Declension of the Finnish noun 'antipsykootti'

antipsykootti  -   antipsychotic (drug to cure psychosis)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5*C/risti, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantipsykootti
accusative, nominativeantipsykootti
accusative, genitiveantipsykootin
genitiveantipsykootin
partitiveantipsykoottia
inessiveantipsykootissa
elativeantipsykootista
illativeantipsykoottiin
adessiveantipsykootilla
ablativeantipsykootilta
allativeantipsykootille
essiveantipsykoottina
translativeantipsykootiksi
abessiveantipsykootitta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantipsykootit
accusative, nominativeantipsykootit
accusative, genitiveantipsykootit
genitiveantipsykoottien
partitiveantipsykootteja
inessiveantipsykooteissa
elativeantipsykooteista
illativeantipsykootteihin
adessiveantipsykooteilla
ablativeantipsykooteilta
allativeantipsykooteille
essiveantipsykootteina
translativeantipsykooteiksi
abessiveantipsykooteitta
instructiveantipsykootein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantipsykoottini
accusative, nominativeantipsykoottini
accusative, genitiveantipsykoottini
genitiveantipsykoottini
partitiveantipsykoottiani
inessiveantipsykootissani
elativeantipsykootistani
illativeantipsykoottiini
adessiveantipsykootillani
ablativeantipsykootiltani
allativeantipsykootilleni
essiveantipsykoottinani
translativeantipsykootikseni
abessiveantipsykootittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantipsykoottini
accusative, nominativeantipsykoottini
accusative, genitiveantipsykoottini
genitiveantipsykoottieni
partitiveantipsykoottejani
inessiveantipsykooteissani
elativeantipsykooteistani
illativeantipsykootteihini
adessiveantipsykooteillani
ablativeantipsykooteiltani
allativeantipsykooteilleni
essiveantipsykootteinani
translativeantipsykooteikseni
abessiveantipsykooteittani
comitativeantipsykootteineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantipsykoottisi
accusative, nominativeantipsykoottisi
accusative, genitiveantipsykoottisi
genitiveantipsykoottisi
partitiveantipsykoottiasi
inessiveantipsykootissasi
elativeantipsykootistasi
illativeantipsykoottiisi
adessiveantipsykootillasi
ablativeantipsykootiltasi
allativeantipsykootillesi
essiveantipsykoottinasi
translativeantipsykootiksesi
abessiveantipsykootittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantipsykoottisi
accusative, nominativeantipsykoottisi
accusative, genitiveantipsykoottisi
genitiveantipsykoottiesi
partitiveantipsykoottejasi
inessiveantipsykooteissasi
elativeantipsykooteistasi
illativeantipsykootteihisi
adessiveantipsykooteillasi
ablativeantipsykooteiltasi
allativeantipsykooteillesi
essiveantipsykootteinasi
translativeantipsykooteiksesi
abessiveantipsykooteittasi
comitativeantipsykootteinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantipsykoottimme
accusative, nominativeantipsykoottimme
accusative, genitiveantipsykoottimme
genitiveantipsykoottimme
partitiveantipsykoottiamme
inessiveantipsykootissamme
elativeantipsykootistamme
illativeantipsykoottiimme
adessiveantipsykootillamme
ablativeantipsykootiltamme
allativeantipsykootillemme
essiveantipsykoottinamme
translativeantipsykootiksemme
abessiveantipsykootittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantipsykoottimme
accusative, nominativeantipsykoottimme
accusative, genitiveantipsykoottimme
genitiveantipsykoottiemme
partitiveantipsykoottejamme
inessiveantipsykooteissamme
elativeantipsykooteistamme
illativeantipsykootteihimme
adessiveantipsykooteillamme
ablativeantipsykooteiltamme
allativeantipsykooteillemme
essiveantipsykootteinamme
translativeantipsykooteiksemme
abessiveantipsykooteittamme
comitativeantipsykootteinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantipsykoottinne
accusative, nominativeantipsykoottinne
accusative, genitiveantipsykoottinne
genitiveantipsykoottinne
partitiveantipsykoottianne
inessiveantipsykootissanne
elativeantipsykootistanne
illativeantipsykoottiinne
adessiveantipsykootillanne
ablativeantipsykootiltanne
allativeantipsykootillenne
essiveantipsykoottinanne
translativeantipsykootiksenne
abessiveantipsykootittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantipsykoottinne
accusative, nominativeantipsykoottinne
accusative, genitiveantipsykoottinne
genitiveantipsykoottienne
partitiveantipsykoottejanne
inessiveantipsykooteissanne
elativeantipsykooteistanne
illativeantipsykootteihinne
adessiveantipsykooteillanne
ablativeantipsykooteiltanne
allativeantipsykooteillenne
essiveantipsykootteinanne
translativeantipsykooteiksenne
abessiveantipsykooteittanne
comitativeantipsykootteinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantipsykoottinsa
accusative, nominativeantipsykoottinsa
accusative, genitiveantipsykoottinsa
genitiveantipsykoottinsa
partitiveantipsykoottiaan, antipsykoottiansa
inessiveantipsykootissaan, antipsykootissansa
elativeantipsykootistaan, antipsykootistansa
illativeantipsykoottiinsa
adessiveantipsykootillaan, antipsykootillansa
ablativeantipsykootiltaan, antipsykootiltansa
allativeantipsykootilleen, antipsykootillensa
essiveantipsykoottinaan, antipsykoottinansa
translativeantipsykootikseen, antipsykootiksensa
abessiveantipsykootittaan, antipsykootittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantipsykoottinsa
accusative, nominativeantipsykoottinsa
accusative, genitiveantipsykoottinsa
genitiveantipsykoottiensa
partitiveantipsykoottejaan, antipsykoottejansa
inessiveantipsykooteissaan, antipsykooteissansa
elativeantipsykooteistaan, antipsykooteistansa
illativeantipsykootteihinsa
adessiveantipsykooteillaan, antipsykooteillansa
ablativeantipsykooteiltaan, antipsykooteiltansa
allativeantipsykooteilleen, antipsykooteillensa
essiveantipsykootteinaan, antipsykootteinansa
translativeantipsykooteikseen, antipsykooteiksensa
abessiveantipsykooteittaan, antipsykooteittansa
comitativeantipsykootteineen, antipsykootteinensa