Declension of the Finnish noun 'antiikkikaluste'

antiikkikaluste  -   antique piece of furniture
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    48/hame, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantiikkikaluste
accusative, nominativeantiikkikaluste
accusative, genitiveantiikkikalusteen
genitiveantiikkikalusteen
partitiveantiikkikalustetta
inessiveantiikkikalusteessa
elativeantiikkikalusteesta
illativeantiikkikalusteeseen
adessiveantiikkikalusteella
ablativeantiikkikalusteelta
allativeantiikkikalusteelle
essiveantiikkikalusteena
translativeantiikkikalusteeksi
abessiveantiikkikalusteetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantiikkikalusteet
accusative, nominativeantiikkikalusteet
accusative, genitiveantiikkikalusteet
genitiveantiikkikalusteiden, antiikkikalusteitten
partitiveantiikkikalusteita
inessiveantiikkikalusteissa
elativeantiikkikalusteista
illativeantiikkikalusteisiin, antiikkikalusteihin
adessiveantiikkikalusteilla
ablativeantiikkikalusteilta
allativeantiikkikalusteille
essiveantiikkikalusteina
translativeantiikkikalusteiksi
abessiveantiikkikalusteitta
instructiveantiikkikalustein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantiikkikalusteeni
accusative, nominativeantiikkikalusteeni
accusative, genitiveantiikkikalusteeni
genitiveantiikkikalusteeni
partitiveantiikkikalustettani
inessiveantiikkikalusteessani
elativeantiikkikalusteestani
illativeantiikkikalusteeseeni
adessiveantiikkikalusteellani
ablativeantiikkikalusteeltani
allativeantiikkikalusteelleni
essiveantiikkikalusteenani
translativeantiikkikalusteekseni
abessiveantiikkikalusteettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantiikkikalusteeni
accusative, nominativeantiikkikalusteeni
accusative, genitiveantiikkikalusteeni
genitiveantiikkikalusteideni, antiikkikalusteitteni
partitiveantiikkikalusteitani
inessiveantiikkikalusteissani
elativeantiikkikalusteistani
illativeantiikkikalusteisiini, antiikkikalusteihini
adessiveantiikkikalusteillani
ablativeantiikkikalusteiltani
allativeantiikkikalusteilleni
essiveantiikkikalusteinani
translativeantiikkikalusteikseni
abessiveantiikkikalusteittani
comitativeantiikkikalusteineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantiikkikalusteesi
accusative, nominativeantiikkikalusteesi
accusative, genitiveantiikkikalusteesi
genitiveantiikkikalusteesi
partitiveantiikkikalustettasi
inessiveantiikkikalusteessasi
elativeantiikkikalusteestasi
illativeantiikkikalusteeseesi
adessiveantiikkikalusteellasi
ablativeantiikkikalusteeltasi
allativeantiikkikalusteellesi
essiveantiikkikalusteenasi
translativeantiikkikalusteeksesi
abessiveantiikkikalusteettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantiikkikalusteesi
accusative, nominativeantiikkikalusteesi
accusative, genitiveantiikkikalusteesi
genitiveantiikkikalusteidesi, antiikkikalusteittesi
partitiveantiikkikalusteitasi
inessiveantiikkikalusteissasi
elativeantiikkikalusteistasi
illativeantiikkikalusteisiisi, antiikkikalusteihisi
adessiveantiikkikalusteillasi
ablativeantiikkikalusteiltasi
allativeantiikkikalusteillesi
essiveantiikkikalusteinasi
translativeantiikkikalusteiksesi
abessiveantiikkikalusteittasi
comitativeantiikkikalusteinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantiikkikalusteemme
accusative, nominativeantiikkikalusteemme
accusative, genitiveantiikkikalusteemme
genitiveantiikkikalusteemme
partitiveantiikkikalustettamme
