Declension of the Finnish noun 'antroposeeni'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antroposeeni |
| accusative, nominative | antroposeeni |
| accusative, genitive | antroposeenin |
| genitive | antroposeenin |
| partitive | antroposeenia |
| inessive | antroposeenissa |
| elative | antroposeenista |
| illative | antroposeeniin |
| adessive | antroposeenilla |
| ablative | antroposeenilta |
| allative | antroposeenille |
| essive | antroposeenina |
| translative | antroposeeniksi |
| abessive | antroposeenitta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antroposeenit |
| accusative, nominative | antroposeenit |
| accusative, genitive | antroposeenit |
| genitive | antroposeenien |
| partitive | antroposeeneja |
| inessive | antroposeeneissa |
| elative | antroposeeneista |
| illative | antroposeeneihin |
| adessive | antroposeeneilla |
| ablative | antroposeeneilta |
| allative | antroposeeneille |
| essive | antroposeeneina |
| translative | antroposeeneiksi |
| abessive | antroposeeneitta |
| instructive | antroposeenein |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antroposeenini |
| accusative, nominative | antroposeenini |
| accusative, genitive | antroposeenini |
| genitive | antroposeenini |
| partitive | antroposeeniani |
| inessive | antroposeenissani |
| elative | antroposeenistani |
| illative | antroposeeniini |
| adessive | antroposeenillani |
| ablative | antroposeeniltani |
| allative | antroposeenilleni |
| essive | antroposeeninani |
| translative | antroposeenikseni |
| abessive | antroposeenittani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antroposeenini |
| accusative, nominative | antroposeenini |
| accusative, genitive | antroposeenini |
| genitive | antroposeenieni |
| partitive | antroposeenejani |
| inessive | antroposeeneissani |
| elative | antroposeeneistani |
| illative | antroposeeneihini |
| adessive | antroposeeneillani |
| ablative | antroposeeneiltani |
| allative | antroposeeneilleni |
| essive | antroposeeneinani |
| translative | antroposeeneikseni |
| abessive | antroposeeneittani |
| comitative | antroposeeneineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antroposeenisi |
| accusative, nominative | antroposeenisi |
| accusative, genitive | antroposeenisi |
| genitive | antroposeenisi |
| partitive | antroposeeniasi |
| inessive | antroposeenissasi |
| elative | antroposeenistasi |
| illative | antroposeeniisi |
| adessive | antroposeenillasi |
| ablative | antroposeeniltasi |
| allative | antroposeenillesi |
| essive | antroposeeninasi |
| translative | antroposeeniksesi |
| abessive | antroposeenittasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antroposeenisi |
| accusative, nominative | antroposeenisi |
| accusative, genitive | antroposeenisi |
| genitive | antroposeeniesi |
| partitive | antroposeenejasi |
| inessive | antroposeeneissasi |
| elative | antroposeeneistasi |
| illative | antroposeeneihisi |
| adessive | antroposeeneillasi |
| ablative | antroposeeneiltasi |
| allative | antroposeeneillesi |
| essive | antroposeeneinasi |
| translative | antroposeeneiksesi |
| abessive | antroposeeneittasi |
| comitative | antroposeeneinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antroposeenimme |
| accusative, nominative | antroposeenimme |
| accusative, genitive | antroposeenimme |
| genitive | antroposeenimme |
| partitive | antroposeeniamme |
| inessive | antroposeenissamme |
| elative | antroposeenistamme |
| illative | antroposeeniimme |
| adessive | antroposeenillamme |
| ablative | antroposeeniltamme |
| allative | antroposeenillemme |
| essive | antroposeeninamme |
| translative | antroposeeniksemme |
| abessive | antroposeenittamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antroposeenimme |
| accusative, nominative | antroposeenimme |
| accusative, genitive | antroposeenimme |
| genitive | antroposeeniemme |
| partitive | antroposeenejamme |
| inessive | antroposeeneissamme |
| elative | antroposeeneistamme |
| illative | antroposeeneihimme |
| adessive | antroposeeneillamme |
| ablative | antroposeeneiltamme |
| allative | antroposeeneillemme |
| essive | antroposeeneinamme |
| translative | antroposeeneiksemme |
| abessive | antroposeeneittamme |
| comitative | antroposeeneinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antroposeeninne |
| accusative, nominative | antroposeeninne |
| accusative, genitive | antroposeeninne |
| genitive | antroposeeninne |
| partitive | antroposeenianne |
| inessive | antroposeenissanne |
| elative | antroposeenistanne |
| illative | antroposeeniinne |
| adessive | antroposeenillanne |
| ablative | antroposeeniltanne |
| allative | antroposeenillenne |
| essive | antroposeeninanne |
| translative | antroposeeniksenne |
| abessive | antroposeenittanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antroposeeninne |
| accusative, nominative | antroposeeninne |
| accusative, genitive | antroposeeninne |
| genitive | antroposeenienne |
| partitive | antroposeenejanne |
| inessive | antroposeeneissanne |
| elative | antroposeeneistanne |
| illative | antroposeeneihinne |
| adessive | antroposeeneillanne |
| ablative | antroposeeneiltanne |
| allative | antroposeeneillenne |
| essive | antroposeeneinanne |
| translative | antroposeeneiksenne |
| abessive | antroposeeneittanne |
| comitative | antroposeeneinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antroposeeninsa |
| accusative, nominative | antroposeeninsa |
| accusative, genitive | antroposeeninsa |
| genitive | antroposeeninsa |
| partitive | antroposeeniaan, antroposeeniansa |
| inessive | antroposeenissaan, antroposeenissansa |
| elative | antroposeenistaan, antroposeenistansa |
| illative | antroposeeniinsa |
| adessive | antroposeenillaan, antroposeenillansa |
| ablative | antroposeeniltaan, antroposeeniltansa |
| allative | antroposeenilleen, antroposeenillensa |
| essive | antroposeeninaan, antroposeeninansa |
| translative | antroposeenikseen, antroposeeniksensa |
| abessive | antroposeenittaan, antroposeenittansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antroposeeninsa |
| accusative, nominative | antroposeeninsa |
| accusative, genitive | antroposeeninsa |
| genitive | antroposeeniensa |
| partitive | antroposeenejaan, antroposeenejansa |
| inessive | antroposeeneissaan, antroposeeneissansa |
| elative | antroposeeneistaan, antroposeeneistansa |
| illative | antroposeeneihinsa |
| adessive | antroposeeneillaan, antroposeeneillansa |
| ablative | antroposeeneiltaan, antroposeeneiltansa |
| allative | antroposeeneilleen, antroposeeneillensa |
| essive | antroposeeneinaan, antroposeeneinansa |
| translative | antroposeeneikseen, antroposeeneiksensa |
| abessive | antroposeeneittaan, antroposeeneittansa |
| comitative | antroposeeneineen, antroposeeneinensa |