Declension of the Finnish noun 'antiguabarbudalainen'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antiguabarbudalainen |
| accusative, nominative | antiguabarbudalainen |
| accusative, genitive | antiguabarbudalaisen |
| genitive | antiguabarbudalaisen |
| partitive | antiguabarbudalaista |
| inessive | antiguabarbudalaisessa |
| elative | antiguabarbudalaisesta |
| illative | antiguabarbudalaiseen |
| adessive | antiguabarbudalaisella |
| ablative | antiguabarbudalaiselta |
| allative | antiguabarbudalaiselle |
| essive | antiguabarbudalaisena |
| translative | antiguabarbudalaiseksi |
| abessive | antiguabarbudalaisetta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antiguabarbudalaiset |
| accusative, nominative | antiguabarbudalaiset |
| accusative, genitive | antiguabarbudalaiset |
| genitive | antiguabarbudalaisten, antiguabarbudalaisien |
| partitive | antiguabarbudalaisia |
| inessive | antiguabarbudalaisissa |
| elative | antiguabarbudalaisista |
| illative | antiguabarbudalaisiin |
| adessive | antiguabarbudalaisilla |
| ablative | antiguabarbudalaisilta |
| allative | antiguabarbudalaisille |
| essive | antiguabarbudalaisina |
| translative | antiguabarbudalaisiksi |
| abessive | antiguabarbudalaisitta |
| instructive | antiguabarbudalaisin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antiguabarbudalaiseni |
| accusative, nominative | antiguabarbudalaiseni |
| accusative, genitive | antiguabarbudalaiseni |
| genitive | antiguabarbudalaiseni |
| partitive | antiguabarbudalaistani |
| inessive | antiguabarbudalaisessani |
| elative | antiguabarbudalaisestani |
| illative | antiguabarbudalaiseeni |
| adessive | antiguabarbudalaisellani |
| ablative | antiguabarbudalaiseltani |
| allative | antiguabarbudalaiselleni |
| essive | antiguabarbudalaisenani |
| translative | antiguabarbudalaisekseni |
| abessive | antiguabarbudalaisettani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antiguabarbudalaiseni |
| accusative, nominative | antiguabarbudalaiseni |
| accusative, genitive | antiguabarbudalaiseni |
| genitive | antiguabarbudalaisteni, antiguabarbudalaisieni |
| partitive | antiguabarbudalaisiani |
| inessive | antiguabarbudalaisissani |
| elative | antiguabarbudalaisistani |
| illative | antiguabarbudalaisiini |
| adessive | antiguabarbudalaisillani |
| ablative | antiguabarbudalaisiltani |
| allative | antiguabarbudalaisilleni |
| essive | antiguabarbudalaisinani |
| translative | antiguabarbudalaisikseni |
| abessive | antiguabarbudalaisittani |
| comitative | antiguabarbudalaisineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antiguabarbudalaisesi |
| accusative, nominative | antiguabarbudalaisesi |
| accusative, genitive | antiguabarbudalaisesi |
| genitive | antiguabarbudalaisesi |
| partitive | antiguabarbudalaistasi |
| inessive | antiguabarbudalaisessasi |
| elative | antiguabarbudalaisestasi |
| illative | antiguabarbudalaiseesi |
| adessive | antiguabarbudalaisellasi |
| ablative | antiguabarbudalaiseltasi |
| allative | antiguabarbudalaisellesi |
| essive | antiguabarbudalaisenasi |
| translative | antiguabarbudalaiseksesi |
| abessive | antiguabarbudalaisettasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antiguabarbudalaisesi |
| accusative, nominative | antiguabarbudalaisesi |
| accusative, genitive | antiguabarbudalaisesi |
| genitive | antiguabarbudalaistesi, antiguabarbudalaisiesi |
| partitive | antiguabarbudalaisiasi |
| inessive | antiguabarbudalaisissasi |
| elative | antiguabarbudalaisistasi |
| illative | antiguabarbudalaisiisi |
| adessive | antiguabarbudalaisillasi |
| ablative | antiguabarbudalaisiltasi |
| allative | antiguabarbudalaisillesi |
| essive | antiguabarbudalaisinasi |
| translative | antiguabarbudalaisiksesi |
| abessive | antiguabarbudalaisittasi |
| comitative | antiguabarbudalaisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antiguabarbudalaisemme |
| accusative, nominative | antiguabarbudalaisemme |
| accusative, genitive | antiguabarbudalaisemme |
| genitive | antiguabarbudalaisemme |
| partitive | antiguabarbudalaistamme |
| inessive | antiguabarbudalaisessamme |
