Declension of the Finnish noun 'antihistamiini'

antihistamiini  -   antihistamine
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantihistamiini
accusative, nominativeantihistamiini
accusative, genitiveantihistamiinin
genitiveantihistamiinin
partitiveantihistamiinia
inessiveantihistamiinissa
elativeantihistamiinista
illativeantihistamiiniin
adessiveantihistamiinilla
ablativeantihistamiinilta
allativeantihistamiinille
essiveantihistamiinina
translativeantihistamiiniksi
abessiveantihistamiinitta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantihistamiinit
accusative, nominativeantihistamiinit
accusative, genitiveantihistamiinit
genitiveantihistamiinien
partitiveantihistamiineja
inessiveantihistamiineissa
elativeantihistamiineista
illativeantihistamiineihin
adessiveantihistamiineilla
ablativeantihistamiineilta
allativeantihistamiineille
essiveantihistamiineina
translativeantihistamiineiksi
abessiveantihistamiineitta
instructiveantihistamiinein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantihistamiinini
accusative, nominativeantihistamiinini
accusative, genitiveantihistamiinini
genitiveantihistamiinini
partitiveantihistamiiniani
inessiveantihistamiinissani
elativeantihistamiinistani
illativeantihistamiiniini
adessiveantihistamiinillani
ablativeantihistamiiniltani
allativeantihistamiinilleni
essiveantihistamiininani
translativeantihistamiinikseni
abessiveantihistamiinittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantihistamiinini
accusative, nominativeantihistamiinini
accusative, genitiveantihistamiinini
genitiveantihistamiinieni
partitiveantihistamiinejani
inessiveantihistamiineissani
elativeantihistamiineistani
illativeantihistamiineihini
adessiveantihistamiineillani
ablativeantihistamiineiltani
allativeantihistamiineilleni
essiveantihistamiineinani
translativeantihistamiineikseni
abessiveantihistamiineittani
comitativeantihistamiineineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantihistamiinisi
accusative, nominativeantihistamiinisi
accusative, genitiveantihistamiinisi
genitiveantihistamiinisi
partitiveantihistamiiniasi
inessiveantihistamiinissasi
elativeantihistamiinistasi
illativeantihistamiiniisi
adessiveantihistamiinillasi
ablativeantihistamiiniltasi
allativeantihistamiinillesi
essiveantihistamiininasi
translativeantihistamiiniksesi
abessiveantihistamiinittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantihistamiinisi
accusative, nominativeantihistamiinisi
accusative, genitiveantihistamiinisi
genitiveantihistamiiniesi
partitiveantihistamiinejasi
inessiveantihistamiineissasi
elativeantihistamiineistasi
illativeantihistamiineihisi
adessiveantihistamiineillasi
ablativeantihistamiineiltasi
allativeantihistamiineillesi
essiveantihistamiineinasi
translativeantihistamiineiksesi
abessiveantihistamiineittasi
comitativeantihistamiineinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantihistamiinimme
accusative, nominativeantihistamiinimme
accusative, genitiveantihistamiinimme
genitiveantihistamiinimme
partitiveantihistamiiniamme
inessiveantihistamiinissamme
elativeantihistamiinistamme
illativeantihistamiiniimme
adessiveantihistamiinillamme
ablativeantihistamiiniltamme
allativeantihistamiinillemme
essiveantihistamiininamme
translativeantihistamiiniksemme
abessiveantihistamiinittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantihistamiinimme
accusative, nominativeantihistamiinimme
accusative, genitiveantihistamiinimme
genitiveantihistamiiniemme
partitiveantihistamiinejamme
inessiveantihistamiineissamme
elativeantihistamiineistamme
illativeantihistamiineihimme
adessiveantihistamiineillamme
ablativeantihistamiineiltamme
allativeantihistamiineillemme
essiveantihistamiineinamme
translativeantihistamiineiksemme
abessiveantihistamiineittamme
comitativeantihistamiineinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantihistamiininne
accusative, nominativeantihistamiininne
accusative, genitiveantihistamiininne
genitiveantihistamiininne
partitiveantihistamiinianne
inessiveantihistamiinissanne
elativeantihistamiinistanne
illativeantihistamiiniinne
adessiveantihistamiinillanne
ablativeantihistamiiniltanne
allativeantihistamiinillenne
essiveantihistamiininanne
translativeantihistamiiniksenne
abessiveantihistamiinittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantihistamiininne
accusative, nominativeantihistamiininne
accusative, genitiveantihistamiininne
genitiveantihistamiinienne
partitiveantihistamiinejanne
inessiveantihistamiineissanne
elativeantihistamiineistanne
illativeantihistamiineihinne
adessiveantihistamiineillanne
ablativeantihistamiineiltanne
allativeantihistamiineillenne
essiveantihistamiineinanne
translativeantihistamiineiksenne
abessiveantihistamiineittanne
comitativeantihistamiineinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeantihistamiininsa
accusative, nominativeantihistamiininsa
accusative, genitiveantihistamiininsa
genitiveantihistamiininsa
partitiveantihistamiiniaan, antihistamiiniansa
inessiveantihistamiinissaan, antihistamiinissansa
elativeantihistamiinistaan, antihistamiinistansa
illativeantihistamiiniinsa
adessiveantihistamiinillaan, antihistamiinillansa
ablativeantihistamiiniltaan, antihistamiiniltansa
allativeantihistamiinilleen, antihistamiinillensa
essiveantihistamiininaan, antihistamiininansa
translativeantihistamiinikseen, antihistamiiniksensa
abessiveantihistamiinittaan, antihistamiinittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeantihistamiininsa
accusative, nominativeantihistamiininsa
accusative, genitiveantihistamiininsa
genitiveantihistamiiniensa
partitiveantihistamiinejaan, antihistamiinejansa
inessiveantihistamiineissaan, antihistamiineissansa
elativeantihistamiineistaan, antihistamiineistansa
illativeantihistamiineihinsa
adessiveantihistamiineillaan, antihistamiineillansa
ablativeantihistamiineiltaan, antihistamiineiltansa
allativeantihistamiineilleen, antihistamiineillensa
essiveantihistamiineinaan, antihistamiineinansa
translativeantihistamiineikseen, antihistamiineiksensa
abessiveantihistamiineittaan, antihistamiineittansa
comitativeantihistamiineineen, antihistamiineinensa