Declension of the Finnish noun 'antipyriini'

antipyriini  -   phenazone
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantipyriini
accusative, nominativeantipyriini
accusative, genitiveantipyriinin
genitiveantipyriinin
partitiveantipyriiniä
inessiveantipyriinissä
elativeantipyriinistä
illativeantipyriiniin
adessiveantipyriinillä
ablativeantipyriiniltä
allativeantipyriinille
essiveantipyriininä
translativeantipyriiniksi
abessiveantipyriinittä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantipyriinit
accusative, nominativeantipyriinit
accusative, genitiveantipyriinit
genitiveantipyriinien
partitiveantipyriinejä
inessiveantipyriineissä
elativeantipyriineistä
illativeantipyriineihin
adessiveantipyriineillä
ablativeantipyriineiltä
allativeantipyriineille
essiveantipyriineinä
translativeantipyriineiksi
abessiveantipyriineittä
instructiveantipyriinein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantipyriinini
accusative, nominativeantipyriinini
accusative, genitiveantipyriinini
genitiveantipyriinini
partitiveantipyriiniäni
inessiveantipyriinissäni
elativeantipyriinistäni
illativeantipyriiniini
adessiveantipyriinilläni
ablativeantipyriiniltäni
allativeantipyriinilleni
essiveantipyriininäni
translativeantipyriinikseni
abessiveantipyriinittäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantipyriinini
accusative, nominativeantipyriinini
accusative, genitiveantipyriinini
genitiveantipyriinieni
partitiveantipyriinejäni
inessiveantipyriineissäni
elativeantipyriineistäni
illativeantipyriineihini
adessiveantipyriineilläni
ablativeantipyriineiltäni
allativeantipyriineilleni
essiveantipyriineinäni
translativeantipyriineikseni
abessiveantipyriineittäni
comitativeantipyriineineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantipyriinisi
accusative, nominativeantipyriinisi
accusative, genitiveantipyriinisi
genitiveantipyriinisi
partitiveantipyriiniäsi
inessiveantipyriinissäsi
elativeantipyriinistäsi
illativeantipyriiniisi
adessiveantipyriinilläsi
ablativeantipyriiniltäsi
allativeantipyriinillesi
essiveantipyriininäsi
translativeantipyriiniksesi
abessiveantipyriinittäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantipyriinisi
accusative, nominativeantipyriinisi
accusative, genitiveantipyriinisi
genitiveantipyriiniesi
partitiveantipyriinejäsi
inessiveantipyriineissäsi
elativeantipyriineistäsi
illativeantipyriineihisi
adessiveantipyriineilläsi
ablativeantipyriineiltäsi
allativeantipyriineillesi
essiveantipyriineinäsi
translativeantipyriineiksesi
abessiveantipyriineittäsi
comitativeantipyriineinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantipyriinimme
accusative, nominativeantipyriinimme
accusative, genitiveantipyriinimme
genitiveantipyriinimme
partitiveantipyriiniämme
inessiveantipyriinissämme
elativeantipyriinistämme
illativeantipyriiniimme
adessiveantipyriinillämme
ablativeantipyriiniltämme
allativeantipyriinillemme
essiveantipyriininämme
translativeantipyriiniksemme
abessiveantipyriinittämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantipyriinimme
accusative, nominativeantipyriinimme
accusative, genitiveantipyriinimme
genitiveantipyriiniemme
partitiveantipyriinejämme
inessiveantipyriineissämme
elativeantipyriineistämme
illativeantipyriineihimme
adessiveantipyriineillämme
ablativeantipyriineiltämme
allativeantipyriineillemme
essiveantipyriineinämme
translativeantipyriineiksemme
abessiveantipyriineittämme
comitativeantipyriineinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantipyriininne
accusative, nominativeantipyriininne
accusative, genitiveantipyriininne
genitiveantipyriininne
partitiveantipyriiniänne
inessiveantipyriinissänne
elativeantipyriinistänne
illativeantipyriiniinne
adessiveantipyriinillänne
ablativeantipyriiniltänne
allativeantipyriinillenne
essiveantipyriininänne
translativeantipyriiniksenne
abessiveantipyriinittänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantipyriininne
accusative, nominativeantipyriininne
accusative, genitiveantipyriininne
genitiveantipyriinienne
partitiveantipyriinejänne
inessiveantipyriineissänne
elativeantipyriineistänne
illativeantipyriineihinne
adessiveantipyriineillänne
ablativeantipyriineiltänne
allativeantipyriineillenne
essiveantipyriineinänne
translativeantipyriineiksenne
abessiveantipyriineittänne
comitativeantipyriineinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantipyriininsä
accusative, nominativeantipyriininsä
accusative, genitiveantipyriininsä
genitiveantipyriininsä
partitiveantipyriiniään, antipyriiniänsä
inessiveantipyriinissään, antipyriinissänsä
elativeantipyriinistään, antipyriinistänsä
illativeantipyriiniinsä
adessiveantipyriinillään, antipyriinillänsä
ablativeantipyriiniltään, antipyriiniltänsä
allativeantipyriinilleen, antipyriinillensä
essiveantipyriininään, antipyriininänsä
translativeantipyriinikseen, antipyriiniksensä
abessiveantipyriinittään, antipyriinittänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantipyriininsä
accusative, nominativeantipyriininsä
accusative, genitiveantipyriininsä
genitiveantipyriiniensä
partitiveantipyriinejään, antipyriinejänsä
inessiveantipyriineissään, antipyriineissänsä
elativeantipyriineistään, antipyriineistänsä
illativeantipyriineihinsä
adessiveantipyriineillään, antipyriineillänsä
ablativeantipyriineiltään, antipyriineiltänsä
allativeantipyriineilleen, antipyriineillensä
essiveantipyriineinään, antipyriineinänsä
translativeantipyriineikseen, antipyriineiksensä
abessiveantipyriineittään, antipyriineittänsä
comitativeantipyriineineen, antipyriineinensä