Declension of the Finnish noun 'antipsykootti'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5*C/risti, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antipsykootti |
| accusative, nominative | antipsykootti |
| accusative, genitive | antipsykootin |
| genitive | antipsykootin |
| partitive | antipsykoottia |
| inessive | antipsykootissa |
| elative | antipsykootista |
| illative | antipsykoottiin |
| adessive | antipsykootilla |
| ablative | antipsykootilta |
| allative | antipsykootille |
| essive | antipsykoottina |
| translative | antipsykootiksi |
| abessive | antipsykootitta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antipsykootit |
| accusative, nominative | antipsykootit |
| accusative, genitive | antipsykootit |
| genitive | antipsykoottien |
| partitive | antipsykootteja |
| inessive | antipsykooteissa |
| elative | antipsykooteista |
| illative | antipsykootteihin |
| adessive | antipsykooteilla |
| ablative | antipsykooteilta |
| allative | antipsykooteille |
| essive | antipsykootteina |
| translative | antipsykooteiksi |
| abessive | antipsykooteitta |
| instructive | antipsykootein |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antipsykoottini |
| accusative, nominative | antipsykoottini |
| accusative, genitive | antipsykoottini |
| genitive | antipsykoottini |
| partitive | antipsykoottiani |
| inessive | antipsykootissani |
| elative | antipsykootistani |
| illative | antipsykoottiini |
| adessive | antipsykootillani |
| ablative | antipsykootiltani |
| allative | antipsykootilleni |
| essive | antipsykoottinani |
| translative | antipsykootikseni |
| abessive | antipsykootittani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antipsykoottini |
| accusative, nominative | antipsykoottini |
| accusative, genitive | antipsykoottini |
| genitive | antipsykoottieni |
| partitive | antipsykoottejani |
| inessive | antipsykooteissani |
| elative | antipsykooteistani |
| illative | antipsykootteihini |
| adessive | antipsykooteillani |
| ablative | antipsykooteiltani |
| allative | antipsykooteilleni |
| essive | antipsykootteinani |
| translative | antipsykooteikseni |
| abessive | antipsykooteittani |
| comitative | antipsykootteineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antipsykoottisi |
| accusative, nominative | antipsykoottisi |
| accusative, genitive | antipsykoottisi |
| genitive | antipsykoottisi |
| partitive | antipsykoottiasi |
| inessive | antipsykootissasi |
| elative | antipsykootistasi |
| illative | antipsykoottiisi |
| adessive | antipsykootillasi |
| ablative | antipsykootiltasi |
| allative | antipsykootillesi |
| essive | antipsykoottinasi |
| translative | antipsykootiksesi |
| abessive | antipsykootittasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antipsykoottisi |
| accusative, nominative | antipsykoottisi |
| accusative, genitive | antipsykoottisi |
| genitive | antipsykoottiesi |
| partitive | antipsykoottejasi |
| inessive | antipsykooteissasi |
| elative | antipsykooteistasi |
| illative | antipsykootteihisi |
| adessive | antipsykooteillasi |
| ablative | antipsykooteiltasi |
| allative | antipsykooteillesi |
| essive | antipsykootteinasi |
| translative | antipsykooteiksesi |
| abessive | antipsykooteittasi |
| comitative | antipsykootteinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antipsykoottimme |
| accusative, nominative | antipsykoottimme |
| accusative, genitive | antipsykoottimme |
| genitive | antipsykoottimme |
| partitive | antipsykoottiamme |
| inessive | antipsykootissamme |
| elative | antipsykootistamme |
| illative | antipsykoottiimme |
| adessive | antipsykootillamme |
| ablative | antipsykootiltamme |
| allative | antipsykootillemme |
| essive | antipsykoottinamme |
| translative | antipsykootiksemme |
| abessive | antipsykootittamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antipsykoottimme |
| accusative, nominative | antipsykoottimme |
| accusative, genitive | antipsykoottimme |
| genitive | antipsykoottiemme |
| partitive | antipsykoottejamme |
| inessive | antipsykooteissamme |
| elative | antipsykooteistamme |
| illative | antipsykootteihimme |
| adessive | antipsykooteillamme |
| ablative | antipsykooteiltamme |
| allative | antipsykooteillemme |
| essive | antipsykootteinamme |
| translative | antipsykooteiksemme |
| abessive | antipsykooteittamme |
| comitative | antipsykootteinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antipsykoottinne |
| accusative, nominative | antipsykoottinne |
| accusative, genitive | antipsykoottinne |
| genitive | antipsykoottinne |
| partitive | antipsykoottianne |
| inessive | antipsykootissanne |
| elative | antipsykootistanne |
| illative | antipsykoottiinne |
| adessive | antipsykootillanne |
| ablative | antipsykootiltanne |
| allative | antipsykootillenne |
| essive | antipsykoottinanne |
| translative | antipsykootiksenne |
| abessive | antipsykootittanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antipsykoottinne |
| accusative, nominative | antipsykoottinne |
| accusative, genitive | antipsykoottinne |
| genitive | antipsykoottienne |
| partitive | antipsykoottejanne |
| inessive | antipsykooteissanne |
| elative | antipsykooteistanne |
| illative | antipsykootteihinne |
| adessive | antipsykooteillanne |
| ablative | antipsykooteiltanne |
| allative | antipsykooteillenne |
| essive | antipsykootteinanne |
| translative | antipsykooteiksenne |
| abessive | antipsykooteittanne |
| comitative | antipsykootteinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antipsykoottinsa |
| accusative, nominative | antipsykoottinsa |
| accusative, genitive | antipsykoottinsa |
| genitive | antipsykoottinsa |
| partitive | antipsykoottiaan, antipsykoottiansa |
| inessive | antipsykootissaan, antipsykootissansa |
| elative | antipsykootistaan, antipsykootistansa |
| illative | antipsykoottiinsa |
| adessive | antipsykootillaan, antipsykootillansa |
| ablative | antipsykootiltaan, antipsykootiltansa |
| allative | antipsykootilleen, antipsykootillensa |
| essive | antipsykoottinaan, antipsykoottinansa |
| translative | antipsykootikseen, antipsykootiksensa |
| abessive | antipsykootittaan, antipsykootittansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antipsykoottinsa |
| accusative, nominative | antipsykoottinsa |
| accusative, genitive | antipsykoottinsa |
| genitive | antipsykoottiensa |
| partitive | antipsykoottejaan, antipsykoottejansa |
| inessive | antipsykooteissaan, antipsykooteissansa |
| elative | antipsykooteistaan, antipsykooteistansa |
| illative | antipsykootteihinsa |
| adessive | antipsykooteillaan, antipsykooteillansa |
| ablative | antipsykooteiltaan, antipsykooteiltansa |
| allative | antipsykooteilleen, antipsykooteillensa |
| essive | antipsykootteinaan, antipsykootteinansa |
| translative | antipsykooteikseen, antipsykooteiksensa |
| abessive | antipsykooteittaan, antipsykooteittansa |
| comitative | antipsykootteineen, antipsykootteinensa |