Declension of the Finnish noun 'antihistamiini'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antihistamiini |
| accusative, nominative | antihistamiini |
| accusative, genitive | antihistamiinin |
| genitive | antihistamiinin |
| partitive | antihistamiinia |
| inessive | antihistamiinissa |
| elative | antihistamiinista |
| illative | antihistamiiniin |
| adessive | antihistamiinilla |
| ablative | antihistamiinilta |
| allative | antihistamiinille |
| essive | antihistamiinina |
| translative | antihistamiiniksi |
| abessive | antihistamiinitta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antihistamiinit |
| accusative, nominative | antihistamiinit |
| accusative, genitive | antihistamiinit |
| genitive | antihistamiinien |
| partitive | antihistamiineja |
| inessive | antihistamiineissa |
| elative | antihistamiineista |
| illative | antihistamiineihin |
| adessive | antihistamiineilla |
| ablative | antihistamiineilta |
| allative | antihistamiineille |
| essive | antihistamiineina |
| translative | antihistamiineiksi |
| abessive | antihistamiineitta |
| instructive | antihistamiinein |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antihistamiinini |
| accusative, nominative | antihistamiinini |
| accusative, genitive | antihistamiinini |
| genitive | antihistamiinini |
| partitive | antihistamiiniani |
| inessive | antihistamiinissani |
| elative | antihistamiinistani |
| illative | antihistamiiniini |
| adessive | antihistamiinillani |
| ablative | antihistamiiniltani |
| allative | antihistamiinilleni |
| essive | antihistamiininani |
| translative | antihistamiinikseni |
| abessive | antihistamiinittani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antihistamiinini |
| accusative, nominative | antihistamiinini |
| accusative, genitive | antihistamiinini |
| genitive | antihistamiinieni |
| partitive | antihistamiinejani |
| inessive | antihistamiineissani |
| elative | antihistamiineistani |
| illative | antihistamiineihini |
| adessive | antihistamiineillani |
| ablative | antihistamiineiltani |
| allative | antihistamiineilleni |
| essive | antihistamiineinani |
| translative | antihistamiineikseni |
| abessive | antihistamiineittani |
| comitative | antihistamiineineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antihistamiinisi |
| accusative, nominative | antihistamiinisi |
| accusative, genitive | antihistamiinisi |
| genitive | antihistamiinisi |
| partitive | antihistamiiniasi |
| inessive | antihistamiinissasi |
| elative | antihistamiinistasi |
| illative | antihistamiiniisi |
| adessive | antihistamiinillasi |
| ablative | antihistamiiniltasi |
| allative | antihistamiinillesi |
| essive | antihistamiininasi |
| translative | antihistamiiniksesi |
| abessive | antihistamiinittasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antihistamiinisi |
| accusative, nominative | antihistamiinisi |
| accusative, genitive | antihistamiinisi |
| genitive | antihistamiiniesi |
| partitive | antihistamiinejasi |
| inessive | antihistamiineissasi |
| elative | antihistamiineistasi |
| illative | antihistamiineihisi |
| adessive | antihistamiineillasi |
| ablative | antihistamiineiltasi |
| allative | antihistamiineillesi |
| essive | antihistamiineinasi |
| translative | antihistamiineiksesi |
| abessive | antihistamiineittasi |
| comitative | antihistamiineinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antihistamiinimme |
| accusative, nominative | antihistamiinimme |
| accusative, genitive | antihistamiinimme |
| genitive | antihistamiinimme |
| partitive | antihistamiiniamme |
| inessive | antihistamiinissamme |
| elative | antihistamiinistamme |
| illative | antihistamiiniimme |
| adessive | antihistamiinillamme |
| ablative | antihistamiiniltamme |
| allative | antihistamiinillemme |
| essive | antihistamiininamme |
| translative | antihistamiiniksemme |
| abessive | antihistamiinittamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antihistamiinimme |
| accusative, nominative | antihistamiinimme |
| accusative, genitive | antihistamiinimme |
| genitive | antihistamiiniemme |
| partitive | antihistamiinejamme |
| inessive | antihistamiineissamme |
| elative | antihistamiineistamme |
| illative | antihistamiineihimme |
| adessive | antihistamiineillamme |
| ablative | antihistamiineiltamme |
| allative | antihistamiineillemme |
| essive | antihistamiineinamme |
| translative | antihistamiineiksemme |
| abessive | antihistamiineittamme |
| comitative | antihistamiineinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antihistamiininne |
| accusative, nominative | antihistamiininne |
| accusative, genitive | antihistamiininne |
| genitive | antihistamiininne |
| partitive | antihistamiinianne |
| inessive | antihistamiinissanne |
| elative | antihistamiinistanne |
| illative | antihistamiiniinne |
| adessive | antihistamiinillanne |
| ablative | antihistamiiniltanne |
| allative | antihistamiinillenne |
| essive | antihistamiininanne |
| translative | antihistamiiniksenne |
| abessive | antihistamiinittanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antihistamiininne |
| accusative, nominative | antihistamiininne |
| accusative, genitive | antihistamiininne |
| genitive | antihistamiinienne |
| partitive | antihistamiinejanne |
| inessive | antihistamiineissanne |
| elative | antihistamiineistanne |
| illative | antihistamiineihinne |
| adessive | antihistamiineillanne |
| ablative | antihistamiineiltanne |
| allative | antihistamiineillenne |
| essive | antihistamiineinanne |
| translative | antihistamiineiksenne |
| abessive | antihistamiineittanne |
| comitative | antihistamiineinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antihistamiininsa |
| accusative, nominative | antihistamiininsa |
| accusative, genitive | antihistamiininsa |
| genitive | antihistamiininsa |
| partitive | antihistamiiniaan, antihistamiiniansa |
| inessive | antihistamiinissaan, antihistamiinissansa |
| elative | antihistamiinistaan, antihistamiinistansa |
| illative | antihistamiiniinsa |
| adessive | antihistamiinillaan, antihistamiinillansa |
| ablative | antihistamiiniltaan, antihistamiiniltansa |
| allative | antihistamiinilleen, antihistamiinillensa |
| essive | antihistamiininaan, antihistamiininansa |
| translative | antihistamiinikseen, antihistamiiniksensa |
| abessive | antihistamiinittaan, antihistamiinittansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antihistamiininsa |
| accusative, nominative | antihistamiininsa |
| accusative, genitive | antihistamiininsa |
| genitive | antihistamiiniensa |
| partitive | antihistamiinejaan, antihistamiinejansa |
| inessive | antihistamiineissaan, antihistamiineissansa |
| elative | antihistamiineistaan, antihistamiineistansa |
| illative | antihistamiineihinsa |
| adessive | antihistamiineillaan, antihistamiineillansa |
| ablative | antihistamiineiltaan, antihistamiineiltansa |
| allative | antihistamiineilleen, antihistamiineillensa |
| essive | antihistamiineinaan, antihistamiineinansa |
| translative | antihistamiineikseen, antihistamiineiksensa |
| abessive | antihistamiineittaan, antihistamiineittansa |
| comitative | antihistamiineineen, antihistamiineinensa |