapaikkaasi |
| adessive | apajapaikallasi |
| ablative | apajapaikaltasi |
| allative | apajapaikallesi |
| essive | apajapaikkanasi |
| translative | apajapaikaksesi |
| abessive | apajapaikattasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apajapaikkasi |
| accusative, nominative | apajapaikkasi |
| accusative, genitive | apajapaikkasi |
| genitive | apajapaikkojesi |
| genitive, rare | apajapaikkaisi |
| partitive | apajapaikkojasi |
| inessive | apajapaikoissasi |
| elative | apajapaikoistasi |
| illative | apajapaikkoihisi |
| adessive | apajapaikoillasi |
| ablative | apajapaikoiltasi |
| allative | apajapaikoillesi |
| essive | apajapaikkoinasi |
| translative | apajapaikoiksesi |
| abessive | apajapaikoittasi |
| comitative | apajapaikkoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apajapaikkamme |
| accusative, nominative | apajapaikkamme |
| accusative, genitive | apajapaikkamme |
| genitive | apajapaikkamme |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | apajapaikkaamme |
| inessive | apajapaikassamme |
| elative | apajapaikastamme |
| illative | apajapaikkaamme |
| adessive | apajapaikallamme |
| ablative | apajapaikaltamme |
| allative | apajapaikallemme |
| essive | apajapaikkanamme |
| translative | apajapaikaksemme |
| abessive | apajapaikattamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apajapaikkamme |
| accusative, nominative | apajapaikkamme |
| accusative, genitive | apajapaikkamme |
| genitive | apajapaikkojemme |
| genitive, rare | apajapaikkaimme |
| partitive | apajapaikkojamme |
| inessive | apajapaikoissamme |
| elative | apajapaikoistamme |
| illative | apajapaikkoihimme |
| adessive | apajapaikoillamme |
| ablative | apajapaikoiltamme |
| allative | apajapaikoillemme |
| essive | apajapaikkoinamme |
| translative | apajapaikoiksemme |
| abessive | apajapaikoittamme |
| comitative | apajapaikkoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apajapaikkanne |
| accusative, nominative | apajapaikkanne |
| accusative, genitive | apajapaikkanne |
| genitive | apajapaikkanne |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | apajapaikkaanne |
| inessive | apajapaikassanne |
| elative | apajapaikastanne |
| illative | apajapaikkaanne |
| adessive | apajapaikallanne |
| ablative | apajapaikaltanne |
| allative | apajapaikallenne |
| essive | apajapaikkananne |
| translative | apajapaikaksenne |
| abessive | apajapaikattanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apajapaikkanne |
| accusative, nominative | apajapaikkanne |
| accusative, genitive | apajapaikkanne |
| genitive | apajapaikkojenne |
| genitive, rare | apajapaikkainne |
| partitive | apajapaikkojanne |
| inessive | apajapaikoissanne |
| elative | apajapaikoistanne |
| illative | apajapaikkoihinne |
| adessive | apajapaikoillanne |
| ablative | apajapaikoiltanne |
| allative | apajapaikoillenne |
| essive | apajapaikkoinanne |
| translative | apajapaikoiksenne |
| abessive | apajapaikoittanne |
| comitative | apajapaikkoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apajapaikkansa |
| accusative, nominative | apajapaikkansa |
| accusative, genitive | apajapaikkansa |
| genitive | apajapaikkansa |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | apajapaikkaansa |
| inessive | apajapaikassaan, apajapaikassansa |
| elative | apajapaikastaan, apajapaikastansa |
| illative | apajapaikkaansa |
| adessive | apajapaikallaan, apajapaikallansa |
| ablative | apajapaikaltaan, apajapaikaltansa |
| allative | apajapaikalleen, apajapaikallensa |
| essive | apajapaikkanaan, apajapaikkanansa |
| translative | apajapaikakseen, apajapaikaksensa |
| abessive | apajapaikattaan, apajapaikattansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apajapaikkansa |
| accusative, nominative | apajapaikkansa |
| accusative, genitive | apajapaikkansa |
| genitive | apajapaikkojensa |
| genitive, rare | apajapaikkainsa |
| partitive | apajapaikkojaan, apajapaikkojansa |
| inessive | apajapaikoissaan, apajapaikoissansa |
| elative | apajapaikoistaan, apajapaikoistansa |
| illative | apajapaikkoihinsa |
| adessive | apajapaikoillaan, apajapaikoillansa |
| ablative | apajapaikoiltaan, apajapaikoiltansa |
| allative | apajapaikoilleen, apajapaikoillensa |
| essive | apajapaikkoinaan, apajapaikkoinansa |
| translative | apajapaikoikseen, apajapaikoiksensa |
| abessive | apajapaikoittaan, apajapaikoittansa |
| comitative | apajapaikkoineen, apajapaikkoinensa |