Declension of the Finnish noun 'antimonihohde'

antimonihohde  -   stibnite
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    48*F/hame, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantimonihohde
accusative, nominativeantimonihohde
accusative, genitiveantimonihohteen
genitiveantimonihohteen
partitiveantimonihohdetta
inessiveantimonihohteessa
elativeantimonihohteesta
illativeantimonihohteeseen
adessiveantimonihohteella
ablativeantimonihohteelta
allativeantimonihohteelle
essiveantimonihohteena
translativeantimonihohteeksi
abessiveantimonihohteetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantimonihohteet
accusative, nominativeantimonihohteet
accusative, genitiveantimonihohteet
genitiveantimonihohteiden, antimonihohteitten
partitiveantimonihohteita
inessiveantimonihohteissa
elativeantimonihohteista
illativeantimonihohteisiin, antimonihohteihin
adessiveantimonihohteilla
ablativeantimonihohteilta
allativeantimonihohteille
essiveantimonihohteina
translativeantimonihohteiksi
abessiveantimonihohteitta
instructiveantimonihohtein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantimonihohteeni
accusative, nominativeantimonihohteeni
accusative, genitiveantimonihohteeni
genitiveantimonihohteeni
partitiveantimonihohdettani
inessiveantimonihohteessani
elativeantimonihohteestani
illativeantimonihohteeseeni
adessiveantimonihohteellani
ablativeantimonihohteeltani
allativeantimonihohteelleni
essiveantimonihohteenani
translativeantimonihohteekseni
abessiveantimonihohteettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantimonihohteeni
accusative, nominativeantimonihohteeni
accusative, genitiveantimonihohteeni
genitiveantimonihohteideni, antimonihohteitteni
partitiveantimonihohteitani
inessiveantimonihohteissani
elativeantimonihohteistani
illativeantimonihohteisiini, antimonihohteihini
adessiveantimonihohteillani
ablativeantimonihohteiltani
allativeantimonihohteilleni
essiveantimonihohteinani
translativeantimonihohteikseni
abessiveantimonihohteittani
comitativeantimonihohteineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantimonihohteesi
accusative, nominativeantimonihohteesi
accusative, genitiveantimonihohteesi
genitiveantimonihohteesi
partitiveantimonihohdettasi
inessiveantimonihohteessasi
elativeantimonihohteestasi
illativeantimonihohteeseesi
adessiveantimonihohteellasi
ablativeantimonihohteeltasi
allativeantimonihohteellesi
essiveantimonihohteenasi
translativeantimonihohteeksesi
abessiveantimonihohteettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantimonihohteesi
accusative, nominativeantimonihohteesi
accusative, genitiveantimonihohteesi
genitiveantimonihohteidesi, antimonihohteittesi
partitiveantimonihohteitasi
inessiveantimonihohteissasi
elativeantimonihohteistasi
illativeantimonihohteisiisi, antimonihohteihisi
adessiveantimonihohteillasi
ablativeantimonihohteiltasi
allativeantimonihohteillesi
essiveantimonihohteinasi
translativeantimonihohteiksesi
abessiveantimonihohteittasi
comitativeantimonihohteinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantimonihohteemme
accusative, nominativeantimonihohteemme
accusative, genitiveantimonihohteemme
genitiveantimonihohteemme
partitiveantimonihohdettamme
inessiveantimonihohteessamme
elativeantimonihohteestamme
illativeantimonihohteeseemme
adessiveantimonihohteellamme
ablativeantimonihohteeltamme
allativeantimonihohteellemme
essiveantimonihohteenamme
translativeantimonihohteeksemme
abessiveantimonihohteettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantimonihohteemme
accusative, nominativeantimonihohteemme
accusative, genitiveantimonihohteemme
genitiveantimonihohteidemme, antimonihohteittemme
partitiveantimonihohteitamme
inessiveantimonihohteissamme
elativeantimonihohteistamme
illativeantimonihohteisiimme, antimonihohteihimme
adessiveantimonihohteillamme
ablativeantimonihohteiltamme
allativeantimonihohteillemme
essiveantimonihohteinamme
translativeantimonihohteiksemme
abessiveantimonihohteittamme
comitativeantimonihohteinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantimonihohteenne
accusative, nominativeantimonihohteenne
accusative, genitiveantimonihohteenne
genitiveantimonihohteenne
partitiveantimonihohdettanne
inessiveantimonihohteessanne
elativeantimonihohteestanne
illativeantimonihohteeseenne
adessiveantimonihohteellanne
ablativeantimonihohteeltanne
allativeantimonihohteellenne
essiveantimonihohteenanne
translativeantimonihohteeksenne
abessiveantimonihohteettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantimonihohteenne
accusative, nominativeantimonihohteenne
accusative, genitiveantimonihohteenne
genitiveantimonihohteidenne, antimonihohteittenne
partitiveantimonihohteitanne
inessiveantimonihohteissanne
elativeantimonihohteistanne
illativeantimonihohteisiinne, antimonihohteihinne
adessiveantimonihohteillanne
ablativeantimonihohteiltanne
allativeantimonihohteillenne
essiveantimonihohteinanne
translativeantimonihohteiksenne
abessiveantimonihohteittanne
comitativeantimonihohteinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantimonihohteensa
accusative, nominativeantimonihohteensa
accusative, genitiveantimonihohteensa
genitiveantimonihohteensa
partitiveantimonihohdettaan, antimonihohdettansa
inessiveantimonihohteessaan, antimonihohteessansa
elativeantimonihohteestaan, antimonihohteestansa
illativeantimonihohteeseensa
adessiveantimonihohteellaan, antimonihohteellansa
ablativeantimonihohteeltaan, antimonihohteeltansa
allativeantimonihohteelleen, antimonihohteellensa
essiveantimonihohteenaan, antimonihohteenansa
translativeantimonihohteekseen, antimonihohteeksensa
abessiveantimonihohteettaan, antimonihohteettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantimonihohteensa
accusative, nominativeantimonihohteensa
accusative, genitiveantimonihohteensa
genitiveantimonihohteidensa, antimonihohteittensa
partitiveantimonihohteitaan, antimonihohteitansa
inessiveantimonihohteissaan, antimonihohteissansa
elativeantimonihohteistaan, antimonihohteistansa
illativeantimonihohteisiinsa, antimonihohteihinsa
adessiveantimonihohteillaan, antimonihohteillansa
ablativeantimonihohteiltaan, antimonihohteiltansa
allativeantimonihohteilleen, antimonihohteillensa
essiveantimonihohteinaan, antimonihohteinansa
translativeantimonihohteikseen, antimonihohteiksensa
abessiveantimonihohteittaan, antimonihohteittansa
comitativeantimonihohteineen, antimonihohteinensa