Declension of the Finnish noun 'antikliimaksi'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antikliimaksi |
| accusative, nominative | antikliimaksi |
| accusative, genitive | antikliimaksin |
| genitive | antikliimaksin |
| partitive | antikliimaksia |
| inessive | antikliimaksissa |
| elative | antikliimaksista |
| illative | antikliimaksiin |
| adessive | antikliimaksilla |
| ablative | antikliimaksilta |
| allative | antikliimaksille |
| essive | antikliimaksina |
| translative | antikliimaksiksi |
| abessive | antikliimaksitta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antikliimaksit |
| accusative, nominative | antikliimaksit |
| accusative, genitive | antikliimaksit |
| genitive | antikliimaksien |
| partitive | antikliimakseja |
| inessive | antikliimakseissa |
| elative | antikliimakseista |
| illative | antikliimakseihin |
| adessive | antikliimakseilla |
| ablative | antikliimakseilta |
| allative | antikliimakseille |
| essive | antikliimakseina |
| translative | antikliimakseiksi |
| abessive | antikliimakseitta |
| instructive | antikliimaksein |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antikliimaksini |
| accusative, nominative | antikliimaksini |
| accusative, genitive | antikliimaksini |
| genitive | antikliimaksini |
| partitive | antikliimaksiani |
| inessive | antikliimaksissani |
| elative | antikliimaksistani |
| illative | antikliimaksiini |
| adessive | antikliimaksillani |
| ablative | antikliimaksiltani |
| allative | antikliimaksilleni |
| essive | antikliimaksinani |
| translative | antikliimaksikseni |
| abessive | antikliimaksittani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antikliimaksini |
| accusative, nominative | antikliimaksini |
| accusative, genitive | antikliimaksini |
| genitive | antikliimaksieni |
| partitive | antikliimaksejani |
| inessive | antikliimakseissani |
| elative | antikliimakseistani |
| illative | antikliimakseihini |
| adessive | antikliimakseillani |
| ablative | antikliimakseiltani |
| allative | antikliimakseilleni |
| essive | antikliimakseinani |
| translative | antikliimakseikseni |
| abessive | antikliimakseittani |
| comitative | antikliimakseineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antikliimaksisi |
| accusative, nominative | antikliimaksisi |
| accusative, genitive | antikliimaksisi |
| genitive | antikliimaksisi |
| partitive | antikliimaksiasi |
| inessive | antikliimaksissasi |
| elative | antikliimaksistasi |
| illative | antikliimaksiisi |
| adessive | antikliimaksillasi |
| ablative | antikliimaksiltasi |
| allative | antikliimaksillesi |
| essive | antikliimaksinasi |
| translative | antikliimaksiksesi |
| abessive | antikliimaksittasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antikliimaksisi |
| accusative, nominative | antikliimaksisi |
| accusative, genitive | antikliimaksisi |
| genitive | antikliimaksiesi |
| partitive | antikliimaksejasi |
| inessive | antikliimakseissasi |
| elative | antikliimakseistasi |
| illative | antikliimakseihisi |
| adessive | antikliimakseillasi |
| ablative | antikliimakseiltasi |
| allative | antikliimakseillesi |
| essive | antikliimakseinasi |
| translative | antikliimakseiksesi |
| abessive | antikliimakseittasi |
| comitative | antikliimakseinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antikliimaksimme |
| accusative, nominative | antikliimaksimme |
| accusative, genitive | antikliimaksimme |
| genitive | antikliimaksimme |
| partitive | antikliimaksiamme |
| inessive | antikliimaksissamme |
| elative | antikliimaksistamme |
| illative | antikliimaksiimme |
| adessive | antikliimaksillamme |
| ablative | antikliimaksiltamme |
| allative | antikliimaksillemme |
| essive | antikliimaksinamme |
| translative | antikliimaksiksemme |
| abessive | antikliimaksittamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antikliimaksimme |
| accusative, nominative | antikliimaksimme |
| accusative, genitive | antikliimaksimme |
| genitive | antikliimaksiemme |
| partitive | antikliimaksejamme |
| inessive | antikliimakseissamme |
| elative | antikliimakseistamme |
| illative | antikliimakseihimme |
| adessive | antikliimakseillamme |
| ablative | antikliimakseiltamme |
| allative | antikliimakseillemme |
| essive | antikliimakseinamme |
| translative | antikliimakseiksemme |
| abessive | antikliimakseittamme |
| comitative | antikliimakseinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antikliimaksinne |
| accusative, nominative | antikliimaksinne |
| accusative, genitive | antikliimaksinne |
| genitive | antikliimaksinne |
| partitive | antikliimaksianne |
| inessive | antikliimaksissanne |
| elative | antikliimaksistanne |
| illative | antikliimaksiinne |
| adessive | antikliimaksillanne |
| ablative | antikliimaksiltanne |
| allative | antikliimaksillenne |
| essive | antikliimaksinanne |
| translative | antikliimaksiksenne |
| abessive | antikliimaksittanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antikliimaksinne |
| accusative, nominative | antikliimaksinne |
| accusative, genitive | antikliimaksinne |
| genitive | antikliimaksienne |
| partitive | antikliimaksejanne |
| inessive | antikliimakseissanne |
| elative | antikliimakseistanne |
| illative | antikliimakseihinne |
| adessive | antikliimakseillanne |
| ablative | antikliimakseiltanne |
| allative | antikliimakseillenne |
| essive | antikliimakseinanne |
| translative | antikliimakseiksenne |
| abessive | antikliimakseittanne |
| comitative | antikliimakseinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antikliimaksinsa |
| accusative, nominative | antikliimaksinsa |
| accusative, genitive | antikliimaksinsa |
| genitive | antikliimaksinsa |
| partitive | antikliimaksiaan, antikliimaksiansa |
| inessive | antikliimaksissaan, antikliimaksissansa |
| elative | antikliimaksistaan, antikliimaksistansa |
| illative | antikliimaksiinsa |
| adessive | antikliimaksillaan, antikliimaksillansa |
| ablative | antikliimaksiltaan, antikliimaksiltansa |
| allative | antikliimaksilleen, antikliimaksillensa |
| essive | antikliimaksinaan, antikliimaksinansa |
| translative | antikliimaksikseen, antikliimaksiksensa |
| abessive | antikliimaksittaan, antikliimaksittansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antikliimaksinsa |
| accusative, nominative | antikliimaksinsa |
| accusative, genitive | antikliimaksinsa |
| genitive | antikliimaksiensa |
| partitive | antikliimaksejaan, antikliimaksejansa |
| inessive | antikliimakseissaan, antikliimakseissansa |
| elative | antikliimakseistaan, antikliimakseistansa |
| illative | antikliimakseihinsa |
| adessive | antikliimakseillaan, antikliimakseillansa |
| ablative | antikliimakseiltaan, antikliimakseiltansa |
| allative | antikliimakseilleen, antikliimakseillensa |
| essive | antikliimakseinaan, antikliimakseinansa |
| translative | antikliimakseikseen, antikliimakseiksensa |
| abessive | antikliimakseittaan, antikliimakseittansa |
| comitative | antikliimakseineen, antikliimakseinensa |