Declension of the Finnish noun 'antidootti'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5*C/risti, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antidootti |
| accusative, nominative | antidootti |
| accusative, genitive | antidootin |
| genitive | antidootin |
| partitive | antidoottia |
| inessive | antidootissa |
| elative | antidootista |
| illative | antidoottiin |
| adessive | antidootilla |
| ablative | antidootilta |
| allative | antidootille |
| essive | antidoottina |
| translative | antidootiksi |
| abessive | antidootitta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antidootit |
| accusative, nominative | antidootit |
| accusative, genitive | antidootit |
| genitive | antidoottien |
| partitive | antidootteja |
| inessive | antidooteissa |
| elative | antidooteista |
| illative | antidootteihin |
| adessive | antidooteilla |
| ablative | antidooteilta |
| allative | antidooteille |
| essive | antidootteina |
| translative | antidooteiksi |
| abessive | antidooteitta |
| instructive | antidootein |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antidoottini |
| accusative, nominative | antidoottini |
| accusative, genitive | antidoottini |
| genitive | antidoottini |
| partitive | antidoottiani |
| inessive | antidootissani |
| elative | antidootistani |
| illative | antidoottiini |
| adessive | antidootillani |
| ablative | antidootiltani |
| allative | antidootilleni |
| essive | antidoottinani |
| translative | antidootikseni |
| abessive | antidootittani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antidoottini |
| accusative, nominative | antidoottini |
| accusative, genitive | antidoottini |
| genitive | antidoottieni |
| partitive | antidoottejani |
| inessive | antidooteissani |
| elative | antidooteistani |
| illative | antidootteihini |
| adessive | antidooteillani |
| ablative | antidooteiltani |
| allative | antidooteilleni |
| essive | antidootteinani |
| translative | antidooteikseni |
| abessive | antidooteittani |
| comitative | antidootteineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antidoottisi |
| accusative, nominative | antidoottisi |
| accusative, genitive | antidoottisi |
| genitive | antidoottisi |
| partitive | antidoottiasi |
| inessive | antidootissasi |
| elative | antidootistasi |
| illative | antidoottiisi |
| adessive | antidootillasi |
| ablative | antidootiltasi |
| allative | antidootillesi |
| essive | antidoottinasi |
| translative | antidootiksesi |
| abessive | antidootittasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antidoottisi |
| accusative, nominative | antidoottisi |
| accusative, genitive | antidoottisi |
| genitive | antidoottiesi |
| partitive | antidoottejasi |
| inessive | antidooteissasi |
| elative | antidooteistasi |
| illative | antidootteihisi |
| adessive | antidooteillasi |
| ablative | antidooteiltasi |
| allative | antidooteillesi |
| essive | antidootteinasi |
| translative | antidooteiksesi |
| abessive | antidooteittasi |
| comitative | antidootteinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antidoottimme |
| accusative, nominative | antidoottimme |
| accusative, genitive | antidoottimme |
| genitive | antidoottimme |
| partitive | antidoottiamme |
| inessive | antidootissamme |
| elative | antidootistamme |
| illative | antidoottiimme |
| adessive | antidootillamme |
| ablative | antidootiltamme |
| allative | antidootillemme |
| essive | antidoottinamme |
| translative | antidootiksemme |
| abessive | antidootittamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antidoottimme |
| accusative, nominative | antidoottimme |
| accusative, genitive | antidoottimme |
| genitive | antidoottiemme |
| partitive | antidoottejamme |
| inessive | antidooteissamme |
| elative | antidooteistamme |
| illative | antidootteihimme |
| adessive | antidooteillamme |
| ablative | antidooteiltamme |
| allative | antidooteillemme |
| essive | antidootteinamme |
| translative | antidooteiksemme |
| abessive | antidooteittamme |
| comitative | antidootteinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antidoottinne |
| accusative, nominative | antidoottinne |
| accusative, genitive | antidoottinne |
| genitive | antidoottinne |
| partitive | antidoottianne |
| inessive | antidootissanne |
| elative | antidootistanne |
| illative | antidoottiinne |
| adessive | antidootillanne |
| ablative | antidootiltanne |
| allative | antidootillenne |
| essive | antidoottinanne |
| translative | antidootiksenne |
| abessive | antidootittanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antidoottinne |
| accusative, nominative | antidoottinne |
| accusative, genitive | antidoottinne |
| genitive | antidoottienne |
| partitive | antidoottejanne |
| inessive | antidooteissanne |
| elative | antidooteistanne |
| illative | antidootteihinne |
| adessive | antidooteillanne |
| ablative | antidooteiltanne |
| allative | antidooteillenne |
| essive | antidootteinanne |
| translative | antidooteiksenne |
| abessive | antidooteittanne |
| comitative | antidootteinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | antidoottinsa |
| accusative, nominative | antidoottinsa |
| accusative, genitive | antidoottinsa |
| genitive | antidoottinsa |
| partitive | antidoottiaan, antidoottiansa |
| inessive | antidootissaan, antidootissansa |
| elative | antidootistaan, antidootistansa |
| illative | antidoottiinsa |
| adessive | antidootillaan, antidootillansa |
| ablative | antidootiltaan, antidootiltansa |
| allative | antidootilleen, antidootillensa |
| essive | antidoottinaan, antidoottinansa |
| translative | antidootikseen, antidootiksensa |
| abessive | antidootittaan, antidootittansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | antidoottinsa |
| accusative, nominative | antidoottinsa |
| accusative, genitive | antidoottinsa |
| genitive | antidoottiensa |
| partitive | antidoottejaan, antidoottejansa |
| inessive | antidooteissaan, antidooteissansa |
| elative | antidooteistaan, antidooteistansa |
| illative | antidootteihinsa |
| adessive | antidooteillaan, antidooteillansa |
| ablative | antidooteiltaan, antidooteiltansa |
| allative | antidooteilleen, antidooteillensa |
| essive | antidootteinaan, antidootteinansa |
| translative | antidooteikseen, antidooteiksensa |
| abessive | antidooteittaan, antidooteittansa |
| comitative | antidootteineen, antidootteinensa |