Declension of the Finnish noun 'antinomisti'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antinomisti |
| accusative, nominative | antinomisti |
| accusative, genitive | antinomistin |
| genitive | antinomistin |
| partitive | antinomistia |
| inessive | antinomistissa |
| elative | antinomistista |
| illative | antinomistiin |
| adessive | antinomistilla |
| ablative | antinomistilta |
| allative | antinomistille |
| essive | antinomistina |
| translative | antinomistiksi |
| abessive | antinomistitta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antinomistit |
| accusative, nominative | antinomistit |
| accusative, genitive | antinomistit |
| genitive | antinomistien |
| partitive | antinomisteja |
| inessive | antinomisteissa |
| elative | antinomisteista |
| illative | antinomisteihin |
| adessive | antinomisteilla |
| ablative | antinomisteilta |
| allative | antinomisteille |
| essive | antinomisteina |
| translative | antinomisteiksi |
| abessive | antinomisteitta |
| instructive | antinomistein |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antinomistini |
| accusative, nominative | antinomistini |
| accusative, genitive | antinomistini |
| genitive | antinomistini |
| partitive | antinomistiani |
| inessive | antinomistissani |
| elative | antinomististani |
| illative | antinomistiini |
| adessive | antinomistillani |
| ablative | antinomistiltani |
| allative | antinomistilleni |
| essive | antinomistinani |
| translative | antinomistikseni |
| abessive | antinomistittani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antinomistini |
| accusative, nominative | antinomistini |
| accusative, genitive | antinomistini |
| genitive | antinomistieni |
| partitive | antinomistejani |
| inessive | antinomisteissani |
| elative | antinomisteistani |
| illative | antinomisteihini |
| adessive | antinomisteillani |
| ablative | antinomisteiltani |
| allative | antinomisteilleni |
| essive | antinomisteinani |
| translative | antinomisteikseni |
| abessive | antinomisteittani |
| comitative | antinomisteineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antinomistisi |
| accusative, nominative | antinomistisi |
| accusative, genitive | antinomistisi |
| genitive | antinomistisi |
| partitive | antinomistiasi |
| inessive | antinomistissasi |
| elative | antinomististasi |
| illative | antinomistiisi |
| adessive | antinomistillasi |
| ablative | antinomistiltasi |
| allative | antinomistillesi |
| essive | antinomistinasi |
| translative | antinomistiksesi |
| abessive | antinomistittasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antinomistisi |
| accusative, nominative | antinomistisi |
| accusative, genitive | antinomistisi |
| genitive | antinomistiesi |
| partitive | antinomistejasi |
| inessive | antinomisteissasi |
| elative | antinomisteistasi |
| illative | antinomisteihisi |
| adessive | antinomisteillasi |
| ablative | antinomisteiltasi |
| allative | antinomisteillesi |
| essive | antinomisteinasi |
| translative | antinomisteiksesi |
| abessive | antinomisteittasi |
| comitative | antinomisteinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antinomistimme |
| accusative, nominative | antinomistimme |
| accusative, genitive | antinomistimme |
| genitive | antinomistimme |
| partitive | antinomistiamme |
| inessive | antinomistissamme |
| elative | antinomististamme |
| illative | antinomistiimme |
| adessive | antinomistillamme |
| ablative | antinomistiltamme |
| allative | antinomistillemme |
| essive | antinomistinamme |
| translative | antinomistiksemme |
| abessive | antinomistittamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antinomistimme |
| accusative, nominative | antinomistimme |
| accusative, genitive | antinomistimme |
| genitive | antinomistiemme |
| partitive | antinomistejamme |
| inessive | antinomisteissamme |
| elative | antinomisteistamme |
| illative | antinomisteihimme |
| adessive | antinomisteillamme |
| ablative | antinomisteiltamme |
| allative | antinomisteillemme |
| essive | antinomisteinamme |
| translative | antinomisteiksemme |
| abessive | antinomisteittamme |
| comitative | antinomisteinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antinomistinne |
| accusative, nominative | antinomistinne |
| accusative, genitive | antinomistinne |
| genitive | antinomistinne |
| partitive | antinomistianne |
| inessive | antinomistissanne |
| elative | antinomististanne |
| illative | antinomistiinne |
| adessive | antinomistillanne |
| ablative | antinomistiltanne |
| allative | antinomistillenne |
| essive | antinomistinanne |
| translative | antinomistiksenne |
| abessive | antinomistittanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antinomistinne |
| accusative, nominative | antinomistinne |
| accusative, genitive | antinomistinne |
| genitive | antinomistienne |
| partitive | antinomistejanne |
| inessive | antinomisteissanne |
| elative | antinomisteistanne |
| illative | antinomisteihinne |
| adessive | antinomisteillanne |
| ablative | antinomisteiltanne |
| allative | antinomisteillenne |
| essive | antinomisteinanne |
| translative | antinomisteiksenne |
| abessive | antinomisteittanne |
| comitative | antinomisteinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antinomistinsa |
| accusative, nominative | antinomistinsa |
| accusative, genitive | antinomistinsa |
| genitive | antinomistinsa |
| partitive | antinomistiaan, antinomistiansa |
| inessive | antinomistissaan, antinomistissansa |
| elative | antinomististaan, antinomististansa |
| illative | antinomistiinsa |
| adessive | antinomistillaan, antinomistillansa |
| ablative | antinomistiltaan, antinomistiltansa |
| allative | antinomistilleen, antinomistillensa |
| essive | antinomistinaan, antinomistinansa |
| translative | antinomistikseen, antinomistiksensa |
| abessive | antinomistittaan, antinomistittansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antinomistinsa |
| accusative, nominative | antinomistinsa |
| accusative, genitive | antinomistinsa |
| genitive | antinomistiensa |
| partitive | antinomistejaan, antinomistejansa |
| inessive | antinomisteissaan, antinomisteissansa |
| elative | antinomisteistaan, antinomisteistansa |
| illative | antinomisteihinsa |
| adessive | antinomisteillaan, antinomisteillansa |
| ablative | antinomisteiltaan, antinomisteiltansa |
| allative | antinomisteilleen, antinomisteillensa |
| essive | antinomisteinaan, antinomisteinansa |
| translative | antinomisteikseen, antinomisteiksensa |
| abessive | antinomisteittaan, antinomisteittansa |
| comitative | antinomisteineen, antinomisteinensa |