Declension of the Finnish noun 'antrasiitti'

antrasiitti  -   anthracite
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5*C/risti, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantrasiitti
accusative, nominativeantrasiitti
accusative, genitiveantrasiitin
genitiveantrasiitin
partitiveantrasiittia
inessiveantrasiitissa
elativeantrasiitista
illativeantrasiittiin
adessiveantrasiitilla
ablativeantrasiitilta
allativeantrasiitille
essiveantrasiittina
translativeantrasiitiksi
abessiveantrasiititta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantrasiitit
accusative, nominativeantrasiitit
accusative, genitiveantrasiitit
genitiveantrasiittien
partitiveantrasiitteja
inessiveantrasiiteissa
elativeantrasiiteista
illativeantrasiitteihin
adessiveantrasiiteilla
ablativeantrasiiteilta
allativeantrasiiteille
essiveantrasiitteina
translativeantrasiiteiksi
abessiveantrasiiteitta
instructiveantrasiitein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantrasiittini
accusative, nominativeantrasiittini
accusative, genitiveantrasiittini
genitiveantrasiittini
partitiveantrasiittiani
inessiveantrasiitissani
elativeantrasiitistani
illativeantrasiittiini
adessiveantrasiitillani
ablativeantrasiitiltani
allativeantrasiitilleni
essiveantrasiittinani
translativeantrasiitikseni
abessiveantrasiitittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantrasiittini
accusative, nominativeantrasiittini
accusative, genitiveantrasiittini
genitiveantrasiittieni
partitiveantrasiittejani
inessiveantrasiiteissani
elativeantrasiiteistani
illativeantrasiitteihini
adessiveantrasiiteillani
ablativeantrasiiteiltani
allativeantrasiiteilleni
essiveantrasiitteinani
translativeantrasiiteikseni
abessiveantrasiiteittani
comitativeantrasiitteineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantrasiittisi
accusative, nominativeantrasiittisi
accusative, genitiveantrasiittisi
genitiveantrasiittisi
partitiveantrasiittiasi
inessiveantrasiitissasi
elativeantrasiitistasi
illativeantrasiittiisi
adessiveantrasiitillasi
ablativeantrasiitiltasi
allativeantrasiitillesi
essiveantrasiittinasi
translativeantrasiitiksesi
abessiveantrasiitittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantrasiittisi
accusative, nominativeantrasiittisi
accusative, genitiveantrasiittisi
genitiveantrasiittiesi
partitiveantrasiittejasi
inessiveantrasiiteissasi
elativeantrasiiteistasi
illativeantrasiitteihisi
adessiveantrasiiteillasi
ablativeantrasiiteiltasi
allativeantrasiiteillesi
essiveantrasiitteinasi
translativeantrasiiteiksesi
abessiveantrasiiteittasi
comitativeantrasiitteinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantrasiittimme
accusative, nominativeantrasiittimme
accusative, genitiveantrasiittimme
genitiveantrasiittimme
partitiveantrasiittiamme
inessiveantrasiitissamme
elativeantrasiitistamme
illativeantrasiittiimme
adessiveantrasiitillamme
ablativeantrasiitiltamme
allativeantrasiitillemme
essiveantrasiittinamme
translativeantrasiitiksemme
abessiveantrasiitittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantrasiittimme
accusative, nominativeantrasiittimme
accusative, genitiveantrasiittimme
genitiveantrasiittiemme
partitiveantrasiittejamme
inessiveantrasiiteissamme
elativeantrasiiteistamme
illativeantrasiitteihimme
adessiveantrasiiteillamme
ablativeantrasiiteiltamme
allativeantrasiiteillemme
essiveantrasiitteinamme
translativeantrasiiteiksemme
abessiveantrasiiteittamme
comitativeantrasiitteinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantrasiittinne
accusative, nominativeantrasiittinne
accusative, genitiveantrasiittinne
genitiveantrasiittinne
partitiveantrasiittianne
inessiveantrasiitissanne
elativeantrasiitistanne
illativeantrasiittiinne
adessiveantrasiitillanne
ablativeantrasiitiltanne
allativeantrasiitillenne
essiveantrasiittinanne
translativeantrasiitiksenne
abessiveantrasiitittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantrasiittinne
accusative, nominativeantrasiittinne
accusative, genitiveantrasiittinne
genitiveantrasiittienne
partitiveantrasiittejanne
inessiveantrasiiteissanne
elativeantrasiiteistanne
illativeantrasiitteihinne
adessiveantrasiiteillanne
ablativeantrasiiteiltanne
allativeantrasiiteillenne
essiveantrasiitteinanne
translativeantrasiiteiksenne
abessiveantrasiiteittanne
comitativeantrasiitteinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantrasiittinsa
accusative, nominativeantrasiittinsa
accusative, genitiveantrasiittinsa
genitiveantrasiittinsa
partitiveantrasiittiaan, antrasiittiansa
inessiveantrasiitissaan, antrasiitissansa
elativeantrasiitistaan, antrasiitistansa
illativeantrasiittiinsa
adessiveantrasiitillaan, antrasiitillansa
ablativeantrasiitiltaan, antrasiitiltansa
allativeantrasiitilleen, antrasiitillensa
essiveantrasiittinaan, antrasiittinansa
translativeantrasiitikseen, antrasiitiksensa
abessiveantrasiitittaan, antrasiitittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantrasiittinsa
accusative, nominativeantrasiittinsa
accusative, genitiveantrasiittinsa
genitiveantrasiittiensa
partitiveantrasiittejaan, antrasiittejansa
inessiveantrasiiteissaan, antrasiiteissansa
elativeantrasiiteistaan, antrasiiteistansa
illativeantrasiitteihinsa
adessiveantrasiiteillaan, antrasiiteillansa
ablativeantrasiiteiltaan, antrasiiteiltansa
allativeantrasiiteilleen, antrasiiteillensa
essiveantrasiitteinaan, antrasiitteinansa
translativeantrasiiteikseen, antrasiiteiksensa
abessiveantrasiiteittaan, antrasiiteittansa
comitativeantrasiitteineen, antrasiitteinensa