| elative | antiguabarbudalaisestamme |
| illative | antiguabarbudalaiseemme |
| adessive | antiguabarbudalaisellamme |
| ablative | antiguabarbudalaiseltamme |
| allative | antiguabarbudalaisellemme |
| essive | antiguabarbudalaisenamme |
| translative | antiguabarbudalaiseksemme |
| abessive | antiguabarbudalaisettamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antiguabarbudalaisemme |
| accusative, nominative | antiguabarbudalaisemme |
| accusative, genitive | antiguabarbudalaisemme |
| genitive | antiguabarbudalaistemme, antiguabarbudalaisiemme |
| partitive | antiguabarbudalaisiamme |
| inessive | antiguabarbudalaisissamme |
| elative | antiguabarbudalaisistamme |
| illative | antiguabarbudalaisiimme |
| adessive | antiguabarbudalaisillamme |
| ablative | antiguabarbudalaisiltamme |
| allative | antiguabarbudalaisillemme |
| essive | antiguabarbudalaisinamme |
| translative | antiguabarbudalaisiksemme |
| abessive | antiguabarbudalaisittamme |
| comitative | antiguabarbudalaisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antiguabarbudalaisenne |
| accusative, nominative | antiguabarbudalaisenne |
| accusative, genitive | antiguabarbudalaisenne |
| genitive | antiguabarbudalaisenne |
| partitive | antiguabarbudalaistanne |
| inessive | antiguabarbudalaisessanne |
| elative | antiguabarbudalaisestanne |
| illative | antiguabarbudalaiseenne |
| adessive | antiguabarbudalaisellanne |
| ablative | antiguabarbudalaiseltanne |
| allative | antiguabarbudalaisellenne |
| essive | antiguabarbudalaisenanne |
| translative | antiguabarbudalaiseksenne |
| abessive | antiguabarbudalaisettanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antiguabarbudalaisenne |
| accusative, nominative | antiguabarbudalaisenne |
| accusative, genitive | antiguabarbudalaisenne |
| genitive | antiguabarbudalaistenne, antiguabarbudalaisienne |
| partitive | antiguabarbudalaisianne |
| inessive | antiguabarbudalaisissanne |
| elative | antiguabarbudalaisistanne |
| illative | antiguabarbudalaisiinne |
| adessive | antiguabarbudalaisillanne |
| ablative | antiguabarbudalaisiltanne |
| allative | antiguabarbudalaisillenne |
| essive | antiguabarbudalaisinanne |
| translative | antiguabarbudalaisiksenne |
| abessive | antiguabarbudalaisittanne |
| comitative | antiguabarbudalaisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antiguabarbudalaisensa |
| accusative, nominative | antiguabarbudalaisensa |
| accusative, genitive | antiguabarbudalaisensa |
| genitive | antiguabarbudalaisensa |
| partitive | antiguabarbudalaistaan, antiguabarbudalaistansa |
| inessive | antiguabarbudalaisessaan, antiguabarbudalaisessansa |
| elative | antiguabarbudalaisestaan, antiguabarbudalaisestansa |
| illative | antiguabarbudalaiseensa |
| adessive | antiguabarbudalaisellaan, antiguabarbudalaisellansa |
| ablative | antiguabarbudalaiseltaan, antiguabarbudalaiseltansa |
| allative | antiguabarbudalaiselleen, antiguabarbudalaisellensa |
| essive | antiguabarbudalaisenaan, antiguabarbudalaisenansa |
| translative | antiguabarbudalaisekseen, antiguabarbudalaiseksensa |
| abessive | antiguabarbudalaisettaan, antiguabarbudalaisettansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antiguabarbudalaisensa |
| accusative, nominative | antiguabarbudalaisensa |
| accusative, genitive | antiguabarbudalaisensa |
| genitive | antiguabarbudalaistensa, antiguabarbudalaisiensa |
| partitive | antiguabarbudalaisiaan, antiguabarbudalaisiansa |
| inessive | antiguabarbudalaisissaan, antiguabarbudalaisissansa |
| elative | antiguabarbudalaisistaan, antiguabarbudalaisistansa |
| illative | antiguabarbudalaisiinsa |
| adessive | antiguabarbudalaisillaan, antiguabarbudalaisillansa |
| ablative | antiguabarbudalaisiltaan, antiguabarbudalaisiltansa |
| allative | antiguabarbudalaisilleen, antiguabarbudalaisillensa |
| essive | antiguabarbudalaisinaan, antiguabarbudalaisinansa |
| translative | antiguabarbudalaisikseen, antiguabarbudalaisiksensa |
| abessive | antiguabarbudalaisittaan, antiguabarbudalaisittansa |
| comitative | antiguabarbudalaisineen, antiguabarbudalaisinensa |