Declension of the Finnish noun 'antilooppi'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5*B/risti, pp-p gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antilooppi |
| accusative, nominative | antilooppi |
| accusative, genitive | antiloopin |
| genitive | antiloopin |
| partitive | antilooppia |
| inessive | antiloopissa |
| elative | antiloopista |
| illative | antilooppiin |
| adessive | antiloopilla |
| ablative | antiloopilta |
| allative | antiloopille |
| essive | antilooppina |
| translative | antiloopiksi |
| abessive | antiloopitta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antiloopit |
| accusative, nominative | antiloopit |
| accusative, genitive | antiloopit |
| genitive | antilooppien |
| partitive | antilooppeja |
| inessive | antiloopeissa |
| elative | antiloopeista |
| illative | antilooppeihin |
| adessive | antiloopeilla |
| ablative | antiloopeilta |
| allative | antiloopeille |
| essive | antilooppeina |
| translative | antiloopeiksi |
| abessive | antiloopeitta |
| instructive | antiloopein |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antilooppini |
| accusative, nominative | antilooppini |
| accusative, genitive | antilooppini |
| genitive | antilooppini |
| partitive | antilooppiani |
| inessive | antiloopissani |
| elative | antiloopistani |
| illative | antilooppiini |
| adessive | antiloopillani |
| ablative | antiloopiltani |
| allative | antiloopilleni |
| essive | antilooppinani |
| translative | antiloopikseni |
| abessive | antiloopittani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antilooppini |
| accusative, nominative | antilooppini |
| accusative, genitive | antilooppini |
| genitive | antilooppieni |
| partitive | antilooppejani |
| inessive | antiloopeissani |
| elative | antiloopeistani |
| illative | antilooppeihini |
| adessive | antiloopeillani |
| ablative | antiloopeiltani |
| allative | antiloopeilleni |
| essive | antilooppeinani |
| translative | antiloopeikseni |
| abessive | antiloopeittani |
| comitative | antilooppeineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antilooppisi |
| accusative, nominative | antilooppisi |
| accusative, genitive | antilooppisi |
| genitive | antilooppisi |
| partitive | antilooppiasi |
| inessive | antiloopissasi |
| elative | antiloopistasi |
| illative | antilooppiisi |
| adessive | antiloopillasi |
| ablative | antiloopiltasi |
| allative | antiloopillesi |
| essive | antilooppinasi |
| translative | antiloopiksesi |
| abessive | antiloopittasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antilooppisi |
| accusative, nominative | antilooppisi |
| accusative, genitive | antilooppisi |
| genitive | antilooppiesi |
| partitive | antilooppejasi |
| inessive | antiloopeissasi |
| elative | antiloopeistasi |
| illative | antilooppeihisi |
| adessive | antiloopeillasi |
| ablative | antiloopeiltasi |
| allative | antiloopeillesi |
| essive | antilooppeinasi |
| translative | antiloopeiksesi |
| abessive | antiloopeittasi |
| comitative | antilooppeinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antilooppimme |
| accusative, nominative | antilooppimme |
| accusative, genitive | antilooppimme |
| genitive | antilooppimme |
| partitive | antilooppiamme |
| inessive | antiloopissamme |
| elative | antiloopistamme |
| illative | antilooppiimme |
| adessive | antiloopillamme |
| ablative | antiloopiltamme |
| allative | antiloopillemme |
| essive | antilooppinamme |
| translative | antiloopiksemme |
| abessive | antiloopittamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antilooppimme |
| accusative, nominative | antilooppimme |
| accusative, genitive | antilooppimme |
| genitive | antilooppiemme |
| partitive | antilooppejamme |
| inessive | antiloopeissamme |
| elative | antiloopeistamme |
| illative | antilooppeihimme |
| adessive | antiloopeillamme |
| ablative | antiloopeiltamme |
| allative | antiloopeillemme |
| essive | antilooppeinamme |
| translative | antiloopeiksemme |
| abessive | antiloopeittamme |
| comitative | antilooppeinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antilooppinne |
| accusative, nominative | antilooppinne |
| accusative, genitive | antilooppinne |
| genitive | antilooppinne |
| partitive | antilooppianne |
| inessive | antiloopissanne |
| elative | antiloopistanne |
| illative | antilooppiinne |
| adessive | antiloopillanne |
| ablative | antiloopiltanne |
| allative | antiloopillenne |
| essive | antilooppinanne |
| translative | antiloopiksenne |
| abessive | antiloopittanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antilooppinne |
| accusative, nominative | antilooppinne |
| accusative, genitive | antilooppinne |
| genitive | antilooppienne |
| partitive | antilooppejanne |
| inessive | antiloopeissanne |
| elative | antiloopeistanne |
| illative | antilooppeihinne |
| adessive | antiloopeillanne |
| ablative | antiloopeiltanne |
| allative | antiloopeillenne |
| essive | antilooppeinanne |
| translative | antiloopeiksenne |
| abessive | antiloopeittanne |
| comitative | antilooppeinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antilooppinsa |
| accusative, nominative | antilooppinsa |
| accusative, genitive | antilooppinsa |
| genitive | antilooppinsa |
| partitive | antilooppiaan, antilooppiansa |
| inessive | antiloopissaan, antiloopissansa |
| elative | antiloopistaan, antiloopistansa |
| illative | antilooppiinsa |
| adessive | antiloopillaan, antiloopillansa |
| ablative | antiloopiltaan, antiloopiltansa |
| allative | antiloopilleen, antiloopillensa |
| essive | antilooppinaan, antilooppinansa |
| translative | antiloopikseen, antiloopiksensa |
| abessive | antiloopittaan, antiloopittansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antilooppinsa |
| accusative, nominative | antilooppinsa |
| accusative, genitive | antilooppinsa |
| genitive | antilooppiensa |
| partitive | antilooppejaan, antilooppejansa |
| inessive | antiloopeissaan, antiloopeissansa |
| elative | antiloopeistaan, antiloopeistansa |
| illative | antilooppeihinsa |
| adessive | antiloopeillaan, antiloopeillansa |
| ablative | antiloopeiltaan, antiloopeiltansa |
| allative | antiloopeilleen, antiloopeillensa |
| essive | antilooppeinaan, antilooppeinansa |
| translative | antiloopeikseen, antiloopeiksensa |
| abessive | antiloopeittaan, antiloopeittansa |
| comitative | antilooppeineen, antilooppeinensa |