Declension of the Finnish noun 'antisepti'

antisepti  -   antiseptic
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantisepti
accusative, nominativeantisepti
accusative, genitiveantiseptin
genitiveantiseptin
partitiveantiseptiä
inessiveantiseptissä
elativeantiseptistä
illativeantiseptiin
adessiveantiseptillä
ablativeantiseptiltä
allativeantiseptille
essiveantiseptinä
translativeantiseptiksi
abessiveantiseptittä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantiseptit
accusative, nominativeantiseptit
accusative, genitiveantiseptit
genitiveantiseptien
partitiveantiseptejä
inessiveantisepteissä
elativeantisepteistä
illativeantisepteihin
adessiveantisepteillä
ablativeantisepteiltä
allativeantisepteille
essiveantisepteinä
translativeantisepteiksi
abessiveantisepteittä
instructiveantiseptein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantiseptini
accusative, nominativeantiseptini
accusative, genitiveantiseptini
genitiveantiseptini
partitiveantiseptiäni
inessiveantiseptissäni
elativeantiseptistäni
illativeantiseptiini
adessiveantiseptilläni
ablativeantiseptiltäni
allativeantiseptilleni
essiveantiseptinäni
translativeantiseptikseni
abessiveantiseptittäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantiseptini
accusative, nominativeantiseptini
accusative, genitiveantiseptini
genitiveantiseptieni
partitiveantiseptejäni
inessiveantisepteissäni
elativeantisepteistäni
illativeantisepteihini
adessiveantisepteilläni
ablativeantisepteiltäni
allativeantisepteilleni
essiveantisepteinäni
translativeantisepteikseni
abessiveantisepteittäni
comitativeantisepteineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantiseptisi
accusative, nominativeantiseptisi
accusative, genitiveantiseptisi
genitiveantiseptisi
partitiveantiseptiäsi
inessiveantiseptissäsi
elativeantiseptistäsi
illativeantiseptiisi
adessiveantiseptilläsi
ablativeantiseptiltäsi
allativeantiseptillesi
essiveantiseptinäsi
translativeantiseptiksesi
abessiveantiseptittäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantiseptisi
accusative, nominativeantiseptisi
accusative, genitiveantiseptisi
genitiveantiseptiesi
partitiveantiseptejäsi
inessiveantisepteissäsi
elativeantisepteistäsi
illativeantisepteihisi
adessiveantisepteilläsi
ablativeantisepteiltäsi
allativeantisepteillesi
essiveantisepteinäsi
translativeantisepteiksesi
abessiveantisepteittäsi
comitativeantisepteinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantiseptimme
accusative, nominativeantiseptimme
accusative, genitiveantiseptimme
genitiveantiseptimme
partitiveantiseptiämme
inessiveantiseptissämme
elativeantiseptistämme
illativeantiseptiimme
adessiveantiseptillämme
ablativeantiseptiltämme
allativeantiseptillemme
essiveantiseptinämme
translativeantiseptiksemme
abessiveantiseptittämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantiseptimme
accusative, nominativeantiseptimme
accusative, genitiveantiseptimme
genitiveantiseptiemme
partitiveantiseptejämme
inessiveantisepteissämme
elativeantisepteistämme
illativeantisepteihimme
adessiveantisepteillämme
ablativeantisepteiltämme
allativeantisepteillemme
essiveantisepteinämme
translativeantisepteiksemme
abessiveantisepteittämme
comitativeantisepteinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantiseptinne
accusative, nominativeantiseptinne
accusative, genitiveantiseptinne
genitiveantiseptinne
partitiveantiseptiänne
inessiveantiseptissänne
elativeantiseptistänne
illativeantiseptiinne
adessiveantiseptillänne
ablativeantiseptiltänne
allativeantiseptillenne
essiveantiseptinänne
translativeantiseptiksenne
abessiveantiseptittänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantiseptinne
accusative, nominativeantiseptinne
accusative, genitiveantiseptinne
genitiveantiseptienne
partitiveantiseptejänne
inessiveantisepteissänne
elativeantisepteistänne
illativeantisepteihinne
adessiveantisepteillänne
ablativeantisepteiltänne
allativeantisepteillenne
essiveantisepteinänne
translativeantisepteiksenne
abessiveantisepteittänne
comitativeantisepteinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantiseptinsä
accusative, nominativeantiseptinsä
accusative, genitiveantiseptinsä
genitiveantiseptinsä
partitiveantiseptiään, antiseptiänsä
inessiveantiseptissään, antiseptissänsä
elativeantiseptistään, antiseptistänsä
illativeantiseptiinsä
adessiveantiseptillään, antiseptillänsä
ablativeantiseptiltään, antiseptiltänsä
allativeantiseptilleen, antiseptillensä
essiveantiseptinään, antiseptinänsä
translativeantiseptikseen, antiseptiksensä
abessiveantiseptittään, antiseptittänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantiseptinsä
accusative, nominativeantiseptinsä
accusative, genitiveantiseptinsä
genitiveantiseptiensä
partitiveantiseptejään, antiseptejänsä
inessiveantisepteissään, antisepteissänsä
elativeantisepteistään, antisepteistänsä
illativeantisepteihinsä
adessiveantisepteillään, antisepteillänsä
ablativeantisepteiltään, antisepteiltänsä
allativeantisepteilleen, antisepteillensä
essiveantisepteinään, antisepteinänsä
translativeantisepteikseen, antisepteiksensä
abessiveantisepteittään, antisepteittänsä
comitativeantisepteineen, antisepteinensä