Declension of the Finnish noun 'antrasiitti'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5*C/risti, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antrasiitti |
| accusative, nominative | antrasiitti |
| accusative, genitive | antrasiitin |
| genitive | antrasiitin |
| partitive | antrasiittia |
| inessive | antrasiitissa |
| elative | antrasiitista |
| illative | antrasiittiin |
| adessive | antrasiitilla |
| ablative | antrasiitilta |
| allative | antrasiitille |
| essive | antrasiittina |
| translative | antrasiitiksi |
| abessive | antrasiititta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antrasiitit |
| accusative, nominative | antrasiitit |
| accusative, genitive | antrasiitit |
| genitive | antrasiittien |
| partitive | antrasiitteja |
| inessive | antrasiiteissa |
| elative | antrasiiteista |
| illative | antrasiitteihin |
| adessive | antrasiiteilla |
| ablative | antrasiiteilta |
| allative | antrasiiteille |
| essive | antrasiitteina |
| translative | antrasiiteiksi |
| abessive | antrasiiteitta |
| instructive | antrasiitein |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antrasiittini |
| accusative, nominative | antrasiittini |
| accusative, genitive | antrasiittini |
| genitive | antrasiittini |
| partitive | antrasiittiani |
| inessive | antrasiitissani |
| elative | antrasiitistani |
| illative | antrasiittiini |
| adessive | antrasiitillani |
| ablative | antrasiitiltani |
| allative | antrasiitilleni |
| essive | antrasiittinani |
| translative | antrasiitikseni |
| abessive | antrasiitittani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antrasiittini |
| accusative, nominative | antrasiittini |
| accusative, genitive | antrasiittini |
| genitive | antrasiittieni |
| partitive | antrasiittejani |
| inessive | antrasiiteissani |
| elative | antrasiiteistani |
| illative | antrasiitteihini |
| adessive | antrasiiteillani |
| ablative | antrasiiteiltani |
| allative | antrasiiteilleni |
| essive | antrasiitteinani |
| translative | antrasiiteikseni |
| abessive | antrasiiteittani |
| comitative | antrasiitteineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antrasiittisi |
| accusative, nominative | antrasiittisi |
| accusative, genitive | antrasiittisi |
| genitive | antrasiittisi |
| partitive | antrasiittiasi |
| inessive | antrasiitissasi |
| elative | antrasiitistasi |
| illative | antrasiittiisi |
| adessive | antrasiitillasi |
| ablative | antrasiitiltasi |
| allative | antrasiitillesi |
| essive | antrasiittinasi |
| translative | antrasiitiksesi |
| abessive | antrasiitittasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antrasiittisi |
| accusative, nominative | antrasiittisi |
| accusative, genitive | antrasiittisi |
| genitive | antrasiittiesi |
| partitive | antrasiittejasi |
| inessive | antrasiiteissasi |
| elative | antrasiiteistasi |
| illative | antrasiitteihisi |
| adessive | antrasiiteillasi |
| ablative | antrasiiteiltasi |
| allative | antrasiiteillesi |
| essive | antrasiitteinasi |
| translative | antrasiiteiksesi |
| abessive | antrasiiteittasi |
| comitative | antrasiitteinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antrasiittimme |
| accusative, nominative | antrasiittimme |
| accusative, genitive | antrasiittimme |
| genitive | antrasiittimme |
| partitive | antrasiittiamme |
| inessive | antrasiitissamme |
| elative | antrasiitistamme |
| illative | antrasiittiimme |
| adessive | antrasiitillamme |
| ablative | antrasiitiltamme |
| allative | antrasiitillemme |
| essive | antrasiittinamme |
| translative | antrasiitiksemme |
| abessive | antrasiitittamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antrasiittimme |
| accusative, nominative | antrasiittimme |
| accusative, genitive | antrasiittimme |
| genitive | antrasiittiemme |
| partitive | antrasiittejamme |
| inessive | antrasiiteissamme |
| elative | antrasiiteistamme |
| illative | antrasiitteihimme |
| adessive | antrasiiteillamme |
| ablative | antrasiiteiltamme |
| allative | antrasiiteillemme |
| essive | antrasiitteinamme |
| translative | antrasiiteiksemme |
| abessive | antrasiiteittamme |
| comitative | antrasiitteinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antrasiittinne |
| accusative, nominative | antrasiittinne |
| accusative, genitive | antrasiittinne |
| genitive | antrasiittinne |
| partitive | antrasiittianne |
| inessive | antrasiitissanne |
| elative | antrasiitistanne |
| illative | antrasiittiinne |
| adessive | antrasiitillanne |
| ablative | antrasiitiltanne |
| allative | antrasiitillenne |
| essive | antrasiittinanne |
| translative | antrasiitiksenne |
| abessive | antrasiitittanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antrasiittinne |
| accusative, nominative | antrasiittinne |
| accusative, genitive | antrasiittinne |
| genitive | antrasiittienne |
| partitive | antrasiittejanne |
| inessive | antrasiiteissanne |
| elative | antrasiiteistanne |
| illative | antrasiitteihinne |
| adessive | antrasiiteillanne |
| ablative | antrasiiteiltanne |
| allative | antrasiiteillenne |
| essive | antrasiitteinanne |
| translative | antrasiiteiksenne |
| abessive | antrasiiteittanne |
| comitative | antrasiitteinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antrasiittinsa |
| accusative, nominative | antrasiittinsa |
| accusative, genitive | antrasiittinsa |
| genitive | antrasiittinsa |
| partitive | antrasiittiaan, antrasiittiansa |
| inessive | antrasiitissaan, antrasiitissansa |
| elative | antrasiitistaan, antrasiitistansa |
| illative | antrasiittiinsa |
| adessive | antrasiitillaan, antrasiitillansa |
| ablative | antrasiitiltaan, antrasiitiltansa |
| allative | antrasiitilleen, antrasiitillensa |
| essive | antrasiittinaan, antrasiittinansa |
| translative | antrasiitikseen, antrasiitiksensa |
| abessive | antrasiitittaan, antrasiitittansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antrasiittinsa |
| accusative, nominative | antrasiittinsa |
| accusative, genitive | antrasiittinsa |
| genitive | antrasiittiensa |
| partitive | antrasiittejaan, antrasiittejansa |
| inessive | antrasiiteissaan, antrasiiteissansa |
| elative | antrasiiteistaan, antrasiiteistansa |
| illative | antrasiitteihinsa |
| adessive | antrasiiteillaan, antrasiiteillansa |
| ablative | antrasiiteiltaan, antrasiiteiltansa |
| allative | antrasiiteilleen, antrasiiteillensa |
| essive | antrasiitteinaan, antrasiitteinansa |
| translative | antrasiiteikseen, antrasiiteiksensa |
| abessive | antrasiiteittaan, antrasiiteittansa |
| comitative | antrasiitteineen, antrasiitteinensa |