Declension of the Finnish noun 'antipyriini'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antipyriini |
| accusative, nominative | antipyriini |
| accusative, genitive | antipyriinin |
| genitive | antipyriinin |
| partitive | antipyriiniä |
| inessive | antipyriinissä |
| elative | antipyriinistä |
| illative | antipyriiniin |
| adessive | antipyriinillä |
| ablative | antipyriiniltä |
| allative | antipyriinille |
| essive | antipyriininä |
| translative | antipyriiniksi |
| abessive | antipyriinittä |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antipyriinit |
| accusative, nominative | antipyriinit |
| accusative, genitive | antipyriinit |
| genitive | antipyriinien |
| partitive | antipyriinejä |
| inessive | antipyriineissä |
| elative | antipyriineistä |
| illative | antipyriineihin |
| adessive | antipyriineillä |
| ablative | antipyriineiltä |
| allative | antipyriineille |
| essive | antipyriineinä |
| translative | antipyriineiksi |
| abessive | antipyriineittä |
| instructive | antipyriinein |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antipyriinini |
| accusative, nominative | antipyriinini |
| accusative, genitive | antipyriinini |
| genitive | antipyriinini |
| partitive | antipyriiniäni |
| inessive | antipyriinissäni |
| elative | antipyriinistäni |
| illative | antipyriiniini |
| adessive | antipyriinilläni |
| ablative | antipyriiniltäni |
| allative | antipyriinilleni |
| essive | antipyriininäni |
| translative | antipyriinikseni |
| abessive | antipyriinittäni |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antipyriinini |
| accusative, nominative | antipyriinini |
| accusative, genitive | antipyriinini |
| genitive | antipyriinieni |
| partitive | antipyriinejäni |
| inessive | antipyriineissäni |
| elative | antipyriineistäni |
| illative | antipyriineihini |
| adessive | antipyriineilläni |
| ablative | antipyriineiltäni |
| allative | antipyriineilleni |
| essive | antipyriineinäni |
| translative | antipyriineikseni |
| abessive | antipyriineittäni |
| comitative | antipyriineineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antipyriinisi |
| accusative, nominative | antipyriinisi |
| accusative, genitive | antipyriinisi |
| genitive | antipyriinisi |
| partitive | antipyriiniäsi |
| inessive | antipyriinissäsi |
| elative | antipyriinistäsi |
| illative | antipyriiniisi |
| adessive | antipyriinilläsi |
| ablative | antipyriiniltäsi |
| allative | antipyriinillesi |
| essive | antipyriininäsi |
| translative | antipyriiniksesi |
| abessive | antipyriinittäsi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antipyriinisi |
| accusative, nominative | antipyriinisi |
| accusative, genitive | antipyriinisi |
| genitive | antipyriiniesi |
| partitive | antipyriinejäsi |
| inessive | antipyriineissäsi |
| elative | antipyriineistäsi |
| illative | antipyriineihisi |
| adessive | antipyriineilläsi |
| ablative | antipyriineiltäsi |
| allative | antipyriineillesi |
| essive | antipyriineinäsi |
| translative | antipyriineiksesi |
| abessive | antipyriineittäsi |
| comitative | antipyriineinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antipyriinimme |
| accusative, nominative | antipyriinimme |
| accusative, genitive | antipyriinimme |
| genitive | antipyriinimme |
| partitive | antipyriiniämme |
| inessive | antipyriinissämme |
| elative | antipyriinistämme |
| illative | antipyriiniimme |
| adessive | antipyriinillämme |
| ablative | antipyriiniltämme |
| allative | antipyriinillemme |
| essive | antipyriininämme |
| translative | antipyriiniksemme |
| abessive | antipyriinittämme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antipyriinimme |
| accusative, nominative | antipyriinimme |
| accusative, genitive | antipyriinimme |
| genitive | antipyriiniemme |
| partitive | antipyriinejämme |
| inessive | antipyriineissämme |
| elative | antipyriineistämme |
| illative | antipyriineihimme |
| adessive | antipyriineillämme |
| ablative | antipyriineiltämme |
| allative | antipyriineillemme |
| essive | antipyriineinämme |
| translative | antipyriineiksemme |
| abessive | antipyriineittämme |
| comitative | antipyriineinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antipyriininne |
| accusative, nominative | antipyriininne |
| accusative, genitive | antipyriininne |
| genitive | antipyriininne |
| partitive | antipyriiniänne |
| inessive | antipyriinissänne |
| elative | antipyriinistänne |
| illative | antipyriiniinne |
| adessive | antipyriinillänne |
| ablative | antipyriiniltänne |
| allative | antipyriinillenne |
| essive | antipyriininänne |
| translative | antipyriiniksenne |
| abessive | antipyriinittänne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antipyriininne |
| accusative, nominative | antipyriininne |
| accusative, genitive | antipyriininne |
| genitive | antipyriinienne |
| partitive | antipyriinejänne |
| inessive | antipyriineissänne |
| elative | antipyriineistänne |
| illative | antipyriineihinne |
| adessive | antipyriineillänne |
| ablative | antipyriineiltänne |
| allative | antipyriineillenne |
| essive | antipyriineinänne |
| translative | antipyriineiksenne |
| abessive | antipyriineittänne |
| comitative | antipyriineinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antipyriininsä |
| accusative, nominative | antipyriininsä |
| accusative, genitive | antipyriininsä |
| genitive | antipyriininsä |
| partitive | antipyriiniään, antipyriiniänsä |
| inessive | antipyriinissään, antipyriinissänsä |
| elative | antipyriinistään, antipyriinistänsä |
| illative | antipyriiniinsä |
| adessive | antipyriinillään, antipyriinillänsä |
| ablative | antipyriiniltään, antipyriiniltänsä |
| allative | antipyriinilleen, antipyriinillensä |
| essive | antipyriininään, antipyriininänsä |
| translative | antipyriinikseen, antipyriiniksensä |
| abessive | antipyriinittään, antipyriinittänsä |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antipyriininsä |
| accusative, nominative | antipyriininsä |
| accusative, genitive | antipyriininsä |
| genitive | antipyriiniensä |
| partitive | antipyriinejään, antipyriinejänsä |
| inessive | antipyriineissään, antipyriineissänsä |
| elative | antipyriineistään, antipyriineistänsä |
| illative | antipyriineihinsä |
| adessive | antipyriineillään, antipyriineillänsä |
| ablative | antipyriineiltään, antipyriineiltänsä |
| allative | antipyriineilleen, antipyriineillensä |
| essive | antipyriineinään, antipyriineinänsä |
| translative | antipyriineikseen, antipyriineiksensä |
| abessive | antipyriineittään, antipyriineittänsä |
| comitative | antipyriineineen, antipyriineinensä |