Declension of the Finnish noun 'antroposeeni'

antroposeeni  -   Anthropocene (current geological period)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantroposeeni
accusative, nominativeantroposeeni
accusative, genitiveantroposeenin
genitiveantroposeenin
partitiveantroposeenia
inessiveantroposeenissa
elativeantroposeenista
illativeantroposeeniin
adessiveantroposeenilla
ablativeantroposeenilta
allativeantroposeenille
essiveantroposeenina
translativeantroposeeniksi
abessiveantroposeenitta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantroposeenit
accusative, nominativeantroposeenit
accusative, genitiveantroposeenit
genitiveantroposeenien
partitiveantroposeeneja
inessiveantroposeeneissa
elativeantroposeeneista
illativeantroposeeneihin
adessiveantroposeeneilla
ablativeantroposeeneilta
allativeantroposeeneille
essiveantroposeeneina
translativeantroposeeneiksi
abessiveantroposeeneitta
instructiveantroposeenein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantroposeenini
accusative, nominativeantroposeenini
accusative, genitiveantroposeenini
genitiveantroposeenini
partitiveantroposeeniani
inessiveantroposeenissani
elativeantroposeenistani
illativeantroposeeniini
adessiveantroposeenillani
ablativeantroposeeniltani
allativeantroposeenilleni
essiveantroposeeninani
translativeantroposeenikseni
abessiveantroposeenittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantroposeenini
accusative, nominativeantroposeenini
accusative, genitiveantroposeenini
genitiveantroposeenieni
partitiveantroposeenejani
inessiveantroposeeneissani
elativeantroposeeneistani
illativeantroposeeneihini
adessiveantroposeeneillani
ablativeantroposeeneiltani
allativeantroposeeneilleni
essiveantroposeeneinani
translativeantroposeeneikseni
abessiveantroposeeneittani
comitativeantroposeeneineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantroposeenisi
accusative, nominativeantroposeenisi
accusative, genitiveantroposeenisi
genitiveantroposeenisi
partitiveantroposeeniasi
inessiveantroposeenissasi
elativeantroposeenistasi
illativeantroposeeniisi
adessiveantroposeenillasi
ablativeantroposeeniltasi
allativeantroposeenillesi
essiveantroposeeninasi
translativeantroposeeniksesi
abessiveantroposeenittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantroposeenisi
accusative, nominativeantroposeenisi
accusative, genitiveantroposeenisi
genitiveantroposeeniesi
partitiveantroposeenejasi
inessiveantroposeeneissasi
elativeantroposeeneistasi
illativeantroposeeneihisi
adessiveantroposeeneillasi
ablativeantroposeeneiltasi
allativeantroposeeneillesi
essiveantroposeeneinasi
translativeantroposeeneiksesi
abessiveantroposeeneittasi
comitativeantroposeeneinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantroposeenimme
accusative, nominativeantroposeenimme
accusative, genitiveantroposeenimme
genitiveantroposeenimme
partitiveantroposeeniamme
inessiveantroposeenissamme
elativeantroposeenistamme
illativeantroposeeniimme
adessiveantroposeenillamme
ablativeantroposeeniltamme
allativeantroposeenillemme
essiveantroposeeninamme
translativeantroposeeniksemme
abessiveantroposeenittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantroposeenimme
accusative, nominativeantroposeenimme
accusative, genitiveantroposeenimme
genitiveantroposeeniemme
partitiveantroposeenejamme
inessiveantroposeeneissamme
elativeantroposeeneistamme
illativeantroposeeneihimme
adessiveantroposeeneillamme
ablativeantroposeeneiltamme
allativeantroposeeneillemme
essiveantroposeeneinamme
translativeantroposeeneiksemme
abessiveantroposeeneittamme
comitativeantroposeeneinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantroposeeninne
accusative, nominativeantroposeeninne
accusative, genitiveantroposeeninne
genitiveantroposeeninne
partitiveantroposeenianne
inessiveantroposeenissanne
elativeantroposeenistanne
illativeantroposeeniinne
adessiveantroposeenillanne
ablativeantroposeeniltanne
allativeantroposeenillenne
essiveantroposeeninanne
translativeantroposeeniksenne
abessiveantroposeenittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantroposeeninne
accusative, nominativeantroposeeninne
accusative, genitiveantroposeeninne
genitiveantroposeenienne
partitiveantroposeenejanne
inessiveantroposeeneissanne
elativeantroposeeneistanne
illativeantroposeeneihinne
adessiveantroposeeneillanne
ablativeantroposeeneiltanne
allativeantroposeeneillenne
essiveantroposeeneinanne
translativeantroposeeneiksenne
abessiveantroposeeneittanne
comitativeantroposeeneinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantroposeeninsa
accusative, nominativeantroposeeninsa
accusative, genitiveantroposeeninsa
genitiveantroposeeninsa
partitiveantroposeeniaan, antroposeeniansa
inessiveantroposeenissaan, antroposeenissansa
elativeantroposeenistaan, antroposeenistansa
illativeantroposeeniinsa
adessiveantroposeenillaan, antroposeenillansa
ablativeantroposeeniltaan, antroposeeniltansa
allativeantroposeenilleen, antroposeenillensa
essiveantroposeeninaan, antroposeeninansa
translativeantroposeenikseen, antroposeeniksensa
abessiveantroposeenittaan, antroposeenittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantroposeeninsa
accusative, nominativeantroposeeninsa
accusative, genitiveantroposeeninsa
genitiveantroposeeniensa
partitiveantroposeenejaan, antroposeenejansa
inessiveantroposeeneissaan, antroposeeneissansa
elativeantroposeeneistaan, antroposeeneistansa
illativeantroposeeneihinsa
adessiveantroposeeneillaan, antroposeeneillansa
ablativeantroposeeneiltaan, antroposeeneiltansa
allativeantroposeeneilleen, antroposeeneillensa
essiveantroposeeneinaan, antroposeeneinansa
translativeantroposeeneikseen, antroposeeneiksensa
abessiveantroposeeneittaan, antroposeeneittansa
comitativeantroposeeneineen, antroposeeneinensa