Declension of the Finnish noun 'anubispaviaani'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anubispaviaani |
| accusative, nominative | anubispaviaani |
| accusative, genitive | anubispaviaanin |
| genitive | anubispaviaanin |
| partitive | anubispaviaania |
| inessive | anubispaviaanissa |
| elative | anubispaviaanista |
| illative | anubispaviaaniin |
| adessive | anubispaviaanilla |
| ablative | anubispaviaanilta |
| allative | anubispaviaanille |
| essive | anubispaviaanina |
| translative | anubispaviaaniksi |
| abessive | anubispaviaanitta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anubispaviaanit |
| accusative, nominative | anubispaviaanit |
| accusative, genitive | anubispaviaanit |
| genitive | anubispaviaanien |
| partitive | anubispaviaaneja |
| inessive | anubispaviaaneissa |
| elative | anubispaviaaneista |
| illative | anubispaviaaneihin |
| adessive | anubispaviaaneilla |
| ablative | anubispaviaaneilta |
| allative | anubispaviaaneille |
| essive | anubispaviaaneina |
| translative | anubispaviaaneiksi |
| abessive | anubispaviaaneitta |
| instructive | anubispaviaanein |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anubispaviaanini |
| accusative, nominative | anubispaviaanini |
| accusative, genitive | anubispaviaanini |
| genitive | anubispaviaanini |
| partitive | anubispaviaaniani |
| inessive | anubispaviaanissani |
| elative | anubispaviaanistani |
| illative | anubispaviaaniini |
| adessive | anubispaviaanillani |
| ablative | anubispaviaaniltani |
| allative | anubispaviaanilleni |
| essive | anubispaviaaninani |
| translative | anubispaviaanikseni |
| abessive | anubispaviaanittani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anubispaviaanini |
| accusative, nominative | anubispaviaanini |
| accusative, genitive | anubispaviaanini |
| genitive | anubispaviaanieni |
| partitive | anubispaviaanejani |
| inessive | anubispaviaaneissani |
| elative | anubispaviaaneistani |
| illative | anubispaviaaneihini |
| adessive | anubispaviaaneillani |
| ablative | anubispaviaaneiltani |
| allative | anubispaviaaneilleni |
| essive | anubispaviaaneinani |
| translative | anubispaviaaneikseni |
| abessive | anubispaviaaneittani |
| comitative | anubispaviaaneineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anubispaviaanisi |
| accusative, nominative | anubispaviaanisi |
| accusative, genitive | anubispaviaanisi |
| genitive | anubispaviaanisi |
| partitive | anubispaviaaniasi |
| inessive | anubispaviaanissasi |
| elative | anubispaviaanistasi |
| illative | anubispaviaaniisi |
| adessive | anubispaviaanillasi |
| ablative | anubispaviaaniltasi |
| allative | anubispaviaanillesi |
| essive | anubispaviaaninasi |
| translative | anubispaviaaniksesi |
| abessive | anubispaviaanittasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anubispaviaanisi |
| accusative, nominative | anubispaviaanisi |
| accusative, genitive | anubispaviaanisi |
| genitive | anubispaviaaniesi |
| partitive | anubispaviaanejasi |
| inessive | anubispaviaaneissasi |
| elative | anubispaviaaneistasi |
| illative | anubispaviaaneihisi |
| adessive | anubispaviaaneillasi |
| ablative | anubispaviaaneiltasi |
| allative | anubispaviaaneillesi |
| essive | anubispaviaaneinasi |
| translative | anubispaviaaneiksesi |
| abessive | anubispaviaaneittasi |
| comitative | anubispaviaaneinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anubispaviaanimme |
| accusative, nominative | anubispaviaanimme |
| accusative, genitive | anubispaviaanimme |
| genitive | anubispaviaanimme |
| partitive | anubispaviaaniamme |
