Declension of the Finnish noun 'antisepti'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antisepti |
| accusative, nominative | antisepti |
| accusative, genitive | antiseptin |
| genitive | antiseptin |
| partitive | antiseptiä |
| inessive | antiseptissä |
| elative | antiseptistä |
| illative | antiseptiin |
| adessive | antiseptillä |
| ablative | antiseptiltä |
| allative | antiseptille |
| essive | antiseptinä |
| translative | antiseptiksi |
| abessive | antiseptittä |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antiseptit |
| accusative, nominative | antiseptit |
| accusative, genitive | antiseptit |
| genitive | antiseptien |
| partitive | antiseptejä |
| inessive | antisepteissä |
| elative | antisepteistä |
| illative | antisepteihin |
| adessive | antisepteillä |
| ablative | antisepteiltä |
| allative | antisepteille |
| essive | antisepteinä |
| translative | antisepteiksi |
| abessive | antisepteittä |
| instructive | antiseptein |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antiseptini |
| accusative, nominative | antiseptini |
| accusative, genitive | antiseptini |
| genitive | antiseptini |
| partitive | antiseptiäni |
| inessive | antiseptissäni |
| elative | antiseptistäni |
| illative | antiseptiini |
| adessive | antiseptilläni |
| ablative | antiseptiltäni |
| allative | antiseptilleni |
| essive | antiseptinäni |
| translative | antiseptikseni |
| abessive | antiseptittäni |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antiseptini |
| accusative, nominative | antiseptini |
| accusative, genitive | antiseptini |
| genitive | antiseptieni |
| partitive | antiseptejäni |
| inessive | antisepteissäni |
| elative | antisepteistäni |
| illative | antisepteihini |
| adessive | antisepteilläni |
| ablative | antisepteiltäni |
| allative | antisepteilleni |
| essive | antisepteinäni |
| translative | antisepteikseni |
| abessive | antisepteittäni |
| comitative | antisepteineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antiseptisi |
| accusative, nominative | antiseptisi |
| accusative, genitive | antiseptisi |
| genitive | antiseptisi |
| partitive | antiseptiäsi |
| inessive | antiseptissäsi |
| elative | antiseptistäsi |
| illative | antiseptiisi |
| adessive | antiseptilläsi |
| ablative | antiseptiltäsi |
| allative | antiseptillesi |
| essive | antiseptinäsi |
| translative | antiseptiksesi |
| abessive | antiseptittäsi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antiseptisi |
| accusative, nominative | antiseptisi |
| accusative, genitive | antiseptisi |
| genitive | antiseptiesi |
| partitive | antiseptejäsi |
| inessive | antisepteissäsi |
| elative | antisepteistäsi |
| illative | antisepteihisi |
| adessive | antisepteilläsi |
| ablative | antisepteiltäsi |
| allative | antisepteillesi |
| essive | antisepteinäsi |
| translative | antisepteiksesi |
| abessive | antisepteittäsi |
| comitative | antisepteinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antiseptimme |
| accusative, nominative | antiseptimme |
| accusative, genitive | antiseptimme |
| genitive | antiseptimme |
| partitive | antiseptiämme |
| inessive | antiseptissämme |
| elative | antiseptistämme |
| illative | antiseptiimme |
| adessive | antiseptillämme |
| ablative | antiseptiltämme |
| allative | antiseptillemme |
| essive | antiseptinämme |
| translative | antiseptiksemme |
| abessive | antiseptittämme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antiseptimme |
| accusative, nominative | antiseptimme |
| accusative, genitive | antiseptimme |
| genitive | antiseptiemme |
| partitive | antiseptejämme |
| inessive | antisepteissämme |
| elative | antisepteistämme |
| illative | antisepteihimme |
| adessive | antisepteillämme |
| ablative | antisepteiltämme |
| allative | antisepteillemme |
| essive | antisepteinämme |
| translative | antisepteiksemme |
| abessive | antisepteittämme |
| comitative | antisepteinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antiseptinne |
| accusative, nominative | antiseptinne |
| accusative, genitive | antiseptinne |
| genitive | antiseptinne |
| partitive | antiseptiänne |
| inessive | antiseptissänne |
| elative | antiseptistänne |
| illative | antiseptiinne |
| adessive | antiseptillänne |
| ablative | antiseptiltänne |
| allative | antiseptillenne |
| essive | antiseptinänne |
| translative | antiseptiksenne |
| abessive | antiseptittänne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antiseptinne |
| accusative, nominative | antiseptinne |
| accusative, genitive | antiseptinne |
| genitive | antiseptienne |
| partitive | antiseptejänne |
| inessive | antisepteissänne |
| elative | antisepteistänne |
| illative | antisepteihinne |
| adessive | antisepteillänne |
| ablative | antisepteiltänne |
| allative | antisepteillenne |
| essive | antisepteinänne |
| translative | antisepteiksenne |
| abessive | antisepteittänne |
| comitative | antisepteinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antiseptinsä |
| accusative, nominative | antiseptinsä |
| accusative, genitive | antiseptinsä |
| genitive | antiseptinsä |
| partitive | antiseptiään, antiseptiänsä |
| inessive | antiseptissään, antiseptissänsä |
| elative | antiseptistään, antiseptistänsä |
| illative | antiseptiinsä |
| adessive | antiseptillään, antiseptillänsä |
| ablative | antiseptiltään, antiseptiltänsä |
| allative | antiseptilleen, antiseptillensä |
| essive | antiseptinään, antiseptinänsä |
| translative | antiseptikseen, antiseptiksensä |
| abessive | antiseptittään, antiseptittänsä |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antiseptinsä |
| accusative, nominative | antiseptinsä |
| accusative, genitive | antiseptinsä |
| genitive | antiseptiensä |
| partitive | antiseptejään, antiseptejänsä |
| inessive | antisepteissään, antisepteissänsä |
| elative | antisepteistään, antisepteistänsä |
| illative | antisepteihinsä |
| adessive | antisepteillään, antisepteillänsä |
| ablative | antisepteiltään, antisepteiltänsä |
| allative | antisepteilleen, antisepteillensä |
| essive | antisepteinään, antisepteinänsä |
| translative | antisepteikseen, antisepteiksensä |
| abessive | antisepteittään, antisepteittänsä |
| comitative | antisepteineen, antisepteinensä |