Declension of the Finnish noun 'apajapaikka'

apajapaikka  -   fishing ground (place where one habitually fishes)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    9*A/kala, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapajapaikka
accusative, nominativeapajapaikka
accusative, genitiveapajapaikan
genitiveapajapaikan
genitive, rare-
partitiveapajapaikkaa
inessiveapajapaikassa
elativeapajapaikasta
illativeapajapaikkaan
adessiveapajapaikalla
ablativeapajapaikalta
allativeapajapaikalle
essiveapajapaikkana
translativeapajapaikaksi
abessiveapajapaikatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapajapaikat
accusative, nominativeapajapaikat
accusative, genitiveapajapaikat
genitiveapajapaikkojen
genitive, rareapajapaikkain
partitiveapajapaikkoja
inessiveapajapaikoissa
elativeapajapaikoista
illativeapajapaikkoihin
adessiveapajapaikoilla
ablativeapajapaikoilta
allativeapajapaikoille
essiveapajapaikkoina
translativeapajapaikoiksi
abessiveapajapaikoitta
instructiveapajapaikoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapajapaikkani
accusative, nominativeapajapaikkani
accusative, genitiveapajapaikkani
genitiveapajapaikkani
genitive, rare-
partitiveapajapaikkaani
inessiveapajapaikassani
elativeapajapaikastani
illativeapajapaikkaani
adessiveapajapaikallani
ablativeapajapaikaltani
allativeapajapaikalleni
essiveapajapaikkanani
translativeapajapaikakseni
abessiveapajapaikattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapajapaikkani
accusative, nominativeapajapaikkani
accusative, genitiveapajapaikkani
genitiveapajapaikkojeni
genitive, rareapajapaikkaini
partitiveapajapaikkojani
inessiveapajapaikoissani
elativeapajapaikoistani
illativeapajapaikkoihini
adessiveapajapaikoillani
ablativeapajapaikoiltani
allativeapajapaikoilleni
essiveapajapaikkoinani
translativeapajapaikoikseni
abessiveapajapaikoittani
comitativeapajapaikkoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapajapaikkasi
accusative, nominativeapajapaikkasi
accusative, genitiveapajapaikkasi
genitiveapajapaikkasi
genitive, rare-
partitiveapajapaikkaasi
inessiveapajapaikassasi
elativeapajapaikastasi
illativeapajapaikkaasi
adessiveapajapaikallasi
ablativeapajapaikaltasi
allativeapajapaikallesi
essiveapajapaikkanasi
translativeapajapaikaksesi
abessiveapajapaikattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapajapaikkasi
accusative, nominativeapajapaikkasi
accusative, genitiveapajapaikkasi
genitiveapajapaikkojesi
genitive, rareapajapaikkaisi
partitiveapajapaikkojasi
inessiveapajapaikoissasi
elativeapajapaikoistasi
illativeapajapaikkoihisi
adessiveapajapaikoillasi
ablativeapajapaikoiltasi
allativeapajapaikoillesi
essiveapajapaikkoinasi
translativeapajapaikoiksesi
abessiveapajapaikoittasi
comitativeapajapaikkoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapajapaikkamme
accusative, nominativeapajapaikkamme
accusative, genitiveapajapaikkamme
genitiveapajapaikkamme
genitive, rare-
partitiveapajapaikkaamme
inessiveapajapaikassamme
elativeapajapaikastamme
illativeapajapaikkaamme
adessiveapajapaikallamme
ablativeapajapaikaltamme
allativeapajapaikallemme
essiveapajapaikkanamme
translativeapajapaikaksemme
abessiveapajapaikattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapajapaikkamme
accusative, nominativeapajapaikkamme
accusative, genitiveapajapaikkamme
genitiveapajapaikkojemme
genitive, rareapajapaikkaimme
partitiveapajapaikkojamme
inessiveapajapaikoissamme
elativeapajapaikoistamme
illativeapajapaikkoihimme
adessiveapajapaikoillamme
ablativeapajapaikoiltamme
allativeapajapaikoillemme
essiveapajapaikkoinamme
translativeapajapaikoiksemme
abessiveapajapaikoittamme
comitativeapajapaikkoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapajapaikkanne
accusative, nominativeapajapaikkanne
accusative, genitiveapajapaikkanne
genitiveapajapaikkanne
genitive, rare-
partitiveapajapaikkaanne
inessiveapajapaikassanne
elativeapajapaikastanne
illativeapajapaikkaanne
adessiveapajapaikallanne
ablativeapajapaikaltanne
allativeapajapaikallenne
essiveapajapaikkananne
translativeapajapaikaksenne
abessiveapajapaikattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapajapaikkanne
accusative, nominativeapajapaikkanne
accusative, genitiveapajapaikkanne
genitiveapajapaikkojenne
genitive, rareapajapaikkainne
partitiveapajapaikkojanne
inessiveapajapaikoissanne
elativeapajapaikoistanne
illativeapajapaikkoihinne
adessiveapajapaikoillanne
ablativeapajapaikoiltanne
allativeapajapaikoillenne
essiveapajapaikkoinanne
translativeapajapaikoiksenne
abessiveapajapaikoittanne
comitativeapajapaikkoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapajapaikkansa
accusative, nominativeapajapaikkansa
accusative, genitiveapajapaikkansa
genitiveapajapaikkansa
genitive, rare-
partitiveapajapaikkaansa
inessiveapajapaikassaan, apajapaikassansa
elativeapajapaikastaan, apajapaikastansa
illativeapajapaikkaansa
adessiveapajapaikallaan, apajapaikallansa
ablativeapajapaikaltaan, apajapaikaltansa
allativeapajapaikalleen, apajapaikallensa
essiveapajapaikkanaan, apajapaikkanansa
translativeapajapaikakseen, apajapaikaksensa
abessiveapajapaikattaan, apajapaikattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapajapaikkansa
accusative, nominativeapajapaikkansa
accusative, genitiveapajapaikkansa
genitiveapajapaikkojensa
genitive, rareapajapaikkainsa
partitiveapajapaikkojaan, apajapaikkojansa
inessiveapajapaikoissaan, apajapaikoissansa
elativeapajapaikoistaan, apajapaikoistansa
illativeapajapaikkoihinsa
adessiveapajapaikoillaan, apajapaikoillansa
ablativeapajapaikoiltaan, apajapaikoiltansa
allativeapajapaikoilleen, apajapaikoillensa
essiveapajapaikkoinaan, apajapaikkoinansa
translativeapajapaikoikseen, apajapaikoiksensa
abessiveapajapaikoittaan, apajapaikoittansa
comitativeapajapaikkoineen, apajapaikkoinensa