Declension of the Finnish noun 'aorttaläppä'

aorttaläppä  -   aortic valve
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    10*B/koira, pp-p gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeaorttaläppä
accusative, nominativeaorttaläppä
accusative, genitiveaorttaläpän
genitiveaorttaläpän
genitive, rare-
partitiveaorttaläppää
inessiveaorttaläpässä
elativeaorttaläpästä
illativeaorttaläppään
adessiveaorttaläpällä
ablativeaorttaläpältä
allativeaorttaläpälle
essiveaorttaläppänä
translativeaorttaläpäksi
abessiveaorttaläpättä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeaorttaläpät
accusative, nominativeaorttaläpät
accusative, genitiveaorttaläpät
genitiveaorttaläppien
genitive, rareaorttaläppäin
partitiveaorttaläppiä
inessiveaorttaläpissä
elativeaorttaläpistä
illativeaorttaläppiin
adessiveaorttaläpillä
ablativeaorttaläpiltä
allativeaorttaläpille
essiveaorttaläppinä
translativeaorttaläpiksi
abessiveaorttaläpittä
instructiveaorttaläpin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeaorttaläppäni
accusative, nominativeaorttaläppäni
accusative, genitiveaorttaläppäni
genitiveaorttaläppäni
genitive, rare-
partitiveaorttaläppääni
inessiveaorttaläpässäni
elativeaorttaläpästäni
illativeaorttaläppääni
adessiveaorttaläpälläni
ablativeaorttaläpältäni
allativeaorttaläpälleni
essiveaorttaläppänäni
translativeaorttaläpäkseni
abessiveaorttaläpättäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeaorttaläppäni
accusative, nominativeaorttaläppäni
accusative, genitiveaorttaläppäni
genitiveaorttaläppieni
genitive, rareaorttaläppäini
partitiveaorttaläppiäni
inessiveaorttaläpissäni
elativeaorttaläpistäni
illativeaorttaläppiini
adessiveaorttaläpilläni
ablativeaorttaläpiltäni
allativeaorttaläpilleni
essiveaorttaläppinäni
translativeaorttaläpikseni
abessiveaorttaläpittäni
comitativeaorttaläppineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeaorttaläppäsi
accusative, nominativeaorttaläppäsi
accusative, genitiveaorttaläppäsi
genitiveaorttaläppäsi
genitive, rare-
partitiveaorttaläppääsi
inessiveaorttaläpässäsi
elativeaorttaläpästäsi
illativeaorttaläppääsi
adessiveaorttaläpälläsi
ablativeaorttaläpältäsi
allativeaorttaläpällesi
essiveaorttaläppänäsi
translativeaorttaläpäksesi
abessiveaorttaläpättäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeaorttaläppäsi
accusative, nominativeaorttaläppäsi
accusative, genitiveaorttaläppäsi
genitiveaorttaläppiesi
genitive, rareaorttaläppäisi
partitiveaorttaläppiäsi
inessiveaorttaläpissäsi
elativeaorttaläpistäsi
illativeaorttaläppiisi
adessiveaorttaläpilläsi
ablativeaorttaläpiltäsi
allativeaorttaläpillesi
essiveaorttaläppinäsi
translativeaorttaläpiksesi
abessiveaorttaläpittäsi
comitativeaorttaläppinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeaorttaläppämme
accusative, nominativeaorttaläppämme
accusative, genitiveaorttaläppämme
genitiveaorttaläppämme
genitive, rare-
partitiveaorttaläppäämme
inessiveaorttaläpässämme
elativeaorttaläpästämme
illativeaorttaläppäämme
adessiveaorttaläpällämme
ablativeaorttaläpältämme
allativeaorttaläpällemme
essiveaorttaläppänämme
translativeaorttaläpäksemme
abessiveaorttaläpättämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeaorttaläppämme
accusative, nominativeaorttaläppämme
accusative, genitiveaorttaläppämme
genitiveaorttaläppiemme
genitive, rareaorttaläppäimme
partitiveaorttaläppiämme
inessiveaorttaläpissämme
elativeaorttaläpistämme
illativeaorttaläppiimme
adessiveaorttaläpillämme
ablativeaorttaläpiltämme
allativeaorttaläpillemme
essiveaorttaläppinämme
translativeaorttaläpiksemme
abessiveaorttaläpittämme
comitativeaorttaläppinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeaorttaläppänne
accusative, nominativeaorttaläppänne
accusative, genitiveaorttaläppänne
genitiveaorttaläppänne
genitive, rare-
partitiveaorttaläppäänne
inessiveaorttaläpässänne
elativeaorttaläpästänne
illativeaorttaläppäänne
adessiveaorttaläpällänne
ablativeaorttaläpältänne
allativeaorttaläpällenne
essiveaorttaläppänänne
translativeaorttaläpäksenne
abessiveaorttaläpättänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeaorttaläppänne
accusative, nominativeaorttaläppänne
accusative, genitiveaorttaläppänne
genitiveaorttaläppienne
genitive, rareaorttaläppäinne
partitiveaorttaläppiänne
inessiveaorttaläpissänne
elativeaorttaläpistänne
illativeaorttaläppiinne
adessiveaorttaläpillänne
ablativeaorttaläpiltänne
allativeaorttaläpillenne
essiveaorttaläppinänne
translativeaorttaläpiksenne
abessiveaorttaläpittänne
comitativeaorttaläppinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeaorttaläppänsä
accusative, nominativeaorttaläppänsä
accusative, genitiveaorttaläppänsä
genitiveaorttaläppänsä
genitive, rare-
partitiveaorttaläppäänsä
inessiveaorttaläpässään, aorttaläpässänsä
elativeaorttaläpästään, aorttaläpästänsä
illativeaorttaläppäänsä
adessiveaorttaläpällään, aorttaläpällänsä
ablativeaorttaläpältään, aorttaläpältänsä
allativeaorttaläpälleen, aorttaläpällensä
essiveaorttaläppänään, aorttaläppänänsä
translativeaorttaläpäkseen, aorttaläpäksensä
abessiveaorttaläpättään, aorttaläpättänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeaorttaläppänsä
accusative, nominativeaorttaläppänsä
accusative, genitiveaorttaläppänsä
genitiveaorttaläppiensä
genitive, rareaorttaläppäinsä
partitiveaorttaläppiään, aorttaläppiänsä
inessiveaorttaläpissään, aorttaläpissänsä
elativeaorttaläpistään, aorttaläpistänsä
illativeaorttaläppiinsä
adessiveaorttaläpillään, aorttaläpillänsä
ablativeaorttaläpiltään, aorttaläpiltänsä
allativeaorttaläpilleen, aorttaläpillensä
essiveaorttaläppinään, aorttaläppinänsä
translativeaorttaläpikseen, aorttaläpiksensä
abessiveaorttaläpittään, aorttaläpittänsä
comitativeaorttaläppineen, aorttaläppinensä