Declension of the Finnish noun 'antiketju'

antiketju  -   antichain
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantiketju
accusative, nominativeantiketju
accusative, genitiveantiketjun
genitiveantiketjun
partitiveantiketjua
inessiveantiketjussa
elativeantiketjusta
illativeantiketjuun
adessiveantiketjulla
ablativeantiketjulta
allativeantiketjulle
essiveantiketjuna
translativeantiketjuksi
abessiveantiketjutta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantiketjut
accusative, nominativeantiketjut
accusative, genitiveantiketjut
genitiveantiketjujen
partitiveantiketjuja
inessiveantiketjuissa
elativeantiketjuista
illativeantiketjuihin
adessiveantiketjuilla
ablativeantiketjuilta
allativeantiketjuille
essiveantiketjuina
translativeantiketjuiksi
abessiveantiketjuitta
instructiveantiketjuin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantiketjuni
accusative, nominativeantiketjuni
accusative, genitiveantiketjuni
genitiveantiketjuni
partitiveantiketjuani
inessiveantiketjussani
elativeantiketjustani
illativeantiketjuuni
adessiveantiketjullani
ablativeantiketjultani
allativeantiketjulleni
essiveantiketjunani
translativeantiketjukseni
abessiveantiketjuttani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantiketjuni
accusative, nominativeantiketjuni
accusative, genitiveantiketjuni
genitiveantiketjujeni
partitiveantiketjujani
inessiveantiketjuissani
elativeantiketjuistani
illativeantiketjuihini
adessiveantiketjuillani
ablativeantiketjuiltani
allativeantiketjuilleni
essiveantiketjuinani
translativeantiketjuikseni
abessiveantiketjuittani
comitativeantiketjuineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantiketjusi
accusative, nominativeantiketjusi
accusative, genitiveantiketjusi
genitiveantiketjusi
partitiveantiketjuasi
inessiveantiketjussasi
elativeantiketjustasi
illativeantiketjuusi
adessiveantiketjullasi
ablativeantiketjultasi
allativeantiketjullesi
essiveantiketjunasi
translativeantiketjuksesi
abessiveantiketjuttasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantiketjusi
accusative, nominativeantiketjusi
accusative, genitiveantiketjusi
genitiveantiketjujesi
partitiveantiketjujasi
inessiveantiketjuissasi
elativeantiketjuistasi
illativeantiketjuihisi
adessiveantiketjuillasi
ablativeantiketjuiltasi
allativeantiketjuillesi
essiveantiketjuinasi
translativeantiketjuiksesi
abessiveantiketjuittasi
comitativeantiketjuinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantiketjumme
accusative, nominativeantiketjumme
accusative, genitiveantiketjumme
genitiveantiketjumme
partitiveantiketjuamme
inessiveantiketjussamme
elativeantiketjustamme
illativeantiketjuumme
adessiveantiketjullamme
ablativeantiketjultamme
allativeantiketjullemme
essiveantiketjunamme
translativeantiketjuksemme
abessiveantiketjuttamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantiketjumme
accusative, nominativeantiketjumme
accusative, genitiveantiketjumme
genitiveantiketjujemme
partitiveantiketjujamme
inessiveantiketjuissamme
elativeantiketjuistamme
illativeantiketjuihimme
adessiveantiketjuillamme
ablativeantiketjuiltamme
allativeantiketjuillemme
essiveantiketjuinamme
translativeantiketjuiksemme
abessiveantiketjuittamme
comitativeantiketjuinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantiketjunne
accusative, nominativeantiketjunne
accusative, genitiveantiketjunne
genitiveantiketjunne
partitiveantiketjuanne
inessiveantiketjussanne
elativeantiketjustanne
illativeantiketjuunne
adessiveantiketjullanne
ablativeantiketjultanne
allativeantiketjullenne
essiveantiketjunanne
translativeantiketjuksenne
abessiveantiketjuttanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantiketjunne
accusative, nominativeantiketjunne
accusative, genitiveantiketjunne
genitiveantiketjujenne
partitiveantiketjujanne
inessiveantiketjuissanne
elativeantiketjuistanne
illativeantiketjuihinne
adessiveantiketjuillanne
ablativeantiketjuiltanne
allativeantiketjuillenne
essiveantiketjuinanne
translativeantiketjuiksenne
abessiveantiketjuittanne
comitativeantiketjuinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantiketjunsa
accusative, nominativeantiketjunsa
accusative, genitiveantiketjunsa
genitiveantiketjunsa
partitiveantiketjuaan, antiketjuansa
inessiveantiketjussaan, antiketjussansa
elativeantiketjustaan, antiketjustansa
illativeantiketjuunsa
adessiveantiketjullaan, antiketjullansa
ablativeantiketjultaan, antiketjultansa
allativeantiketjulleen, antiketjullensa
essiveantiketjunaan, antiketjunansa
translativeantiketjukseen, antiketjuksensa
abessiveantiketjuttaan, antiketjuttansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantiketjunsa
accusative, nominativeantiketjunsa
accusative, genitiveantiketjunsa
genitiveantiketjujensa
partitiveantiketjujaan, antiketjujansa
inessiveantiketjuissaan, antiketjuissansa
elativeantiketjuistaan, antiketjuistansa
illativeantiketjuihinsa
adessiveantiketjuillaan, antiketjuillansa
ablativeantiketjuiltaan, antiketjuiltansa
allativeantiketjuilleen, antiketjuillensa
essiveantiketjuinaan, antiketjuinansa
translativeantiketjuikseen, antiketjuiksensa
abessiveantiketjuittaan, antiketjuittansa
comitativeantiketjuineen, antiketjuinensa