| inessive | anubispaviaanissamme |
| elative | anubispaviaanistamme |
| illative | anubispaviaaniimme |
| adessive | anubispaviaanillamme |
| ablative | anubispaviaaniltamme |
| allative | anubispaviaanillemme |
| essive | anubispaviaaninamme |
| translative | anubispaviaaniksemme |
| abessive | anubispaviaanittamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anubispaviaanimme |
| accusative, nominative | anubispaviaanimme |
| accusative, genitive | anubispaviaanimme |
| genitive | anubispaviaaniemme |
| partitive | anubispaviaanejamme |
| inessive | anubispaviaaneissamme |
| elative | anubispaviaaneistamme |
| illative | anubispaviaaneihimme |
| adessive | anubispaviaaneillamme |
| ablative | anubispaviaaneiltamme |
| allative | anubispaviaaneillemme |
| essive | anubispaviaaneinamme |
| translative | anubispaviaaneiksemme |
| abessive | anubispaviaaneittamme |
| comitative | anubispaviaaneinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anubispaviaaninne |
| accusative, nominative | anubispaviaaninne |
| accusative, genitive | anubispaviaaninne |
| genitive | anubispaviaaninne |
| partitive | anubispaviaanianne |
| inessive | anubispaviaanissanne |
| elative | anubispaviaanistanne |
| illative | anubispaviaaniinne |
| adessive | anubispaviaanillanne |
| ablative | anubispaviaaniltanne |
| allative | anubispaviaanillenne |
| essive | anubispaviaaninanne |
| translative | anubispaviaaniksenne |
| abessive | anubispaviaanittanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anubispaviaaninne |
| accusative, nominative | anubispaviaaninne |
| accusative, genitive | anubispaviaaninne |
| genitive | anubispaviaanienne |
| partitive | anubispaviaanejanne |
| inessive | anubispaviaaneissanne |
| elative | anubispaviaaneistanne |
| illative | anubispaviaaneihinne |
| adessive | anubispaviaaneillanne |
| ablative | anubispaviaaneiltanne |
| allative | anubispaviaaneillenne |
| essive | anubispaviaaneinanne |
| translative | anubispaviaaneiksenne |
| abessive | anubispaviaaneittanne |
| comitative | anubispaviaaneinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anubispaviaaninsa |
| accusative, nominative | anubispaviaaninsa |
| accusative, genitive | anubispaviaaninsa |
| genitive | anubispaviaaninsa |
| partitive | anubispaviaaniaan, anubispaviaaniansa |
| inessive | anubispaviaanissaan, anubispaviaanissansa |
| elative | anubispaviaanistaan, anubispaviaanistansa |
| illative | anubispaviaaniinsa |
| adessive | anubispaviaanillaan, anubispaviaanillansa |
| ablative | anubispaviaaniltaan, anubispaviaaniltansa |
| allative | anubispaviaanilleen, anubispaviaanillensa |
| essive | anubispaviaaninaan, anubispaviaaninansa |
| translative | anubispaviaanikseen, anubispaviaaniksensa |
| abessive | anubispaviaanittaan, anubispaviaanittansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anubispaviaaninsa |
| accusative, nominative | anubispaviaaninsa |
| accusative, genitive | anubispaviaaninsa |
| genitive | anubispaviaaniensa |
| partitive | anubispaviaanejaan, anubispaviaanejansa |
| inessive | anubispaviaaneissaan, anubispaviaaneissansa |
| elative | anubispaviaaneistaan, anubispaviaaneistansa |
| illative | anubispaviaaneihinsa |
| adessive | anubispaviaaneillaan, anubispaviaaneillansa |
| ablative | anubispaviaaneiltaan, anubispaviaaneiltansa |
| allative | anubispaviaaneilleen, anubispaviaaneillensa |
| essive | anubispaviaaneinaan, anubispaviaaneinansa |
| translative | anubispaviaaneikseen, anubispaviaaneiksensa |
| abessive | anubispaviaaneittaan, anubispaviaaneittansa |
| comitative | anubispaviaaneineen, anubispaviaaneinensa |