Declension of the Finnish noun 'aortiitti'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5*C/risti, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | aortiitti |
| accusative, nominative | aortiitti |
| accusative, genitive | aortiitin |
| genitive | aortiitin |
| partitive | aortiittia |
| inessive | aortiitissa |
| elative | aortiitista |
| illative | aortiittiin |
| adessive | aortiitilla |
| ablative | aortiitilta |
| allative | aortiitille |
| essive | aortiittina |
| translative | aortiitiksi |
| abessive | aortiititta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | aortiitit |
| accusative, nominative | aortiitit |
| accusative, genitive | aortiitit |
| genitive | aortiittien |
| partitive | aortiitteja |
| inessive | aortiiteissa |
| elative | aortiiteista |
| illative | aortiitteihin |
| adessive | aortiiteilla |
| ablative | aortiiteilta |
| allative | aortiiteille |
| essive | aortiitteina |
| translative | aortiiteiksi |
| abessive | aortiiteitta |
| instructive | aortiitein |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | aortiittini |
| accusative, nominative | aortiittini |
| accusative, genitive | aortiittini |
| genitive | aortiittini |
| partitive | aortiittiani |
| inessive | aortiitissani |
| elative | aortiitistani |
| illative | aortiittiini |
| adessive | aortiitillani |
| ablative | aortiitiltani |
| allative | aortiitilleni |
| essive | aortiittinani |
| translative | aortiitikseni |
| abessive | aortiitittani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | aortiittini |
| accusative, nominative | aortiittini |
| accusative, genitive | aortiittini |
| genitive | aortiittieni |
| partitive | aortiittejani |
| inessive | aortiiteissani |
| elative | aortiiteistani |
| illative | aortiitteihini |
| adessive | aortiiteillani |
| ablative | aortiiteiltani |
| allative | aortiiteilleni |
| essive | aortiitteinani |
| translative | aortiiteikseni |
| abessive | aortiiteittani |
| comitative | aortiitteineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | aortiittisi |
| accusative, nominative | aortiittisi |
| accusative, genitive | aortiittisi |
| genitive | aortiittisi |
| partitive | aortiittiasi |
| inessive | aortiitissasi |
| elative | aortiitistasi |
| illative | aortiittiisi |
| adessive | aortiitillasi |
| ablative | aortiitiltasi |
| allative | aortiitillesi |
| essive | aortiittinasi |
| translative | aortiitiksesi |
| abessive | aortiitittasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | aortiittisi |
| accusative, nominative | aortiittisi |
| accusative, genitive | aortiittisi |
| genitive | aortiittiesi |
| partitive | aortiittejasi |
| inessive | aortiiteissasi |
| elative | aortiiteistasi |
| illative | aortiitteihisi |
| adessive | aortiiteillasi |
| ablative | aortiiteiltasi |
| allative | aortiiteillesi |
| essive | aortiitteinasi |
| translative | aortiiteiksesi |
| abessive | aortiiteittasi |
| comitative | aortiitteinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | aortiittimme |
| accusative, nominative | aortiittimme |
| accusative, genitive | aortiittimme |
| genitive | aortiittimme |
| partitive | aortiittiamme |
| inessive | aortiitissamme |
| elative | aortiitistamme |
| illative | aortiittiimme |
| adessive | aortiitillamme |
| ablative | aortiitiltamme |
| allative | aortiitillemme |
| essive | aortiittinamme |
| translative | aortiitiksemme |
| abessive | aortiitittamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | aortiittimme |
| accusative, nominative | aortiittimme |
| accusative, genitive | aortiittimme |
| genitive | aortiittiemme |
| partitive | aortiittejamme |
| inessive | aortiiteissamme |
| elative | aortiiteistamme |
| illative | aortiitteihimme |
| adessive | aortiiteillamme |
| ablative | aortiiteiltamme |
| allative | aortiiteillemme |
| essive | aortiitteinamme |
| translative | aortiiteiksemme |
| abessive | aortiiteittamme |
| comitative | aortiitteinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | aortiittinne |
| accusative, nominative | aortiittinne |
| accusative, genitive | aortiittinne |
| genitive | aortiittinne |
| partitive | aortiittianne |
| inessive | aortiitissanne |
| elative | aortiitistanne |
| illative | aortiittiinne |
| adessive | aortiitillanne |
| ablative | aortiitiltanne |
| allative | aortiitillenne |
| essive | aortiittinanne |
| translative | aortiitiksenne |
| abessive | aortiitittanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | aortiittinne |
| accusative, nominative | aortiittinne |
| accusative, genitive | aortiittinne |
| genitive | aortiittienne |
| partitive | aortiittejanne |
| inessive | aortiiteissanne |
| elative | aortiiteistanne |
| illative | aortiitteihinne |
| adessive | aortiiteillanne |
| ablative | aortiiteiltanne |
| allative | aortiiteillenne |
| essive | aortiitteinanne |
| translative | aortiiteiksenne |
| abessive | aortiiteittanne |
| comitative | aortiitteinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | aortiittinsa |
| accusative, nominative | aortiittinsa |
| accusative, genitive | aortiittinsa |
| genitive | aortiittinsa |
| partitive | aortiittiaan, aortiittiansa |
| inessive | aortiitissaan, aortiitissansa |
| elative | aortiitistaan, aortiitistansa |
| illative | aortiittiinsa |
| adessive | aortiitillaan, aortiitillansa |
| ablative | aortiitiltaan, aortiitiltansa |
| allative | aortiitilleen, aortiitillensa |
| essive | aortiittinaan, aortiittinansa |
| translative | aortiitikseen, aortiitiksensa |
| abessive | aortiitittaan, aortiitittansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | aortiittinsa |
| accusative, nominative | aortiittinsa |
| accusative, genitive | aortiittinsa |
| genitive | aortiittiensa |
| partitive | aortiittejaan, aortiittejansa |
| inessive | aortiiteissaan, aortiiteissansa |
| elative | aortiiteistaan, aortiiteistansa |
| illative | aortiitteihinsa |
| adessive | aortiiteillaan, aortiiteillansa |
| ablative | aortiiteiltaan, aortiiteiltansa |
| allative | aortiiteilleen, aortiiteillensa |
| essive | aortiitteinaan, aortiitteinansa |
| translative | aortiiteikseen, aortiiteiksensa |
| abessive | aortiiteittaan, aortiiteittansa |
| comitative | aortiitteineen, aortiitteinensa |