Declension of the Finnish noun 'antiromaani'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 6/paperi, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antiromaani |
| accusative, nominative | antiromaani |
| accusative, genitive | antiromaanin |
| genitive | antiromaanin |
| partitive | antiromaania |
| inessive | antiromaanissa |
| elative | antiromaanista |
| illative | antiromaaniin |
| adessive | antiromaanilla |
| ablative | antiromaanilta |
| allative | antiromaanille |
| essive | antiromaanina |
| translative | antiromaaniksi |
| abessive | antiromaanitta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antiromaanit |
| accusative, nominative | antiromaanit |
| accusative, genitive | antiromaanit |
| genitive | antiromaanien, antiromaaneiden, antiromaaneitten |
| partitive | antiromaaneita, antiromaaneja |
| inessive | antiromaaneissa |
| elative | antiromaaneista |
| illative | antiromaaneihin |
| adessive | antiromaaneilla |
| ablative | antiromaaneilta |
| allative | antiromaaneille |
| essive | antiromaaneina |
| translative | antiromaaneiksi |
| abessive | antiromaaneitta |
| instructive | antiromaanein |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antiromaanini |
| accusative, nominative | antiromaanini |
| accusative, genitive | antiromaanini |
| genitive | antiromaanini |
| partitive | antiromaaniani |
| inessive | antiromaanissani |
| elative | antiromaanistani |
| illative | antiromaaniini |
| adessive | antiromaanillani |
| ablative | antiromaaniltani |
| allative | antiromaanilleni |
| essive | antiromaaninani |
| translative | antiromaanikseni |
| abessive | antiromaanittani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antiromaanini |
| accusative, nominative | antiromaanini |
| accusative, genitive | antiromaanini |
| genitive | antiromaanieni, antiromaaneideni, antiromaaneitteni |
| partitive | antiromaaneitani, antiromaanejani |
| inessive | antiromaaneissani |
| elative | antiromaaneistani |
| illative | antiromaaneihini |
| adessive | antiromaaneillani |
| ablative | antiromaaneiltani |
| allative | antiromaaneilleni |
| essive | antiromaaneinani |
| translative | antiromaaneikseni |
| abessive | antiromaaneittani |
| comitative | antiromaaneineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antiromaanisi |
| accusative, nominative | antiromaanisi |
| accusative, genitive | antiromaanisi |
| genitive | antiromaanisi |
| partitive | antiromaaniasi |
| inessive | antiromaanissasi |
| elative | antiromaanistasi |
| illative | antiromaaniisi |
| adessive | antiromaanillasi |
| ablative | antiromaaniltasi |
| allative | antiromaanillesi |
| essive | antiromaaninasi |
| translative | antiromaaniksesi |
| abessive | antiromaanittasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antiromaanisi |
| accusative, nominative | antiromaanisi |
| accusative, genitive | antiromaanisi |
| genitive | antiromaaniesi, antiromaaneidesi, antiromaaneittesi |
| partitive | antiromaaneitasi, antiromaanejasi |
| inessive | antiromaaneissasi |
| elative | antiromaaneistasi |
| illative | antiromaaneihisi |
| adessive | antiromaaneillasi |
| ablative | antiromaaneiltasi |
| allative | antiromaaneillesi |
| essive | antiromaaneinasi |
| translative | antiromaaneiksesi |
| abessive | antiromaaneittasi |
| comitative | antiromaaneinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antiromaanimme |
| accusative, nominative | antiromaanimme |
| accusative, genitive | antiromaanimme |
| genitive | antiromaanimme |
| partitive | antiromaaniamme |
| inessive | antiromaanissamme |
| elative | antiromaanistamme |
| illative | antiromaaniimme |
| adessive | antiromaanillamme |
| ablative | antiromaaniltamme |
| allative | antiromaanillemme |
| essive | antiromaaninamme |
| translative | antiromaaniksemme |
| abessive | antiromaanittamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antiromaanimme |
| accusative, nominative | antiromaanimme |
| accusative, genitive | antiromaanimme |
| genitive | antiromaaniemme, antiromaaneidemme, antiromaaneittemme |
| partitive | antiromaaneitamme, antiromaanejamme |
| inessive | antiromaaneissamme |
| elative | antiromaaneistamme |
| illative | antiromaaneihimme |
| adessive | antiromaaneillamme |
| ablative | antiromaaneiltamme |
| allative | antiromaaneillemme |
| essive | antiromaaneinamme |
| translative | antiromaaneiksemme |
| abessive | antiromaaneittamme |
| comitative | antiromaaneinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antiromaaninne |
| accusative, nominative | antiromaaninne |
| accusative, genitive | antiromaaninne |
| genitive | antiromaaninne |
| partitive | antiromaanianne |
| inessive | antiromaanissanne |
| elative | antiromaanistanne |
| illative | antiromaaniinne |
| adessive | antiromaanillanne |
| ablative | antiromaaniltanne |
| allative | antiromaanillenne |
| essive | antiromaaninanne |
| translative | antiromaaniksenne |
| abessive | antiromaanittanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antiromaaninne |
| accusative, nominative | antiromaaninne |
| accusative, genitive | antiromaaninne |
| genitive | antiromaanienne, antiromaaneidenne, antiromaaneittenne |
| partitive | antiromaaneitanne, antiromaanejanne |
| inessive | antiromaaneissanne |
| elative | antiromaaneistanne |
| illative | antiromaaneihinne |
| adessive | antiromaaneillanne |
| ablative | antiromaaneiltanne |
| allative | antiromaaneillenne |
| essive | antiromaaneinanne |
| translative | antiromaaneiksenne |
| abessive | antiromaaneittanne |
| comitative | antiromaaneinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antiromaaninsa |
| accusative, nominative | antiromaaninsa |
| accusative, genitive | antiromaaninsa |
| genitive | antiromaaninsa |
| partitive | antiromaaniaan, antiromaaniansa |
| inessive | antiromaanissaan, antiromaanissansa |
| elative | antiromaanistaan, antiromaanistansa |
| illative | antiromaaniinsa |
| adessive | antiromaanillaan, antiromaanillansa |
| ablative | antiromaaniltaan, antiromaaniltansa |
| allative | antiromaanilleen, antiromaanillensa |
| essive | antiromaaninaan, antiromaaninansa |
| translative | antiromaanikseen, antiromaaniksensa |
| abessive | antiromaanittaan, antiromaanittansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antiromaaninsa |
| accusative, nominative | antiromaaninsa |
| accusative, genitive | antiromaaninsa |
| genitive | antiromaaniensa, antiromaaneidensa, antiromaaneittensa |
| partitive | antiromaaneitaan, antiromaanejaan, antiromaaneitansa, antiromaanejansa |
| inessive | antiromaaneissaan, antiromaaneissansa |
| elative | antiromaaneistaan, antiromaaneistansa |
| illative | antiromaaneihinsa |
| adessive | antiromaaneillaan, antiromaaneillansa |
| ablative | antiromaaneiltaan, antiromaaneiltansa |
| allative | antiromaaneilleen, antiromaaneillensa |
| essive | antiromaaneinaan, antiromaaneinansa |
| translative | antiromaaneikseen, antiromaaneiksensa |
| abessive | antiromaaneittaan, antiromaaneittansa |
| comitative | antiromaaneineen, antiromaaneinensa |