Declension of the Finnish noun 'antikvarkki'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5*A/risti, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antikvarkki |
| accusative, nominative | antikvarkki |
| accusative, genitive | antikvarkin |
| genitive | antikvarkin |
| partitive | antikvarkkia |
| inessive | antikvarkissa |
| elative | antikvarkista |
| illative | antikvarkkiin |
| adessive | antikvarkilla |
| ablative | antikvarkilta |
| allative | antikvarkille |
| essive | antikvarkkina |
| translative | antikvarkiksi |
| abessive | antikvarkitta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antikvarkit |
| accusative, nominative | antikvarkit |
| accusative, genitive | antikvarkit |
| genitive | antikvarkkien |
| partitive | antikvarkkeja |
| inessive | antikvarkeissa |
| elative | antikvarkeista |
| illative | antikvarkkeihin |
| adessive | antikvarkeilla |
| ablative | antikvarkeilta |
| allative | antikvarkeille |
| essive | antikvarkkeina |
| translative | antikvarkeiksi |
| abessive | antikvarkeitta |
| instructive | antikvarkein |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antikvarkkini |
| accusative, nominative | antikvarkkini |
| accusative, genitive | antikvarkkini |
| genitive | antikvarkkini |
| partitive | antikvarkkiani |
| inessive | antikvarkissani |
| elative | antikvarkistani |
| illative | antikvarkkiini |
| adessive | antikvarkillani |
| ablative | antikvarkiltani |
| allative | antikvarkilleni |
| essive | antikvarkkinani |
| translative | antikvarkikseni |
| abessive | antikvarkittani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antikvarkkini |
| accusative, nominative | antikvarkkini |
| accusative, genitive | antikvarkkini |
| genitive | antikvarkkieni |
| partitive | antikvarkkejani |
| inessive | antikvarkeissani |
| elative | antikvarkeistani |
| illative | antikvarkkeihini |
| adessive | antikvarkeillani |
| ablative | antikvarkeiltani |
| allative | antikvarkeilleni |
| essive | antikvarkkeinani |
| translative | antikvarkeikseni |
| abessive | antikvarkeittani |
| comitative | antikvarkkeineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antikvarkkisi |
| accusative, nominative | antikvarkkisi |
| accusative, genitive | antikvarkkisi |
| genitive | antikvarkkisi |
| partitive | antikvarkkiasi |
| inessive | antikvarkissasi |
| elative | antikvarkistasi |
| illative | antikvarkkiisi |
| adessive | antikvarkillasi |
| ablative | antikvarkiltasi |
| allative | antikvarkillesi |
| essive | antikvarkkinasi |
| translative | antikvarkiksesi |
| abessive | antikvarkittasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antikvarkkisi |
| accusative, nominative | antikvarkkisi |
| accusative, genitive | antikvarkkisi |
| genitive | antikvarkkiesi |
| partitive | antikvarkkejasi |
| inessive | antikvarkeissasi |
| elative | antikvarkeistasi |
| illative | antikvarkkeihisi |
| adessive | antikvarkeillasi |
| ablative | antikvarkeiltasi |
| allative | antikvarkeillesi |
| essive | antikvarkkeinasi |
| translative | antikvarkeiksesi |
| abessive | antikvarkeittasi |
| comitative | antikvarkkeinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antikvarkkimme |
| accusative, nominative | antikvarkkimme |
| accusative, genitive | antikvarkkimme |
| genitive | antikvarkkimme |
| partitive | antikvarkkiamme |
| inessive | antikvarkissamme |
| elative | antikvarkistamme |
| illative | antikvarkkiimme |
| adessive | antikvarkillamme |
| ablative | antikvarkiltamme |
| allative | antikvarkillemme |
| essive | antikvarkkinamme |
| translative | antikvarkiksemme |
| abessive | antikvarkittamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antikvarkkimme |
| accusative, nominative | antikvarkkimme |
| accusative, genitive | antikvarkkimme |
| genitive | antikvarkkiemme |
| partitive | antikvarkkejamme |
| inessive | antikvarkeissamme |
| elative | antikvarkeistamme |
| illative | antikvarkkeihimme |
| adessive | antikvarkeillamme |
| ablative | antikvarkeiltamme |
| allative | antikvarkeillemme |
| essive | antikvarkkeinamme |
| translative | antikvarkeiksemme |
| abessive | antikvarkeittamme |
| comitative | antikvarkkeinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antikvarkkinne |
| accusative, nominative | antikvarkkinne |
| accusative, genitive | antikvarkkinne |
| genitive | antikvarkkinne |
| partitive | antikvarkkianne |
| inessive | antikvarkissanne |
| elative | antikvarkistanne |
| illative | antikvarkkiinne |
| adessive | antikvarkillanne |
| ablative | antikvarkiltanne |
| allative | antikvarkillenne |
| essive | antikvarkkinanne |
| translative | antikvarkiksenne |
| abessive | antikvarkittanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antikvarkkinne |
| accusative, nominative | antikvarkkinne |
| accusative, genitive | antikvarkkinne |
| genitive | antikvarkkienne |
| partitive | antikvarkkejanne |
| inessive | antikvarkeissanne |
| elative | antikvarkeistanne |
| illative | antikvarkkeihinne |
| adessive | antikvarkeillanne |
| ablative | antikvarkeiltanne |
| allative | antikvarkeillenne |
| essive | antikvarkkeinanne |
| translative | antikvarkeiksenne |
| abessive | antikvarkeittanne |
| comitative | antikvarkkeinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antikvarkkinsa |
| accusative, nominative | antikvarkkinsa |
| accusative, genitive | antikvarkkinsa |
| genitive | antikvarkkinsa |
| partitive | antikvarkkiaan, antikvarkkiansa |
| inessive | antikvarkissaan, antikvarkissansa |
| elative | antikvarkistaan, antikvarkistansa |
| illative | antikvarkkiinsa |
| adessive | antikvarkillaan, antikvarkillansa |
| ablative | antikvarkiltaan, antikvarkiltansa |
| allative | antikvarkilleen, antikvarkillensa |
| essive | antikvarkkinaan, antikvarkkinansa |
| translative | antikvarkikseen, antikvarkiksensa |
| abessive | antikvarkittaan, antikvarkittansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antikvarkkinsa |
| accusative, nominative | antikvarkkinsa |
| accusative, genitive | antikvarkkinsa |
| genitive | antikvarkkiensa |
| partitive | antikvarkkejaan, antikvarkkejansa |
| inessive | antikvarkeissaan, antikvarkeissansa |
| elative | antikvarkeistaan, antikvarkeistansa |
| illative | antikvarkkeihinsa |
| adessive | antikvarkeillaan, antikvarkeillansa |
| ablative | antikvarkeiltaan, antikvarkeiltansa |
| allative | antikvarkeilleen, antikvarkeillensa |
| essive | antikvarkkeinaan, antikvarkkeinansa |
| translative | antikvarkeikseen, antikvarkeiksensa |
| abessive | antikvarkeittaan, antikvarkeittansa |
| comitative | antikvarkkeineen, antikvarkkeinensa |