Declension of the Finnish noun 'aorttaläppä'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 10*B/koira, pp-p gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | aorttaläppä |
| accusative, nominative | aorttaläppä |
| accusative, genitive | aorttaläpän |
| genitive | aorttaläpän |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | aorttaläppää |
| inessive | aorttaläpässä |
| elative | aorttaläpästä |
| illative | aorttaläppään |
| adessive | aorttaläpällä |
| ablative | aorttaläpältä |
| allative | aorttaläpälle |
| essive | aorttaläppänä |
| translative | aorttaläpäksi |
| abessive | aorttaläpättä |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | aorttaläpät |
| accusative, nominative | aorttaläpät |
| accusative, genitive | aorttaläpät |
| genitive | aorttaläppien |
| genitive, rare | aorttaläppäin |
| partitive | aorttaläppiä |
| inessive | aorttaläpissä |
| elative | aorttaläpistä |
| illative | aorttaläppiin |
| adessive | aorttaläpillä |
| ablative | aorttaläpiltä |
| allative | aorttaläpille |
| essive | aorttaläppinä |
| translative | aorttaläpiksi |
| abessive | aorttaläpittä |
| instructive | aorttaläpin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | aorttaläppäni |
| accusative, nominative | aorttaläppäni |
| accusative, genitive | aorttaläppäni |
| genitive | aorttaläppäni |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | aorttaläppääni |
| inessive | aorttaläpässäni |
| elative | aorttaläpästäni |
| illative | aorttaläppääni |
| adessive | aorttaläpälläni |
| ablative | aorttaläpältäni |
| allative | aorttaläpälleni |
| essive | aorttaläppänäni |
| translative | aorttaläpäkseni |
| abessive | aorttaläpättäni |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | aorttaläppäni |
| accusative, nominative | aorttaläppäni |
| accusative, genitive | aorttaläppäni |
| genitive | aorttaläppieni |
| genitive, rare | aorttaläppäini |
| partitive | aorttaläppiäni |
| inessive | aorttaläpissäni |
| elative | aorttaläpistäni |
| illative | aorttaläppiini |
| adessive | aorttaläpilläni |
| ablative | aorttaläpiltäni |
| allative | aorttaläpilleni |
| essive | aorttaläppinäni |
| translative | aorttaläpikseni |
| abessive | aorttaläpittäni |
| comitative | aorttaläppineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | aorttaläppäsi |
| accusative, nominative | aorttaläppäsi |
| accusative, genitive | aorttaläppäsi |
| genitive | aorttaläppäsi |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | aorttaläppääsi |
| inessive | aorttaläpässäsi |
| elative | aorttaläpästäsi |
| illative | aorttaläppääsi |
| adessive | aorttaläpälläsi |
| ablative | aorttaläpältäsi |
| allative | aorttaläpällesi |
| essive | aorttaläppänäsi |
| translative | aorttaläpäksesi |
| abessive | aorttaläpättäsi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | aorttaläppäsi |
| accusative, nominative | aorttaläppäsi |
| accusative, genitive | aorttaläppäsi |
| genitive | aorttaläppiesi |
| genitive, rare | aorttaläppäisi |
| partitive | aorttaläppiäsi |
| inessive | aorttaläpissäsi |
| elative | aorttaläpistäsi |
| illative | aorttaläppiisi |
| adessive | aorttaläpilläsi |
| ablative | aorttaläpiltäsi |
| allative | aorttaläpillesi |
| essive | aorttaläppinäsi |
| translative | aorttaläpiksesi |
| abessive | aorttaläpittäsi |
| comitative | aorttaläppinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | aorttaläppämme |
| accusative, nominative | aorttaläppämme |
| accusative, genitive | aorttaläppämme |
| genitive | aorttaläppämme |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | aorttaläppäämme |
| inessive | aorttaläpässämme |
| elative | aorttaläpästämme |
| illative | aorttaläppäämme |
| adessive | aorttaläpällämme |
| ablative | aorttaläpältämme |
| allative | aorttaläpällemme |
| essive | aorttaläppänämme |
| translative | aorttaläpäksemme |
| abessive | aorttaläpättämme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | aorttaläppämme |
| accusative, nominative | aorttaläppämme |
| accusative, genitive | aorttaläppämme |
| genitive | aorttaläppiemme |
| genitive, rare | aorttaläppäimme |
| partitive | aorttaläppiämme |
| inessive | aorttaläpissämme |
| elative | aorttaläpistämme |
| illative | aorttaläppiimme |
| adessive | aorttaläpillämme |
| ablative | aorttaläpiltämme |
| allative | aorttaläpillemme |
| essive | aorttaläppinämme |
| translative | aorttaläpiksemme |
| abessive | aorttaläpittämme |
| comitative | aorttaläppinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | aorttaläppänne |
| accusative, nominative | aorttaläppänne |
| accusative, genitive | aorttaläppänne |
| genitive | aorttaläppänne |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | aorttaläppäänne |
| inessive | aorttaläpässänne |
| elative | aorttaläpästänne |
| illative | aorttaläppäänne |
| adessive | aorttaläpällänne |
| ablative | aorttaläpältänne |
| allative | aorttaläpällenne |
| essive | aorttaläppänänne |
| translative | aorttaläpäksenne |
| abessive | aorttaläpättänne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | aorttaläppänne |
| accusative, nominative | aorttaläppänne |
| accusative, genitive | aorttaläppänne |
| genitive | aorttaläppienne |
| genitive, rare | aorttaläppäinne |
| partitive | aorttaläppiänne |
| inessive | aorttaläpissänne |
| elative | aorttaläpistänne |
| illative | aorttaläppiinne |
| adessive | aorttaläpillänne |
| ablative | aorttaläpiltänne |
| allative | aorttaläpillenne |
| essive | aorttaläppinänne |
| translative | aorttaläpiksenne |
| abessive | aorttaläpittänne |
| comitative | aorttaläppinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | aorttaläppänsä |
| accusative, nominative | aorttaläppänsä |
| accusative, genitive | aorttaläppänsä |
| genitive | aorttaläppänsä |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | aorttaläppäänsä |
| inessive | aorttaläpässään, aorttaläpässänsä |
| elative | aorttaläpästään, aorttaläpästänsä |
| illative | aorttaläppäänsä |
| adessive | aorttaläpällään, aorttaläpällänsä |
| ablative | aorttaläpältään, aorttaläpältänsä |
| allative | aorttaläpälleen, aorttaläpällensä |
| essive | aorttaläppänään, aorttaläppänänsä |
| translative | aorttaläpäkseen, aorttaläpäksensä |
| abessive | aorttaläpättään, aorttaläpättänsä |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | aorttaläppänsä |
| accusative, nominative | aorttaläppänsä |
| accusative, genitive | aorttaläppänsä |
| genitive | aorttaläppiensä |
| genitive, rare | aorttaläppäinsä |
| partitive | aorttaläppiään, aorttaläppiänsä |
| inessive | aorttaläpissään, aorttaläpissänsä |
| elative | aorttaläpistään, aorttaläpistänsä |
| illative | aorttaläppiinsä |
| adessive | aorttaläpillään, aorttaläpillänsä |
| ablative | aorttaläpiltään, aorttaläpiltänsä |
| allative | aorttaläpilleen, aorttaläpillensä |
| essive | aorttaläppinään, aorttaläppinänsä |
| translative | aorttaläpikseen, aorttaläpiksensä |
| abessive | aorttaläpittään, aorttaläpittänsä |
| comitative | aorttaläppineen, aorttaläppinensä |