Declension of the Finnish noun 'apaattisuus'

apaattisuus  -   apathy (state of being apathetic)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    40*F/kalleus, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapaattisuus
accusative, nominativeapaattisuus
accusative, genitiveapaattisuuden
genitiveapaattisuuden
partitiveapaattisuutta
inessiveapaattisuudessa
elativeapaattisuudesta
illativeapaattisuuteen
adessiveapaattisuudella
ablativeapaattisuudelta
allativeapaattisuudelle
essiveapaattisuutena
translativeapaattisuudeksi
abessiveapaattisuudetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapaattisuudet
accusative, nominativeapaattisuudet
accusative, genitiveapaattisuudet
genitiveapaattisuuksien
partitiveapaattisuuksia
inessiveapaattisuuksissa
elativeapaattisuuksista
illativeapaattisuuksiin
adessiveapaattisuuksilla
ablativeapaattisuuksilta
allativeapaattisuuksille
essiveapaattisuuksina
translativeapaattisuuksiksi
abessiveapaattisuuksitta
instructiveapaattisuuksin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapaattisuuteni
accusative, nominativeapaattisuuteni
accusative, genitiveapaattisuuteni
genitiveapaattisuuteni
partitiveapaattisuuttani
inessiveapaattisuudessani
elativeapaattisuudestani
illativeapaattisuuteeni
adessiveapaattisuudellani
ablativeapaattisuudeltani
allativeapaattisuudelleni
essiveapaattisuutenani
translativeapaattisuudekseni
abessiveapaattisuudettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapaattisuuteni
accusative, nominativeapaattisuuteni
accusative, genitiveapaattisuuteni
genitiveapaattisuuksieni
partitiveapaattisuuksiani
inessiveapaattisuuksissani
elativeapaattisuuksistani
illativeapaattisuuksiini
adessiveapaattisuuksillani
ablativeapaattisuuksiltani
allativeapaattisuuksilleni
essiveapaattisuuksinani
translativeapaattisuuksikseni
abessiveapaattisuuksittani
comitativeapaattisuuksineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapaattisuutesi
accusative, nominativeapaattisuutesi
accusative, genitiveapaattisuutesi
genitiveapaattisuutesi
partitiveapaattisuuttasi
inessiveapaattisuudessasi
elativeapaattisuudestasi
illativeapaattisuuteesi
adessiveapaattisuudellasi
ablativeapaattisuudeltasi
allativeapaattisuudellesi
essiveapaattisuutenasi
translativeapaattisuudeksesi
abessiveapaattisuudettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapaattisuutesi
accusative, nominativeapaattisuutesi
accusative, genitiveapaattisuutesi
genitiveapaattisuuksiesi
partitiveapaattisuuksiasi
inessiveapaattisuuksissasi
elativeapaattisuuksistasi
illativeapaattisuuksiisi
adessiveapaattisuuksillasi
ablativeapaattisuuksiltasi
allativeapaattisuuksillesi
essiveapaattisuuksinasi
translativeapaattisuuksiksesi
abessiveapaattisuuksittasi
comitativeapaattisuuksinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapaattisuutemme
accusative, nominativeapaattisuutemme
accusative, genitiveapaattisuutemme
genitiveapaattisuutemme
partitiveapaattisuuttamme
inessiveapaattisuudessamme
elativeapaattisuudestamme
illativeapaattisuuteemme
adessiveapaattisuudellamme
ablativeapaattisuudeltamme
allativeapaattisuudellemme
essiveapaattisuutenamme
translativeapaattisuudeksemme
abessiveapaattisuudettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapaattisuutemme
accusative, nominativeapaattisuutemme
accusative, genitiveapaattisuutemme
genitiveapaattisuuksiemme
partitiveapaattisuuksiamme
inessiveapaattisuuksissamme
elativeapaattisuuksistamme
illativeapaattisuuksiimme
adessiveapaattisuuksillamme
ablativeapaattisuuksiltamme
allativeapaattisuuksillemme
essiveapaattisuuksinamme
translativeapaattisuuksiksemme
abessiveapaattisuuksittamme
comitativeapaattisuuksinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapaattisuutenne
accusative, nominativeapaattisuutenne
accusative, genitiveapaattisuutenne
genitiveapaattisuutenne
partitiveapaattisuuttanne
inessiveapaattisuudessanne
elativeapaattisuudestanne
illativeapaattisuuteenne
adessiveapaattisuudellanne
ablativeapaattisuudeltanne
allativeapaattisuudellenne
essiveapaattisuutenanne
translativeapaattisuudeksenne
abessiveapaattisuudettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapaattisuutenne
accusative, nominativeapaattisuutenne
accusative, genitiveapaattisuutenne
genitiveapaattisuuksienne
partitiveapaattisuuksianne
inessiveapaattisuuksissanne
elativeapaattisuuksistanne
illativeapaattisuuksiinne
adessiveapaattisuuksillanne
ablativeapaattisuuksiltanne
allativeapaattisuuksillenne
essiveapaattisuuksinanne
translativeapaattisuuksiksenne
abessiveapaattisuuksittanne
comitativeapaattisuuksinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeapaattisuutensa
accusative, nominativeapaattisuutensa
accusative, genitiveapaattisuutensa
genitiveapaattisuutensa
partitiveapaattisuuttaan, apaattisuuttansa
inessiveapaattisuudessaan, apaattisuudessansa
elativeapaattisuudestaan, apaattisuudestansa
illativeapaattisuuteensa
adessiveapaattisuudellaan, apaattisuudellansa
ablativeapaattisuudeltaan, apaattisuudeltansa
allativeapaattisuudelleen, apaattisuudellensa
essiveapaattisuutenaan, apaattisuutenansa
translativeapaattisuudekseen, apaattisuudeksensa
abessiveapaattisuudettaan, apaattisuudettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeapaattisuutensa
accusative, nominativeapaattisuutensa
accusative, genitiveapaattisuutensa
genitiveapaattisuuksiensa
partitiveapaattisuuksiaan, apaattisuuksiansa
inessiveapaattisuuksissaan, apaattisuuksissansa
elativeapaattisuuksistaan, apaattisuuksistansa
illativeapaattisuuksiinsa
adessiveapaattisuuksillaan, apaattisuuksillansa
ablativeapaattisuuksiltaan, apaattisuuksiltansa
allativeapaattisuuksilleen, apaattisuuksillensa
essiveapaattisuuksinaan, apaattisuuksinansa
translativeapaattisuuksikseen, apaattisuuksiksensa
abessiveapaattisuuksittaan, apaattisuuksittansa
comitativeapaattisuuksineen, apaattisuuksinensa