inessiveantiikkikalusteessamme
elativeantiikkikalusteestamme
illativeantiikkikalusteeseemme
adessiveantiikkikalusteellamme
ablativeantiikkikalusteeltamme
allativeantiikkikalusteellemme
essiveantiikkikalusteenamme
translativeantiikkikalusteeksemme
abessiveantiikkikalusteettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantiikkikalusteemme
accusative, nominativeantiikkikalusteemme
accusative, genitiveantiikkikalusteemme
genitiveantiikkikalusteidemme, antiikkikalusteittemme
partitiveantiikkikalusteitamme
inessiveantiikkikalusteissamme
elativeantiikkikalusteistamme
illativeantiikkikalusteisiimme, antiikkikalusteihimme
adessiveantiikkikalusteillamme
ablativeantiikkikalusteiltamme
allativeantiikkikalusteillemme
essiveantiikkikalusteinamme
translativeantiikkikalusteiksemme
abessiveantiikkikalusteittamme
comitativeantiikkikalusteinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantiikkikalusteenne
accusative, nominativeantiikkikalusteenne
accusative, genitiveantiikkikalusteenne
genitiveantiikkikalusteenne
partitiveantiikkikalustettanne
inessiveantiikkikalusteessanne
elativeantiikkikalusteestanne
illativeantiikkikalusteeseenne
adessiveantiikkikalusteellanne
ablativeantiikkikalusteeltanne
allativeantiikkikalusteellenne
essiveantiikkikalusteenanne
translativeantiikkikalusteeksenne
abessiveantiikkikalusteettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantiikkikalusteenne
accusative, nominativeantiikkikalusteenne
accusative, genitiveantiikkikalusteenne
genitiveantiikkikalusteidenne, antiikkikalusteittenne
partitiveantiikkikalusteitanne
inessiveantiikkikalusteissanne
elativeantiikkikalusteistanne
illativeantiikkikalusteisiinne, antiikkikalusteihinne
adessiveantiikkikalusteillanne
ablativeantiikkikalusteiltanne
allativeantiikkikalusteillenne
essiveantiikkikalusteinanne
translativeantiikkikalusteiksenne
abessiveantiikkikalusteittanne
comitativeantiikkikalusteinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantiikkikalusteensa
accusative, nominativeantiikkikalusteensa
accusative, genitiveantiikkikalusteensa
genitiveantiikkikalusteensa
partitiveantiikkikalustettaan, antiikkikalustettansa
inessiveantiikkikalusteessaan, antiikkikalusteessansa
elativeantiikkikalusteestaan, antiikkikalusteestansa
illativeantiikkikalusteeseensa
adessiveantiikkikalusteellaan, antiikkikalusteellansa
ablativeantiikkikalusteeltaan, antiikkikalusteeltansa
allativeantiikkikalusteelleen, antiikkikalusteellensa
essiveantiikkikalusteenaan, antiikkikalusteenansa
translativeantiikkikalusteekseen, antiikkikalusteeksensa
abessiveantiikkikalusteettaan, antiikkikalusteettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantiikkikalusteensa
accusative, nominativeantiikkikalusteensa
accusative, genitiveantiikkikalusteensa
genitiveantiikkikalusteidensa, antiikkikalusteittensa
partitiveantiikkikalusteitaan, antiikkikalusteitansa
inessiveantiikkikalusteissaan, antiikkikalusteissansa
elativeantiikkikalusteistaan, antiikkikalusteistansa
illativeantiikkikalusteisiinsa, antiikkikalusteihinsa
adessiveantiikkikalusteillaan, antiikkikalusteillansa
ablativeantiikkikalusteiltaan, antiikkikalusteiltansa
allativeantiikkikalusteilleen, antiikkikalusteillensa
essiveantiikkikalusteinaan, antiikkikalusteinansa
translativeantiikkikalusteikseen, antiikkikalusteiksensa
abessiveantiikkikalusteittaan, antiikkikalusteittansa
comitativeantiikkikalusteineen, antiikkikalusteinensa