Declension of the Finnish noun 'antropologi'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antropologi |
| accusative, nominative | antropologi |
| accusative, genitive | antropologin |
| genitive | antropologin |
| partitive | antropologia |
| inessive | antropologissa |
| elative | antropologista |
| illative | antropologiin |
| adessive | antropologilla |
| ablative | antropologilta |
| allative | antropologille |
| essive | antropologina |
| translative | antropologiksi |
| abessive | antropologitta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antropologit |
| accusative, nominative | antropologit |
| accusative, genitive | antropologit |
| genitive | antropologien |
| partitive | antropologeja |
| inessive | antropologeissa |
| elative | antropologeista |
| illative | antropologeihin |
| adessive | antropologeilla |
| ablative | antropologeilta |
| allative | antropologeille |
| essive | antropologeina |
| translative | antropologeiksi |
| abessive | antropologeitta |
| instructive | antropologein |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antropologini |
| accusative, nominative | antropologini |
| accusative, genitive | antropologini |
| genitive | antropologini |
| partitive | antropologiani |
| inessive | antropologissani |
| elative | antropologistani |
| illative | antropologiini |
| adessive | antropologillani |
| ablative | antropologiltani |
| allative | antropologilleni |
| essive | antropologinani |
| translative | antropologikseni |
| abessive | antropologittani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antropologini |
| accusative, nominative | antropologini |
| accusative, genitive | antropologini |
| genitive | antropologieni |
| partitive | antropologejani |
| inessive | antropologeissani |
| elative | antropologeistani |
| illative | antropologeihini |
| adessive | antropologeillani |
| ablative | antropologeiltani |
| allative | antropologeilleni |
| essive | antropologeinani |
| translative | antropologeikseni |
| abessive | antropologeittani |
| comitative | antropologeineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antropologisi |
| accusative, nominative | antropologisi |
| accusative, genitive | antropologisi |
| genitive | antropologisi |
| partitive | antropologiasi |
| inessive | antropologissasi |
| elative | antropologistasi |
| illative | antropologiisi |
| adessive | antropologillasi |
| ablative | antropologiltasi |
| allative | antropologillesi |
| essive | antropologinasi |
| translative | antropologiksesi |
| abessive | antropologittasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antropologisi |
| accusative, nominative | antropologisi |
| accusative, genitive | antropologisi |
| genitive | antropologiesi |
| partitive | antropologejasi |
| inessive | antropologeissasi |
| elative | antropologeistasi |
| illative | antropologeihisi |
| adessive | antropologeillasi |
| ablative | antropologeiltasi |
| allative | antropologeillesi |
| essive | antropologeinasi |
| translative | antropologeiksesi |
| abessive | antropologeittasi |
| comitative | antropologeinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antropologimme |
| accusative, nominative | antropologimme |
| accusative, genitive | antropologimme |
| genitive | antropologimme |
| partitive | antropologiamme |
| inessive | antropologissamme |
| elative | antropologistamme |
| illative | antropologiimme |
| adessive | antropologillamme |
| ablative | antropologiltamme |
| allative | antropologillemme |
| essive | antropologinamme |
| translative | antropologiksemme |
| abessive | antropologittamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antropologimme |
| accusative, nominative | antropologimme |
| accusative, genitive | antropologimme |
| genitive | antropologiemme |
| partitive | antropologejamme |
| inessive | antropologeissamme |
| elative | antropologeistamme |
| illative | antropologeihimme |
| adessive | antropologeillamme |
| ablative | antropologeiltamme |
| allative | antropologeillemme |
| essive | antropologeinamme |
| translative | antropologeiksemme |
| abessive | antropologeittamme |
| comitative | antropologeinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antropologinne |
| accusative, nominative | antropologinne |
| accusative, genitive | antropologinne |
| genitive | antropologinne |
| partitive | antropologianne |
| inessive | antropologissanne |
| elative | antropologistanne |
| illative | antropologiinne |
| adessive | antropologillanne |
| ablative | antropologiltanne |
| allative | antropologillenne |
| essive | antropologinanne |
| translative | antropologiksenne |
| abessive | antropologittanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antropologinne |
| accusative, nominative | antropologinne |
| accusative, genitive | antropologinne |
| genitive | antropologienne |
| partitive | antropologejanne |
| inessive | antropologeissanne |
| elative | antropologeistanne |
| illative | antropologeihinne |
| adessive | antropologeillanne |
| ablative | antropologeiltanne |
| allative | antropologeillenne |
| essive | antropologeinanne |
| translative | antropologeiksenne |
| abessive | antropologeittanne |
| comitative | antropologeinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antropologinsa |
| accusative, nominative | antropologinsa |
| accusative, genitive | antropologinsa |
| genitive | antropologinsa |
| partitive | antropologiaan, antropologiansa |
| inessive | antropologissaan, antropologissansa |
| elative | antropologistaan, antropologistansa |
| illative | antropologiinsa |
| adessive | antropologillaan, antropologillansa |
| ablative | antropologiltaan, antropologiltansa |
| allative | antropologilleen, antropologillensa |
| essive | antropologinaan, antropologinansa |
| translative | antropologikseen, antropologiksensa |
| abessive | antropologittaan, antropologittansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antropologinsa |
| accusative, nominative | antropologinsa |
| accusative, genitive | antropologinsa |
| genitive | antropologiensa |
| partitive | antropologejaan, antropologejansa |
| inessive | antropologeissaan, antropologeissansa |
| elative | antropologeistaan, antropologeistansa |
| illative | antropologeihinsa |
| adessive | antropologeillaan, antropologeillansa |
| ablative | antropologeiltaan, antropologeiltansa |
| allative | antropologeilleen, antropologeillensa |
| essive | antropologeinaan, antropologeinansa |
| translative | antropologeikseen, antropologeiksensa |
| abessive | antropologeittaan, antropologeittansa |
| comitative | antropologeineen, antropologeinensa |