Declension of the Finnish noun 'antonomasia'

antonomasia  -   antonomasia
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    12/kulkija, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantonomasia
accusative, nominativeantonomasia
accusative, genitiveantonomasian
genitiveantonomasian
genitive, rare-
partitiveantonomasiaa
inessiveantonomasiassa
elativeantonomasiasta
illativeantonomasiaan
adessiveantonomasialla
ablativeantonomasialta
allativeantonomasialle
essiveantonomasiana
translativeantonomasiaksi
abessiveantonomasiatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantonomasiat
accusative, nominativeantonomasiat
accusative, genitiveantonomasiat
genitiveantonomasioiden, antonomasioitten
genitive, rareantonomasiain
partitiveantonomasioita
inessiveantonomasioissa
elativeantonomasioista
illativeantonomasioihin
adessiveantonomasioilla
ablativeantonomasioilta
allativeantonomasioille
essiveantonomasioina
translativeantonomasioiksi
abessiveantonomasioitta
instructiveantonomasioin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantonomasiani
accusative, nominativeantonomasiani
accusative, genitiveantonomasiani
genitiveantonomasiani
genitive, rare-
partitiveantonomasiaani
inessiveantonomasiassani
elativeantonomasiastani
illativeantonomasiaani
adessiveantonomasiallani
ablativeantonomasialtani
allativeantonomasialleni
essiveantonomasianani
translativeantonomasiakseni
abessiveantonomasiattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantonomasiani
accusative, nominativeantonomasiani
accusative, genitiveantonomasiani
genitiveantonomasioideni, antonomasioitteni
genitive, rareantonomasiaini
partitiveantonomasioitani
inessiveantonomasioissani
elativeantonomasioistani
illativeantonomasioihini
adessiveantonomasioillani
ablativeantonomasioiltani
allativeantonomasioilleni
essiveantonomasioinani
translativeantonomasioikseni
abessiveantonomasioittani
comitativeantonomasioineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantonomasiasi
accusative, nominativeantonomasiasi
accusative, genitiveantonomasiasi
genitiveantonomasiasi
genitive, rare-
partitiveantonomasiaasi
inessiveantonomasiassasi
elativeantonomasiastasi
illativeantonomasiaasi
adessiveantonomasiallasi
ablativeantonomasialtasi
allativeantonomasiallesi
essiveantonomasianasi
translativeantonomasiaksesi
abessiveantonomasiattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantonomasiasi
accusative, nominativeantonomasiasi
accusative, genitiveantonomasiasi
genitiveantonomasioidesi, antonomasioittesi
genitive, rareantonomasiaisi
partitiveantonomasioitasi
inessiveantonomasioissasi
elativeantonomasioistasi
illativeantonomasioihisi
adessiveantonomasioillasi
ablativeantonomasioiltasi
allativeantonomasioillesi
essiveantonomasioinasi
translativeantonomasioiksesi
abessiveantonomasioittasi
comitativeantonomasioinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantonomasiamme
accusative, nominativeantonomasiamme
accusative, genitiveantonomasiamme
genitiveantonomasiamme
genitive, rare-
partitiveantonomasiaamme
inessiveantonomasiassamme
elativeantonomasiastamme
illativeantonomasiaamme
adessiveantonomasiallamme
ablativeantonomasialtamme
allativeantonomasiallemme
essiveantonomasianamme
translativeantonomasiaksemme
abessiveantonomasiattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantonomasiamme
accusative, nominativeantonomasiamme
accusative, genitiveantonomasiamme
genitiveantonomasioidemme, antonomasioittemme
genitive, rareantonomasiaimme
partitiveantonomasioitamme
inessiveantonomasioissamme
elativeantonomasioistamme
illativeantonomasioihimme
adessiveantonomasioillamme
ablativeantonomasioiltamme
allativeantonomasioillemme
essiveantonomasioinamme
translativeantonomasioiksemme
abessiveantonomasioittamme
comitativeantonomasioinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantonomasianne
accusative, nominativeantonomasianne
accusative, genitiveantonomasianne
genitiveantonomasianne
genitive, rare-
partitiveantonomasiaanne
inessiveantonomasiassanne
elativeantonomasiastanne
illativeantonomasiaanne
adessiveantonomasiallanne
ablativeantonomasialtanne
allativeantonomasiallenne
essiveantonomasiananne
translativeantonomasiaksenne
abessiveantonomasiattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantonomasianne
accusative, nominativeantonomasianne
accusative, genitiveantonomasianne
genitiveantonomasioidenne, antonomasioittenne
genitive, rareantonomasiainne
partitiveantonomasioitanne
inessiveantonomasioissanne
elativeantonomasioistanne
illativeantonomasioihinne
adessiveantonomasioillanne
ablativeantonomasioiltanne
allativeantonomasioillenne
essiveantonomasioinanne
translativeantonomasioiksenne
abessiveantonomasioittanne
comitativeantonomasioinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantonomasiansa
accusative, nominativeantonomasiansa
accusative, genitiveantonomasiansa
genitiveantonomasiansa
genitive, rare-
partitiveantonomasiaansa
inessiveantonomasiassaan, antonomasiassansa
elativeantonomasiastaan, antonomasiastansa
illativeantonomasiaansa
adessiveantonomasiallaan, antonomasiallansa
ablativeantonomasialtaan, antonomasialtansa
allativeantonomasialleen, antonomasiallensa
essiveantonomasianaan, antonomasianansa
translativeantonomasiakseen, antonomasiaksensa
abessiveantonomasiattaan, antonomasiattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantonomasiansa
accusative, nominativeantonomasiansa
accusative, genitiveantonomasiansa
genitiveantonomasioidensa, antonomasioittensa
genitive, rareantonomasiainsa
partitiveantonomasioitaan, antonomasioitansa
inessiveantonomasioissaan, antonomasioissansa
elativeantonomasioistaan, antonomasioistansa
illativeantonomasioihinsa
adessiveantonomasioillaan, antonomasioillansa
ablativeantonomasioiltaan, antonomasioiltansa
allativeantonomasioilleen, antonomasioillensa
essiveantonomasioinaan, antonomasioinansa
translativeantonomasioikseen, antonomasioiksensa
abessiveantonomasioittaan, antonomasioittansa
comitativeantonomasioineen, antonomasioinensa