Declension of the Finnish noun 'antirasisti'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antirasisti |
| accusative, nominative | antirasisti |
| accusative, genitive | antirasistin |
| genitive | antirasistin |
| partitive | antirasistia |
| inessive | antirasistissa |
| elative | antirasistista |
| illative | antirasistiin |
| adessive | antirasistilla |
| ablative | antirasistilta |
| allative | antirasistille |
| essive | antirasistina |
| translative | antirasistiksi |
| abessive | antirasistitta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antirasistit |
| accusative, nominative | antirasistit |
| accusative, genitive | antirasistit |
| genitive | antirasistien |
| partitive | antirasisteja |
| inessive | antirasisteissa |
| elative | antirasisteista |
| illative | antirasisteihin |
| adessive | antirasisteilla |
| ablative | antirasisteilta |
| allative | antirasisteille |
| essive | antirasisteina |
| translative | antirasisteiksi |
| abessive | antirasisteitta |
| instructive | antirasistein |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antirasistini |
| accusative, nominative | antirasistini |
| accusative, genitive | antirasistini |
| genitive | antirasistini |
| partitive | antirasistiani |
| inessive | antirasistissani |
| elative | antirasististani |
| illative | antirasistiini |
| adessive | antirasistillani |
| ablative | antirasistiltani |
| allative | antirasistilleni |
| essive | antirasistinani |
| translative | antirasistikseni |
| abessive | antirasistittani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antirasistini |
| accusative, nominative | antirasistini |
| accusative, genitive | antirasistini |
| genitive | antirasistieni |
| partitive | antirasistejani |
| inessive | antirasisteissani |
| elative | antirasisteistani |
| illative | antirasisteihini |
| adessive | antirasisteillani |
| ablative | antirasisteiltani |
| allative | antirasisteilleni |
| essive | antirasisteinani |
| translative | antirasisteikseni |
| abessive | antirasisteittani |
| comitative | antirasisteineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antirasistisi |
| accusative, nominative | antirasistisi |
| accusative, genitive | antirasistisi |
| genitive | antirasistisi |
| partitive | antirasistiasi |
| inessive | antirasistissasi |
| elative | antirasististasi |
| illative | antirasistiisi |
| adessive | antirasistillasi |
| ablative | antirasistiltasi |
| allative | antirasistillesi |
| essive | antirasistinasi |
| translative | antirasistiksesi |
| abessive | antirasistittasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antirasistisi |
| accusative, nominative | antirasistisi |
| accusative, genitive | antirasistisi |
| genitive | antirasistiesi |
| partitive | antirasistejasi |
| inessive | antirasisteissasi |
| elative | antirasisteistasi |
| illative | antirasisteihisi |
| adessive | antirasisteillasi |
| ablative | antirasisteiltasi |
| allative | antirasisteillesi |
| essive | antirasisteinasi |
| translative | antirasisteiksesi |
| abessive | antirasisteittasi |
| comitative | antirasisteinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antirasistimme |
| accusative, nominative | antirasistimme |
| accusative, genitive | antirasistimme |
| genitive | antirasistimme |
| partitive | antirasistiamme |
| inessive | antirasistissamme |
| elative | antirasististamme |
| illative | antirasistiimme |
| adessive | antirasistillamme |
| ablative | antirasistiltamme |
| allative | antirasistillemme |
| essive | antirasistinamme |
| translative | antirasistiksemme |
| abessive | antirasistittamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antirasistimme |
| accusative, nominative | antirasistimme |
| accusative, genitive | antirasistimme |
| genitive | antirasistiemme |
| partitive | antirasistejamme |
| inessive | antirasisteissamme |
| elative | antirasisteistamme |
| illative | antirasisteihimme |
| adessive | antirasisteillamme |
| ablative | antirasisteiltamme |
| allative | antirasisteillemme |
| essive | antirasisteinamme |
| translative | antirasisteiksemme |
| abessive | antirasisteittamme |
| comitative | antirasisteinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antirasistinne |
| accusative, nominative | antirasistinne |
| accusative, genitive | antirasistinne |
| genitive | antirasistinne |
| partitive | antirasistianne |
| inessive | antirasistissanne |
| elative | antirasististanne |
| illative | antirasistiinne |
| adessive | antirasistillanne |
| ablative | antirasistiltanne |
| allative | antirasistillenne |
| essive | antirasistinanne |
| translative | antirasistiksenne |
| abessive | antirasistittanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antirasistinne |
| accusative, nominative | antirasistinne |
| accusative, genitive | antirasistinne |
| genitive | antirasistienne |
| partitive | antirasistejanne |
| inessive | antirasisteissanne |
| elative | antirasisteistanne |
| illative | antirasisteihinne |
| adessive | antirasisteillanne |
| ablative | antirasisteiltanne |
| allative | antirasisteillenne |
| essive | antirasisteinanne |
| translative | antirasisteiksenne |
| abessive | antirasisteittanne |
| comitative | antirasisteinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antirasistinsa |
| accusative, nominative | antirasistinsa |
| accusative, genitive | antirasistinsa |
| genitive | antirasistinsa |
| partitive | antirasistiaan, antirasistiansa |
| inessive | antirasistissaan, antirasistissansa |
| elative | antirasististaan, antirasististansa |
| illative | antirasistiinsa |
| adessive | antirasistillaan, antirasistillansa |
| ablative | antirasistiltaan, antirasistiltansa |
| allative | antirasistilleen, antirasistillensa |
| essive | antirasistinaan, antirasistinansa |
| translative | antirasistikseen, antirasistiksensa |
| abessive | antirasistittaan, antirasistittansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antirasistinsa |
| accusative, nominative | antirasistinsa |
| accusative, genitive | antirasistinsa |
| genitive | antirasistiensa |
| partitive | antirasistejaan, antirasistejansa |
| inessive | antirasisteissaan, antirasisteissansa |
| elative | antirasisteistaan, antirasisteistansa |
| illative | antirasisteihinsa |
| adessive | antirasisteillaan, antirasisteillansa |
| ablative | antirasisteiltaan, antirasisteiltansa |
| allative | antirasisteilleen, antirasisteillensa |
| essive | antirasisteinaan, antirasisteinansa |
| translative | antirasisteikseen, antirasisteiksensa |
| abessive | antirasisteittaan, antirasisteittansa |
| comitative | antirasisteineen, antirasisteinensa |