Declension of the Finnish noun 'antraseeni'

antraseeni  -   anthracene
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantraseeni
accusative, nominativeantraseeni
accusative, genitiveantraseenin
genitiveantraseenin
partitiveantraseenia
inessiveantraseenissa
elativeantraseenista
illativeantraseeniin
adessiveantraseenilla
ablativeantraseenilta
allativeantraseenille
essiveantraseenina
translativeantraseeniksi
abessiveantraseenitta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantraseenit
accusative, nominativeantraseenit
accusative, genitiveantraseenit
genitiveantraseenien
partitiveantraseeneja
inessiveantraseeneissa
elativeantraseeneista
illativeantraseeneihin
adessiveantraseeneilla
ablativeantraseeneilta
allativeantraseeneille
essiveantraseeneina
translativeantraseeneiksi
abessiveantraseeneitta
instructiveantraseenein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantraseenini
accusative, nominativeantraseenini
accusative, genitiveantraseenini
genitiveantraseenini
partitiveantraseeniani
inessiveantraseenissani
elativeantraseenistani
illativeantraseeniini
adessiveantraseenillani
ablativeantraseeniltani
allativeantraseenilleni
essiveantraseeninani
translativeantraseenikseni
abessiveantraseenittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantraseenini
accusative, nominativeantraseenini
accusative, genitiveantraseenini
genitiveantraseenieni
partitiveantraseenejani
inessiveantraseeneissani
elativeantraseeneistani
illativeantraseeneihini
adessiveantraseeneillani
ablativeantraseeneiltani
allativeantraseeneilleni
essiveantraseeneinani
translativeantraseeneikseni
abessiveantraseeneittani
comitativeantraseeneineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantraseenisi
accusative, nominativeantraseenisi
accusative, genitiveantraseenisi
genitiveantraseenisi
partitiveantraseeniasi
inessiveantraseenissasi
elativeantraseenistasi
illativeantraseeniisi
adessiveantraseenillasi
ablativeantraseeniltasi
allativeantraseenillesi
essiveantraseeninasi
translativeantraseeniksesi
abessiveantraseenittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantraseenisi
accusative, nominativeantraseenisi
accusative, genitiveantraseenisi
genitiveantraseeniesi
partitiveantraseenejasi
inessiveantraseeneissasi
elativeantraseeneistasi
illativeantraseeneihisi
adessiveantraseeneillasi
ablativeantraseeneiltasi
allativeantraseeneillesi
essiveantraseeneinasi
translativeantraseeneiksesi
abessiveantraseeneittasi
comitativeantraseeneinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantraseenimme
accusative, nominativeantraseenimme
accusative, genitiveantraseenimme
genitiveantraseenimme
partitiveantraseeniamme
inessiveantraseenissamme
elativeantraseenistamme
illativeantraseeniimme
adessiveantraseenillamme
ablativeantraseeniltamme
allativeantraseenillemme
essiveantraseeninamme
translativeantraseeniksemme
abessiveantraseenittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantraseenimme
accusative, nominativeantraseenimme
accusative, genitiveantraseenimme
genitiveantraseeniemme
partitiveantraseenejamme
inessiveantraseeneissamme
elativeantraseeneistamme
illativeantraseeneihimme
adessiveantraseeneillamme
ablativeantraseeneiltamme
allativeantraseeneillemme
essiveantraseeneinamme
translativeantraseeneiksemme
abessiveantraseeneittamme
comitativeantraseeneinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantraseeninne
accusative, nominativeantraseeninne
accusative, genitiveantraseeninne
genitiveantraseeninne
partitiveantraseenianne
inessiveantraseenissanne
elativeantraseenistanne
illativeantraseeniinne
adessiveantraseenillanne
ablativeantraseeniltanne
allativeantraseenillenne
essiveantraseeninanne
translativeantraseeniksenne
abessiveantraseenittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantraseeninne
accusative, nominativeantraseeninne
accusative, genitiveantraseeninne
genitiveantraseenienne
partitiveantraseenejanne
inessiveantraseeneissanne
elativeantraseeneistanne
illativeantraseeneihinne
adessiveantraseeneillanne
ablativeantraseeneiltanne
allativeantraseeneillenne
essiveantraseeneinanne
translativeantraseeneiksenne
abessiveantraseeneittanne
comitativeantraseeneinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantraseeninsa
accusative, nominativeantraseeninsa
accusative, genitiveantraseeninsa
genitiveantraseeninsa
partitiveantraseeniaan, antraseeniansa
inessiveantraseenissaan, antraseenissansa
elativeantraseenistaan, antraseenistansa
illativeantraseeniinsa
adessiveantraseenillaan, antraseenillansa
ablativeantraseeniltaan, antraseeniltansa
allativeantraseenilleen, antraseenillensa
essiveantraseeninaan, antraseeninansa
translativeantraseenikseen, antraseeniksensa
abessiveantraseenittaan, antraseenittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantraseeninsa
accusative, nominativeantraseeninsa
accusative, genitiveantraseeninsa
genitiveantraseeniensa
partitiveantraseenejaan, antraseenejansa
inessiveantraseeneissaan, antraseeneissansa
elativeantraseeneistaan, antraseeneistansa
illativeantraseeneihinsa
adessiveantraseeneillaan, antraseeneillansa
ablativeantraseeneiltaan, antraseeneiltansa
allativeantraseeneilleen, antraseeneillensa
essiveantraseeneinaan, antraseeneinansa
translativeantraseeneikseen, antraseeneiksensa
abessiveantraseeneittaan, antraseeneittansa
comitativeantraseeneineen, antraseeneinensa