Declension of the Finnish noun 'apaattisuus'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 40*F/kalleus, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apaattisuus |
| accusative, nominative | apaattisuus |
| accusative, genitive | apaattisuuden |
| genitive | apaattisuuden |
| partitive | apaattisuutta |
| inessive | apaattisuudessa |
| elative | apaattisuudesta |
| illative | apaattisuuteen |
| adessive | apaattisuudella |
| ablative | apaattisuudelta |
| allative | apaattisuudelle |
| essive | apaattisuutena |
| translative | apaattisuudeksi |
| abessive | apaattisuudetta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apaattisuudet |
| accusative, nominative | apaattisuudet |
| accusative, genitive | apaattisuudet |
| genitive | apaattisuuksien |
| partitive | apaattisuuksia |
| inessive | apaattisuuksissa |
| elative | apaattisuuksista |
| illative | apaattisuuksiin |
| adessive | apaattisuuksilla |
| ablative | apaattisuuksilta |
| allative | apaattisuuksille |
| essive | apaattisuuksina |
| translative | apaattisuuksiksi |
| abessive | apaattisuuksitta |
| instructive | apaattisuuksin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apaattisuuteni |
| accusative, nominative | apaattisuuteni |
| accusative, genitive | apaattisuuteni |
| genitive | apaattisuuteni |
| partitive | apaattisuuttani |
| inessive | apaattisuudessani |
| elative | apaattisuudestani |
| illative | apaattisuuteeni |
| adessive | apaattisuudellani |
| ablative | apaattisuudeltani |
| allative | apaattisuudelleni |
| essive | apaattisuutenani |
| translative | apaattisuudekseni |
| abessive | apaattisuudettani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apaattisuuteni |
| accusative, nominative | apaattisuuteni |
| accusative, genitive | apaattisuuteni |
| genitive | apaattisuuksieni |
| partitive | apaattisuuksiani |
| inessive | apaattisuuksissani |
| elative | apaattisuuksistani |
| illative | apaattisuuksiini |
| adessive | apaattisuuksillani |
| ablative | apaattisuuksiltani |
| allative | apaattisuuksilleni |
| essive | apaattisuuksinani |
| translative | apaattisuuksikseni |
| abessive | apaattisuuksittani |
| comitative | apaattisuuksineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apaattisuutesi |
| accusative, nominative | apaattisuutesi |
| accusative, genitive | apaattisuutesi |
| genitive | apaattisuutesi |
| partitive | apaattisuuttasi |
| inessive | apaattisuudessasi |
| elative | apaattisuudestasi |
| illative | apaattisuuteesi |
| adessive | apaattisuudellasi |
| ablative | apaattisuudeltasi |
| allative | apaattisuudellesi |
| essive | apaattisuutenasi |
| translative | apaattisuudeksesi |
| abessive | apaattisuudettasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apaattisuutesi |
| accusative, nominative | apaattisuutesi |
| accusative, genitive | apaattisuutesi |
| genitive | apaattisuuksiesi |
| partitive | apaattisuuksiasi |
| inessive | apaattisuuksissasi |
| elative | apaattisuuksistasi |
| illative | apaattisuuksiisi |
| adessive | apaattisuuksillasi |
| ablative | apaattisuuksiltasi |
| allative | apaattisuuksillesi |
| essive | apaattisuuksinasi |
| translative | apaattisuuksiksesi |
| abessive | apaattisuuksittasi |
| comitative | apaattisuuksinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apaattisuutemme |
| accusative, nominative | apaattisuutemme |
| accusative, genitive | apaattisuutemme |
| genitive | apaattisuutemme |
| partitive | apaattisuuttamme |
| inessive | apaattisuudessamme |
| elative | apaattisuudestamme |
| illative | apaattisuuteemme |
| adessive | apaattisuudellamme |
| ablative | apaattisuudeltamme |
| allative | apaattisuudellemme |
| essive | apaattisuutenamme |
| translative | apaattisuudeksemme |
| abessive | apaattisuudettamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apaattisuutemme |
| accusative, nominative | apaattisuutemme |
| accusative, genitive | apaattisuutemme |
| genitive | apaattisuuksiemme |
| partitive | apaattisuuksiamme |
| inessive | apaattisuuksissamme |
| elative | apaattisuuksistamme |
| illative | apaattisuuksiimme |
| adessive | apaattisuuksillamme |
| ablative | apaattisuuksiltamme |
| allative | apaattisuuksillemme |
| essive | apaattisuuksinamme |
| translative | apaattisuuksiksemme |
| abessive | apaattisuuksittamme |
| comitative | apaattisuuksinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apaattisuutenne |
| accusative, nominative | apaattisuutenne |
| accusative, genitive | apaattisuutenne |
| genitive | apaattisuutenne |
| partitive | apaattisuuttanne |
| inessive | apaattisuudessanne |
| elative | apaattisuudestanne |
| illative | apaattisuuteenne |
| adessive | apaattisuudellanne |
| ablative | apaattisuudeltanne |
| allative | apaattisuudellenne |
| essive | apaattisuutenanne |
| translative | apaattisuudeksenne |
| abessive | apaattisuudettanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apaattisuutenne |
| accusative, nominative | apaattisuutenne |
| accusative, genitive | apaattisuutenne |
| genitive | apaattisuuksienne |
| partitive | apaattisuuksianne |
| inessive | apaattisuuksissanne |
| elative | apaattisuuksistanne |
| illative | apaattisuuksiinne |
| adessive | apaattisuuksillanne |
| ablative | apaattisuuksiltanne |
| allative | apaattisuuksillenne |
| essive | apaattisuuksinanne |
| translative | apaattisuuksiksenne |
| abessive | apaattisuuksittanne |
| comitative | apaattisuuksinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | apaattisuutensa |
| accusative, nominative | apaattisuutensa |
| accusative, genitive | apaattisuutensa |
| genitive | apaattisuutensa |
| partitive | apaattisuuttaan, apaattisuuttansa |
| inessive | apaattisuudessaan, apaattisuudessansa |
| elative | apaattisuudestaan, apaattisuudestansa |
| illative | apaattisuuteensa |
| adessive | apaattisuudellaan, apaattisuudellansa |
| ablative | apaattisuudeltaan, apaattisuudeltansa |
| allative | apaattisuudelleen, apaattisuudellensa |
| essive | apaattisuutenaan, apaattisuutenansa |
| translative | apaattisuudekseen, apaattisuudeksensa |
| abessive | apaattisuudettaan, apaattisuudettansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | apaattisuutensa |
| accusative, nominative | apaattisuutensa |
| accusative, genitive | apaattisuutensa |
| genitive | apaattisuuksiensa |
| partitive | apaattisuuksiaan, apaattisuuksiansa |
| inessive | apaattisuuksissaan, apaattisuuksissansa |
| elative | apaattisuuksistaan, apaattisuuksistansa |
| illative | apaattisuuksiinsa |
| adessive | apaattisuuksillaan, apaattisuuksillansa |
| ablative | apaattisuuksiltaan, apaattisuuksiltansa |
| allative | apaattisuuksilleen, apaattisuuksillensa |
| essive | apaattisuuksinaan, apaattisuuksinansa |
| translative | apaattisuuksikseen, apaattisuuksiksensa |
| abessive | apaattisuuksittaan, apaattisuuksittansa |
| comitative | apaattisuuksineen, apaattisuuksinensa |