Declension of the Finnish noun 'antraniilihappo'

antraniilihappo  -   anthranilic acid
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    1*B/valo, pp-p gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantraniilihappo
accusative, nominativeantraniilihappo
accusative, genitiveantraniilihapon
genitiveantraniilihapon
partitiveantraniilihappoa
inessiveantraniilihapossa
elativeantraniilihaposta
illativeantraniilihappoon
adessiveantraniilihapolla
ablativeantraniilihapolta
allativeantraniilihapolle
essiveantraniilihappona
translativeantraniilihapoksi
abessiveantraniilihapotta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantraniilihapot
accusative, nominativeantraniilihapot
accusative, genitiveantraniilihapot
genitiveantraniilihappojen
partitiveantraniilihappoja
inessiveantraniilihapoissa
elativeantraniilihapoista
illativeantraniilihappoihin
adessiveantraniilihapoilla
ablativeantraniilihapoilta
allativeantraniilihapoille
essiveantraniilihappoina
translativeantraniilihapoiksi
abessiveantraniilihapoitta
instructiveantraniilihapoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantraniilihapponi
accusative, nominativeantraniilihapponi
accusative, genitiveantraniilihapponi
genitiveantraniilihapponi
partitiveantraniilihappoani
inessiveantraniilihapossani
elativeantraniilihapostani
illativeantraniilihappooni
adessiveantraniilihapollani
ablativeantraniilihapoltani
allativeantraniilihapolleni
essiveantraniilihapponani
translativeantraniilihapokseni
abessiveantraniilihapottani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantraniilihapponi
accusative, nominativeantraniilihapponi
accusative, genitiveantraniilihapponi
genitiveantraniilihappojeni
partitiveantraniilihappojani
inessiveantraniilihapoissani
elativeantraniilihapoistani
illativeantraniilihappoihini
adessiveantraniilihapoillani
ablativeantraniilihapoiltani
allativeantraniilihapoilleni
essiveantraniilihappoinani
translativeantraniilihapoikseni
abessiveantraniilihapoittani
comitativeantraniilihappoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantraniilihapposi
accusative, nominativeantraniilihapposi
accusative, genitiveantraniilihapposi
genitiveantraniilihapposi
partitiveantraniilihappoasi
inessiveantraniilihapossasi
elativeantraniilihapostasi
illativeantraniilihappoosi
adessiveantraniilihapollasi
ablativeantraniilihapoltasi
allativeantraniilihapollesi
essiveantraniilihapponasi
translativeantraniilihapoksesi
abessiveantraniilihapottasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantraniilihapposi
accusative, nominativeantraniilihapposi
accusative, genitiveantraniilihapposi
genitiveantraniilihappojesi
partitiveantraniilihappojasi
inessiveantraniilihapoissasi
elativeantraniilihapoistasi
illativeantraniilihappoihisi
adessiveantraniilihapoillasi
ablativeantraniilihapoiltasi
allativeantraniilihapoillesi
essiveantraniilihappoinasi
translativeantraniilihapoiksesi
abessiveantraniilihapoittasi
comitativeantraniilihappoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantraniilihappomme
accusative, nominativeantraniilihappomme
accusative, genitiveantraniilihappomme
genitiveantraniilihappomme
partitiveantraniilihappoamme
inessiveantraniilihapossamme
elativeantraniilihapostamme
illativeantraniilihappoomme
adessiveantraniilihapollamme
ablativeantraniilihapoltamme
allativeantraniilihapollemme
essiveantraniilihapponamme
translativeantraniilihapoksemme
abessiveantraniilihapottamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantraniilihappomme
accusative, nominativeantraniilihappomme
accusative, genitiveantraniilihappomme
genitiveantraniilihappojemme
partitiveantraniilihappojamme
inessiveantraniilihapoissamme
elativeantraniilihapoistamme
illativeantraniilihappoihimme
adessiveantraniilihapoillamme
ablativeantraniilihapoiltamme
allativeantraniilihapoillemme
essiveantraniilihappoinamme
translativeantraniilihapoiksemme
abessiveantraniilihapoittamme
comitativeantraniilihappoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantraniilihapponne
accusative, nominativeantraniilihapponne
accusative, genitiveantraniilihapponne
genitiveantraniilihapponne
partitiveantraniilihappoanne
inessiveantraniilihapossanne
elativeantraniilihapostanne
illativeantraniilihappoonne
adessiveantraniilihapollanne
ablativeantraniilihapoltanne
allativeantraniilihapollenne
essiveantraniilihapponanne
translativeantraniilihapoksenne
abessiveantraniilihapottanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantraniilihapponne
accusative, nominativeantraniilihapponne
accusative, genitiveantraniilihapponne
genitiveantraniilihappojenne
partitiveantraniilihappojanne
inessiveantraniilihapoissanne
elativeantraniilihapoistanne
illativeantraniilihappoihinne
adessiveantraniilihapoillanne
ablativeantraniilihapoiltanne
allativeantraniilihapoillenne
essiveantraniilihappoinanne
translativeantraniilihapoiksenne
abessiveantraniilihapoittanne
comitativeantraniilihappoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantraniilihapponsa
accusative, nominativeantraniilihapponsa
accusative, genitiveantraniilihapponsa
genitiveantraniilihapponsa
partitiveantraniilihappoaan, antraniilihappoansa
inessiveantraniilihapossaan, antraniilihapossansa
elativeantraniilihapostaan, antraniilihapostansa
illativeantraniilihappoonsa
adessiveantraniilihapollaan, antraniilihapollansa
ablativeantraniilihapoltaan, antraniilihapoltansa
allativeantraniilihapolleen, antraniilihapollensa
essiveantraniilihapponaan, antraniilihapponansa
translativeantraniilihapokseen, antraniilihapoksensa
abessiveantraniilihapottaan, antraniilihapottansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantraniilihapponsa
accusative, nominativeantraniilihapponsa
accusative, genitiveantraniilihapponsa
genitiveantraniilihappojensa
partitiveantraniilihappojaan, antraniilihappojansa
inessiveantraniilihapoissaan, antraniilihapoissansa
elativeantraniilihapoistaan, antraniilihapoistansa
illativeantraniilihappoihinsa
adessiveantraniilihapoillaan, antraniilihapoillansa
ablativeantraniilihapoiltaan, antraniilihapoiltansa
allativeantraniilihapoilleen, antraniilihapoillensa
essiveantraniilihappoinaan, antraniilihappoinansa
translativeantraniilihapoikseen, antraniilihapoiksensa
abessiveantraniilihapoittaan, antraniilihapoittansa
comitativeantraniilihappoineen, antraniilihappoinensa