Declension of the Finnish noun 'antikliimaksi'

antikliimaksi  -   anticlimax
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantikliimaksi
accusative, nominativeantikliimaksi
accusative, genitiveantikliimaksin
genitiveantikliimaksin
partitiveantikliimaksia
inessiveantikliimaksissa
elativeantikliimaksista
illativeantikliimaksiin
adessiveantikliimaksilla
ablativeantikliimaksilta
allativeantikliimaksille
essiveantikliimaksina
translativeantikliimaksiksi
abessiveantikliimaksitta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantikliimaksit
accusative, nominativeantikliimaksit
accusative, genitiveantikliimaksit
genitiveantikliimaksien
partitiveantikliimakseja
inessiveantikliimakseissa
elativeantikliimakseista
illativeantikliimakseihin
adessiveantikliimakseilla
ablativeantikliimakseilta
allativeantikliimakseille
essiveantikliimakseina
translativeantikliimakseiksi
abessiveantikliimakseitta
instructiveantikliimaksein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantikliimaksini
accusative, nominativeantikliimaksini
accusative, genitiveantikliimaksini
genitiveantikliimaksini
partitiveantikliimaksiani
inessiveantikliimaksissani
elativeantikliimaksistani
illativeantikliimaksiini
adessiveantikliimaksillani
ablativeantikliimaksiltani
allativeantikliimaksilleni
essiveantikliimaksinani
translativeantikliimaksikseni
abessiveantikliimaksittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantikliimaksini
accusative, nominativeantikliimaksini
accusative, genitiveantikliimaksini
genitiveantikliimaksieni
partitiveantikliimaksejani
inessiveantikliimakseissani
elativeantikliimakseistani
illativeantikliimakseihini
adessiveantikliimakseillani
ablativeantikliimakseiltani
allativeantikliimakseilleni
essiveantikliimakseinani
translativeantikliimakseikseni
abessiveantikliimakseittani
comitativeantikliimakseineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantikliimaksisi
accusative, nominativeantikliimaksisi
accusative, genitiveantikliimaksisi
genitiveantikliimaksisi
partitiveantikliimaksiasi
inessiveantikliimaksissasi
elativeantikliimaksistasi
illativeantikliimaksiisi
adessiveantikliimaksillasi
ablativeantikliimaksiltasi
allativeantikliimaksillesi
essiveantikliimaksinasi
translativeantikliimaksiksesi
abessiveantikliimaksittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantikliimaksisi
accusative, nominativeantikliimaksisi
accusative, genitiveantikliimaksisi
genitiveantikliimaksiesi
partitiveantikliimaksejasi
inessiveantikliimakseissasi
elativeantikliimakseistasi
illativeantikliimakseihisi
adessiveantikliimakseillasi
ablativeantikliimakseiltasi
allativeantikliimakseillesi
essiveantikliimakseinasi
translativeantikliimakseiksesi
abessiveantikliimakseittasi
comitativeantikliimakseinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantikliimaksimme
accusative, nominativeantikliimaksimme
accusative, genitiveantikliimaksimme
genitiveantikliimaksimme
partitiveantikliimaksiamme
inessiveantikliimaksissamme
elativeantikliimaksistamme
illativeantikliimaksiimme
adessiveantikliimaksillamme
ablativeantikliimaksiltamme
allativeantikliimaksillemme
essiveantikliimaksinamme
translativeantikliimaksiksemme
abessiveantikliimaksittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantikliimaksimme
accusative, nominativeantikliimaksimme
accusative, genitiveantikliimaksimme
genitiveantikliimaksiemme
partitiveantikliimaksejamme
inessiveantikliimakseissamme
elativeantikliimakseistamme
illativeantikliimakseihimme
adessiveantikliimakseillamme
ablativeantikliimakseiltamme
allativeantikliimakseillemme
essiveantikliimakseinamme
translativeantikliimakseiksemme
abessiveantikliimakseittamme
comitativeantikliimakseinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantikliimaksinne
accusative, nominativeantikliimaksinne
accusative, genitiveantikliimaksinne
genitiveantikliimaksinne
partitiveantikliimaksianne
inessiveantikliimaksissanne
elativeantikliimaksistanne
illativeantikliimaksiinne
adessiveantikliimaksillanne
ablativeantikliimaksiltanne
allativeantikliimaksillenne
essiveantikliimaksinanne
translativeantikliimaksiksenne
abessiveantikliimaksittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantikliimaksinne
accusative, nominativeantikliimaksinne
accusative, genitiveantikliimaksinne
genitiveantikliimaksienne
partitiveantikliimaksejanne
inessiveantikliimakseissanne
elativeantikliimakseistanne
illativeantikliimakseihinne
adessiveantikliimakseillanne
ablativeantikliimakseiltanne
allativeantikliimakseillenne
essiveantikliimakseinanne
translativeantikliimakseiksenne
abessiveantikliimakseittanne
comitativeantikliimakseinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantikliimaksinsa
accusative, nominativeantikliimaksinsa
accusative, genitiveantikliimaksinsa
genitiveantikliimaksinsa
partitiveantikliimaksiaan, antikliimaksiansa
inessiveantikliimaksissaan, antikliimaksissansa
elativeantikliimaksistaan, antikliimaksistansa
illativeantikliimaksiinsa
adessiveantikliimaksillaan, antikliimaksillansa
ablativeantikliimaksiltaan, antikliimaksiltansa
allativeantikliimaksilleen, antikliimaksillensa
essiveantikliimaksinaan, antikliimaksinansa
translativeantikliimaksikseen, antikliimaksiksensa
abessiveantikliimaksittaan, antikliimaksittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantikliimaksinsa
accusative, nominativeantikliimaksinsa
accusative, genitiveantikliimaksinsa
genitiveantikliimaksiensa
partitiveantikliimaksejaan, antikliimaksejansa
inessiveantikliimakseissaan, antikliimakseissansa
elativeantikliimakseistaan, antikliimakseistansa
illativeantikliimakseihinsa
adessiveantikliimakseillaan, antikliimakseillansa
ablativeantikliimakseiltaan, antikliimakseiltansa
allativeantikliimakseilleen, antikliimakseillensa
essiveantikliimakseinaan, antikliimakseinansa
translativeantikliimakseikseen, antikliimakseiksensa
abessiveantikliimakseittaan, antikliimakseittansa
comitativeantikliimakseineen, antikliimakseinensa