Declension of the Finnish noun 'antikvarkki'

antikvarkki  -   antiquark
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5*A/risti, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantikvarkki
accusative, nominativeantikvarkki
accusative, genitiveantikvarkin
genitiveantikvarkin
partitiveantikvarkkia
inessiveantikvarkissa
elativeantikvarkista
illativeantikvarkkiin
adessiveantikvarkilla
ablativeantikvarkilta
allativeantikvarkille
essiveantikvarkkina
translativeantikvarkiksi
abessiveantikvarkitta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantikvarkit
accusative, nominativeantikvarkit
accusative, genitiveantikvarkit
genitiveantikvarkkien
partitiveantikvarkkeja
inessiveantikvarkeissa
elativeantikvarkeista
illativeantikvarkkeihin
adessiveantikvarkeilla
ablativeantikvarkeilta
allativeantikvarkeille
essiveantikvarkkeina
translativeantikvarkeiksi
abessiveantikvarkeitta
instructiveantikvarkein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantikvarkkini
accusative, nominativeantikvarkkini
accusative, genitiveantikvarkkini
genitiveantikvarkkini
partitiveantikvarkkiani
inessiveantikvarkissani
elativeantikvarkistani
illativeantikvarkkiini
adessiveantikvarkillani
ablativeantikvarkiltani
allativeantikvarkilleni
essiveantikvarkkinani
translativeantikvarkikseni
abessiveantikvarkittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantikvarkkini
accusative, nominativeantikvarkkini
accusative, genitiveantikvarkkini
genitiveantikvarkkieni
partitiveantikvarkkejani
inessiveantikvarkeissani
elativeantikvarkeistani
illativeantikvarkkeihini
adessiveantikvarkeillani
ablativeantikvarkeiltani
allativeantikvarkeilleni
essiveantikvarkkeinani
translativeantikvarkeikseni
abessiveantikvarkeittani
comitativeantikvarkkeineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantikvarkkisi
accusative, nominativeantikvarkkisi
accusative, genitiveantikvarkkisi
genitiveantikvarkkisi
partitiveantikvarkkiasi
inessiveantikvarkissasi
elativeantikvarkistasi
illativeantikvarkkiisi
adessiveantikvarkillasi
ablativeantikvarkiltasi
allativeantikvarkillesi
essiveantikvarkkinasi
translativeantikvarkiksesi
abessiveantikvarkittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantikvarkkisi
accusative, nominativeantikvarkkisi
accusative, genitiveantikvarkkisi
genitiveantikvarkkiesi
partitiveantikvarkkejasi
inessiveantikvarkeissasi
elativeantikvarkeistasi
illativeantikvarkkeihisi
adessiveantikvarkeillasi
ablativeantikvarkeiltasi
allativeantikvarkeillesi
essiveantikvarkkeinasi
translativeantikvarkeiksesi
abessiveantikvarkeittasi
comitativeantikvarkkeinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantikvarkkimme
accusative, nominativeantikvarkkimme
accusative, genitiveantikvarkkimme
genitiveantikvarkkimme
partitiveantikvarkkiamme
inessiveantikvarkissamme
elativeantikvarkistamme
illativeantikvarkkiimme
adessiveantikvarkillamme
ablativeantikvarkiltamme
allativeantikvarkillemme
essiveantikvarkkinamme
translativeantikvarkiksemme
abessiveantikvarkittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantikvarkkimme
accusative, nominativeantikvarkkimme
accusative, genitiveantikvarkkimme
genitiveantikvarkkiemme
partitiveantikvarkkejamme
inessiveantikvarkeissamme
elativeantikvarkeistamme
illativeantikvarkkeihimme
adessiveantikvarkeillamme
ablativeantikvarkeiltamme
allativeantikvarkeillemme
essiveantikvarkkeinamme
translativeantikvarkeiksemme
abessiveantikvarkeittamme
comitativeantikvarkkeinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantikvarkkinne
accusative, nominativeantikvarkkinne
accusative, genitiveantikvarkkinne
genitiveantikvarkkinne
partitiveantikvarkkianne
inessiveantikvarkissanne
elativeantikvarkistanne
illativeantikvarkkiinne
adessiveantikvarkillanne
ablativeantikvarkiltanne
allativeantikvarkillenne
essiveantikvarkkinanne
translativeantikvarkiksenne
abessiveantikvarkittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantikvarkkinne
accusative, nominativeantikvarkkinne
accusative, genitiveantikvarkkinne
genitiveantikvarkkienne
partitiveantikvarkkejanne
inessiveantikvarkeissanne
elativeantikvarkeistanne
illativeantikvarkkeihinne
adessiveantikvarkeillanne
ablativeantikvarkeiltanne
allativeantikvarkeillenne
essiveantikvarkkeinanne
translativeantikvarkeiksenne
abessiveantikvarkeittanne
comitativeantikvarkkeinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantikvarkkinsa
accusative, nominativeantikvarkkinsa
accusative, genitiveantikvarkkinsa
genitiveantikvarkkinsa
partitiveantikvarkkiaan, antikvarkkiansa
inessiveantikvarkissaan, antikvarkissansa
elativeantikvarkistaan, antikvarkistansa
illativeantikvarkkiinsa
adessiveantikvarkillaan, antikvarkillansa
ablativeantikvarkiltaan, antikvarkiltansa
allativeantikvarkilleen, antikvarkillensa
essiveantikvarkkinaan, antikvarkkinansa
translativeantikvarkikseen, antikvarkiksensa
abessiveantikvarkittaan, antikvarkittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantikvarkkinsa
accusative, nominativeantikvarkkinsa
accusative, genitiveantikvarkkinsa
genitiveantikvarkkiensa
partitiveantikvarkkejaan, antikvarkkejansa
inessiveantikvarkeissaan, antikvarkeissansa
elativeantikvarkeistaan, antikvarkeistansa
illativeantikvarkkeihinsa
adessiveantikvarkeillaan, antikvarkeillansa
ablativeantikvarkeiltaan, antikvarkeiltansa
allativeantikvarkeilleen, antikvarkeillensa
essiveantikvarkkeinaan, antikvarkkeinansa
translativeantikvarkeikseen, antikvarkeiksensa
abessiveantikvarkeittaan, antikvarkeittansa
comitativeantikvarkkeineen, antikvarkkeinensa